# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Princeton RS Daniel Rauch and Zayn Siddique 88 20 (Boston University) 20 (NYU) 18 (Columbia) 16 (West Point) 14 (Brown)
2 Yale MM Habib Moody and Grant May 56.5 18 (Smith) 16 (Boston University) 14 (Brandeis) 4.5 (Swarthmore) 4 (Fordham)
3 Johns Hopkins WS Vivek Suri and Sean Withall 54 16 (George Washington) 14 (William and Mary) 9 (Harvard) 7.5 (Columbia) 7.5 (Brandeis)
4 Boston University LT Rocky Lotito and Alex Taubes 49 18 (Brandeis) 10 (Clark) 7.5 (Smith) 7.5 (MIT) 6 (Johns Hopkins)
5 William and Mary SB Lauren Bateman and Benjamin Strahs 43 20 (Fordham) 12 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (NYU) 2 (George Washington II)
6 MIT CG Adam Goldstein and Kathleen Clark-Adams 40.5 16 (Harvard) 12 (Wellesley) 7.5 (Brandeis) 3 (Smith) 2 (George Washington II)
7 Johns Hopkins SC Vivek Suri and Mike Childers 39.5 16 (American) 12 (William and Mary II) 4.5 (Dartmouth) 4 (Boston University) 3 (Rutgers)
8 Boston University CT Jake Campbell and Alex Taubes 33 12 (Providence College) 9 (NYU) 6 (American) 6 (George Washington II)
9 Yale RM Andrew Rohrbach and Grant May 26 20 (Harvard) 4 (NYU) 2 (Johns Hopkins)
10 Boston University LC Rocky Lotito and Ryan Cross 24 12 (Skidmore) 8 (Vassar) 3 (Williams) 1 (Amherst)
11 Yale ME Grant May and Jonathan Eng 22 14 (Clark) 8 (Wesleyan)
T-12 Amherst ZL Nic Zhou and Lily Lamboy 21 20 (Princeton) 1 (Stanford)
T-12 Brandeis SB Dan Blynn and Rebecca Sivitz 21 18 (MIT) 3 (Vassar)
14 Dartmouth HW Joe Huston and Andrew Wansley 19.5 14 (Amherst) 4.5 (Clark) 1 (Stanford)
15 William and Mary SR Benjamin Strahs and Alex Rosenberg 18.5 14 (Swarthmore) 4.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-16 MIT GK Adam Goldstein and Sharmin Karim 18 18 (Brown)
T-16 MIT MM Bill Magnuson and Peter McKee 18 10 (Stanford) 4 (Wesleyan) 4 (Boston University)
18 Johns Hopkins CB Ali Boyle and Mike Childers 16.5 8 (Maryland II) 7.5 (Brown) 1 (Swarthmore)
20 Columbia HD Caitlin Halpern and Ryne Duchmann 15 14 (Stanford) 1 (University of Chicago)
T-21 Harvard BB Benjamin Belser and Lewis Bollard 14 14 (Smith)
T-21 Boston University LC Rocky Lotito and Jake Campbell 14 14 (Northeastern)
T-21 Yale MB Pam Brown and Grant May 14 14 (Dartmouth)
T-21 Johns Hopkins CF Mike Childers and Sarah Frank 14 12 (George Washington) 2 (George Washington II)
T-21 Stanford MD Anish Mitra and Ben DeStein 14 14 (University of Chicago)
26 Duke TL Kevin Troy and Danny Lewin 13 10 (University of Chicago) 3 (Brown)
T-27 George Washington BD Michael Buckwald and Kate Doyle 12 12 (Maryland)
T-27 Princeton RD Daniel Rauch and Rush Doshi 12 12 (Rutgers)
T-27 Stanford MH Victoria Hurst and Anish Mitra 12 12 (Middlebury)
T-27 Boston University CM Jake Campbell and Ryan Menezes 12 12 (Williams)
T-27 Johns Hopkins SQ Vivek Suri and Omar Qureshi 12 12 (Maryland II)
T-32 Swarthmore BT Julie Baker and Matthew Tilghman 11 10 (Bryn Mawr) 1 (Amherst)
T-32 Wellesley BH Julian Burns and Cheryl Healy 11 4 (Fordham) 4 (Boston University) 3 (Brown)
T-32 Tufts SB Rob Silverblatt and Aram Boghosian 11 6 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Harvard) 1 (Amherst)
T-35 Yale BF Kate Falkenstien and Pam Brown 10 10 (Amherst)
T-35 Boston University CT Ryan Cross and Alex Taubes 10 10 (Northeastern)
37 Johns Hopkins BF Ali Boyle and Sarah Frank 9.5 4.5 (William and Mary) 3 (Maryland) 2 (American)
T-38 NYU DP Hoshrav Patel and Yash Daga 9 9 (Fordham)
T-38 George Washington RB Sean Robinson and Michael Buckwald 9 8 (William and Mary II) 1 (William and Mary)
T-38 Yale ML Habib Moody and James Luccarelli 9 9 (Harvard)
T-42 Yale MA Sabrina Ali and Grant May 8 8 (Wellesley)
T-42 Boston University CC Jake Campbell and Ryan Cross 8 4 (Fordham) 3 (MIT) 1 (Dartmouth)
T-42 Johns Hopkins C Mike Childers 8 8 (University of Virginia)
T-42 Brown SL James Shapiro and Lucas Li 8 8 (Williams)
T-42 Yale PR Rosa Po and Tess Reed 8 8 (Skidmore)
T-42 Princeton MS Dan May and Zayn Siddique 8 8 (Rutgers)
T-42 American SH Leah Storer and Stephen Hayes 8 8 (Maryland)
49 George Washington DF Dan Fogarty and Kate Doyle 7 4 (NYU) 3 (William and Mary II)
T-50 George Washington RD Sean Robinson and Kate Doyle 6 6 (American)
T-50 Yale LA James Luccarelli and Sabrina Ali 6 6 (West Point)
T-50 Swarthmore BF Julie Baker and Carlo Felizardo 6 6 (George Washington II)
53 Harvard BT Jennifer Tarr and Kyle Bean 5 4 (Boston University) 1 (Northeastern)
T-54 Princeton CA Jason Anton and Angela Cai 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-54 Dartmouth GG Jen Gaudette and Marcus Gadson 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-54 Amherst SC Andreas Shepard and Marjorie Connolly 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-54 William and Mary HH Samantha Hynes and Matt Herdman 4.5 4.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-54 Boston University TM Alex Taubes and Ryan Menezes 4.5 4.5 (Amherst)
T-54 Amherst LP Justin Patrick and Lily Lamboy 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-54 Northeastern CW Will Crocker and Ashley Woods 4.5 4.5 (Clark)
T-54 University of Chicago HP Andy Hogue and Chantelle Pires 4.5 4.5 (Amherst)
T-54 University of Chicago HB Andy Hogue and Tom Blaser 4.5 4.5 (Stanford)
T-54 Yale RB Pam Brown and Tess Reed 4.5 4.5 (Swarthmore)
T-54 University of Chicago BZ Louis Balocca and Mark Zheng 4.5 4.5 (Stanford)
T-65 Harvard BR Matt Rubenstein and Kyle Bean 4 4 (NYU)
T-65 Stanford MS Andrew Suciu and Anish Mitra 4 4 (Princeton)
T-65 Swarthmore BS Julie Baker and Chris Sawyer 4 4 (Harvard)
T-65 Yale RN Haley Nix and Andrew Rohrbach 4 4 (Princeton)
T-65 Johns Hopkins CQ Mike Childers and Omar Qureshi 4 4 (NYU)
T-65 Swarthmore WJ Lucas Janes and Alex Warso 4 3 (Bucknell) 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-71 NYU ZT Sarah Thambidurai and Elizabeth Zahler 3 3 (Maryland II)
T-71 University of Virginia HG Bryan Henning and Owen Gallagher 3 3 (William and Mary II)
T-71 Yale PK Rosa Po and Steven Kryger 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-71 Johns Hopkins WD Liz DeMeo and Sean Withall 3 3 (Maryland)
T-71 Brown RS Kat Read and James Shapiro 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-71 William and Mary SR Benjamin Strahs and Patricia Ruane 3 3 (Maryland II)
T-71 Amherst SP Andreas Shepard and Justin Patrick 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-71 Harvard CR Matt Rubenstein and Anthony Carlson 3 3 (Williams)
T-71 Amherst ZT Nic Zhou and Saumitra Thakur 3 3 (Wellesley)
T-71 Harvard BT Kyle Bean and Yihan Tan 3 3 (Skidmore)
T-71 Yale RJ Andrew Rohrbach and Edie Joseph 3 3 (Skidmore)
T-71 Yale MB Nate Blevins and Habib Moody 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-71 University of Chicago FA Adam Anderson and Ben Field 3 1 (William and Mary) 1 (Amherst) 1 (Stanford)
T-71 Yale AF Kate Falkenstien and Sabrina Ali 3 3 (Middlebury)
T-71 Brandeis BH Jack Bouchard and Andrew Husick 3 3 (Smith)
T-71 Williams VP Kyle Victor and Jen Potvin 3 3 (Vassar)
T-71 Johns Hopkins BC Ali Boyle and Maura Coughlin 3 3 (Bucknell)
T-71 Harvard CR Matt Rubenstein and Anton Chaevitch 3 3 (Brown)
T-71 Boston University CM Greg Meyer and Ryan Cross 3 3 (Columbia)
T-71 Brandeis SG Jackie Saffir and Evan Green-Lowe 3 3 (Smith)
T-71 Harvard BM Benjamin Belser and Jake McNulty 3 3 (Columbia)
T-92 Tulsa NJ Mary Jessup and Meredith Nelson 2 2 (George Washington)
T-92 Brown HC Innessa Colaiacovo and Julia Heneghan 2 2 (West Point)
T-92 Harvard CL Alex Loomis and Anton Chaevitch 2 2 (West Point)
T-92 Maryland MY Johnny Mathias and Mary Yanik 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-92 Johns Hopkins IW Johnny Walker and Shrivats Iyer 2 2 (George Washington)
T-97 Swarthmore GS Arly Gease and Anson Stewart 1 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-97 MIT GG Adam Goldstein and Danielle Gorman 1 1 (Dartmouth)
T-97 American CC Alyssa Carlson and Philip Cardarella 1 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-97 NYU ZM Elizabeth Zahler and Jordan Morgan 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-97 Duke BO Aishlinn O'Conner and Matt Byrne 1 1 (William and Mary)
T-97 Swarthmore BS Jordan Bernhardt and Cyrus Stoller 1 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-97 Yale FW Kate Falkenstien and Marc Wallach 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-97 Yale RK Tess Reed and Steven Kryger 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-97 Maryland OK Liam O'Reilly and Matthew Katz 1 1 (William and Mary)
T-97 Williams VA Kyle Victor and Anser Aftab 1 1 (Cornell)
T-97 Stanford H Victoria Hurst 1 1 (Cornell)
T-97 Johns Hopkins SI Vivek Suri and Shrivats Iyer 1 1 (Northeastern)
T-97 Brandeis BB Dan Blynn and Jack Bouchard 1 1 (Northeastern)
T-97 Amherst ZP Nic Zhou and Justin Patrick 1 1 (Northeastern)
T-97 Hobart and William Smith HK David Hernandez and Buzz Klinger 1 1 (Cornell)
T-97 Yale PL Rosa Po and James Luccarelli 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-97 Syracuse SZ Melanie Zilora and Ben Strom-Weber 1 1 (Cornell)
T-97 Amherst US Andreas Shepard and Dean Udom 1 1 (Dartmouth)
T-97 Harvard GT Elizabeth Graber and Jennifer Tarr 1 1 (Clark)
T-97 Brown CL Innessa Colaiacovo and Lucas Li 1 1 (Clark)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Daniel Rauch Princeton 108.5 20 (Harvard) 20 (Fordham) 18 (Columbia) 17.5 (NYU) 17.5 (Boston University) 15.5 (Smith)
2 Mike Childers Johns Hopkins 98 18 (Brown) 18 (Tufts ProAms) 16 (American) 16 (George Washington) 15 (NYU) 15 (Princeton)
3 Vivek Suri Johns Hopkins 95 18 (MIT) 17.5 (Penn ProAms) 16 (George Washington II) 15.5 (Brandeis) 14 (Dartmouth) 14 (Swarthmore)
4 Joel Todoroff Brandeis 92.5 17.5 (Harvard) 17.5 (Fordham) 16 (West Point) 15.5 (Tufts ProAms) 13 (Smith) 13 (Brown)
5 Elizabeth Zahler NYU 88.5 20 (Penn ProAms) 15.5 (Columbia) 14 (Bryn Mawr) 13.5 (George Washington) 13.5 (American) 12 (Maryland II)
6 Jake Campbell Boston University 81 20 (NYU) 15.5 (MIT) 13 (Tufts ProAms) 13 (Brandeis) 11 (American) 8.5 (George Washington)
7 Grant May Yale 75.5 20 (Boston University) 12 (Wellesley) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 11.5 (Clark) 10.5 (MIT) 10 (NYU)
8 Julie Baker Swarthmore 69.5 15 (Boston University) 15 (Harvard) 14 (Amherst) 13 (Columbia) 8.5 (American) 4 (Bryn Mawr)
9 Benjamin Strahs William and Mary 68.5 16 (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 (Penn ProAms) 11 (George Washington II) 10.5 (Columbia) 9.5 (Maryland II) 9 (Bryn Mawr)
10 Rocky Lotito Boston University 63.5 12 (Vassar) 12 (Skidmore) 11.5 (Northeastern) 9.5 (Middlebury) 9.5 (Providence College) 9 (Clark)
11 Adam Goldstein MIT 54 18 (Brandeis) 9.5 (Wellesley) 7.5 (Boston University) 6.5 (University of Chicago) 6.5 (Stanford) 6 (Johns Hopkins)
12 Alex Taubes Boston University 53.5 14 (Clark) 10.5 (Smith) 9 (Northeastern) 8 (Brandeis) 7.5 (NYU) 4.5 (Middlebury)
13 Aram Boghosian Tufts 39.5 17.5 (Princeton) 11.5 (Amherst) 6.5 (Dartmouth) 4 (Northeastern)
14 Sean Withall Johns Hopkins 37.5 12.5 (Fordham) 12 (Maryland) 6.5 (William and Mary) 6 (George Washington) 0.5 (Brown)
15 Kyle Bean Harvard 34 11 (Johns Hopkins) 7 (Skidmore) 5 (Fordham) 4 (William and Mary) 4 (Dartmouth) 3 (Brown)
16 Benjamin Belser Harvard 33 18 (Smith) 10.5 (Brown) 3 (Columbia) 1.5 (Northeastern)
17 Leah Storer American 31.5 12 (Bucknell) 11.5 (Bryn Mawr) 4.5 (William and Mary II) 2 (Rutgers) 1.5 (William and Mary)
18 Habib Moody Yale 30.5 12 (University of Virginia) 10 (Fordham) 3.5 (West Point) 2.5 (Harvard) 2.5 (Boston University)
19 Caitlin Halpern Columbia 26.5 15 (Fordham) 7.5 (Penn ProAms) 4 (University of Chicago)
20 Lily Lamboy Amherst 26 14 (University of Chicago) 10.5 (Tufts ProAms) 1.5 (Stanford)
21 Samantha Hynes William and Mary 25 15 (Penn ProAms) 6.5 (Bryn Mawr) 3.5 (American)
22 Bill Magnuson MIT 24 11.5 (Stanford) 9.5 (Vassar) 3 (Wesleyan)
23 Andrew Wansley Dartmouth 23.5 14 (Stanford) 9.5 (Williams)
25 Liam O'Reilly Maryland 19 10 (Penn ProAms) 4.5 (University of Virginia) 3.5 (George Washington) 1 (American)
26 Anish Mitra Stanford 18.5 11.5 (University of Chicago) 7 (Middlebury)
27 Zayn Siddique Princeton 15 9.5 (Rutgers) 5.5 (Columbia)
T-28 Will Crocker Northeastern 14 14 (Cornell)
T-28 Lauren Bateman William and Mary 14 8.5 (George Washington II) 4.5 (Maryland II) 1 (Johns Hopkins)
T-30 Rob Silverblatt Tufts 13.5 11.5 (Cornell) 2 (Providence College)
T-30 Andrew Rohrbach Yale 13.5 8.5 (Johns Hopkins) 5 (NYU)
T-32 Sean Robinson George Washington 12 9.5 (University of Virginia) 2.5 (Fordham)
T-32 Ryan Menezes Boston University 12 12 (Williams)
T-32 Ryan Cross Boston University 12 7.5 (Harvard) 4.5 (Skidmore)
T-32 Michael Buckwald George Washington 12 9.5 (Maryland) 2.5 (Penn ProAms)
36 Joe Huston Dartmouth 10.5 9 (Stanford) 1.5 (Amherst)
T-37 EJ Fagan Providence College 9 9 (Cornell)
T-37 Ben Field University of Chicago 9 9 (Amherst)
T-37 Kevin Troy Duke 9 9 (University of Chicago)
T-40 Lewis Bollard Harvard 8 8 (Brown)
T-40 Evan Green-Lowe Brandeis 8 8 (Tufts ProAms)
T-40 Kathleen Clark-Adams MIT 8 6 (George Washington II) 2 (Wellesley)
T-43 Haley Nix Yale 7.5 7.5 (Princeton)
T-43 Nic Zhou Amherst 7.5 4 (Stanford) 2 (Williams) 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-45 Kait Coogan American 7 7 (William and Mary II)
T-45 Alex Warso Swarthmore 7 7 (Bucknell)
T-45 Kate Doyle George Washington 7 7 (Maryland)
T-45 Justin Patrick Amherst 7 7 (Vassar)
T-49 Andy Hogue University of Chicago 6.5 6.5 (Amherst)
T-49 Anthony Lupo West Point 6.5 6.5 (Cornell)
51 Pam Brown Yale 6 6 (West Point)
T-52 Peter McKee MIT 5.5 5.5 (Wesleyan)
T-52 Julian Burns Wellesley 5.5 5.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-54 Sam Van Kopp West Point 5 5 (Penn ProAms)
T-56 Sharmin Karim MIT 4.5 4.5 (Vassar)
T-56 Chris Consolino William and Mary 4.5 4.5 (Maryland)
T-56 Maura Coughlin Johns Hopkins 4.5 4.5 (Bucknell)
59 Sana Raoof Harvard 4 4 (Clark)
T-60 Bryan Henning University of Virginia 2 2 (William and Mary II)
T-60 Stephen Hayes American 2 2 (Bucknell)
T-60 Yash Daga NYU 2 2 (Maryland)
T-60 Robin Crusellas Northeastern 2 2 (Skidmore)
T-60 Ashley Artmann Stanford 2 2 (Middlebury)
T-65 Cyrus Stoller Swarthmore 1.5 1.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-65 Edward McNeill Dartmouth 1.5 1.5 (Cornell)
T-65 Rosa Po Yale 1.5 1.5 (Swarthmore)
68 James Santucci Tulsa 1 1 (George Washington)
T-69 Sabrina Ali Yale 0.5 0.5 (Wesleyan)
T-69 Evelyn Liberman Boston University 0.5 0.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-69 Andreas Shepard Amherst 0.5 0.5 (Brandeis)
T-69 Jackie Saffir Brandeis 0.5 0.5 (Smith)
T-69 Rebecca Sivitz Brandeis 0.5 0.5 (MIT)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Johns Hopkins 354.5 Click to expand / collapse
Mike Childers* 153.5 (66)
Vivek Suri* 145.5 (66)
Sean Withall* 64 (66)
Ali Boyle* 46 (52)
Michael Weinberger* 24 (30)
Sarah Frank* 23.5 (29.5)
Omar Qureshi* 19 (25)
Shrivats Iyer* 19 (25)
Maura Coughlin 7 (7)
Anisha Singh 4 (4)
Liz DeMeo 3 (3)
Johnny Walker 2 (2)
2 Yale 351 Click to expand / collapse
Grant May* 134.5 (66)
Habib Moody* 73.5 (66)
Pam Brown* 34.5 (40.5)
Andrew Rohrbach* 33 (39)
Jonathan Eng* 22 (28)
Sabrina Ali* 17 (23)
James Luccarelli* 16 (22)
Rosa Po* 15 (21)
Kate Falkenstien* 14 (20)
Tess Reed 13.5 (13.5)
Haley Nix 4 (4)
Steven Kryger 4 (4)
Edie Joseph 3 (3)
Naz El-Khatib 3 (3)
Nate Blevins 3 (3)
Marc Wallach 1 (1)
3 Boston University 298.5 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Taubes* 101 (66)
Rocky Lotito* 94.5 (66)
Jake Campbell* 94 (66)
Ryan Cross* 52 (58)
Ryan Menezes* 19.5 (25.5)
Evelyn Liberman* 18 (24)
Greg Meyer 3 (3)
4 William and Mary 191.5 Click to expand / collapse
Benjamin Strahs* 92 (66)
Samantha Hynes* 45.5 (51.5)
Lauren Bateman* 43 (49)
Alex Rosenberg* 24.5 (30.5)
Nicky Bell* 20 (26)
Matt Herdman 4.5 (4.5)
Patricia Ruane 3 (3)
5 MIT 187.5 Click to expand / collapse
Adam Goldstein* 91.5 (66)
Kathleen Clark-Adams* 42.5 (48.5)
Bill Magnuson* 18 (24)
Peter McKee* 18 (24)
Sharmin Karim* 18 (24)
Danielle Gorman 1 (1)
6 Princeton 161 Click to expand / collapse
Daniel Rauch* 136.5 (66)
Zayn Siddique* 125 (66)
Rush Doshi 12 (12)
Dan May 8 (8)
Jason Anton 4.5 (4.5)
Angela Cai 4.5 (4.5)
7 Harvard 128 Click to expand / collapse
Kyle Bean* 54 (60)
Benjamin Belser* 45 (51)
Alex Loomis* 16 (22)
Lewis Bollard* 14 (20)
Matt Rubenstein 10 (10)
Jennifer Tarr 6 (6)
Anton Chaevitch 5 (5)
Jake McNulty 3 (3)
Anthony Carlson 3 (3)
Yihan Tan 3 (3)
Elizabeth Graber 1 (1)
8 Amherst 103 Click to expand / collapse
Nic Zhou* 49 (55)
Lily Lamboy* 42 (48)
Andreas Shepard 8.5 (8.5)
Justin Patrick 8.5 (8.5)
Lilia Killburn 7.5 (7.5)
Marjorie Connolly 4.5 (4.5)
Saumitra Thakur 3 (3)
Dean Udom 1 (1)
9 George Washington 94 Click to expand / collapse
Kate Doyle* 25 (31)
Michael Buckwald* 23 (29)
Sean Robinson* 15 (21)
Dan Fogarty 7 (7)
Josh Maslin 4 (4)
Mike Phillips 4 (4)
10 Brandeis 93.5 Click to expand / collapse
Joel Todoroff* 131.5 (66) Yale IV
Dan Blynn* 29.5 (35.5)
Rebecca Sivitz* 21 (27)
Jackie Saffir 6 (6)
Jack Bouchard 4 (4)
Evan Green-Lowe* 3 (9) Yale IV
Andrew Husick 3 (3)
Doug Saffir 3 (3)
Mariel Gruzsko 2 (2)
11 Stanford 73 Click to expand / collapse
Anish Mitra* 30 (36)
Ben DeStein* 14 (20)
Victoria Hurst 13 (13)
Andrew Suciu 4 (4)
12 Swarthmore 66 Click to expand / collapse
Julie Baker* 63.5 (66) Yale IV
Matthew Tilghman 11 (11)
Carlo Felizardo 6 (6)
Alex Warso 4 (4)
Lucas Janes 4 (4)
Chris Sawyer 4 (4)
Arly Gease 1 (1)
Anson Stewart 1 (1)
Jordan Bernhardt 1 (1)
Cyrus Stoller* 1 (7) Yale IV
13 Dartmouth 60 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Wansley* 27 (33)
Joe Huston* 19.5 (25.5)
Jen Gaudette 4.5 (4.5)
Marcus Gadson 4.5 (4.5)
14 NYU 50 Click to expand / collapse
Elizabeth Zahler* 77 (66)
Jordan Morgan 12 (12)
Hoshrav Patel 9 (9)
Yash Daga 9 (9)
Sarah Thambidurai 3 (3)
15 Columbia 42 Click to expand / collapse
Ryne Duchmann* 15 (21)
Caitlin Halpern* 15 (21)
16 Brown 41.5 Click to expand / collapse
James Shapiro* 20 (26)
Lucas Li 9 (9)
Matt Grimes 7.5 (7.5)
Kat Read 6 (6)
Julia Heneghan 5 (5)
Innessa Colaiacovo 3 (3)
17 Maryland 36 Click to expand / collapse
Eric Hall* 17 (23)
Liam O'Reilly* 16 (22)
Mary Yanik 4 (4)
Johnny Mathias 2 (2)
Matthew Katz 1 (1)
T-18 Wellesley 34 Click to expand / collapse
Julian Burns* 14 (20)
Cheryl Healy 11 (11)
Melinda Lanius 3 (3)
T-18 Tufts 34 Click to expand / collapse
Aram Boghosian* 31.5 (37.5)
Rob Silverblatt* 29 (35)
20 University of Chicago 33 Click to expand / collapse
Andy Hogue 9 (9)
Mark Zheng 4.5 (4.5)
Tom Blaser 4.5 (4.5)
Chantelle Pires 4.5 (4.5)
Louis Balocca 4.5 (4.5)
Ben Field 3 (3)
Adam Anderson 3 (3)
21 Duke 28 Click to expand / collapse
Danny Lewin 13 (13)
Kevin Troy 13 (13)
Aishlinn O'Conner 1 (1)
Matt Byrne 1 (1)
22 American 24 Click to expand / collapse
Leah Storer* 63.5 (66)
Stephen Hayes 8 (8)
Alyssa Carlson 1 (1)
Philip Cardarella 1 (1)
23 Northeastern 15 Click to expand / collapse
Will Crocker* 44.5 (50.5)
Ashley Woods 4.5 (4.5)
24 Williams 8 Click to expand / collapse
Kyle Victor 4 (4)
Jen Potvin 3 (3)
Anser Aftab 1 (1)
T-25 Providence College 6 Click to expand / collapse
EJ Fagan* 17 (23)
T-25 West Point 6 Click to expand / collapse
Anthony Lupo* 14 (20)
T-25 University of Virginia 6 Click to expand / collapse
Owen Gallagher 3 (3)
Bryan Henning 3 (3)
28 Tulsa 4 Click to expand / collapse
Mary Jessup 2 (2)
Meredith Nelson 2 (2)
29 Syracuse 2 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Strom-Weber 1 (1)
Melanie Zilora 1 (1)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Justin Patrick Amherst 85 20 (Brandeis) 17.5 (NYU) 17.5 (Princeton) 16 (University of Chicago) 14 (Northeastern)
2 Alex Rosenberg William and Mary 82 20 (Penn ProAms) 20 (NYU) 18 (American) 13.5 (Swarthmore) 10.5 (Maryland)
3 Kate Falkenstien Yale 79.5 17.5 (Boston University) 16.5 (Tufts ProAms) 16 (Swarthmore) 15 (Brandeis) 14.5 (MIT)
4 Omar Qureshi Johns Hopkins 77 20 (Fordham) 15 (NYU) 15 (Bryn Mawr) 14 (Tufts ProAms) 13 (American)
5 Stephen Hayes American 69.5 15 (Penn ProAms) 15 (Fordham) 13.5 (George Washington II) 13 (Maryland) 13 (Maryland II)
6 Alex Loomis Harvard 62.5 20 (Princeton) 14 (Amherst) 12 (Williams) 9 (Providence College) 7.5 (West Point)
7 Naz El-Khatib Yale 61.5 20 (Boston University) 11.5 (Providence College) 11 (Wesleyan) 10 (Princeton) 9 (Amherst)
8 Kyle Crawford Swarthmore 49.5 20 (Harvard) 15.5 (American) 12 (Brown) 2 (Bucknell)
9 Mike Zucker Yale 47.5 15 (Boston University) 13.5 (University of Chicago) 10 (Harvard) 9 (Northeastern)
10 Alex Warso Swarthmore 46 17.5 (Harvard) 12 (Bucknell) 10.5 (American) 3.5 (George Washington II) 2.5 (Bryn Mawr)
11 Innessa Colaiacovo Brown 45 15 (West Point) 10.5 (Wellesley) 10 (Clark) 9.5 (Vassar)
12 Marc Wallach Yale 44.5 13 (Wellesley) 12 (Skidmore) 10.5 (Stanford) 9 (Dartmouth)
13 Jordan Morgan NYU 44 12.5 (Penn ProAms) 10.5 (Rutgers) 9.5 (George Washington) 8 (American) 3.5 (Swarthmore)
14 Evelyn Liberman Boston University 41.5 19 (Tufts ProAms) 9.5 (MIT) 6.5 (Northeastern) 6.5 (Providence College)
15 Owen Gallagher University of Virginia 38 12 (William and Mary II) 11 (George Washington II) 8 (Maryland) 7 (George Washington)
16 Nate Blevins Yale 37 10 (Boston University) 8.5 (University of Virginia) 7 (Middlebury) 6.5 (Dartmouth) 5 (West Point)
17 Lucas Li Brown 36.5 14 (Providence College) 9 (Tufts ProAms) 7 (Williams) 6.5 (Cornell)
18 Alena Stern William and Mary 35.5 17 (Brown) 7.5 (Penn ProAms) 6 (University of Virginia) 5 (NYU)
T-19 Jim Hao Princeton 30 12 (MIT) 10 (West Point) 8 (Rutgers)
T-19 Colin Etnire Bates 30 17 (MIT) 13 (Stanford)
21 Max Webster Yale 29 17.5 (Brandeis) 11.5 (Tufts ProAms)
22 Ian Panchevre Yale 27.5 11.5 (Dartmouth) 8 (Wellesley) 8 (Stanford)
23 Linnet Davis-Stermitz Swarthmore 26 16 (George Washington II) 10 (NYU)
24 Nicky Bell William and Mary 25 17.5 (Penn ProAms) 7.5 (NYU)
25 Sean Moore Cornell 24.5 15 (Harvard) 9.5 (Skidmore)
26 Anthony Badami Brown 23 11.5 (Cornell) 11.5 (Northeastern)
27 Caitlin McElroy Fordham 21 13 (Rutgers) 7 (William and Mary II) 1 (George Washington II)
28 Liz Crane Brandeis 19.5 14 (Dartmouth) 5.5 (Wellesley)
T-29 Rohan Jotwani Columbia 18.5 12.5 (NYU) 6 (University of Chicago)
T-29 Ben DeStein Stanford 18.5 11 (University of Chicago) 7.5 (Princeton)
T-31 Dhruv Vasishtha Columbia 17.5 17.5 (Fordham)
T-31 Matt Herdman William and Mary 17.5 8.5 (Swarthmore) 5.5 (Maryland) 3.5 (University of Virginia)
33 James Santucci Tulsa 17 17 (George Washington)
34 Pratyaksh Srivastava Dartmouth 16 8.5 (Wesleyan) 5 (Clark) 2.5 (Harvard)
35 Lilia Killburn Amherst 15.5 9.5 (Brown) 4 (Providence College) 2 (Vassar)
T-36 Meng Jia Yang Yale 15 15 (Princeton)
T-36 Sana Raoof Harvard 15 15 (Clark)
T-38 Gareth Horell Fordham 14.5 14.5 (Brown)
T-38 Meredith Nelson Tulsa 14.5 14.5 (George Washington)
T-40 Michael Wagman Brown 14 12.5 (Clark) 1.5 (Northeastern)
T-40 Anser Aftab Williams 14 14 (Cornell)
42 Arjun Shenoy Yale 13 10 (Brandeis) 3 (Stanford)
T-43 Jared Jones Yale 12.5 12.5 (Boston University)
T-43 Robert Klap Fordham 12.5 12.5 (Brandeis)
T-43 Charlie Metzger Princeton 12.5 12.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-43 Andrew Berg Franklin and Marshall 12.5 12.5 (Princeton)
T-43 Joshua Lo Columbia 12.5 12.5 (Fordham)
T-48 Ron Durbin Tulsa 12 12 (George Washington)
T-48 Ashley Artmann Stanford 12 12 (Middlebury)
T-48 Pat Andriola Tufts 12 7 (Skidmore) 5 (Princeton)
T-51 Alex Zhao University of Chicago 11.5 7.5 (Boston University) 4 (Amherst)
T-51 Yihan Tan Harvard 11.5 7 (MIT) 2.5 (Clark) 2 (Skidmore)
T-53 Chris Anderson Amherst 10.5 9.5 (Williams) 1 (University of Chicago)
T-53 Michael Perloff Brandeis 10.5 6.5 (Amherst) 4 (Tufts ProAms)
T-53 Sebastian Pyrek NYU 10.5 7.5 (Fordham) 3 (Maryland)
T-56 Alyssa Carlson American 10 10 (Bryn Mawr)
T-56 Tom Enering Vassar 10 10 (Penn ProAms)
T-56 Adhar Srislava NYU 10 10 (Fordham)
T-59 Maura Coughlin Johns Hopkins 9.5 9.5 (Bucknell)
T-59 Mike Ambinder George Washington 9.5 9.5 (William and Mary II)
T-59 Ryan Zehner Dartmouth 9.5 5 (Harvard) 4.5 (Williams)
62 Buzz Klinger Hobart and William Smith 9 9 (Cornell)
T-63 Tim Goh Dartmouth 8.5 6 (Wesleyan) 2.5 (Boston University)
T-63 Arjun Chandran Duke 8.5 8.5 (University of Chicago)
65 Patricia Ruane William and Mary 8 8 (Maryland II)
T-66 Melinda Lanius Wellesley 7.5 7.5 (Clark)
T-66 Ali Vingiano Bates 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
T-68 Amanda Abbott Syracuse 7 7 (Vassar)
T-68 Emma Buschbaum Amherst 7 7 (Brown)
70 Matt Grimes Brown 6.5 6.5 (Tufts ProAms)
T-71 Augusta Christensen Swarthmore 6 6 (George Washington II)
T-71 Rohan Grey Penn 6 6 (Swarthmore)
T-73 Natalie Vernon Penn 5.5 5.5 (Stanford)
T-73 Alex Arnest NYU 5.5 5.5 (Rutgers)
T-73 Chris Caterten University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (American)
T-73 Liz DeMeo Johns Hopkins 5.5 5.5 (Maryland II)
T-77 James Luo Princeton 5 5 (Penn ProAms)
T-77 Justin Routt Penn 5 5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-79 Reiko Koyama Brown 4.5 4.5 (MIT)
T-79 Meg Nagie Syracuse 4.5 4.5 (Vassar)
T-79 AJ Darrow Tulsa 4.5 4.5 (George Washington)
T-79 Philip Cardarella American 4.5 4.5 (Bucknell)
T-83 Edie Joseph Yale 4 4 (Northeastern)
T-83 Carmen Lu Yale 4 4 (Dartmouth)
T-83 Lucas Pittman West Point 4 4 (Cornell)
86 Matt Serna Stanford 3.5 3.5 (University of Chicago)
T-87 Matt Butler Princeton 3 3 (Rutgers)
T-87 Marcus Brasil Georgetown 3 3 (American)
89 Unknown Dhruv Columbia 2.5 2.5 (Penn ProAms)
T-90 Ed Kogan Harvard 2 2 (Brown)
T-90 Johanna Schlingbaum University of Virginia 2 2 (William and Mary II)
T-90 Steven Liss Brown 2 2 (MIT)
93 Diana Castillo Smith 1.5 1.5 (Cornell)
94 Sean Carey William and Mary 1 1 (University of Virginia)
95 Michael Weinberger Johns Hopkins 0.5 0.5 (American)