# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 William and Mary FP Robbie Pratt and Chris Ford 78 20 (Brown) 16 (Bryn Mawr) 14 (Haverford) 14 (Columbia) 14 (Johns Hopkins)
2 Princeton GR Dan Greco and Mike Reilly 77 20 (Fordham) 20 (Yale) 16 (Harvard) 16 (Swarthmore) 5 (Bryn Mawr)
3 Johns Hopkins MB Jon Bateman and Michael Mayernick 68 16 (NYU) 16 (MIT) 16 (Yale) 10 (Haverford) 10 (William and Mary)
T-4 Johns Hopkins DC Travis Crum and Ivana Deyrup 48 16 (Fordham) 14 (William and Mary) 8 (Maryland) 7 (Yale) 3 (American)
T-4 Harvard ST Georgios Theophanous and Alexander Schwab 48 18 (Boston University) 12 (Vassar) 10 (Williams) 5 (Smith) 3 (Cornell)
6 Stanford CB Michael Baer and Sihong Chan 43 20 (Brandeis) 8 (Cornell) 7 (Harvard) 4 (Bates) 4 (University of Chicago)
7 Maryland AB Greg Arthur and Shauro Bagchi 33 18 (Columbia) 7 (NYU) 4 (George Washington) 4 (William and Mary)
8 Yale GC Rory Gillis and Adam Chilton 30 20 (Harvard) 10 (Johns Hopkins)
9 Brandeis BS Lina Bensman and Brian Schon 29 12 (Smith) 10 (Stanford) 7 (Fordham)
10 Harvard BC Zach Cafritz and Piotr Brezenski 26 16 (Wesleyan) 10 (Mount Holyoke)
11 MIT ZG Adam Groce and Michelle Zimmermann 24 12 (Cornell) 7 (Brown) 5 (Wesleyan)
12 William and Mary SP Benjamin Strahs and Robbie Pratt 21 18 (Penn) 3 (UMBC II)
13 Yale GB Jed Glickstein and Josh Bone 20 20 (NYU)
14 Bates NC Michael Neville-O'Neill and Ryan Creighton 19 14 (Dartmouth) 5 (Wesleyan)
15 Yale GW Matt Wansley and Rory Gillis 18 18 (Princeton)
T-16 Yale WB Matt Wansley and Josh Bone 16 16 (Brandeis)
T-16 Brandeis SN Adam Nir and Mark Samburg 16 16 (Brown)
T-18 Johns Hopkins BB Jon Bateman and Chris Baia 14 14 (UMBC I)
T-18 Yale CM Sarah Marburg and Adam Chilton 14 14 (Williams)
T-18 Brown TM Don Trella and David McNamee 14 14 (Providence College)
T-18 Yale SP Ashali Singham and Rosa Po 14 14 (Clark)
T-18 Stanford AS Hin Sing Leung and Vineeta Agarwala 14 14 (University of Chicago)
T-18 Yale DS Ariel Schneller and David Denton 14 14 (Princeton)
T-18 Harvard SE Allen Ewalt and Samuel Myat San 14 14 (Amherst)
T-18 Yale WP Matt Wansley and Rosa Po 14 14 (Bates)
T-18 Yale BJ Alex Jenson and Josh Bone 14 14 (Penn)
T-27 Swarthmore BT Julie Baker and Emily Tredeau 12 12 (Maryland)
T-27 Johns Hopkins BB Rena Barch and Jon Bateman 12 12 (University of Virginia)
T-27 Johns Hopkins BT Michelle Tellock and Chris Baia 12 12 (Bucknell)
T-27 Harvard SV Samuel Myat San and Vasudev Vadlamudi 12 8 (Vassar) 4 (Williams)
31 William and Mary FB Chris Ford and Tore de Bella 11 8 (UMBC II) 3 (Maryland)
T-32 Harvard CB Zach Cafritz and Mike Birnbaum 10 10 (Amherst)
T-32 William and Mary FM Ben Marzouk and Chris Ford 10 10 (Temple)
T-32 Stanford MC Anish Mitra and Anuraag Chigurupati 10 10 (Bates)
T-32 Johns Hopkins BC Jon Bateman and Travis Crum 10 10 (George Washington)
T-32 Brandeis NL Alex Levine and Adam Nir 10 10 (Providence College)
T-32 Yale SB Ariel Schneller and Josh Bone 10 10 (Clark)
T-39 William and Mary SB Benjamin Strahs and Tore de Bella 8 8 (Bucknell)
T-39 Bates JM Mike Metzger and Brendan Jarboe 8 4 (Clark) 4 (Dartmouth)
T-39 George Washington FA Ryan Arndt and Mark Ferguson 8 8 (American)
T-42 Boston University RM Nick Mindicino and Dennis Reardon 7 7 (Brandeis)
T-42 Wesleyan HS Abby Hinchcliff and Laura Silver 7 7 (Brandeis)
T-42 Boston University KR Shanti Kelemen and Dennis Reardon 7 7 (Brown)
T-42 Yale EW Matt Wansley and Ben Eidelson 7 7 (MIT)
T-42 Yale DB David Denton and Josh Bone 7 7 (MIT)
T-42 Fordham HM John Hollwitz and Steve Mongiello 7 7 (Harvard)
T-48 Brandeis NG Adam Nir and Kevin Grinberg 6 6 (Boston University)
T-48 University of Chicago SM Laura Mazer and Unknown Sales 6 6 (Boston University)
T-48 Yale CS Ariel Schneller and Adam Chilton 6 6 (Columbia)
T-48 Johns Hopkins CL Travis Crum and Jason Liebowitz 6 6 (Penn)
T-48 William and Mary FB Lauren Bateman and Chris Ford 6 6 (Penn)
T-48 Yale EB Ben Eidelson and Josh Bone 6 6 (Princeton)
T-48 Rutgers KM Ross Mazer and Carl Kunda 6 3 (Bucknell) 3 (University of Virginia)
55 Fordham SM Matt Spotts and Matt Moran 5 5 (Swarthmore)
T-56 Duke TG Rob Goodman and Kevin Troy 4 4 (Stanford)
T-56 Princeton GK Phil Kidd and Dan Greco 4 4 (Johns Hopkins)
T-56 Princeton RH Mike Reilly and Jason Herron 4 4 (Temple)
T-56 Stanford SB Ray Seilie and Donny Bridges 4 4 (University of Chicago)
T-56 Johns Hopkins B Chris Baia 4 4 (William and Mary)
T-56 Yale MP Erin Miller and Rosa Po 4 4 (Mount Holyoke)
T-56 Swarthmore BB Julie Baker and Scott Brainard 4 4 (Stanford)
T-56 Yale WJ Matt Wansley and Josh Johnson 4 4 (Mount Holyoke)
T-56 Yale BP Rosa Po and Josh Bone 4 4 (Rutgers)
T-56 Harvard SB Mike Birnbaum and Alexander Schwab 4 4 (Bates)
T-56 NYU SE Dave Eshak and Matt Settle 4 4 (UMBC I)
T-56 Princeton CP Dan Posen and Angela Cai 4 4 (Providence College)
T-56 Brandeis TF Chris Farrell and Joel Todoroff 4 4 (Providence College)
T-56 William and Mary BM Ben Marzouk and Tore de Bella 4 4 (George Washington)
T-56 Harvard TK Georgios Theophanous and Kelly Kiley 4 4 (Clark)
T-56 Cornell HB Luis Bacalao and Matt Hendrickson 4 4 (Williams)
T-72 Johns Hopkins TM Michael Mayernick and Michael Tanenbaum 3 3 (American)
T-72 Penn JM David Marcou and Nina Johnson 3 3 (Bucknell)
T-72 Maryland BJ Greg Jennings and Shauro Bagchi 3 3 (UMBC II)
T-72 Fordham WM Frank Marsico and Tara Walsh 3 3 (Maryland)
T-72 Brandeis NG Shoshana Gordon-Ginsburg and Adam Nir 3 3 (Vassar)
T-72 Yale RW Matt Wansley and Andrew Rohrbach 3 3 (University of Virginia)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Jon Bateman Johns Hopkins 99.5 20 (MIT) 17.5 (NYU) 16 (Bryn Mawr) 16 (Swarthmore) 15 (Harvard) 15 (Fordham)
2 Dan Greco Princeton 87.5 20 (Fordham) 20 (Yale) 12.5 (Harvard) 12 (Cornell) 11.5 (Johns Hopkins) 11.5 (Temple)
3 Robbie Pratt William and Mary 82 20 (Brown) 18 (Penn) 14 (George Washington) 12 (UMBC II) 9 (Rutgers) 9 (Haverford)
T-4 Josh Bone Yale 79 15.5 (Penn) 15 (NYU) 14 (Clark) 11.5 (Williams) 11.5 (Rutgers) 11.5 (Providence College)
T-4 Rory Gillis Yale 79 20 (Harvard) 18 (Columbia) 15.5 (Princeton) 14 (Johns Hopkins) 11.5 (Bates)
6 Greg Arthur Maryland 73.5 17.5 (Yale) 14 (Rutgers) 11.5 (George Washington) 11.5 (William and Mary) 9.5 (UMBC II) 9.5 (University of Virginia)
7 Mark Samburg Brandeis 72.5 14 (Dartmouth) 14 (Providence College) 12.5 (Brown) 11.5 (Mount Holyoke) 11.5 (Clark) 9 (Middlebury)
8 Adam Chilton Yale 67.5 17.5 (Harvard) 15.5 (Columbia) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (Princeton) 6.5 (Johns Hopkins)
9 Michael Mayernick Johns Hopkins 67 13.5 (Swarthmore) 13 (Penn) 12.5 (MIT) 11.5 (UMBC I) 9.5 (American) 7 (University of Virginia)
10 Chris Ford William and Mary 64 15 (Yale) 14 (Haverford) 13.5 (Bryn Mawr) 10.5 (Penn) 6.5 (UMBC I) 4.5 (Maryland)
11 Sihong Chan Stanford 52 17.5 (Brandeis) 14 (University of Chicago) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 9 (Bates)
12 Matt Wansley Yale 50 17.5 (MIT) 14 (Williams) 14 (Bates) 4.5 (University of Virginia)
13 Alexander Schwab Harvard 45 13.5 (Wesleyan) 9.5 (Vassar) 9 (Mount Holyoke) 6.5 (Dartmouth) 6.5 (Bates)
14 Lina Bensman Brandeis 42.5 17.5 (Fordham) 14 (Stanford) 11 (Smith)
15 Rob Glunt Cornell 42 17.5 (Brown) 14 (Amherst) 10.5 (Boston University)
16 Georgios Theophanous Harvard 38.5 13.5 (Smith) 11.5 (Amherst) 7 (Vassar) 6.5 (Williams)
17 Samuel Myat San Harvard 37.5 20 (NYU) 11 (Wesleyan) 6.5 (Providence College)
18 Amanda Fuller Wesleyan 36.5 16 (Smith) 14 (Middlebury) 6.5 (Amherst)
19 Ariel Schneller Yale 35 18 (Princeton) 10.5 (Columbia) 6.5 (Stanford)
20 Mike Reilly Princeton 32 14 (Temple) 9.5 (Cornell) 8.5 (Swarthmore)
21 Adam Bonnifield Cornell 31.5 16 (Wesleyan) 9 (Amherst) 6.5 (Middlebury)
T-22 Tim Fletcher University of Chicago 26.5 15 (MIT) 11.5 (Stanford)
T-22 Josh Johnson Yale 26.5 14 (Mount Holyoke) 12.5 (NYU)
24 Julie Baker Swarthmore 25.5 14 (UMBC I) 7 (Maryland) 4.5 (American)
25 Brian Schon Brandeis 24 12.5 (Fordham) 11.5 (Middlebury)
26 Tore de Bella William and Mary 22 11 (Bryn Mawr) 6.5 (George Washington) 4.5 (Bucknell)
27 John Hollwitz Fordham 20 20 (Brandeis)
28 Emily Garin Princeton 18 18 (Boston University)
29 Chris Baia Johns Hopkins 16.5 9.5 (Bucknell) 7 (UMBC II)
T-30 Ivana Deyrup Johns Hopkins 15.5 9 (William and Mary) 6.5 (Haverford)
T-30 Alex Blenkinsopp Harvard 15.5 15.5 (Boston University)
32 Jason Sheltzer Princeton 15 15 (Brown)
33 Travis Crum Johns Hopkins 14 14 (William and Mary)
34 Shauro Bagchi Maryland 13.5 7 (Bucknell) 6.5 (Temple)
35 Storey Clayton Brandeis 13 13 (Boston University)
36 Michael Baer Stanford 12.5 12.5 (Brandeis)
T-37 Chris Ford Swarthmore 12 12 (American)
T-37 Andy Hill William and Mary 12 12 (Bucknell)
T-37 Vasudev Vadlamudi Harvard 12 12 (Vassar)
T-40 Matt Spotts Fordham 11.5 11.5 (Haverford)
42 Jordan Kough UMBC 11 11 (Swarthmore)
43 David Denton Yale 10.5 10.5 (Princeton)
44 Emily Tredeau Swarthmore 9.5 9.5 (Maryland)
T-45 Ray Seilie Stanford 9 9 (University of Chicago)
T-45 Kate Calamari Fordham 9 9 (Stanford)
T-45 Will Newman Brown 9 9 (Providence College)
T-45 Brendan Jarboe Bates 9 9 (Dartmouth)
T-45 Aaron Zelinksky Yale 9 9 (Williams)
T-45 Don Trella Brown 9 9 (Clark)
51 Amanda Whiting Williams 8.5 8.5 (Smith)
T-52 Joel Todoroff Brandeis 6.5 6.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-52 Lauren Hallett Yale 6.5 6.5 (Clark)
T-52 Stella Nordhagen Middlebury 6.5 6.5 (University of Chicago)
T-55 Michelle Zimmermann MIT 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-55 Christine Higgins Johns Hopkins 4.5 4.5 (UMBC II)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
There are no COTY results yet
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Benjamin Strahs William and Mary 101.5 21.5 (Fordham) 20 (Haverford) 20 (American) 20 (Bucknell) 20 (Temple)
T-2 Benjamin Belser Harvard 99 24 (Fordham) 20 (Wesleyan) 20 (Vassar) 17.5 (Brown) 17.5 (MIT)
T-2 Joel Todoroff Brandeis 99 24 (Boston University) 20 (Mount Holyoke) 20 (William and Mary) 17.5 (Williams) 17.5 (Smith)
T-4 Jed Glickstein Yale 86.5 20 (Johns Hopkins) 20 (NYU) 19 (Princeton) 15 (Vassar) 12.5 (Williams)
T-4 Jai Krishnan Stanford 86.5 20 (Amherst) 20 (Columbia) 19 (Fordham) 15 (Cornell) 12.5 (Yale)
6 Anuraag Chigurupati Stanford 72.5 20 (Brandeis) 20 (Bates) 20 (Cornell) 12.5 (Dartmouth)
T-7 Rebecca Sivitz Brandeis 65 15 (Middlebury) 12.5 (Wesleyan) 12.5 (Vassar) 12.5 (Brown) 12.5 (Cornell)
T-7 Christine Higgins Johns Hopkins 65 20 (UMBC II) 17.5 (Bucknell) 15 (Maryland) 12.5 (American)
9 Nina Johnson Penn 64.5 20 (Maryland) 17 (Swarthmore) 15 (Bucknell) 12.5 (George Washington)
10 Mike Childers Johns Hopkins 61.5 21.5 (Princeton) 15 (Temple) 12.5 (Columbia) 12.5 (UMBC II)
11 Justin Murphy Temple 60 17.5 (William and Mary) 17.5 (UMBC II) 12.5 (Rutgers) 12.5 (University of Virginia)
T-12 Benjamin Groisser Brown 57.5 20 (Middlebury) 20 (MIT) 17.5 (Wesleyan)
T-12 Jared Licina NYU 57.5 20 (Harvard) 20 (Bryn Mawr) 17.5 (George Washington)
14 Alex Levine Brandeis 50 20 (Providence College) 15 (Amherst) 15 (Mount Holyoke)
15 Dan Posen Princeton 49.5 19.5 (Swarthmore) 15 (Harvard) 15 (Providence College)
16 Jessica Lambertson Johns Hopkins 47.5 20 (Penn) 15 (UMBC II) 12.5 (Bucknell)
17 Andrew Rohrbach Yale 45 15 (Williams) 15 (Clark) 15 (University of Virginia)
T-18 Jennifer Tarr Brown 40 15 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Smith) 12.5 (Amherst)
T-18 Kevin Troy Duke 40 20 (Stanford) 20 (Brown)
20 Lewis Bollard Harvard 39 21.5 (Boston University) 17.5 (Providence College)
21 Kyle Bailey Cornell 37.5 20 (Smith) 17.5 (Columbia)
22 Joe Drury Bates 34 19 (Boston University) 15 (Dartmouth)
T-23 Peggy Pao NYU 32.5 20 (George Washington) 12.5 (Harvard)
T-23 Hans Laforest Fordham 32.5 20 (Dartmouth) 12.5 (Stanford)
T-23 Adwait Parker University of Chicago 32.5 17.5 (NYU) 15 (Stanford)
T-23 Mallory SoRelle Smith 32.5 20 (Williams) 12.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-23 Anish Mitra Stanford 32.5 17.5 (University of Chicago) 15 (Bates)
T-23 Justin Horton Maryland 32.5 17.5 (University of Virginia) 15 (George Washington)
29 Michael Tanenbaum Johns Hopkins 32 17.5 (UMBC I) 14.5 (Swarthmore)
30 Emma Curran UMBC 31.5 16.5 (Fordham) 15 (American)
T-31 Chris Sarma Wesleyan 30 17.5 (Middlebury) 12.5 (Bates)
T-31 Haley Nix Yale 30 17.5 (Bates) 12.5 (NYU)
T-31 Josh Levy University of Virginia 30 17.5 (Maryland) 12.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-34 Michael Shih Princeton 20 20 (Rutgers)
T-34 Srinivas Rao George Washington 20 20 (UMBC I)
T-34 Erin Miller Yale 20 20 (Clark)
T-37 Kat Read Brown 17.5 17.5 (Brandeis)
T-37 Jeff Kramer Providence College 17.5 17.5 (Clark)
T-37 Nik Dettmean Bates 17.5 17.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-37 Tyson Johnson George Washington 17.5 17.5 (American)
T-37 Lydia Depillis Columbia 17.5 17.5 (Penn)
T-37 Jake Lieberman Vassar 17.5 17.5 (Dartmouth)
T-37 Hoshrav Patel NYU 17.5 17.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-37 Alex Blanc Harvard 17.5 17.5 (Vassar)
T-37 Johnny Mathias Maryland 17.5 17.5 (Temple)
T-37 Peter Gil-Montllor University of Chicago 17.5 17.5 (Stanford)
T-37 Matt Scarola Boston College 17.5 17.5 (Yale)
T-37 Jack Smith William and Mary 17.5 17.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-37 Scott Brainard Swarthmore 17.5 17.5 (Haverford)
T-37 Zoe Gibbons Mount Holyoke 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
T-51 Michael Jaskiw Harvard 15 15 (MIT)
T-51 Randy Yang Stanford 15 15 (University of Chicago)
T-51 Kyle Johnston Princeton 15 15 (Haverford)
T-51 Eric First Cornell 15 15 (Smith)
T-51 Zach Fuchs Penn 15 15 (Bryn Mawr)
T-51 Matt Cronin Skidmore 15 15 (Wesleyan)
T-51 Anna Katz University of Virginia 15 15 (William and Mary)
T-51 Jacob Candelaria Princeton 15 15 (Brown)
T-51 Rob Silverblatt Tufts 15 15 (Brandeis)
T-51 Abhi Chandrashekara Maryland 15 15 (UMBC I)
T-51 Carmen Lee Yale 15 15 (Columbia)
T-62 Angela Cai Princeton 12.5 12.5 (William and Mary)
T-62 Chris Farrell Brandeis 12.5 12.5 (Providence College)
T-62 Ritesh Chaterjee Cornell 12.5 12.5 (Middlebury)
T-62 Thaddeus Walsh UMBC 12.5 12.5 (Temple)
T-62 Greg Ihrie Maryland 12.5 12.5 (Haverford)
T-62 Lilly Deng Harvard 12.5 12.5 (MIT)
T-62 Raffi Krut-Landau Johns Hopkins 12.5 12.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-62 Elizabeth Zahler NYU 12.5 12.5 (UMBC I)
T-62 Dan Rosinski Princeton 12.5 12.5 (University of Chicago)
T-62 Jeff Geels Yale 12.5 12.5 (Penn)