# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Yale RB Andrew Rohrbach and Josh Bone 90 20 (NYU) 20 (Princeton) 18 (MIT) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Columbia)
2 Princeton SK Dave Kwasniewski and Jason Sheltzer 68 16 (Fordham) 14 (George Washington II) 14 (Swarthmore) 12 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (American II)
3 MIT CG Adam Goldstein and Kathleen Clark-Adams 59.5 20 (Harvard) 12 (Bates) 12 (Columbia) 8 (Stanford) 7.5 (Boston University)
4 Stanford MB Michael Baer and Anish Mitra 55 18 (Boston University) 16 (Harvard) 14 (University of Chicago) 4 (Princeton) 3 (Bates)
5 Johns Hopkins WS Vivek Suri and Sean Withall 52.5 12 (Bucknell) 12 (Bryn Mawr) 12 (William and Mary I) 12 (West Point) 4.5 (Swarthmore)
6 Johns Hopkins BC Mike Childers and Chris Baia 51.5 16 (Smith) 10 (Dartmouth) 10 (Swarthmore) 8 (Bucknell) 7.5 (Brandeis)
7 William and Mary SH Andy Hill and Benjamin Strahs 42.5 16 (NYU) 9 (Fordham) 7.5 (MIT) 6 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Harvard)
8 Princeton SR Daniel Rauch and Michael Shih 41 12 (Amherst) 12 (Brown) 9 (Fordham) 6 (Wesleyan) 2 (Johns Hopkins)
9 Tufts SB Rob Silverblatt and Aram Boghosian 37.5 16 (Brown) 14 (Dartmouth) 7.5 (MIT)
10 Amherst ZL Nic Zhou and Lily Lamboy 37 14 (Mount Holyoke) 12 (Wesleyan) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Princeton) 3 (MIT)
11 Bates JM Matt Marienthal and Brendan Jarboe 30 12 (Stanford) 9 (Harvard) 9 (NYU)
12 William and Mary BH Lauren Bateman and Andy Hill 29 14 (Maryland) 12 (George Washington I) 3 (George Washington II)
13 Harvard BB Benjamin Belser and Lewis Bollard 28 18 (Brandeis) 10 (Wellesley)
14 Johns Hopkins BS Vivek Suri and Chris Baia 24 12 (William and Mary II) 9 (Princeton) 3 (University of Virginia)
15 Wellesley BH Julian Burns and Cheryl Healy 23 16 (Wesleyan) 3 (Amherst) 3 (Boston University) 1 (University of Chicago)
16 Yale MM Habib Moody and Grant May 22.5 8 (Bates) 6 (Columbia) 4.5 (Dartmouth) 3 (MIT) 1 (Providence College)
17 William and Mary SB Lauren Bateman and Benjamin Strahs 20 12 (American I) 8 (American II)
18 Fordham MS Frank Marsico and Matt Spotts 18.5 10 (Maryland) 7.5 (Brandeis) 1 (Swarthmore)
19 Princeton RS Daniel Rauch and Zayn Siddique 17.5 10 (University of Chicago) 7.5 (George Washington II)
20 Stanford BS Andrew Suciu and Rich Boltizar 17 14 (Cornell) 2 (Columbia) 1 (University of Chicago)
21 Brandeis SB Dan Blynn and Rebecca Sivitz 16.5 12 (Vassar) 4.5 (Providence College)
22 Johns Hopkins CF Mike Childers and Sarah Frank 16 16 (West Point)
T-23 Boston University CT Jake Campbell and Alex Taubes 14 14 (Providence College)
T-23 Harvard NS Mark Samburg and Joanna Nairn 14 14 (MIT)
T-23 Yale BB Pam Brown and Josh Bone 14 14 (Wellesley)
T-23 Bates JB Dan Berman and Brendan Jarboe 14 14 (Boston University)
T-23 Harvard EC Cormac Early and Anthony Carlson 14 14 (Brandeis)
28 Harvard EB Cormac Early and Mike Birnbaum 13 12 (Smith) 1 (Wellesley)
T-29 Boston University CT Ryan Cross and Alex Taubes 12 12 (Northeastern)
T-29 William and Mary HT Andy Hill and Josh Turner 12 12 (Rutgers)
T-29 Boston University LC Rocky Lotito and Ryan Cross 12 12 (Williams)
32 University of Chicago LF Woon Lee and Ben Field 11.5 7.5 (George Washington II) 3 (William and Mary II) 1 (Dartmouth)
T-33 MIT GK Adam Goldstein and Sharmin Karim 9 4.5 (Cornell) 4.5 (Wellesley)
T-33 Fordham MC Faye Cassel and Frank Marsico 9 9 (NYU)
T-33 Boston University CC Jake Campbell and Ryan Cross 9 6 (Smith) 3 (Bates)
T-33 Yale BS Ashali Singham and Josh Bone 9 9 (Harvard)
T-38 University of Chicago FB Bridget Fahey and Stephanie Bell 8 4 (Harvard) 4 (Princeton)
T-38 Fordham SV Andrew Vigliotta and Matt Spotts 8 8 (William and Mary I)
T-38 Boston University LT Rocky Lotito and Alex Taubes 8 8 (Clark)
T-38 Swarthmore SS Cyrus Stoller and Chris Sawyer 8 8 (Skidmore)
T-38 Princeton KD Dave Kwasniewski and Rush Doshi 8 8 (Bryn Mawr)
T-38 Columbia YS Matt Scarola and David Yin 8 8 (Vassar)
T-44 Johns Hopkins BB Ali Boyle and Chris Baia 6.5 4.5 (Maryland) 2 (West Point)
T-44 Brown TD Don Trella and Nate Duckles 6.5 4.5 (Providence College) 2 (Wesleyan)
T-46 Dartmouth LW Ben Lo and Andrew Wansley 6 6 (Brown)
T-46 Yale SH Ashali Singham and Lauren Hallett 6 6 (Wesleyan)
T-46 Brandeis LS Alex Levine and Jackie Saffir 6 6 (Brown)
T-46 Brandeis LG Alex Levine and Jason Gray 6 6 (Smith)
T-46 Fordham SF Matt Spotts and Dan Fougherty 6 6 (West Point)
T-51 Wellesley HH Cheryl Healy and Kelsey Henson 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-51 Yale MK Grant May and Steven Kryger 4.5 4.5 (Swarthmore)
T-51 Duke TA Nick Arrivo and Kevin Troy 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-51 Dartmouth HW Joe Huston and Andrew Wansley 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-55 Harvard LW Andrew Laing and Dianna Wu 4 2 (Smith) 2 (Wesleyan)
T-55 Brown TT Don Trella and Jennifer Tarr 4 3 (Williams) 1 (Mount Holyoke)
T-55 Brandeis GG Evan Green-Lowe and Jason Gray 4 4 (Harvard)
T-55 Columbia SH Matt Scarola and Caitlin Halpern 4 4 (NYU)
T-55 Brandeis SH Andrew Husick and Rebecca Sivitz 4 4 (Skidmore)
T-60 Boston University LC Rocky Lotito and Jake Campbell 3 2 (Johns Hopkins) 1 (Dartmouth)
T-60 George Washington RP Srinivas Rao and Jessie Pfleiderer 3 3 (Bucknell)
T-60 Brandeis TS Joel Todoroff and Jackie Saffir 3 3 (MIT)
T-60 Fordham MP Greg Padin and Frank Marsico 3 3 (Vassar)
T-60 Harvard EP Cormac Early and Siodhbhra Parkin 3 3 (Northeastern)
T-60 Northeastern CC Robin Crusellas and Gwen Connors 3 3 (Clark)
T-60 Johns Hopkins SC Vivek Suri and Mike Childers 3 3 (American II)
T-60 NYU DP Hoshrav Patel and Yash Daga 3 3 (Bucknell)
T-60 Dartmouth MG Sourabh Mishra and Marcus Gadson 3 3 (Stanford)
T-60 Yale RK Andrew Rohrbach and Steven Kryger 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-60 NYU ZB Lauren Barra and Elizabeth Zahler 3 3 (George Washington II)
T-60 Maryland OM Liam O'Reilly and Johnny Mathias 3 3 (George Washington I)
T-60 George Washington RB Sean Robinson and Michael Buckwald 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-60 Princeton AM Jason Anton and Nithya Muthusa 3 3 (Bryn Mawr)
T-60 NYU ZT Sarah Thambidurai and Elizabeth Zahler 3 3 (William and Mary I)
T-60 Hamilton HM Rouvan Mahmoud and Andrew Harris 3 3 (MIT)
T-60 Smith SH Helen Hua and Mandy Smithberger 3 3 (Vassar)
T-60 Harvard CL Andrew Laing and Anthony Carlson 3 3 (Williams)
T-60 Harvard EB Cormac Early and Kyle Bean 3 3 (Boston University)
T-79 Harvard CR Matt Rubenstein and Anton Chaevitch 2 2 (Wesleyan)
T-79 Yale LA James Luccarelli and Sabrina Ali 2 2 (West Point)
T-79 Yale KA Dave Kasten and Sabrina Ali 2 2 (Brown)
T-79 Boston University PC Ryan Cross and Roman Pazuniak 2 2 (Brown)
T-79 University of Chicago HN Andy Hogue and Ryan Naughton 2 2 (Brown)
T-79 William and Mary HH Samantha Hynes and Andy Hill 2 2 (Columbia)
T-79 MIT NG Adam Goldstein and Leslie Nachbar 2 2 (Smith)
T-79 Princeton CN Tim Nunan and Angela Cai 2 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-79 William and Mary BH Lauren Bateman and Samantha Hynes 2 2 (West Point)
T-88 Dartmouth LB Ben Lo and Connor Beatty 1 1 (Cornell)
T-88 University of Chicago LS Woon Lee and Unknown Simmons 1 1 (Maryland)
T-88 Princeton AS Jason Anton and Zayn Siddique 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-88 RIT M Colin Murphy 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-88 Brandeis SG Jackie Saffir and Evan Green-Lowe 1 1 (Providence College)
T-88 Columbia HD Caitlin Halpern and Ryne Duchmann 1 1 (Cornell)
T-88 Vassar LB Jake Lieberman and Josh Bleiberg 1 1 (Cornell)
T-88 Brandeis GB Mariel Gruzsko and Jack Bouchard 1 1 (Providence College)
T-88 Johns Hopkins TB Rena Barch and Michael Tanenbaum 1 1 (Maryland)
T-88 Duke HF David Fiocco and Jordan Hosmer-Henner 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-88 Dartmouth LM Sourabh Mishra and Ben Lo 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-88 NYU ZD Yash Daga and Elizabeth Zahler 1 1 (Maryland)
T-88 Cornell LN Sid Nankarni and Jessica Levin 1 1 (Maryland)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Andy Hill William and Mary 103.5 20 (Harvard) 18 (George Washington II) 17.5 (Princeton) 16 (Penn ProAms) 16 (Columbia) 16 (West Point)
2 Chris Baia Johns Hopkins 86.5 17.5 (NYU) 16 (Smith) 14 (Maryland) 13.5 (Penn ProAms) 13.5 (West Point) 12 (Bucknell)
3 Josh Bone Yale 81 15 (Harvard) 15 (NYU) 15 (Princeton) 13.5 (Johns Hopkins) 11.5 (Wellesley) 11 (Columbia)
4 Joel Todoroff Brandeis 74.5 15 (Fordham) 14 (Providence College) 12 (Northeastern) 12 (Clark) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 10 (Harvard)
T-5 Dave Kwasniewski Princeton 70 15.5 (George Washington II) 12 (Bryn Mawr) 12 (William and Mary I) 11.5 (Swarthmore) 9.5 (George Washington I) 9.5 (American I)
T-5 Grant May Yale 70 16 (Wesleyan) 13.5 (Columbia) 12.5 (Princeton) 12 (Bates) 8 (MIT) 8 (Boston University)
7 Daniel Rauch Princeton 61.5 20 (Fordham) 14 (University of Chicago) 12 (American II) 9.5 (William and Mary II) 4 (Wellesley) 2 (Amherst)
8 Matt Scarola Columbia 60 14 (Cornell) 14 (Wellesley) 13.5 (Smith) 12 (Vassar) 4 (Dartmouth) 2.5 (NYU)
9 Adam Goldstein MIT 59.5 14 (Mount Holyoke) 12.5 (Harvard) 9 (Wellesley) 8.5 (Brown) 8.5 (Johns Hopkins) 7 (Stanford)
10 Mike Childers Johns Hopkins 59 13 (Brandeis) 11 (West Point) 9.5 (Bucknell) 9 (Maryland) 9 (Mount Holyoke) 7.5 (NYU)
11 Benjamin Strahs William and Mary 57 17.5 (Harvard) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 7 (American I) 6 (Penn ProAms) 5.5 (MIT) 5 (NYU)
12 Jason Sheltzer Princeton 48 11 (Johns Hopkins) 11 (Penn ProAms) 8 (George Washington II) 7 (American II) 6.5 (Mount Holyoke) 4.5 (George Washington I)
13 Rocky Lotito Boston University 47 14 (Dartmouth) 12 (Williams) 7.5 (Tufts ProAms) 7 (Northeastern) 6.5 (Wellesley)
14 Frank Marsico Fordham 39.5 20 (NYU) 9.5 (Rutgers) 7 (Vassar) 3 (George Washington II)
15 Andrew Rohrbach Yale 37.5 15.5 (Brandeis) 8.5 (Columbia) 6 (Johns Hopkins) 4.5 (Bates) 3 (MIT)
T-16 Sean Withall Johns Hopkins 36.5 12 (Rutgers) 9.5 (Bryn Mawr) 7 (George Washington I) 7 (Bucknell) 1 (West Point)
T-16 Michael Baer Stanford 36.5 15.5 (Boston University) 11.5 (University of Chicago) 9.5 (Bates)
18 Brendan Jarboe Bates 35 13 (Boston University) 12 (Stanford) 10 (NYU)
19 Elizabeth Zahler NYU 33 13 (George Washington II) 9.5 (William and Mary I) 8.5 (Smith) 2 (William and Mary II)
20 Michael Shih Princeton 30.5 13.5 (Brown) 12 (Amherst) 2.5 (Fordham) 1.5 (Wellesley) 1 (Columbia)
T-21 Vivek Suri Johns Hopkins 29 12 (William and Mary II) 7 (Bryn Mawr) 4.5 (Rutgers) 3.5 (Penn ProAms) 2 (Bucknell)
T-21 Kathleen Clark-Adams MIT 29 9.5 (Stanford) 9 (Dartmouth) 5.5 (Brandeis) 2.5 (Tufts ProAms) 2.5 (Princeton)
23 Andrew Laing Harvard 28.5 20 (Tufts ProAms) 8.5 (Wesleyan)
24 Benjamin Belser Harvard 27.5 18 (Brandeis) 9.5 (Northeastern)
T-25 Mark Samburg Harvard Law 26.5 18 (MIT) 8.5 (West Point)
T-25 Lauren Bateman William and Mary 26.5 12.5 (Fordham) 10.5 (George Washington II) 3.5 (West Point)
27 Lewis Bollard Harvard 24 16 (Brown) 8 (Brandeis)
T-28 Stephanie Bell University of Chicago 22.5 20 (Princeton) 2.5 (Harvard)
T-28 Matt Spotts Fordham 22.5 12.5 (NYU) 4 (Maryland) 4 (Swarthmore) 2 (University of Virginia)
T-28 Abby Hinchcliff Wesleyan 22.5 17.5 (Fordham) 5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-28 Zayn Siddique Princeton 22.5 14 (Swarthmore) 4.5 (Clark) 4 (University of Chicago)
32 Mike Birnbaum Harvard 21 17.5 (Tufts ProAms) 3.5 (Smith)
33 Cormac Early Harvard 19.5 10.5 (Brandeis) 9 (Providence College)
34 Evan Green-Lowe Brandeis 19 11.5 (Providence College) 7.5 (Harvard)
35 Cheryl Healy Wellesley 18 18 (Boston University)
T-36 Julian Burns Wellesley 16 10.5 (Boston University) 3 (Brandeis) 1.5 (University of Chicago) 1 (Wesleyan)
T-36 Jennifer Tarr Brown 16 9.5 (Williams) 6.5 (Providence College)
T-36 Jackie Saffir Brandeis 16 15 (Tufts ProAms) 1 (Smith)
T-39 Yash Daga NYU 15.5 11.5 (Mount Holyoke) 2 (Rutgers) 2 (Stanford)
T-39 Joanna Nairn Harvard Law 15.5 15.5 (MIT)
T-41 Lily Lamboy Amherst 14 13.5 (Wesleyan) 0.5 (Boston University)
T-41 Jake Campbell Boston University 14 9.5 (Clark) 4.5 (William and Mary I)
T-41 Kevin Troy Duke 14 9 (University of Chicago) 5 (Harvard)
44 Anish Mitra Stanford 13.5 7 (Bates) 6.5 (University of Chicago)
45 Alex Taubes Boston University 13 7 (Clark) 4.5 (Northeastern) 1.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-46 Mariel Gruzsko Brandeis 12.5 12.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-46 Nate Duckles Brown 12.5 11 (Wesleyan) 1.5 (Providence College)
48 Josh Turner William and Mary 12 9 (Swarthmore) 2 (American II) 1 (Penn ProAms)
T-49 Andrew Suciu Stanford 11.5 11.5 (Cornell)
T-49 Woon Lee University of Chicago 11.5 11.5 (Maryland)
T-51 Don Trella Brown 11 7 (Williams) 4 (Providence College)
T-51 Alex Levine Brandeis 11 11 (Smith)
T-51 Dave Kasten Yale 11 11 (Brown)
T-54 Andrew Wansley Dartmouth 10 10 (Tufts ProAms)
T-54 Robbie Pratt William and Mary 10 10 (Princeton)
T-54 Dan Blynn Brandeis 10 5.5 (Skidmore) 4.5 (Vassar)
T-57 Hans Laforest Fordham 9.5 9.5 (University of Virginia)
T-57 Rebecca Sivitz Brandeis 9.5 9.5 (Vassar)
59 Caitlin Halpern Columbia 9 9 (Cornell)
60 Chere See NYU 8.5 8.5 (Penn ProAms)
61 Matt Rubenstein Harvard 8 8 (Skidmore)
63 Angela Cai Princeton 7 7 (Rutgers)
64 Nina Johnson Penn 6.5 6.5 (Maryland)
T-65 Andy Hogue University of Chicago 6 6 (Brown)
T-65 Ryan Naughton University of Chicago 6 6 (Columbia)
T-67 Trude Raizen Swarthmore 4.5 4.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-67 Sam Zeidman Rutgers 4.5 4.5 (Bucknell)
T-67 Liz Holmes George Washington 4.5 4.5 (William and Mary II)
T-67 James Shapiro Brown 4.5 4.5 (Stanford)
T-67 Kristin Heintz Yale 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
72 Jake Lieberman Vassar 4 4 (Cornell)
T-73 Aram Boghosian Tufts 3.5 3.5 (Brown)
T-73 Ashali Singham Yale 3.5 3.5 (Wesleyan)
75 Anthony Carlson Harvard 3 3 (Skidmore)
T-76 Johnny Mathias Maryland 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-76 Mandy Smithberger Smith 2 2 (Vassar)
T-76 Jason Anton Princeton 2 2 (Bryn Mawr)
T-76 Kyle Bean Harvard 2 2 (Northeastern)
T-76 Tommy Bodeau Yale 2 2 (Clark)
T-76 Andrew Husick Brandeis 2 2 (Williams)
T-76 Srinivas Rao George Washington 2 2 (American I)
83 Kelsey Henson Wellesley 1.5 1.5 (Cornell)
T-84 Rob Silverblatt Tufts 0.5 0.5 (MIT)
T-84 Chris Sawyer Swarthmore 0.5 0.5 (Skidmore)
T-84 Trevor Gleason Columbia Law 0.5 0.5 (George Washington II)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Johns Hopkins 322.5 Click to expand / collapse
Mike Childers* 120 (66)
Chris Baia* 112.5 (66)
Vivek Suri* 107.5 (66)
Sean Withall* 62.5 (66)
Sarah Frank* 22 (28)
Ali Boyle* 18.5 (24.5)
Michael Tanenbaum 3 (3)
Amy Wang 2 (2)
Rena Barch 1 (1)
2 Princeton 308 Click to expand / collapse
Dave Kwasniewski* 126.5 (66)
Jason Sheltzer* 110.5 (66)
Daniel Rauch* 72 (66) Yale IV
Michael Shih* 54.5 (60.5) Yale IV
Zayn Siddique* 36.5 (42.5)
Rush Doshi 8 (8)
Angela Cai 5 (5)
Jason Anton 4 (4)
Nithya Muthusa 3 (3)
Tim Nunan 2 (2)
3 Yale 299 Click to expand / collapse
Josh Bone* 113 (66)
Andrew Rohrbach* 93 (66)
Grant May* 43 (49)
Habib Moody* 22.5 (28.5)
James Luccarelli* 18 (24)
Ashali Singham* 15 (21)
Pam Brown* 14 (20)
Steven Kryger 10.5 (10.5)
Lauren Hallett 7.5 (7.5)
Dave Kasten 4 (4)
Sabrina Ali 4 (4)
Vidur Seghal 0.5 (0.5)
Kristin Heintz 0.5 (0.5)
Tommy Bodeau 0.5 (0.5)
4 William and Mary 239 Click to expand / collapse
Andy Hill* 112.5 (66)
Benjamin Strahs* 68.5 (66)
Lauren Bateman* 55 (61)
Samantha Hynes* 25 (31)
Josh Turner* 24 (30)
Katie Silcox* 16 (22)
5 Harvard 227.5 Click to expand / collapse
Benjamin Belser* 35 (41) Yale IV
Lewis Bollard* 34 (40) Yale IV
Cormac Early* 33 (39) Yale IV
Anthony Carlson* 17.75 (23.75)
Joanna Nairn* 14 (20)
Mark Samburg* 14 (20)
Mike Birnbaum 13 (13)
Andrew Laing 11.75 (11.75)
Kyle Bean 6 (6)
Amy Rosenthal 4 (4)
Dianna Wu 4 (4)
Siodhbhra Parkin 3 (3)
Matt Rubenstein 3 (3)
Anton Chaevitch 2 (2)
Zach Cafritz* 0 (6) Yale IV
6 Boston University 179 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Taubes* 44 (50)
Ryan Cross* 40 (46)
Rocky Lotito* 38.5 (44.5)
Jake Campbell* 32.5 (38.5)
Greg Meyer 4 (4)
Roman Pazuniak 2 (2)
7 Stanford 176 Click to expand / collapse
Michael Baer* 59 (65) Yale IV
Anish Mitra* 55 (61)
Rich Boltizar* 21 (27) Yale IV
Andrew Suciu* 17 (23)
8 MIT 143 Click to expand / collapse
Adam Goldstein* 112 (66) Yale IV
Kathleen Clark-Adams* 80.5 (66) Yale IV
Sharmin Karim 11 (11)
Leslie Nachbar 2 (2)
9 Brandeis 141 Click to expand / collapse
Joel Todoroff* 70 (66)
Rebecca Sivitz* 24.5 (30.5)
Dan Blynn* 17 (23)
Alex Levine* 16 (22)
Jackie Saffir 11.5 (11.5)
Jason Gray 10 (10)
Jack Bouchard 5.5 (5.5)
Evan Green-Lowe 5 (5)
Andrew Husick 4.5 (4.5)
Mariel Gruzsko 4.5 (4.5)
Mike Morse 4 (4)
Melanie Jolson 4 (4)
10 Amherst 120 Click to expand / collapse
Nic Zhou* 62 (66)
Lily Lamboy* 53 (59)
Mason Bradbury 1 (1)
11 Tufts 111.5 Click to expand / collapse
Aram Boghosian* 87 (66)
Rob Silverblatt* 44 (50)
12 Bates 106 Click to expand / collapse
Brendan Jarboe* 44 (50)
Matt Marienthal* 30 (36)
Dan Berman* 14 (20)
13 Fordham 101 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Spotts* 44.5 (50.5)
Frank Marsico* 42.5 (48.5)
Faye Cassel 9 (9)
Andrew Vigliotta 8 (8)
Greg Padin 6 (6)
Dan Fougherty 6 (6)
14 Dartmouth 83 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Wansley* 33.5 (39.5)
Mostafa Heddaya* 20 (26)
Ben Lo 8 (8)
Joe Huston 4.5 (4.5)
Sourabh Mishra 4 (4)
Marcus Gadson 3 (3)
Tarang Agarwal 3 (3)
Connor Beatty 1 (1)
15 Wellesley 67 Click to expand / collapse
Cheryl Healy* 27.5 (33.5)
Julian Burns* 23 (29)
Kelsey Henson 4.5 (4.5)
16 University of Chicago 48 Click to expand / collapse
Woon Lee 12.5 (12.5)
Ben Field 11.5 (11.5)
Bridget Fahey 8 (8)
Stephanie Bell 8 (8)
Andy Hogue 2 (2)
Ryan Naughton 2 (2)
Race Wright 1.5 (1.5)
Anna Gunderson 1.5 (1.5)
Unknown Simmons 1 (1)
17 Columbia 42 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Scarola* 35.5 (41.5)
David Yin* 16 (22)
Caitlin Halpern 5 (5)
David Salant 2 (2)
Ryne Duchmann 1 (1)
18 NYU 34.5 Click to expand / collapse
Elizabeth Zahler* 14.5 (20.5)
Yash Daga 11.5 (11.5)
Lauren Barra 3 (3)
Hoshrav Patel 3 (3)
Sarah Thambidurai 3 (3)
Chere See 2 (2)
Randeep Melhi 2 (2)
19 Brown 30.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jennifer Tarr* 16.75 (22.75)
Don Trella 13.25 (13.25)
Nate Duckles 6.5 (6.5)
James Shapiro 3 (3)
Julia Heneghan 1 (1)
Kat Read 1 (1)
20 Wesleyan 25 Click to expand / collapse
Abby Hinchcliff* 29 (35)
Bradley Spahn 9.5 (9.5)
Mytheos Holt 0.5 (0.5)
21 Swarthmore 20 Click to expand / collapse
Chris Sawyer 8 (8)
Cyrus Stoller 8 (8)
Chenge Mahomva 2 (2)
Carlo Felizardo 2 (2)
22 George Washington 15 Click to expand / collapse
Srinivas Rao 7.5 (7.5)
Jessie Pfleiderer 4.5 (4.5)
Liz Holmes 3 (3)
Sean Robinson 3 (3)
Michael Buckwald 3 (3)
23 Duke 14 Click to expand / collapse
Kevin Troy 6 (6)
Nick Arrivo 6 (6)
David Fiocco 1 (1)
Jordan Hosmer-Henner 1 (1)
25 Northeastern 10 Click to expand / collapse
Will Crocker 5 (5)
Robin Crusellas 3 (3)
Gwen Connors 3 (3)
T-26 Smith 6 Click to expand / collapse
Mandy Smithberger 3 (3)
Helen Hua 3 (3)
T-26 Hamilton 6 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Harris 3 (3)
Rouvan Mahmoud 3 (3)
T-26 Maryland 6 Click to expand / collapse
Johnny Mathias 7 (7)
Liam O'Reilly 6 (6)
T-29 Vassar 2 Click to expand / collapse
Meg Dallet 2 (2)
Jake Lieberman 1 (1)
Josh Bleiberg 1 (1)
T-29 Cornell 2 Click to expand / collapse
Jessica Levin 1 (1)
Sid Nankarni 1 (1)
31 RIT 1 Click to expand / collapse
Colin Murphy 1 (1)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Zayn Siddique Princeton 82 20 (Harvard) 18 (Columbia) 17 (Boston University) 14 (University of Chicago) 13 (Swarthmore)
2 James Shapiro Brown 76.5 20 (Tufts ProAms) 17 (Brandeis) 14.5 (Boston University) 13 (MIT) 12 (Bates)
3 Michael Buckwald George Washington 69.5 17.5 (NYU) 13 (American I) 13 (Bucknell) 13 (Columbia) 13 (University of Virginia)
4 Alex Taubes Boston University 65.5 17.5 (Tufts ProAms) 13 (Mount Holyoke) 12 (Northeastern) 12 (Clark) 11 (Princeton)
5 James Luccarelli Yale 61.5 17 (West Point) 13 (Amherst) 11.5 (Providence College) 10.5 (Swarthmore) 9.5 (Bates)
6 Leah Storer American 59.5 18 (Fordham) 14.5 (Brandeis) 12 (George Washington I) 8 (Swarthmore) 7 (William and Mary II)
7 Ali Boyle Johns Hopkins 53 14.5 (West Point) 10.5 (Rutgers) 10.5 (American I) 9.5 (George Washington I) 8 (Fordham)
8 Sean Robinson George Washington 52.5 15 (NYU) 10.5 (University of Virginia) 10 (Harvard) 8.5 (American II) 8.5 (Princeton)
9 Andrew Harris Hamilton 47.5 20 (NYU) 18 (MIT) 7 (Boston University) 2.5 (Cornell)
10 Andrew Husick Brandeis 36 9.5 (Williams) 9.5 (Boston University) 8 (Mount Holyoke) 5 (Tufts ProAms) 4 (Providence College)
11 Dan May Princeton 33 12 (Bryn Mawr) 10.5 (Mount Holyoke) 10.5 (Fordham)
12 Robin Crusellas Northeastern 32 14 (Providence College) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 4.5 (Bates) 2 (Clark)
T-13 Shrivats Iyer Johns Hopkins 31 13 (Fordham) 8 (Rutgers) 5.5 (University of Virginia) 4.5 (George Washington I)
T-13 Preetham Vasudevan Brandeis 31 12 (Boston University) 7 (Northeastern) 6.5 (Wellesley) 5.5 (Amherst)
15 Sarah Frank Johns Hopkins 29 15.5 (Fordham) 10.5 (Bucknell) 3 (Mount Holyoke)
16 Pam Brown Yale 26.5 14 (Wellesley) 9.5 (Brandeis) 3 (Columbia)
17 Edward McNeill Dartmouth 24.5 10.5 (Amherst) 10 (Cornell) 4 (University of Chicago)
18 Saumitra Thakur Amherst 23.5 17 (Brown) 4.5 (Boston University) 2 (Brandeis)
19 Tommy Bodeau Yale 23 11.5 (Wellesley) 7 (Clark) 4.5 (Brown)
T-20 Elliot Musilek University of Chicago 22.5 15.5 (Columbia) 7 (Stanford)
T-20 Meg Shaughnessy Fordham 22.5 13 (Rutgers) 9.5 (West Point)
22 Sabrina Ali Yale 21 15 (Tufts ProAms) 4.5 (Brandeis) 1.5 (Wellesley)
23 Tarang Agarwal Dartmouth 20.5 9.5 (Vassar) 6.5 (University of Chicago) 4.5 (Northeastern)
24 Ben Strom-Weber Syracuse 19.5 15 (Cornell) 4.5 (Vassar)
T-25 Anna Gunderson University of Chicago 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
T-25 Mary Crippen NYU 17.5 12 (West Point) 5.5 (Bucknell)
T-25 Mike Stark Brandeis 17.5 10 (Tufts ProAms) 7.5 (Harvard)
T-28 Noah Blaser University of Chicago 16 9.5 (Stanford) 6.5 (Dartmouth)
30 Rouvan Mahmoud Hamilton 15.5 15.5 (MIT)
T-31 Race Wright University of Chicago 15 15 (Harvard)
T-31 Abby Shaw Smith 15 8 (University of Virginia) 7 (Vassar)
T-31 Rush Doshi Princeton 15 9.5 (Bryn Mawr) 5.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-34 Aishlinn O'Conner Duke 14.5 14.5 (Brown)
T-34 Jonathan Eng Yale 14.5 12.5 (NYU) 2 (Bates)
T-36 Austin Kase Yale 14 7 (Bates) 7 (West Point)
T-36 Ali Huberlie Penn 14 14 (Dartmouth)
T-39 Luke Maher Hamilton 12.5 12.5 (Cornell)
T-39 Dhruv Vasishtha Columbia 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-39 Tom Blaser University of Chicago 12.5 12.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-42 Colleen Hannigan Smith 12 12 (Vassar)
T-42 Hannah Zale Hobart and William Smith 12 12 (Skidmore)
T-42 Kristin Heintz Yale 12 12 (Williams)
T-42 Doug Friedman Brown 12 12 (Brandeis)
T-42 Adam Garmezy Amherst 12 12 (Brown)
T-47 Bill Magnuson MIT 11.5 8 (Columbia) 3.5 (Princeton)
T-47 Drew Everson Duke 11.5 11.5 (University of Chicago)
T-49 Julia Greenberg University of Chicago 10.5 10.5 (Columbia)
T-49 David Chung Harvard 10.5 10.5 (MIT)
T-51 George Reminovsky Johns Hopkins 10 8 (American I) 2 (William and Mary I)
T-51 Marisol Vales Maryland 10 9.5 (William and Mary II) 0.5 (Bucknell)
T-51 Agnes Nam Penn 10 10 (NYU)
T-54 Peter Morrissey Fordham 9.5 9.5 (William and Mary I)
T-54 Caitlin Dewey Syracuse 9.5 9.5 (Skidmore)
56 Matt Byrne Duke 9 9 (University of Chicago)
57 Chere See NYU 8.5 5.5 (Fordham) 3 (American I)
T-58 Reyad Allie Dartmouth 8 8 (Amherst)
T-58 Jordan Bernhardt Swarthmore 8 8 (MIT)
60 Keya Pandia Stanford 7.5 7.5 (Cornell)
T-61 Chenge Mahomva Swarthmore 7 7 (Skidmore)
T-61 Kenny Lewis Northeastern 7 7 (Brown)
T-61 Mike Panciera William and Mary 7 7 (George Washington I)
64 Jinny Choi Smith 6.5 4.5 (West Point) 2 (Northeastern)
T-65 Wesley Hopkin Harvard 5.5 5.5 (MIT)
T-65 Peter McKee MIT 5.5 5.5 (Columbia)
T-65 Vishal Chanani Princeton 5.5 5.5 (Rutgers)
T-68 Ari Freilich Cornell 5 5 (NYU)
T-68 Matthew Gasda Syracuse 5 5 (Cornell)
T-68 Alia Bellwood St. Johns 5 5 (Harvard)
T-71 Swapanthi Nagupally Duke 4.5 4.5 (William and Mary I)
T-71 Mike Phillips George Washington 4.5 4.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-71 Ashley Morris Syracuse 4.5 4.5 (Skidmore)
T-71 Vidur Seghal Yale 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-71 Vriti Jain University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (Stanford)
T-76 Kyle Victor Williams 4 4 (Dartmouth)
T-76 Harry Murphy University of Chicago 4 2 (Boston University) 2 (William and Mary II)
T-76 Josh Zagorsky Harvard 4 4 (Wellesley)
79 Elisa Chen NYU 3.5 3.5 (American II)
80 Sam Lichtenstein Johns Hopkins 3 3 (Fordham)
81 Reihan Nadarajah Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-82 Ferris Zhang Harvard 2 2 (Brown)
T-82 Catherine Dowie Smith 2 2 (Vassar)
T-82 Conor Foley Johns Hopkins 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-82 Louis Balocca University of Chicago 2 2 (Stanford)
T-82 Ben Weisman Princeton 2 2 (Bryn Mawr)
T-82 Carlo Felizardo Swarthmore 2 2 (Skidmore)
T-88 Gwen Connors Northeastern 1.5 1.5 (Providence College)
T-88 Michelle Marquez Stanford 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-88 Krista Antinis NYU 1.5 1 (American II) 0.5 (American I)
T-88 Nate Sweet Bates 1.5 1.5 (Dartmouth)
T-92 Jonathan Terrell American 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-92 Michael Collins Princeton 0.5 0.5 (Columbia)
T-92 Gwen Connors Emmanuel 0.5 0.5 (MIT)
T-92 Mike Aikens University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Fordham)