# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Boston University TM Greg Meyer and Alex Taubes 88 20 (MIT) 20 (NYU) 19 (Columbia) 16 (Fordham) 13 (West Point)
2 Yale AC Sabrina Ali and Nick Cugini 85 20 (Fordham) 17 (Brown) 16 (Smith) 16 (Tufts) 16 (NYU)
3 Harvard LK Alex Loomis and Coulter King 69.5 19 (Boston University) 16 (Providence College) 15 (Columbia) 12 (Smith) 7.5 (Johns Hopkins)
4 Boston University TK Alex Taubes and Alison Kennedy 64.5 18 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Amherst) 15 (George Washington II) 13 (Wesleyan) 2.5 (Brown)
5 Brandeis HF Brendan Fradkin and Andrew Husick 57.25 20 (Harvard) 13 (Bryn Mawr) 10 (Swarthmore) 8.25 (Boston University) 6 (Providence College)
6 American SC Steph Caravias and James Schmitt 54 15 (Maryland) 13 (University of Virginia) 13 (William and Mary I) 9 (Fordham) 4 (Harvard)
7 Rutgers RB David Reiss and Kyle Bomeisl 52 18 (George Washington I) 14 (Penn) 11 (Maryland) 4.5 (Middlebury) 4.5 (William and Mary II)
8 Yale FB Alyssa Bilinski and Kate Falkenstien 50 17 (Dartmouth) 12 (Tufts) 9 (MIT) 9 (Princeton) 3 (Johns Hopkins)
9 Johns Hopkins BQ Ali Boyle and Omar Qureshi 47.75 14 (William and Mary II) 9 (NYU) 9 (William and Mary I) 8.25 (Columbia) 7.5 (George Washington I)
10 Yale TC David Trinh and Robert Colonel 47 15 (Boston University) 13 (Brandeis) 9 (MIT) 6 (Tufts) 4 (Harvard)
11 Brandeis LB Russell Leibowitz and Keith Barry 36 14 (Bates) 12 (Amherst) 10 (University of Chicago)
12 Yale DC Andrew Connery and Max Dovala 28.25 11 (Williams) 9 (Princeton) 3.75 (UConn) 2.5 (Dartmouth) 2 (Smith)
13 Syracuse SZ Melanie Zilora and Ben Strom-Weber 22.25 13 (UConn) 3.75 (Cornell) 3 (Franklin and Marshall) 2 (Providence College) 0.5 (Vassar)
14 Bates EM Ian Mahmud and Colin Etnire 21.75 13 (Vassar) 5.25 (Williams) 3.5 (Boston University)
15 Yale EB Naz El-Khatib and Nate Blevins 20 20 (Princeton)
16 Stanford SD Andrew Suciu and Ben DeStein 18 14 (University of Chicago) 4 (Princeton)
T-17 Rutgers BN Ashley Novak and Chris Bergman 17 13 (UMBC) 4 (Fordham)
T-17 Yale CB Michael Barton and Robert Colonel 17 17 (West Point)
T-19 Johns Hopkins QH Omar Qureshi and Kithmina Hewage 16 16 (Rutgers)
T-19 Northeastern CW Will Crocker and Ashley Woods 16 16 (MIT)
T-19 Yale BB Nate Blevins and Pam Brown 16 16 (Harvard)
22 Maryland KY Matthew Katz and Mary Yanik 15.75 12 (Rutgers) 3.75 (UMBC)
T-23 Loyola Marymount CK James Kilcup and Bobby Cashen 15 15 (Stanford)
T-23 Harvard LZ Alex Loomis and Josh Zoffer 15 15 (Williams)
T-25 Yale CC Stacey Chen and Robert Colonel 14 14 (Swarthmore)
T-25 Bates ED Colin Etnire and Cat Djang 14 12 (Providence College) 2 (Tufts)
T-25 Johns Hopkins QG Omar Qureshi and Cary Glynn 14 5.25 (Maryland) 5.25 (George Washington II) 3.5 (Boston University)
T-28 Stanford DP Emma Pierson and Ben DeStein 13.5 10 (Bates) 3.5 (Boston University)
T-28 Yale TB Zach Bakal and David Trinh 13.5 9 (Bryn Mawr) 4.5 (Swarthmore)
T-28 Harvard ZT Josh Zagorsky and Yihan Tan 13.5 13 (Brown) 0.5 (Cornell)
T-31 Princeton AL Matt Arons and Daniel Lewis 13 9 (Harvard) 3.5 (Columbia) 0.5 (Wesleyan)
T-31 William and Mary RH Matt Herdman and Alex Rosenberg 13 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 1 (Penn)
T-31 Yale AF Kate Falkenstien and Sabrina Ali 13 13 (Cornell)
T-34 Yale BK Nate Blevins and Ben Kornfeld 12 12 (Maryland)
T-34 Columbia BM Reid Bagwell and Alex McHale 12 7.5 (George Washington I) 4.5 (Middlebury)
T-36 Rutgers BA Farhan Ali and Chris Bergman 11.5 4.5 (Penn) 4 (NYU) 3 (George Washington I)
T-36 Fordham MM Peter Morrissey and Caitlin McElroy 11.5 11 (Stanford) 0.5 (UMBC)
38 Wesleyan SS Bradley Spahn and Reed Sarney 11 9 (UConn) 2 (Providence College)
39 Johns Hopkins QW Omar Qureshi and Michael Weinberger 10 10 (Penn)
40 Brown SR Sam Sanders and Joe Rosner 9.75 6 (Providence College) 3.75 (UConn)
41 University of Chicago MB Louis Balocca and Harry Murphy 9.25 5.25 (Stanford) 1.5 (Maryland) 1.5 (George Washington II) 0.5 (William and Mary I) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-42 Fordham HH Gareth Horell and Mike Haskins 9 9 (UMBC)
T-42 Johns Hopkins QG Jacob Grunberger and Omar Qureshi 9 9 (University of Virginia)
T-42 Yale BT Alyssa Bilinski and David Trinh 9 9 (Fordham)
T-42 Swarthmore DR Adam Rosenberg and Linnet Davis-Stermitz 9 9 (NYU)
T-42 Fordham MK Peter Morrissey and Robert Klap 9 9 (Vassar)
T-42 Harvard LG Alex Loomis and Perry Green 9 9 (Syracuse)
T-42 Yale BZ Alyssa Bilinski and Joanna Zheng 9 9 (Wesleyan)
49 Yale FM Kate Falkenstien and Michael Magdzik 8.25 8.25 (Boston University)
T-50 William and Mary HV Matt Herdman and Alex Vargo 8 8 (Maryland)
T-50 Swarthmore WP Richard Peck and Alex Warso 8 8 (Franklin and Marshall)
52 Stanford MD Faris Mohiuddin and Ben DeStein 7.5 7.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-53 Harvard LC Alex Loomis and Julia Clark 6.75 6.75 (Brandeis)
T-53 Yale ZK Josh Kalla and Nate Zelinsky 6.75 6.75 (West Point)
T-53 Fordham HM Gareth Horell and Caitlin McElroy 6.75 6.75 (Brandeis)
T-56 Yale WS Marc Wallach and Arjun Shenoy 6 6 (Smith)
T-56 Brown PR Alegra Pincus and Joe Rosner 6 6 (Smith)
T-56 Harvard KC Coulter King and Julia Clark 6 6 (Amherst)
T-56 Brandeis HW Andrew Husick and Rich Weisbach 6 6 (Rutgers)
60 Fordham HK Gareth Horell and Robert Klap 5.5 4.5 (Swarthmore) 1 (Penn)
T-61 Yale BM Pam Brown and Anna Moore 5.25 5.25 (George Washington II)
T-61 University of Chicago OW Paul Wyatt and Ryan O'Hollaren 5.25 5.25 (Stanford)
T-61 Harvard KZ Madeline Zhu and Coulter King 5.25 5.25 (Williams)
T-64 Columbia JY Denise Yu and Rohan Jotwani 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-64 Yale KM Michael Magdzik and Ben Kornfeld 4.5 2.5 (West Point) 2 (Tufts)
T-64 Yale FW Kate Falkenstien and Sesenu Woldemariam 4.5 4.5 (William and Mary II)
T-64 Swarthmore DM David Mok-Lamme and Linnet Davis-Stermitz 4.5 4.5 (Penn)
T-64 MIT MR Shireen Rudina and Peter McKee 4.5 4.5 (Bates)
T-69 University of Chicago SW Paul Wyatt and Clara Spera 4 4 (Harvard)
T-69 Yale CB Kristin Briggs and Robert Colonel 4 2 (Rutgers) 2 (Amherst)
T-69 William and Mary BL Ani-Rae Lovell and Nicky Bell 4 4 (NYU)
T-69 Amherst SK Jane Kessner and Andreas Shepard 4 4 (MIT)
T-69 University of Chicago BW Louis Balocca and Paul Wyatt 4 4 (Princeton)
T-74 Hobart and William Smith KM Dan Maguire and Buzz Klinger 3.75 3.75 (Syracuse)
T-74 West Point HL Robert Hall and Nikolas Lupo 3.75 3.75 (Vassar)
T-74 Rutgers BA Farhan Ali and Kyle Bomeisl 3.75 3.75 (University of Virginia)
T-74 William and Mary RV Alex Vargo and Alex Rosenberg 3.75 3.75 (University of Virginia)
T-74 Williams GB Darryl Brown and Farhan Gilani 3.75 3.75 (Vassar)
T-74 Boston University TC Richard Cipolla and Alex Taubes 3.75 3.75 (Cornell)
T-74 Yale HZ Joanna Zheng and Aaron Hakim 3.75 3.75 (Bryn Mawr)
T-74 Yale CB Eric Brooks and Robert Colonel 3.75 3.75 (Wesleyan)
T-74 American SG Ashe Girard and James Schmitt 3.75 3.75 (Bryn Mawr)
T-74 Tufts AH Amelia Haney and Pat Andriola 3.75 3.75 (Wesleyan)
T-84 NYU SM Chere See and Jordan Morgan 3.5 3.5 (Columbia)
T-84 Bates FF Kate Fetrow and Virginia Flatow 3.5 3.5 (Columbia)
T-86 MIT MG Danielle Gorman and Peter McKee 3 3 (Johns Hopkins)
T-86 William and Mary SR Alena Stern and Alex Rosenberg 3 3 (Maryland)
T-86 Columbia JR Ilana Rice and Rohan Jotwani 3 3 (George Washington I)
T-86 Yale AC Sabrina Ali and Robert Colonel 3 3 (George Washington I)
T-90 Yale CZ Joanna Zheng and Robert Colonel 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-90 Brown WH Michael Wagman and Lydia Halpern 2.5 2.5 (Brandeis)
T-90 Yale CB Stacey Chen and Zach Bakal 2.5 2.5 (West Point)
T-90 Boston University LP Maddie Powell and Evelyn Liberman 2.5 2 (Amherst) 0.5 (Wesleyan)
T-90 Yale FB Kate Falkenstien and Zach Bakal 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-90 Brandeis HC Andrew Husick and Liz Crane 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-96 Yale FK Kate Falkenstien and Ben Kornfeld 2 2 (Rutgers)
T-96 University of Virginia LO Calvin Li and Christine O'Donnell 2 1.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-96 Columbia MR Ilana Rice and Alex McHale 2 2 (Rutgers)
T-96 Brandeis HP Michael Perloff and Andrew Husick 2 2 (Tufts)
T-96 Harvard ZK Josh Zagorsky and Pragya Kakani 2 2 (Providence College)
T-96 Northeastern WR Grace Rosinski and Ashley Woods 2 2 (Smith)
T-96 Rutgers NM Gordon Morrisette and Ashley Novak 2 1 (Middlebury) 0.5 (University of Virginia) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-96 William and Mary RC Sean Carey and Alex Rosenberg 2 1.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-104 MIT GR Shireen Rudina and Danielle Gorman 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-104 University of Chicago LW Paul Wyatt and Alice Li 1.5 1.5 (George Washington II)
T-104 Brandeis CP Michael Perloff and Liz Crane 1.5 1.5 (Williams)
T-104 Northeastern WS Harrison Seitz and Ashley Woods 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-104 Brown RF Bennett Ferris and Joe Rosner 1.5 1.5 (Williams)
T-104 University of Chicago RF Deepa Ramakrishnan and Kyle Felker 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-104 William and Mary HJ Matt Herdman and Paul Judge 1.5 1.5 (Maryland)
T-104 University of Chicago ZS Alex Zhao and Daniel Straus 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-104 Brandeis HL Russell Leibowitz and Andrew Husick 1.5 1.5 (Williams)
T-113 Stanford AR Cole Rojas and Adam Adler 1 1 (Middlebury)
T-113 Stanford MG Maria Mateen and Ilya Gaidarov 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-113 Stanford MP Emma Pierson and Faris Mohiuddin 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-113 Columbia BR Ilana Rice and Reid Bagwell 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-113 Yale MB Michael Magdzik and Michael Barton 1 1 (Bates)
T-113 University of Chicago MZ Alex Zhao and Harry Murphy 1 1 (Middlebury)
T-113 William and Mary RL Ani-Rae Lovell and Alex Rosenberg 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-113 Rutgers RM David Reiss and Gordon Morrisette 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-113 Yale BB Pam Brown and Kristin Briggs 1 1 (William and Mary II)
T-113 Yale HW Aaron Hakim and Sesenu Woldemariam 1 1 (Swarthmore)
T-113 Syracuse SK Ben Strom-Weber and David Kopel 1 1 (Penn)
T-113 Maryland KG Matthew Katz and Josh Gross 1 1 (Penn)
T-125 Smith FM Brianna Murphy and Sammy Floyd 0.5 0.5 (UConn)
T-125 Harvard CB Julia Clark and Erica Brandt 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-125 Smith ML Molly Lonigan and Liz Mincer 0.5 0.5 (UConn)
T-125 Syracuse KC Samm Costello and David Kopel 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-125 Yale WS EB Saldana and Sesenu Woldemariam 0.5 0.5 (Syracuse)
T-125 Brown HR Lydia Halpern and Joe Rosner 0.5 0.5 (Syracuse)
T-125 West Point MB Eric Brauninger and Virginia Mills 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-125 Bates LS Mark Langer and David Smith 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-125 William and Mary CC Sean Carey and Mary Cimaglio 0.5 0.5 (UMBC)
T-125 Yale BD Alyssa Bilinski and Max Dovala 0.5 0.5 (Syracuse)
T-125 Rutgers KS Krishna Kavi and Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 0.5 (UMBC)
T-125 Yale TB Michael Barton and David Trinh 0.5 0.5 (Wesleyan)
T-125 Harvard LK Alex Loomis and Pragya Kakani 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-125 Rutgers RB David Reiss and Chris Bergman 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-125 Maryland GS Monica Saavedra and Josh Gross 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-125 Duke BL Sam Lachman and Matt Byrne 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-125 Johns Hopkins SC Sam Chirtel and Oliver Simon 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-125 William and Mary HL Matt Herdman and Ani-Rae Lovell 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-125 UConn HM Neale Hutchinson and Michael Maranets 0.5 0.5 (Wesleyan)
T-125 William and Mary BS Alena Stern and Nicky Bell 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-125 Yale PM Meredith Potter and Anna Moore 0.5 0.5 (UConn)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Alex Taubes Boston University 114.5 20 (NYU) 20 (Fordham) 20 (MIT) 19 (Columbia) 18 (Johns Hopkins) 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
2 Kate Falkenstien Yale 91.5 17.5 (MIT) 17 (Dartmouth) 16.5 (Boston University) 14 (William and Mary II) 13.5 (Tufts) 13 (Johns Hopkins)
3 Coulter King Harvard 87.5 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 17 (Brown) 16 (Smith) 13.5 (Providence College) 11 (Amherst) 10 (Williams)
4 Andrew Husick Brandeis 84 20 (Harvard) 19 (Boston University) 12.5 (Williams) 11 (Tufts) 11 (Rutgers) 10.5 (Bryn Mawr)
5 Sabrina Ali Yale 82 17.5 (Fordham) 17 (Brandeis) 13.5 (Smith) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (MIT) 9 (Bates)
6 Alex Loomis Harvard 73 16 (Tufts) 14.5 (Brown) 13 (Syracuse) 11.5 (Columbia) 10.5 (Cornell) 7.5 (Princeton)
T-7 Reid Bagwell Columbia 72.5 15.5 (George Washington I) 14 (University of Chicago) 12 (West Point) 11.5 (Penn) 11 (Providence College) 8.5 (Amherst)
T-7 Matthew Katz Maryland 72.5 16 (Rutgers) 14 (Penn) 13 (UMBC) 11.5 (Boston University) 9 (Columbia) 9 (Middlebury)
9 Omar Qureshi Johns Hopkins 72 16.5 (American ProAms) 15 (George Washington II) 13 (University of Virginia) 12 (Maryland) 10 (Princeton) 5.5 (UMBC)
T-10 Nick Cugini Yale 65 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Fordham) 12 (Brandeis) 10 (NYU) 9 (William and Mary II) 4 (Bates)
T-10 James Schmitt American 65 13.5 (Rutgers) 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 10.5 (University of Virginia) 10 (Harvard) 10 (Fordham) 9 (Boston University)
12 Matt Herdman William and Mary 64 15 (Maryland) 12 (Dartmouth) 10.5 (George Washington I) 9 (Penn) 9 (American ProAms) 8.5 (Rutgers)
13 Colin Etnire Bates 61 15 (Williams) 14 (Boston University) 13 (Vassar) 7 (Maryland) 6 (Tufts) 6 (Providence College)
14 David Reiss Rutgers 51.5 15 (NYU) 12.5 (Maryland) 8 (George Washington I) 8 (University of Virginia) 4 (Middlebury) 4 (William and Mary II)
15 Robert Colonel Yale 49.5 15 (MIT) 10.5 (Johns Hopkins) 9.5 (West Point) 7 (Dartmouth) 4 (Swarthmore) 3.5 (Amherst)
T-16 Alex Rosenberg William and Mary 44 19 (American ProAms) 8 (Bryn Mawr) 6.5 (Swarthmore) 5.5 (University of Virginia) 5 (Maryland)
T-16 Max Dovala Yale 44 14.5 (Dartmouth) 13 (UConn) 11.5 (Swarthmore) 5 (Williams)
18 Anna Moore Yale 37.5 11.5 (American ProAms) 10.5 (UConn) 10 (George Washington II) 5.5 (Wesleyan)
19 Leah Storer American 35 14.5 (West Point) 13 (William and Mary I) 5 (George Washington II) 2.5 (Maryland)
T-20 Nate Blevins Yale 33.5 15 (Princeton) 11.5 (Bates) 4.5 (Maryland) 2.5 (Harvard)
T-20 Sesenu Woldemariam Yale 33.5 14 (Swarthmore) 11.5 (William and Mary II) 8 (Syracuse)
T-22 Pat Andriola Tufts 33 10.5 (Syracuse) 10.5 (Wesleyan) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 2 (Brown)
T-22 Pam Brown Yale 33 14 (American ProAms) 7.5 (George Washington II) 6 (Rutgers) 5.5 (Johns Hopkins)
24 Alyssa Bilinski Yale 32 15.5 (Johns Hopkins) 9.5 (Dartmouth) 6.5 (Boston University) 0.5 (Wesleyan)
25 Sam Sanders Brown 31 16 (Providence College) 6.5 (Middlebury) 5.5 (Syracuse) 3 (UConn)
26 Rohan Jotwani Columbia 30.5 11.5 (Middlebury) 7 (Brandeis) 6.5 (University of Chicago) 5.5 (George Washington I)
27 Ashley Woods Northeastern 30 14 (Bates) 12.5 (Stanford) 3.5 (Smith)
28 Andrew Suciu Stanford 29 17.5 (Princeton) 11.5 (University of Chicago)
29 Ben Strom-Weber Syracuse 27 8 (Vassar) 7 (Franklin and Marshall) 6.5 (Penn) 5.5 (UConn)
30 Kyle Bomeisl Rutgers 26 12.5 (NYU) 7.5 (Maryland) 6 (Amherst)
31 Peter Morrissey Fordham 25.5 15 (Stanford) 7.5 (NYU) 3 (Vassar)
32 David Trinh Yale 24 13 (Bryn Mawr) 10 (MIT) 1 (Tufts)
33 Harry Murphy University of Chicago 23 18 (George Washington I) 5 (Stanford)
34 Peter McKee MIT 20.5 12.5 (Harvard) 8 (Johns Hopkins)
35 Michael Buckwald George Washington 20 20 (Princeton)
36 Gareth Horell Fordham 19.5 10.5 (UMBC) 9 (Swarthmore)
T-37 Greg Meyer Boston University 19 16.5 (Columbia) 2.5 (Fordham)
T-37 Steph Caravias American 19 9.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 5.5 (William and Mary I) 3.5 (Rutgers) 0.5 (University of Virginia)
39 Linnet Davis-Stermitz Swarthmore 17.5 17.5 (NYU)
40 Ali Boyle Johns Hopkins 16 10.5 (William and Mary I) 5 (NYU) 0.5 (UMBC)
41 Matt Arons Princeton 15.5 12.5 (Fordham) 3 (Wesleyan)
42 Zayn Siddique Princeton 15 15 (Harvard)
T-43 Farhan Ali Rutgers 14 14 (Middlebury)
T-43 Rohan Grey Penn 14 14 (Columbia)
45 Will Crocker Northeastern 13.5 13.5 (Amherst)
46 Alex McHale Columbia 13 13 (George Washington I)
47 Naz El-Khatib Yale 12.5 12.5 (Princeton)
48 Michael Magdzik Yale 11 11 (Smith)
T-49 Ben DeStein Stanford 10.5 9 (University of Chicago) 1.5 (Bates)
T-49 Robert Klap Fordham 10.5 10.5 (Vassar)
T-51 James Kilcup Loyola Marymount 10 10 (Stanford)
T-51 Sean Carey William and Mary 10 10 (Maryland)
T-53 Christine O'Donnell University of Virginia 9.5 9.5 (Brandeis)
T-53 Alena Stern William and Mary 9.5 9.5 (Maryland)
55 Joe Rosner Brown 8.5 8.5 (Providence College)
T-56 Zach Bakal Yale 8 8 (Wesleyan)
T-56 Andrew Connery Yale 8 8 (UConn)
T-56 Matt Byrne Duke 8 8 (William and Mary I)
T-59 Madeline Zhu Harvard 7.5 7.5 (Williams)
T-59 Paul Wyatt University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Stanford)
T-59 Ashley Novak Rutgers 7.5 7.5 (Fordham)
T-59 Caitlin McElroy Fordham 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
T-63 Sean Moore Cornell 7 7 (West Point)
T-63 Faris Mohiuddin Stanford 7 4 (University of Chicago) 3 (Johns Hopkins)
T-65 Keith Barry Brandeis 6.5 6.5 (Bates)
T-65 Clara Spera University of Chicago 6.5 6.5 (Columbia)
T-65 Alex Warso Swarthmore 6.5 6.5 (American ProAms)
68 Mostafa Al-Alusi Yale 6 6 (Smith)
T-69 Brendan Fradkin Brandeis 5.5 5.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-69 Nikolas Lupo West Point 5.5 5.5 (Vassar)
T-71 Daniel Lewis Princeton 5 5 (Harvard)
T-71 Andreas Shepard Amherst 5 5 (MIT)
T-73 Krishna Kavi Rutgers 3 3 (UMBC)
T-73 Perry Green Harvard 3 3 (Syracuse)
T-73 Ashe Girard American 3 3 (Bryn Mawr)
T-76 Shireen Rudina MIT 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)
T-76 Nicky Bell William and Mary 2.5 2.5 (NYU)
T-76 Wesley Hopkin Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Williams)
79 Lucas Janes Swarthmore 2 2 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-80 Emma Pierson Stanford 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-80 Carlo Felizardo Swarthmore 1.5 1.5 (American ProAms)
82 Josh Zagorsky Harvard 1 1 (Providence College)
T-83 Sam Lachman Duke 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-83 Julia Clark Harvard 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-83 Buzz Klinger Hobart and William Smith 0.5 0.5 (Syracuse)
T-83 Meredith Potter Yale 0.5 0.5 (UConn)
T-83 Aaron Hakim Yale 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 880 Click to expand / collapse
Sabrina Ali* 146.5 (66)
Nick Cugini* 146.5 (66)
Robert Colonel* 107.75 (66)
Kate Falkenstien* 80.25 (66)
David Trinh* 77.5 (66)
Alyssa Bilinski* 68.5 (66)
Nate Blevins* 48 (54)
Pam Brown* 46.5 (52.5)
Max Dovala* 29.75 (35.75)
Andrew Connery* 29.25 (35.25)
Michael Barton* 22.5 (28.5)
Aaron Hakim* 20.75 (26.75)
Anna Moore* 20.75 (26.75)
Naz El-Khatib* 20 (26)
Vinay Prasad* 20 (26)
Joanna Zheng* 18.75 (24.75)
Ben Kornfeld* 18.5 (24.5)
Zach Bakal* 18.5 (24.5)
Michael Magdzik* 17.75 (23.75)
Stacey Chen* 16.5 (22.5)
EB Saldana* 15.5 (21.5)
Michael Sherman 9 (9)
Eric Brooks 7.75 (7.75)
Nate Zelinsky 6.75 (6.75)
Josh Kalla 6.75 (6.75)
Marc Wallach 6 (6)
Arjun Shenoy 6 (6)
Sesenu Woldemariam 6 (6)
Kristin Briggs 5 (5)
Meredith Potter 0.5 (0.5)
2 Harvard 249.5 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Loomis* 154.5 (66)
Coulter King* 127.5 (66)
Josh Zoffer* 28 (34)
Josh Zagorsky* 20.5 (26.5)
Yihan Tan* 17.25 (23.25)
Wesley Hopkin* 14.75 (20.75)
Madeline Zhu* 14.25 (20.25)
Julia Clark 13.25 (13.25)
Perry Green 9 (9)
Pragya Kakani 2.5 (2.5)
Erica Brandt 0.5 (0.5)
3 Brandeis 230.75 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Husick* 88.75 (66)
Brendan Fradkin* 59.75 (65.75)
Russell Leibowitz* 38 (44)
Keith Barry* 36 (42)
Rich Weisbach 6 (6)
Liz Crane 4 (4)
Michael Perloff 3.5 (3.5)
Alex Self 0.5 (0.5)
4 Boston University 228.75 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Taubes* 186.75 (66) Yale IV
Greg Meyer* 91.5 (66)
Alison Kennedy* 67.5 (66)
Maddie Powell* 18.5 (24.5)
Richard Cipolla 3.75 (3.75)
Evelyn Liberman 2.5 (2.5)
5 Rutgers 217.25 Click to expand / collapse
Kyle Bomeisl* 66.5 (66)
David Reiss* 64.25 (66)
Chris Bergman* 29 (35)
Farhan Ali* 25.25 (31.25)
Ashley Novak* 19 (25)
Gordon Morrisette 3 (3)
Krishna Kavi 0.5 (0.5)
Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 (0.5)
6 Johns Hopkins 200 Click to expand / collapse
Omar Qureshi* 108 (66)
Ali Boyle* 70.25 (66)
Kithmina Hewage* 16 (22)
Cary Glynn* 14.5 (20.5)
Michael Weinberger 10 (10)
Jacob Grunberger 9 (9)
Oliver Simon 4 (4)
Labib Rahman 3.5 (3.5)
Sam Chirtel 0.5 (0.5)
7 William and Mary 167 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Rosenberg* 45.75 (51.75)
Matt Herdman* 43 (49)
Thomas Mattessich* 19 (25)
Alex Vargo* 15.25 (21.25)
Ani-Rae Lovell* 14.25 (20.25)
Allison Hicks 8.25 (8.25)
Nicky Bell 4.5 (4.5)
Alena Stern 3.5 (3.5)
Sean Carey 2.5 (2.5)
Paul Judge 1.5 (1.5)
Mary Cimaglio 0.5 (0.5)
8 American 155.75 Click to expand / collapse
James Schmitt* 74.75 (66)
Steph Caravias* 71 (66)
Leah Storer* 55.25 (61.25)
Ashe Girard 3.75 (3.75)
9 Fordham 107.5 Click to expand / collapse
Gareth Horell* 21.25 (27.25)
Peter Morrissey* 20.5 (26.5)
Caitlin McElroy* 18.25 (24.25)
Robert Klap* 14.5 (20.5)
Mike Haskins 9 (9)
10 Stanford 102 Click to expand / collapse
Ben DeStein* 39 (45)
Andrew Suciu* 18 (24)
Emma Pierson* 14.5 (20.5)
Faris Mohiuddin 8.5 (8.5)
Maria Mateen 1 (1)
Ilya Gaidarov 1 (1)
Adam Adler 1 (1)
Cole Rojas 1 (1)
11 Bates 97.5 Click to expand / collapse
Colin Etnire* 39.75 (45.75)
Ian Mahmud* 21.75 (27.75)
Cat Djang* 14 (20)
Kate Fetrow 3.5 (3.5)
Virginia Flatow 3.5 (3.5)
Mark Langer 0.5 (0.5)
David Smith 0.5 (0.5)
12 Columbia 63 Click to expand / collapse
Reid Bagwell* 28.75 (34.75)
Rohan Jotwani* 21.5 (27.5)
Alex McHale* 14 (20)
Ilana Rice 6 (6)
Denise Yu 4.5 (4.5)
13 University of Chicago 62 Click to expand / collapse
Paul Wyatt* 14.75 (20.75)
Louis Balocca 13.25 (13.25)
Harry Murphy 10.25 (10.25)
Ryan O'Hollaren 5.25 (5.25)
Clara Spera 4 (4)
Alex Zhao 2.5 (2.5)
Kyle Felker 1.5 (1.5)
Daniel Straus 1.5 (1.5)
Deepa Ramakrishnan 1.5 (1.5)
Alice Li 1.5 (1.5)
T-14 Syracuse 59.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Strom-Weber* 23.25 (29.25)
Melanie Zilora* 22.25 (28.25)
David Kopel 1.5 (1.5)
Samm Costello 0.5 (0.5)
T-14 Swarthmore 59.5 Click to expand / collapse
Linnet Davis-Stermitz 13.5 (13.5)
Adam Rosenberg 9 (9)
Jess Adomanko 8.25 (8.25)
Carlo Felizardo 8.25 (8.25)
Richard Peck 8 (8)
Alex Warso 8 (8)
David Mok-Lamme 5.5 (5.5)
16 Northeastern 57 Click to expand / collapse
Ashley Woods* 35.5 (41.5)
Will Crocker* 22 (28)
Grace Rosinski 2 (2)
Harrison Seitz 1.5 (1.5)
17 Brown 52.5 Click to expand / collapse
Joe Rosner* 17.75 (23.75)
Sam Sanders* 17 (23)
Alegra Pincus 7.5 (7.5)
Lucas Li 5.5 (5.5)
Lydia Halpern 3 (3)
Michael Wagman 2.5 (2.5)
Bennett Ferris 1.5 (1.5)
Yvonne Yu 0.5 (0.5)
18 Maryland 46.5 Click to expand / collapse
Matthew Katz* 54 (60)
Mary Yanik* 15.75 (21.75)
Marisol Vales 3.75 (3.75)
Josh Gross 1.5 (1.5)
Monica Saavedra 0.5 (0.5)
19 Loyola Marymount 42 Click to expand / collapse
Bobby Cashen* 15 (21)
James Kilcup* 15 (21)
20 Princeton 26 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Arons 13 (13)
Daniel Lewis 13 (13)
Zayn Siddique 9 (9)
21 MIT 24 Click to expand / collapse
Peter McKee* 7.5 (13.5) Yale IV
Shireen Rudina 6 (6)
Danielle Gorman 4.5 (4.5)
22 Tufts 23.5 Click to expand / collapse
Pat Andriola* 68.25 (66)
Amelia Haney 3.75 (3.75)
23 Wesleyan 22 Click to expand / collapse
Bradley Spahn 11 (11)
Reed Sarney 11 (11)
24 West Point 10.5 Click to expand / collapse
Robert Hall 5.75 (5.75)
Nikolas Lupo 3.75 (3.75)
Virginia Mills 0.5 (0.5)
Eric Brauninger 0.5 (0.5)
25 Dartmouth 10 Click to expand / collapse
Mark Andriola* 33.75 (39.75)
26 Amherst 8 Click to expand / collapse
Andreas Shepard 4 (4)
Jane Kessner 4 (4)
T-27 Hobart and William Smith 7.5 Click to expand / collapse
Dan Maguire 3.75 (3.75)
Buzz Klinger 3.75 (3.75)
T-27 Williams 7.5 Click to expand / collapse
David Michael 10 (10)
Farhan Gilani 3.75 (3.75)
Darryl Brown 3.75 (3.75)
Zach Ferguson 1 (1)
29 NYU 7 Click to expand / collapse
Chere See 3.5 (3.5)
Jordan Morgan 3.5 (3.5)
30 University of Virginia 4 Click to expand / collapse
Christine O'Donnell 4.5 (4.5)
Calvin Li 2 (2)
T-31 Providence College 2 Click to expand / collapse
Catherine Dowie 2 (2)
T-31 Smith 2 Click to expand / collapse
Molly Lonigan 3 (3)
Emilia Bates 2.5 (2.5)
Mohini Banerjee 1 (1)
Sammy Floyd 0.5 (0.5)
Brianna Murphy 0.5 (0.5)
Liz Mincer 0.5 (0.5)
T-33 Duke 1 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Byrne 0.5 (0.5)
Sam Lachman 0.5 (0.5)
T-33 UConn 1 Click to expand / collapse
Neale Hutchinson 0.5 (0.5)
Michael Maranets 0.5 (0.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Sesenu Woldemariam Yale 93 20 (Harvard) 20 (MIT) 19 (Princeton) 18 (Boston University) 16 (West Point)
2 Ashley Novak Rutgers 76 19 (Fordham) 16 (George Washington II) 15 (American ProAms) 13 (University of Virginia) 13 (Middlebury)
3 Madeline Zhu Harvard 73.5 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Williams) 13.5 (Providence College) 12.5 (Tufts) 12.5 (MIT)
4 Michael Barton Yale 70 17.5 (MIT) 15 (Rutgers) 13.5 (West Point) 13 (Bates) 11 (Dartmouth)
5 David Mok-Lamme Swarthmore 69 16 (Dartmouth) 15 (Maryland) 13 (George Washington I) 12.5 (Harvard) 12.5 (American ProAms)
6 Josh Zoffer Harvard 64.5 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 13 (Boston University) 12.5 (Williams) 11 (Providence College) 10.5 (Cornell)
7 Oliver Simon Johns Hopkins 63 20 (NYU) 13 (Penn) 13 (Maryland) 10.5 (George Washington I) 6.5 (Princeton)
8 Mark Andriola Dartmouth 57.5 17.5 (NYU) 15.5 (Brown) 10 (Harvard) 8 (Middlebury) 6.5 (Syracuse)
9 Zach Bakal Yale 54 15.5 (Boston University) 13 (Wesleyan) 10.5 (Bryn Mawr) 7.5 (Rutgers) 7.5 (NYU)
10 Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 51.5 13 (Amherst) 10.5 (Bates) 10.5 (Brown) 9 (Syracuse) 8.5 (Providence College)
11 Gordon Morrisette Rutgers 51 13.5 (Dartmouth) 10.5 (Maryland) 10.5 (Swarthmore) 8.5 (George Washington II) 8 (University of Virginia)
12 Ashe Girard American 48 14 (Princeton) 13 (Bryn Mawr) 10 (Rutgers) 6 (George Washington II) 5 (Maryland)
13 Joanna Zheng Yale 44.5 20 (American ProAms) 15 (Tufts) 8 (Wesleyan) 1 (George Washington II) 0.5 (Brown)
14 Maddie Powell Boston University 39.5 18 (Brown) 10.5 (Wesleyan) 8 (Amherst) 3 (Cornell)
15 Paul Judge William and Mary 33 17.5 (American ProAms) 10 (Maryland) 5.5 (University of Virginia)
16 Julia Clark Harvard 31 13 (Cornell) 9.5 (Brandeis) 8.5 (West Point)
17 Ilya Gaidarov Stanford 30.5 16.5 (Fordham) 14 (University of Chicago)
18 Christine O'Donnell University of Virginia 30 17 (Brandeis) 12.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (George Washington I)
19 Bernardo Sarmiento Columbia 29.5 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 11.5 (University of Chicago) 3 (Brown)
20 Andrew Morrison Princeton 29 15 (Harvard) 14 (Fordham)
21 Perry Green Harvard 27.5 16 (Providence College) 11.5 (Syracuse)
22 Sam Chirtel Johns Hopkins 24.5 13.5 (George Washington II) 10.5 (University of Virginia) 0.5 (Maryland)
23 Jean McCabe Brown 21 12 (Brandeis) 6 (Providence College) 3 (Swarthmore)
24 Sammy Floyd Smith 20.5 13 (UConn) 5 (Williams) 1 (Providence College) 1 (West Point) 0.5 (Amherst)
T-25 Eric Brooks Yale 19.5 8 (William and Mary II) 8 (Boston University) 3 (Wesleyan) 0.5 (Bates)
T-25 Joseph Eddy Columbia 19.5 9 (Princeton) 5.5 (Amherst) 5 (NYU)
27 Chris Mercurio Rutgers 19 16.5 (Princeton) 2.5 (American ProAms)
28 Evan Hernandez University of Chicago 18.5 13 (Stanford) 5.5 (Bates)
29 Miles Witthaus University of Chicago 18 18 (George Washington I)
T-30 Shivani Vohra Yale 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
T-30 Sam Ward-Packard Yale 17.5 11 (George Washington II) 6.5 (Fordham)
32 Nick Phillips Columbia 15.5 15.5 (George Washington I)
33 Annie McKenna Harvard 15 15 (MIT)
T-34 Emma McDermott Dartmouth 13.5 8 (Cornell) 5.5 (UConn)
T-34 Claire Branch Princeton 13.5 10.5 (Penn) 3 (Maryland)
T-36 Michael Thgn NYU 13 13 (Brown)
T-36 Samm Costello Syracuse 13 13 (Vassar)
T-38 Fil Lekkas Yale 12.5 7.5 (American ProAms) 5 (MIT)
T-38 Pragya Kakani Harvard 12.5 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-40 Ishan Gupta NYU 11.5 11.5 (Fordham)
T-40 Leighton Huch University of Chicago 11.5 8 (George Washington I) 3.5 (Dartmouth)
T-42 Parth Parikh The College of New Jersey 11 11 (West Point)
T-42 Andrew Flook Fordham 11 10.5 (Stanford) 0.5 (Penn)
T-44 Uven Chong MIT 10.5 10.5 (Middlebury)
T-44 Mark Langer Bates 10.5 10.5 (Vassar)
T-44 Danny Blinderman Wesleyan 10.5 10.5 (UConn)
T-47 Jane Kessner Amherst 10 7.5 (MIT) 2.5 (Harvard)
T-47 EB Saldana Yale 10 10 (American ProAms)
T-47 Srinath Reddy Cornell 10 10 (NYU)
T-50 Maria Mateen Stanford 9 9 (University of Chicago)
T-50 Shriya Samarth American 9 5.5 (Penn) 3.5 (George Washington II)
T-52 Kemi Akindude Syracuse 8 8 (Vassar)
T-52 Alex Kim Harvard 8 8 (Brown)
T-52 Brad Cohn University of Chicago 8 8 (Stanford)
T-52 Max Bevilacqua Wesleyan 8 8 (UConn)
T-52 Kithmina Hewage Johns Hopkins 8 8 (Maryland)
T-57 Emilie Hirschhorn Brandeis 7.5 5 (Northeastern ProAms) 2.5 (Tufts)
T-57 Lawrence Gibson UConn 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-57 Claire Davis Yale 7.5 7.5 (Tufts)
T-57 Victoria Sliwa Bates 7.5 5.5 (Vassar) 2 (Brandeis)
T-57 Joey Lynch MIT 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
T-57 Young Seol Brown 7.5 7 (Brandeis) 0.5 (UConn)
63 Thomas Mattessich William and Mary 7 7 (UMBC)
64 Alexa Semonche Columbia 6.5 6.5 (University of Chicago)
T-65 Hong Zhu Duke 5.5 5.5 (Stanford)
T-65 Amelia Haney Tufts 5.5 5.5 (Wesleyan)
T-65 Nisha Kumar Rutgers 5.5 5.5 (George Washington I)
T-65 Alex Vargo William and Mary 5.5 5.5 (Maryland)
T-69 Alex Bores Cornell 5 5 (Harvard)
T-69 Clarence Okuh University of Chicago 5 5 (American ProAms)
71 Thor NYU 4 4 (Fordham)
72 Michael Maranets UConn 3.5 3.5 (Providence College)
T-73 Liz Kerlus Syracuse 3 3 (Vassar)
T-73 Jack Stewart Bates 3 3 (Stanford)
T-73 Rena Singer Brandeis 3 3 (Boston University)
T-73 Sam Brodey Penn 3 3 (George Washington I)
T-73 Evan Perigoe Columbia 3 3 (Middlebury)
T-73 Dan Cobos George Washington 3 3 (William and Mary II)
T-73 Dana Leib Wesleyan 3 3 (UConn)
T-80 Randi Saunders American 2.5 2.5 (Maryland)
T-80 Anthony Paranzino Princeton 2.5 2.5 (Rutgers)
T-80 William Ryan Harvard 2.5 2.5 (MIT)
83 Ki'tay Davidson American 2 2 (UMBC)
T-84 Chris Southcott George Washington 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-84 Rachel Figura Stanford 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-84 Kate Epstein Tufts 1.5 1.5 (Syracuse)
T-84 Patrick Brown West Point 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-88 Michael Thng NYU 0.5 0.5 (Stanford)
T-88 Shannon McHale Maryland 0.5 0.5 (Middlebury)
T-88 Ashley Vogt The College of New Jersey 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-88 David Smith Bates 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)