# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Harvard EB Cormac Early and Kyle Bean 78 20 (Princeton) 16 (Columbia) 16 (Fordham) 14 (Tufts) 12 (Providence College)
2 Harvard RL Alex Loomis and Matt Rubenstein 74 20 (Columbia) 16 (Providence College) 14 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (Wellesley) 12 (Syracuse)
3 George Washington RB Sean Robinson and Michael Buckwald 69 20 (Harvard) 18 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (University of Chicago) 10 (William and Mary II) 9 (Boston University)
4 MIT CG Adam Goldstein and Kathleen Clark-Adams 64.5 18 (Brandeis) 16 (Wellesley) 14 (Maryland) 9 (Harvard) 7.5 (Tufts)
5 Maryland OK Liam O'Reilly and Matthew Katz 59.5 20 (NYU) 14 (Penn) 12 (George Washington I) 9 (Fordham) 4.5 (Rutgers)
6 Amherst ZL Nic Zhou and Lily Lamboy 57 16 (Harvard) 14 (MIT) 12 (Stanford) 9 (Princeton) 6 (University of Chicago)
7 Johns Hopkins WS Vivek Suri and Sean Withall 48 20 (Fordham) 12 (William and Mary I) 6 (George Washington I) 6 (West Point) 4 (Columbia)
8 Yale MA Sabrina Ali and Grant May 44.5 16 (Boston University) 14 (Brandeis) 9 (Princeton) 4.5 (Bates) 1 (Vassar)
9 Johns Hopkins IQ Omar Qureshi and Shrivats Iyer 43 16 (George Washington I) 14 (Rutgers) 6 (George Washington II) 4 (Princeton) 3 (University of Virginia)
10 Boston University CT Jake Campbell and Alex Taubes 35 16 (George Washington II) 9 (Fordham) 4 (Harvard) 3 (Johns Hopkins) 3 (Brandeis)
11 Princeton RS Daniel Rauch and Zayn Siddique 32 20 (Boston University) 9 (Harvard) 3 (Brandeis)
12 Yale ML James Luccarelli and Grant May 30.5 16 (Smith) 7.5 (MIT) 4 (Harvard) 3 (Johns Hopkins)
13 Boston University CT Garron Chiu and Alex Taubes 30 18 (Tufts) 12 (Middlebury)
14 Johns Hopkins SI Vivek Suri and Shrivats Iyer 28 14 (Dartmouth) 10 (Maryland) 4 (Boston University)
15 Brandeis BH Jack Bouchard and Andrew Husick 23 12 (Smith) 4 (Princeton) 3 (Tufts) 2 (West Point) 2 (Providence College)
16 Dartmouth HW Joe Huston and Andrew Wansley 22.5 9 (Brown) 7.5 (Tufts) 4 (Columbia) 2 (Amherst)
17 American SH Leah Storer and Stephen Hayes 22 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 3 (Johns Hopkins) 3 (William and Mary I) 3 (UMBC) 1 (Maryland)
18 MIT CK Kathleen Clark-Adams and Sharmin Karim 20 20 (Brown)
T-19 Yale RF Kate Falkenstien and Tess Reed 16 16 (Princeton)
T-19 Yale MS Arjun Shenoy and Grant May 16 10 (Rutgers) 6 (Wellesley)
T-19 University of Chicago BB Noah Blaser and Tom Blaser 16 16 (Stanford)
T-19 Dartmouth WG Andrew Wansley and Marcus Gadson 16 16 (University of Chicago)
T-19 Yale MC Grant May and Nick Cugini 16 16 (NYU)
T-24 Yale EB Naz El-Khatib and Nate Blevins 14 14 (Vassar)
T-24 Swarthmore SS Cyrus Stoller and Chris Sawyer 14 14 (Bryn Mawr)
T-24 Yale FB Alyssa Bilinski and Kate Falkenstien 14 14 (Bates)
T-27 West Point LV Sam Van Kopp and Anthony Lupo 13 12 (George Washington II) 1 (Rutgers)
T-27 Harvard LK Alex Loomis and Coulter King 13 12 (Cornell) 1 (Vassar)
T-27 William and Mary HS Samantha Hynes and Alena Stern 13 12 (University of Virginia) 1 (Bryn Mawr)
30 William and Mary HR Samantha Hynes and Alex Rosenberg 12.5 7.5 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (NYU) 1 (Maryland)
T-31 Fordham SM Peter Morrissey and Meg Shaughnessy 12 12 (UMBC)
T-31 Northeastern CW Will Crocker and Ashley Woods 12 6 (Smith) 6 (Providence College)
T-31 Yale MC Grant May and Robert Colonel 12 12 (West Point)
T-31 MIT GM Adam Goldstein and Peter McKee 12 10 (Bates) 2 (Amherst)
T-35 University of Virginia HG Bryan Henning and Owen Gallagher 11 8 (Franklin and Marshall) 3 (UMBC)
T-35 Princeton AD Jason Anton and Rush Doshi 11 6 (University of Chicago) 4 (Fordham) 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-37 Johns Hopkins SQ Vivek Suri and Omar Qureshi 10 10 (Bryn Mawr)
T-37 Fordham SM Meg Shaughnessy and Caitlin McElroy 10 4 (NYU) 3 (Franklin and Marshall) 2 (Smith) 1 (Penn)
T-37 Duke CM Arjun Chandran and Kevin Mulhern 10 10 (Penn)
T-37 Northeastern CR Will Crocker and Grace Rosinski 10 10 (Vassar)
T-41 Boston University TM Andrew McDonough and Alex Taubes 9 9 (Brown)
T-41 Bates EM Ian Mahmud and Colin Etnire 9 8 (Williams) 1 (Dartmouth)
T-41 William and Mary RH Matt Herdman and Alex Rosenberg 9 4.5 (Penn) 4.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-41 Duke LB Danny Lewin and Matt Byrne 9 9 (Columbia)
T-41 Boston University TM Greg Meyer and Alex Taubes 9 9 (Columbia)
T-41 Yale BF Kate Falkenstien and Pam Brown 9 4.5 (Maryland) 4.5 (William and Mary II)
47 Harvard BW Dianna Wu and Kyle Bean 8.5 4.5 (Vassar) 4 (Brown)
T-48 University of Chicago FB Tom Blaser and Ben Field 8 8 (William and Mary I)
T-48 Yale CC Stacey Chen and Nick Cugini 8 8 (Syracuse)
T-48 American HD Stephen Hayes and Rachel DeLevie-Orey 8 8 (University of Virginia)
T-48 Yale EK Naz El-Khatib and Ben Kornfeld 8 8 (Cornell)
T-52 Yale CT David Trinh and Nick Cugini 7.5 4.5 (Dartmouth) 3 (Cornell)
T-52 Yale CZ Nick Cugini and Nate Zelinsky 7.5 7.5 (MIT)
T-54 Yale RK Tess Reed and Steven Kryger 6.5 4.5 (Bates) 2 (Wellesley)
T-54 George Washington DF Dan Fogarty and Kate Doyle 6.5 4.5 (Maryland) 2 (University of Chicago)
T-56 Harvard HL Alex Loomis and Wesley Hopkin 6 6 (Smith)
T-56 NYU ST Chere See and Sarah Thambidurai 6 4 (Harvard) 2 (George Washington II)
T-56 Brandeis SG Jackie Saffir and Evan Green-Lowe 6 4 (Harvard) 2 (Amherst)
T-56 Princeton RL Daniel Rauch and Daniel Lewis 6 6 (Amherst)
T-56 Yale MS Habib Moody and Arjun Shenoy 6 6 (Stanford)
T-56 Yale AE Naz El-Khatib and Sabrina Ali 6 4 (Brown) 2 (Smith)
T-62 Dartmouth GA Marcus Gadson and Tarang Agarwal 5 3 (Tufts) 2 (Amherst)
T-62 University of Chicago SW Paul Wyatt and Clara Spera 5 3 (Middlebury) 2 (Stanford)
T-64 Yale BK Alyssa Bilinski and Ben Kornfeld 4.5 4.5 (Dartmouth)
T-64 Brown WH Michael Wagman and Lydia Halpern 4.5 4.5 (Vassar)
T-64 Princeton SN Taman Narayan and Zayn Siddique 4.5 4.5 (Rutgers)
T-64 Columbia BK Justin Kahn and Reid Bagwell 4.5 4.5 (Penn)
T-68 Princeton SL Zayn Siddique and Daniel Lewis 4 4 (Fordham)
T-68 Columbia BG Anne Gabriel and Reid Bagwell 4 4 (Brown)
T-68 Rutgers RB David Reiss and Kyle Bomeisl 4 4 (Boston University)
T-68 Yale AB Sabrina Ali and Kristin Briggs 4 4 (NYU)
T-68 University of Chicago MB Louis Balocca and Harry Murphy 4 2 (George Washington I) 2 (George Washington II)
T-68 Yale MB Grant May and Kristin Briggs 4 4 (Mount Holyoke)
T-68 Boston University CL Jake Campbell and Evelyn Liberman 4 3 (Tufts) 1 (Dartmouth)
T-68 Yale TC David Trinh and Robert Colonel 4 4 (Boston University)
T-76 Yale RA Sabrina Ali and Tess Reed 3 3 (Syracuse)
T-76 Johns Hopkins BQ Ali Boyle and Omar Qureshi 3 3 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-76 Stanford BD Rich Boltizar and Ben DeStein 3 2 (University of Chicago) 1 (Bates)
T-76 Yale MK Josh Kalla and Grant May 3 3 (Syracuse)
T-76 Boston University LM Evelyn Liberman and Raffi Melanson 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-76 Brandeis HF Brendan Fradkin and Andrew Husick 3 3 (MIT)
T-76 Harvard RT Matt Rubenstein and Yihan Tan 3 3 (Cornell)
T-76 Harvard CR Matt Rubenstein and Anton Chaevitch 3 3 (Tufts)
T-76 Johns Hopkins SB Vivek Suri and Ali Boyle 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-85 Yale CK Ben Kornfeld and Nick Cugini 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-85 Amherst ZS Nic Zhou and Andreas Shepard 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-85 Brandeis SH Jackie Saffir and Andrew Husick 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-85 Yale KM Michael Magdzik and Ben Kornfeld 2 2 (West Point)
T-85 Yale BT Alyssa Bilinski and David Trinh 2 2 (West Point)
T-85 Princeton AL Jason Anton and Daniel Lewis 2 2 (West Point)
T-85 Maryland YH Eric Hall and Mary Yanik 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-85 Yale MK Ben Kornfeld and Grant May 2 2 (Providence College)
T-85 Harvard HK Wesley Hopkin and Coulter King 2 2 (Providence College)
T-85 Brandeis SD Jackie Saffir and Sam Datlof 2 2 (Providence College)
T-85 Yale KF Kate Falkenstien and Steven Kryger 2 2 (Stanford)
T-85 Dartmouth HB Joe Huston and Connor Beatty 2 2 (University of Chicago)
T-85 University of Chicago FA Adam Anderson and Ben Field 2 2 (Stanford)
T-85 NYU FR Max Raskin and Nick French 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-85 American SC Steph Caravias and James Schmitt 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-100 American HS Stephen Hayes and James Schmitt 1 1 (Rutgers)
T-100 Princeton CG Alex Gecker and Yanran Chen 1 1 (Maryland)
T-100 Fordham SK Robert Klap and Meg Shaughnessy 1 1 (William and Mary II)
T-100 Yale KT David Trinh and Steven Kryger 1 1 (William and Mary II)
T-100 Johns Hopkins QA Omar Qureshi and Khurram Ali 1 1 (Maryland)
T-100 Williams AF Zach Ferguson and Anser Aftab 1 1 (Vassar)
T-100 Yale KP Meredith Potter and Ben Kornfeld 1 1 (Vassar)
T-100 West Point AH Robert Hall and Joseph Amoroso 1 1 (Penn)
T-100 Fordham HK Gareth Horell and Robert Klap 1 1 (Penn)
T-100 Yale CC Nick Cugini and Robert Colonel 1 1 (Bates)
T-100 Columbia BM Reid Bagwell and Alex McHale 1 1 (Bryn Mawr)
T-100 Yale PS Ian Panchevre and Arjun Shenoy 1 1 (Bates)
T-100 Syracuse SG Matthew Gasda and Ben Strom-Weber 1 1 (Penn)
T-100 Yale AC Andrew Connery and Sabrina Ali 1 1 (Rutgers)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Vivek Suri Johns Hopkins 109 20 (Boston University) 20 (American ProAms) 20 (Fordham) 18 (MIT) 16 (George Washington I) 15 (Columbia)
2 Grant May Yale 103.5 20 (NYU) 18 (Brandeis) 17.5 (Princeton) 16 (Wellesley) 16 (Smith) 16 (West Point)
3 Alex Taubes Boston University 97 20 (Columbia) 18 (Tufts) 15.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Brown) 15 (NYU) 13.5 (Amherst)
4 Kathleen Clark-Adams MIT 96 18 (Johns Hopkins) 17.5 (Columbia) 17.5 (Brown) 16 (University of Chicago) 14 (Maryland) 13 (Tufts)
5 Cormac Early Harvard 91 17.5 (Fordham) 15.5 (Tufts) 15.5 (MIT) 15.5 (Brandeis) 13.5 (Smith) 13.5 (Wellesley)
6 Adam Goldstein MIT 89 18 (Northeastern ProAms) 17.5 (Boston University) 16 (Stanford) 15 (Harvard) 12.5 (Columbia) 10 (Princeton)
7 Jake Campbell Boston University 71 20 (Princeton) 15 (Fordham) 14 (William and Mary II) 8.5 (George Washington II) 8 (Tufts) 5.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
8 Michael Buckwald George Washington 68 15 (Princeton) 15 (American ProAms) 14 (Rutgers) 9.5 (UMBC) 9 (Bryn Mawr) 5.5 (Brandeis)
9 Matt Rubenstein Harvard 66 16 (Providence College) 13 (MIT) 12.5 (Boston University) 12 (Syracuse) 9.5 (Cornell) 3 (Tufts)
10 Samantha Hynes William and Mary 65 17.5 (American ProAms) 17.5 (NYU) 9.5 (University of Virginia) 8.5 (George Washington I) 8 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Bryn Mawr)
11 Kyle Bean Harvard 62 20 (Brown) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 11 (Wellesley) 7.5 (Columbia) 6 (Smith) 6 (Providence College)
12 Liam O'Reilly Maryland 51.5 14 (Penn) 12.5 (Princeton) 10 (NYU) 7.5 (Fordham) 6.5 (Rutgers) 1 (George Washington I)
13 Ben Field University of Chicago 50 17.5 (Harvard) 12.5 (American ProAms) 12 (William and Mary I) 6 (Stanford) 2 (Middlebury)
14 Daniel Rauch Princeton 46.5 20 (Harvard) 16 (Amherst) 10.5 (Brandeis)
15 Leah Storer American 44.5 11.5 (Bryn Mawr) 10.5 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (William and Mary II) 6.5 (Maryland) 4.5 (William and Mary I) 2.5 (Columbia)
16 Sean Withall Johns Hopkins 40.5 11 (George Washington I) 10 (Columbia) 10 (Fordham) 9.5 (William and Mary I)
17 Alex Loomis Harvard 38 12.5 (Brown) 12 (Cornell) 9.5 (Syracuse) 3 (Williams) 1 (Amherst)
18 Ali Boyle Johns Hopkins 35.5 14 (Bryn Mawr) 12 (UMBC) 9.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
19 Omar Qureshi Johns Hopkins 33 10 (American ProAms) 6 (George Washington II) 4.5 (UMBC) 4.5 (University of Virginia) 4 (Maryland) 4 (Rutgers)
20 Shrivats Iyer Johns Hopkins 31 13.5 (George Washington II) 11.5 (Rutgers) 6 (George Washington I)
21 Andrew Wansley Dartmouth 30.5 13.5 (University of Chicago) 12 (Middlebury) 5 (Brown)
22 Joe Huston Dartmouth 29 11 (Amherst) 10.5 (Tufts) 7.5 (Brown)
23 Andrew Husick Brandeis 28.5 11 (West Point) 7 (Middlebury) 5.5 (MIT) 5 (Princeton)
24 Will Crocker Northeastern 28 11.5 (Vassar) 11 (Providence College) 5.5 (Mount Holyoke)
25 Sean Robinson George Washington 25 10 (Boston University) 7.5 (American ProAms) 4 (William and Mary II) 2 (William and Mary I) 1.5 (Bryn Mawr)
26 James Luccarelli Yale 24 15.5 (Johns Hopkins) 8 (Northeastern ProAms) 0.5 (MIT)
27 Jack Bouchard Brandeis 22 11 (Smith) 7.5 (NYU) 2.5 (Princeton) 1 (Providence College)
28 Mary Yanik Maryland 20.5 13.5 (George Washington I) 7 (UMBC)
29 Reid Bagwell Columbia 19.5 11.5 (Penn) 6.5 (Bryn Mawr) 1.5 (Rutgers)
30 Sabrina Ali Yale 19 10 (Brown) 5 (NYU) 4 (Bates)
31 Nic Zhou Amherst 17 8.5 (Stanford) 5 (Harvard) 3.5 (University of Chicago)
T-32 Louis Balocca University of Chicago 16 16 (George Washington II)
T-32 Lily Lamboy Amherst 16 13.5 (Stanford) 2.5 (NYU)
34 Stephen Hayes American 15.5 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 3.5 (George Washington I)
35 Pam Brown Yale 15 6 (West Point) 3.5 (George Washington II) 3 (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-36 Jackie Saffir Brandeis 13.5 13.5 (Providence College)
T-36 Evan Green-Lowe Brandeis 13.5 7.5 (Boston University) 6 (Amherst)
T-38 Steven Kryger Yale 12.5 11.5 (Bates) 1 (Stanford)
T-38 Alex Rosenberg William and Mary 12.5 12.5 (NYU)
T-38 Zayn Siddique Princeton 12.5 12.5 (Fordham)
T-41 Habib Moody Yale 11 11 (Stanford)
T-41 Kate Falkenstien Yale 11 6.5 (Bates) 3 (Mount Holyoke) 1.5 (William and Mary II)
T-41 Nick Cugini Yale 11 6 (Wellesley) 3 (Northeastern ProAms) 2 (Syracuse)
T-41 Rush Doshi Princeton 11 11 (University of Chicago)
T-45 Matt Arons Princeton 9 9 (Penn)
T-45 Naz El-Khatib Yale 9 9 (Vassar)
T-47 Marcus Gadson Dartmouth 8.5 8.5 (University of Chicago)
T-47 Nate Blevins Yale 8.5 7 (Cornell) 1.5 (Vassar)
T-47 Jason Anton Princeton 8.5 8.5 (West Point)
50 Colin Etnire Bates 8 8 (Williams)
51 Tom Blaser University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Princeton)
T-52 Cyrus Stoller Swarthmore 7 7 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-52 Matt Herdman William and Mary 7 7 (University of Virginia)
T-54 Justin Patrick Amherst 6.5 6.5 (Vassar)
T-54 Robert Thorstad Haverford 6.5 6.5 (Penn)
T-54 Caitlin McElroy Fordham 6.5 6.5 (William and Mary II)
T-57 Josh Zagorsky Harvard 5.5 5.5 (Williams)
T-57 Bryan Henning University of Virginia 5.5 4.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 1 (George Washington II)
T-59 James Schmitt American 5 5 (Boston University)
T-59 Tess Reed Yale 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-61 Adam Anderson University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (Middlebury)
T-61 Sam Van Kopp West Point 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-61 Coulter King Harvard 4.5 4.5 (Syracuse)
64 Meg Shaughnessy Fordham 4 4 (Penn)
T-65 Alyssa Bilinski Yale 3.5 3.5 (West Point)
T-65 Alegra Pincus Brown 3.5 3.5 (Smith)
67 Dianna Wu Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-68 Ben Kornfeld Yale 2 2 (Cornell)
T-68 Chris Sawyer Swarthmore 2 2 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-70 Rich Boltizar Stanford 1.5 1.5 (Bates)
T-70 Matthew Katz Maryland 1.5 1.5 (Penn)
T-72 Arjun Shenoy Yale 1 1 (Wellesley)
T-72 Dan Fogarty George Washington 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-74 Garron Chiu Boston University 0.5 0.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-74 Evelyn Liberman Boston University 0.5 0.5 (Brandeis)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 653 Click to expand / collapse
Grant May* 133 (66)
Sabrina Ali* 59 (65)
Nick Cugini* 49.5 (55.5)
James Luccarelli* 44.5 (50.5)
Kate Falkenstien* 42.5 (48.5)
Tess Reed* 41.5 (47.5)
Pam Brown* 36.5 (42.5)
Naz El-Khatib* 29 (35)
Arjun Shenoy* 23 (29)
Ben Kornfeld* 21 (27)
Alyssa Bilinski* 21 (27)
Robert Colonel* 18 (24)
Anna Moore* 16 (22)
David Trinh* 15.5 (21.5)
Nate Blevins* 15 (21)
Max Dovala* 14 (20)
Meredith Potter 10.5 (10.5)
Steven Kryger 10 (10)
Kristin Briggs 8 (8)
Stacey Chen 8 (8)
Marc Wallach 7.5 (7.5)
Nate Zelinsky 7.5 (7.5)
Habib Moody 6 (6)
Mostafa Al-Alusi 3 (3)
Josh Kalla 3 (3)
Michael Magdzik 2.5 (2.5)
Andrew Connery 1 (1)
Ian Panchevre 1 (1)
2 Harvard 336.75 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Loomis* 141.25 (66)
Cormac Early* 140 (66)
Matt Rubenstein* 136.25 (66)
Kyle Bean* 122.25 (66)
Coulter King* 34 (40)
Wesley Hopkin 11.5 (11.5)
Dianna Wu 9.25 (9.25)
Graeme Crews 3 (3)
Zhiheng Png 3 (3)
Yihan Tan 3 (3)
Anton Chaevitch 3 (3)
3 Johns Hopkins 302.75 Click to expand / collapse
Vivek Suri* 167 (66)
Shrivats Iyer* 74.5 (66)
Omar Qureshi* 67.75 (66)
Sean Withall* 50.5 (56.5)
Khurram Ali* 21.5 (27.5)
Ali Boyle* 16.25 (22.25)
Cary Glynn 4 (4)
4 Boston University 197.5 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Taubes* 151.5 (66)
Jake Campbell* 58 (64)
Garron Chiu* 39 (45)
Andrew McDonough 9 (9)
Greg Meyer 9 (9)
Alison Kennedy 7.5 (7.5)
Evelyn Liberman 7 (7)
Patrick Carney 3 (3)
Raffi Melanson 3 (3)
Erica Brandt 1 (1)
5 MIT 170.5 Click to expand / collapse
Kathleen Clark-Adams* 114.5 (66)
Adam Goldstein* 107 (66)
Sharmin Karim* 20 (26)
Peter McKee 12.5 (12.5)
6 George Washington 146.5 Click to expand / collapse
Michael Buckwald* 100 (66)
Sean Robinson* 91 (66)
Kate Doyle 7.25 (7.25)
Dan Fogarty 7.25 (7.25)
7 Princeton 143.5 Click to expand / collapse
Zayn Siddique* 40.5 (46.5)
Daniel Rauch* 38.75 (44.75)
Jason Anton* 14 (20)
Daniel Lewis 13.25 (13.25)
Rush Doshi 11.5 (11.5)
Taman Narayan 4.5 (4.5)
Yanran Chen 1.5 (1.5)
Alex Gecker 1.5 (1.5)
8 Maryland 137 Click to expand / collapse
Liam O'Reilly* 71 (66)
Matthew Katz* 63 (66)
Mary Yanik 11.5 (11.5)
Eric Hall 2.5 (2.5)
9 Amherst 133 Click to expand / collapse
Nic Zhou* 66.5 (66)
Lily Lamboy* 66 (66)
Andreas Shepard 2 (2)
10 University of Chicago 114 Click to expand / collapse
Tom Blaser* 25 (31)
Ben Field* 20 (26)
Noah Blaser* 16 (22)
Alex Turzillo 9 (9)
Louis Balocca 7 (7)
Clara Spera 5 (5)
Harry Murphy 5 (5)
Paul Wyatt 5 (5)
Deepa Ramakrishnan 2 (2)
Adam Anderson 2 (2)
11 Dartmouth 111 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Wansley* 39 (45)
Joe Huston* 25 (31)
Marcus Gadson* 21.5 (27.5)
Tarang Agarwal 5.5 (5.5)
Connor Beatty 2 (2)
12 William and Mary 107 Click to expand / collapse
Samantha Hynes* 45 (51)
Alex Rosenberg* 23.5 (29.5)
Alena Stern* 17 (23)
Matt Herdman 13 (13)
Ani-Rae Lovell 4 (4)
13 Brandeis 92 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Husick* 45 (51)
Jack Bouchard* 28 (34)
Jackie Saffir 11 (11)
Evan Green-Lowe 6.5 (6.5)
Brendan Fradkin 3 (3)
Sam Datlof 2.5 (2.5)
14 American 83.5 Click to expand / collapse
Leah Storer* 48.5 (54.5)
Stephen Hayes* 40 (46)
Rachel DeLevie-Orey 9 (9)
James Schmitt 3.5 (3.5)
Steph Caravias 2.5 (2.5)
15 Northeastern 77.5 Click to expand / collapse
Will Crocker* 80.75 (66)
Ashley Woods* 15.25 (21.25)
Grace Rosinski* 14 (20)
16 Fordham 57 Click to expand / collapse
Meg Shaughnessy* 24 (30)
Peter Morrissey 12 (12)
Caitlin McElroy 10.5 (10.5)
Robert Klap 3 (3)
Gareth Horell 1.5 (1.5)
17 West Point 43 Click to expand / collapse
Anthony Lupo* 14 (20)
Sam Van Kopp* 14 (20)
Joseph Amoroso 1.5 (1.5)
Robert Hall 1.5 (1.5)
18 Swarthmore 42 Click to expand / collapse
Chris Sawyer* 15 (21)
Cyrus Stoller* 15 (21)
19 Duke 40 Click to expand / collapse
Arjun Chandran 11 (11)
Kevin Mulhern 11 (11)
Danny Lewin 9 (9)
Matt Byrne 9 (9)
20 NYU 26 Click to expand / collapse
Chere See 10.5 (10.5)
Sarah Thambidurai 6.5 (6.5)
Michael Thgn 4 (4)
Max Raskin 2.5 (2.5)
Nick French 2.5 (2.5)
21 University of Virginia 22 Click to expand / collapse
Bryan Henning 11 (11)
Owen Gallagher 11 (11)
22 Columbia 21.5 Click to expand / collapse
Reid Bagwell 10.75 (10.75)
Justin Kahn 5.25 (5.25)
Anne Gabriel 4 (4)
Alex McHale 1.5 (1.5)
23 Bates 18 Click to expand / collapse
Colin Etnire 10.5 (10.5)
Ian Mahmud 9 (9)
24 Rutgers 16 Click to expand / collapse
David Reiss 8 (8)
Chris Bergman 4 (4)
Kyle Bomeisl 4 (4)
25 Brown 10.5 Click to expand / collapse
Michael Wagman 5.25 (5.25)
Lydia Halpern 5.25 (5.25)
T-26 Stanford 6 Click to expand / collapse
Rich Boltizar 6 (6)
Ben DeStein 3 (3)
T-26 Middlebury 6 Click to expand / collapse
Lizzie Sivitz* 16 (22)
T-28 Williams 3 Click to expand / collapse
Zach Ferguson 1.5 (1.5)
Anser Aftab 1.5 (1.5)
T-28 Syracuse 3 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Strom-Weber 1.5 (1.5)
Matthew Gasda 1.5 (1.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Nick Cugini Yale 93.5 20 (Princeton) 19 (Northeastern ProAms) 19 (Brandeis) 18 (Tufts) 17.5 (MIT)
2 Reid Bagwell Columbia 87.5 20 (Brown) 17.5 (Fordham) 17 (Providence College) 17 (University of Chicago) 16 (Penn)
3 Alyssa Bilinski Yale 87 20 (Fordham) 20 (NYU) 18 (West Point) 17.5 (Harvard) 11.5 (Bates)
4 Ben Kornfeld Yale 73 17 (Amherst) 15.5 (West Point) 15.5 (Tufts) 13 (Cornell) 12 (Providence College)
5 Steph Caravias American 72.5 17.5 (Princeton) 16 (George Washington II) 14 (University of Virginia) 12.5 (William and Mary II) 12.5 (Boston University)
6 Zhiheng Png Harvard 69 15 (Fordham) 14.5 (Amherst) 14 (Northeastern ProAms) 13 (Tufts) 12.5 (Brown)
7 Coulter King Harvard 63 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 13 (Vassar) 13 (Syracuse) 10.5 (Cornell) 10 (MIT)
8 Rachel DeLevie-Orey American 59 13.5 (George Washington II) 13 (George Washington I) 11.5 (University of Virginia) 11 (Franklin and Marshall) 10 (NYU)
9 James Schmitt American 58.5 20 (Boston University) 13.5 (Maryland) 9 (University of Virginia) 8 (George Washington I) 8 (Rutgers)
10 Max Dovala Yale 58 15 (Princeton) 14 (Brandeis) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Brown) 7.5 (MIT)
11 Daniel Lewis Princeton 55.5 15 (William and Mary II) 14.5 (University of Chicago) 12 (Amherst) 9 (Bryn Mawr) 5 (Fordham)
12 Stacey Chen Yale 47.5 20 (Harvard) 9 (Northeastern ProAms) 9 (Wellesley) 8 (Syracuse) 1.5 (Bates)
13 David Trinh Yale 45 10.5 (West Point) 10 (William and Mary II) 9 (Dartmouth) 8 (Tufts) 7.5 (Fordham)
14 Khurram Ali Johns Hopkins 41 16 (Maryland) 15 (American ProAms) 10 (Fordham)
15 Nate Zelinsky Yale 39.5 20 (MIT) 10.5 (Tufts) 9 (Stanford)
16 Michael Magdzik Yale 39 14.5 (Providence College) 13 (West Point) 8.5 (Williams) 3 (Syracuse)
17 Robert Colonel Yale 38.5 14 (Bates) 10 (Boston University) 8 (West Point) 6.5 (Brandeis)
18 Chris Bergman Rutgers 37 12.5 (American ProAms) 9.5 (UMBC) 8.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 6.5 (University of Virginia)
19 Alison Kennedy Boston University 31.5 12.5 (Harvard) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 4 (Northeastern ProAms) 2 (Amherst) 1.5 (Wellesley)
20 Ani-Rae Lovell William and Mary 31 17.5 (American ProAms) 11 (Maryland) 1.5 (University of Virginia) 1 (George Washington II)
21 Paul Wyatt University of Chicago 30.5 14 (Stanford) 12 (Middlebury) 4.5 (Amherst)
22 Alex Turzillo University of Chicago 30 11.5 (Stanford) 7.5 (American ProAms) 7 (Middlebury) 4 (Wellesley)
T-23 Aaron Hakim Yale 28 10 (Harvard) 9 (Brandeis) 5 (Princeton) 4 (Dartmouth)
T-23 Meredith Potter Yale 28 20 (American ProAms) 8 (Vassar)
25 Maria Mateen Stanford 27 17.5 (Brown) 9.5 (Middlebury)
26 Matt Arons Princeton 25.5 13.5 (Penn) 6.5 (Bryn Mawr) 5.5 (Rutgers)
27 Graeme Crews Harvard 23 16.5 (Brandeis) 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
28 Robert Ward University of Chicago 21 11 (George Washington II) 10 (Princeton)
29 Tom George University of Chicago 20.5 18 (George Washington I) 2.5 (NYU)
30 Scott Garosshen Georgetown 19.5 12 (UMBC) 7.5 (William and Mary II)
31 Grace Rosinski Northeastern 19 12.5 (NYU) 3 (Vassar) 2.5 (Fordham) 1 (Mount Holyoke)
32 Irene Shao Cornell 18 18 (Columbia)
T-33 Sam Hocking Boston College 17.5 17.5 (Boston University)
T-33 Josh Wilson Harvard 17.5 12.5 (Fordham) 5 (MIT)
35 Ardevan Yaghoubi University of Chicago 17 15 (NYU) 2 (Middlebury)
T-36 Brian O'Reilly Tufts 15.5 15.5 (George Washington I)
T-36 David Merter Cornell 15.5 15.5 (Columbia)
T-38 Lizzie Sivitz Middlebury 15 15 (Brown)
T-38 Brendan Fradkin Brandeis 15 15 (MIT)
40 Virginia Mills West Point 13 13 (Columbia)
T-41 Matt Sona Stanford 12.5 12.5 (Princeton)
T-41 Sam Sanders Brown 12.5 6.5 (Wellesley) 6 (Williams)
43 Andrew Connery Yale 12 10.5 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Brandeis)
44 Alex McHale Columbia 11.5 11.5 (Bryn Mawr)
45 Feroze Shah University of Chicago 11 11 (Penn)
T-46 Adam Silver Cornell 10.5 10.5 (Columbia)
T-46 Nick French NYU 10.5 10.5 (George Washington I)
T-46 Ben Smith Bates 10.5 7 (Providence College) 3.5 (Williams)
T-46 Jay Carpenter American 10.5 8.5 (Maryland) 2 (UMBC)
50 Krishna Kavi Rutgers 10 10 (American ProAms)
51 Matt Serna Stanford 9.5 9.5 (University of Chicago)
T-52 Isabel Figaro Duke 8.5 8.5 (Penn)
T-52 Anna Moore Yale 8.5 8.5 (George Washington II)
54 Eric Brawninger West Point 8 8 (Columbia)
T-55 Jacob Hicks Dartmouth 7.5 7.5 (NYU)
T-55 Sam Lachman Duke 7.5 7 (University of Chicago) 0.5 (Columbia)
57 Ankit Goyal Georgetown 7 7 (UMBC)
T-58 Paul Gu Yale 6.5 6.5 (Stanford)
T-58 Emma Pierson Stanford 6.5 6.5 (Bates)
T-60 Erick Butzlaff Maryland 6 6 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-60 Josh Gross Maryland 6 6 (George Washington II)
T-60 Anne Gabriel Columbia 6 6 (Penn)
T-63 Ila Nimgoankar Yale 5.5 5.5 (Syracuse)
T-63 Ryan Ye Cornell 5.5 5.5 (Columbia)
T-63 Ryan O'Hollaren University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Tufts)
T-66 Sam Datlof Brandeis 5 4.5 (Middlebury) 0.5 (Tufts)
T-66 Adi Rajagopalan Princeton 5 5 (Harvard)
T-66 Cary Glynn Johns Hopkins 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-70 Lillian Rogers Stanford 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-70 Eric Devaux Bates 4.5 4.5 (Providence College)
T-72 Kevin Parks Rutgers 4 4 (University of Virginia)
T-74 Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 3.5 3.5 (George Washington II)
T-74 Kayla Khan West Point 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-74 Alice Li University of Chicago 3.5 3.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-74 Elena Botella Duke 3.5 3.5 (Maryland)
T-74 Adam Rosenberg Swarthmore 3.5 3.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-79 Taman Narayan Princeton 3 3 (Rutgers)
T-79 Jay Parikh George Washington 3 3 (Columbia)
T-81 Kurt Ostrow Brown 2.5 2.5 (Princeton)
T-81 Emillie DeBoissierie Georgetown 2.5 2.5 (William and Mary II)
T-81 Zach Ferguson Williams 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-81 Dave Hill Swarthmore 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-81 Lilah Rogoff Brandeis 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)
86 Cat Djang Bates 2 2 (University of Chicago)
T-87 Shireen Rudina MIT 1.5 1.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-87 Kate Solecki Wilfred Laurier University 1.5 1.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-87 James Mollison Loyola Marymount 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-90 Mitu Yilma Duke 1 1 (Maryland)
T-90 Andrew Renniger Franklin and Marshall 1 1 (Penn)
T-90 Josh Kalla Yale 1 1 (Williams)
T-90 Monica Saavedra Maryland 1 1 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-94 Richard Ingrebretsen George Washington 0.5 0.5 (West Point)