# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Yale KC Ben Kornfeld and Robert Colonel 87 20 (Harvard) 20 (Princeton) 18 (Fordham) 15 (George Washington) 14 (Smith)
2 Harvard KZ Josh Zoffer and Coulter King 83 20 (Columbia) 20 (Boston University) 18 (MIT) 13 (Tufts) 12 (NYU)
3 Brandeis LB Russell Leibowitz and Keith Barry 67 17 (Tufts) 16 (Brown) 16 (NYU) 14 (Mount Holyoke) 4 (Johns Hopkins)
4 Johns Hopkins GG Jacob Grunberger and Cary Glynn 66.75 16 (Penn) 16 (Harvard) 15 (William and Mary) 13 (Swarthmore) 6.75 (Maryland)
5 Yale BB Michael Barton and Zach Bakal 62.25 20 (Brown) 19 (Brandeis) 9 (Boston University) 7.5 (Fordham) 6.75 (Tufts)
6 Swarthmore MW David Mok-Lamme and Andrew Waks 59.5 16 (Columbia) 14 (UMBC) 11 (William and Mary) 11 (Franklin and Marshall) 7.5 (Fordham)
7 University of Chicago LH Alice Li and Jon Haderlein 50.5 16 (George Washington) 12 (Stanford) 8.25 (George Washington) 8.25 (Brandeis) 6 (NYU)
8 Yale DC Andrew Connery and Max Dovala 50 18 (Smith) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Princeton)
9 Yale CL Diana Li and Robert Colonel 44 17 (Maryland) 15 (Brandeis) 9 (Johns Hopkins) 1.5 (Middlebury) 1.5 (Amherst)
10 Princeton AB Matt Arons and Claire Branch 38 20 (Johns Hopkins) 14 (Fordham) 4 (Brown)
11 Bates SB Taylor Blackburn and Matt Summers 31 14 (Providence College) 9 (Harvard) 4 (Boston University) 2.5 (Tufts) 1.5 (Middlebury)
12 Columbia ME Joseph Eddy and Alex McHale 26.5 12 (George Washington) 4 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Boston University) 3.5 (Brandeis) 3 (Fordham)
13 NYU GE Dan Ehrlich and Shomik Ghosh 25.25 9 (Brown) 5.25 (William and Mary) 4 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Columbia) 3 (Fordham)
14 Yale CB Michael Barton and Robert Colonel 25 15 (Rutgers) 10 (Williams)
15 Brandeis AE Shira Almeleh and Megan Elsayed 23 14 (Williams) 9 (Columbia)
T-16 Johns Hopkins CI Sam Chirtel and David Israel 22.5 13 (The College of New Jersey) 6 (West Point) 2.5 (Maryland) 1 (UMBC)
T-16 Rutgers BP Russell Potter and Adam Bomeisl 22.5 13 (Vassar) 3.5 (George Washington) 2.5 (Maryland) 2.5 (The College of New Jersey) 1 (University of Albany)
18 Smith FL Molly Lonigan and Sammy Floyd 22.25 13 (University of Virginia) 3.75 (Bryn Mawr) 2 (Penn) 2 (West Point) 1.5 (Rutgers)
19 Syracuse KC Samm Costello and David Kopel 22 9 (Boston University) 6 (George Washington) 3 (Cornell) 2 (Penn) 2 (NYU)
20 Yale DR Allison Douglis and Nathaniel Rubin 21.5 15 (Franklin and Marshall) 4 (Harvard) 1.5 (Middlebury) 1 (UConn)
21 Brandeis WS Rich Weisbach and Alex Self 20.25 14 (University of Chicago) 5.25 (William and Mary) 1 (Mount Holyoke)
T-22 Brown MA Alex Mechanick and Julien Angel 18.5 14 (MIT) 4.5 (UConn)
T-22 Brandeis BS Keith Barry and Alex Self 18.5 14 (UConn) 4.5 (Providence College)
24 Yale BS Becca Steinberg and Michael Barton 17 17 (The College of New Jersey)
25 Boston University KP Maddie Powell and Alison Kennedy 16.25 5.25 (Amherst) 4.5 (Williams) 4 (Brown) 2.5 (Tufts)
T-26 Yale ZL Joanna Zheng and Diana Li 16 16 (Boston University)
T-26 Loyola Marymount KE Colin Etnire and Krikor Koyoumdjian 16 16 (Stanford)
T-26 Yale BW Sam Ward-Packard and Zach Bakal 16 16 (West Point)
T-26 Yale BW Sam Ward-Packard and Eric Brooks 16 5.25 (Rutgers) 4 (Harvard) 3.75 (Vassar) 3 (Smith)
30 Yale KB Michael Barton and Ben Kornfeld 15 15 (Middlebury)
31 Rutgers JM Quinn Maingi and Alex Jubb 14.5 14 (University of Albany) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
32 Brown MM Alex Mechanick and Jean McCabe 14.25 9 (Columbia) 5.25 (Amherst)
33 Brandeis AM David Altman and Sarah Margulies 14 10 (Wesleyan) 4 (Brown)
34 William and Mary MM Aaron Murphy and Thomas Mattessich 13.5 9 (University of Virginia) 2.5 (Swarthmore) 2 (George Washington)
T-35 Rutgers BM Quinn Maingi and Chris Bergman 13 13 (Maryland)
T-35 George Washington CD Dan Cobos and Jordan Dale 13 13 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-37 Brandeis LN Michael Norton and Russell Leibowitz 12 12 (Wellesley)
T-37 University of Chicago PC Kyle Painter and Brad Cohn 12 12 (Penn)
T-39 Rutgers NM Gordon Morrisette and Ashley Novak 11.5 9 (Harvard) 2.5 (Maryland)
T-39 Rutgers JF Kurt Falk and Alex Jubb 11.5 10 (UMBC) 1.5 (William and Mary)
41 American GS Ashe Girard and David Stauffer 11.25 4 (Harvard) 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh) 3.5 (George Washington)
42 Brandeis BC Keith Barry and Elijah Cho 11 11 (Amherst)
T-43 Smith LC Molly Lonigan and Emily Coffin 10 10 (University of Albany)
T-43 Brown MA Jean McCabe and Julien Angel 10 10 (Providence College)
T-43 Harvard ZS Josh Zoffer and Ben Sprung-Keyser 10 10 (University of Chicago)
T-46 American MB Tula Biederman and Alex McHugh 9 9 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-46 Brandeis WM Sarah Margulies and Rich Weisbach 9 9 (Vassar)
T-46 Swarthmore MO David Mok-Lamme and Griffin Olmstead 9 9 (Bryn Mawr)
T-46 Rutgers BL Sean Leonard and Chris Bergman 9 5.25 (Franklin and Marshall) 3.75 (William and Mary II)
50 Yale KZ Joanna Zheng and Ben Kornfeld 8.25 8.25 (Brandeis)
T-51 Brandeis AN Shira Almeleh and Michael Norton 8 8 (Cornell)
T-51 Brandeis MB Jess Maskin and Brad Burns 8 8 (Wellesley)
53 Yale CL Stacey Chen and Diana Li 7.5 7.5 (Smith)
54 Yale HW Aaron Hakim and Sesenu Woldemariam 7 4 (Princeton) 3 (Smith)
T-55 Yale CL Adira Levine and Robert Colonel 6.75 6.75 (Swarthmore)
T-55 Columbia BZ Adele Zhang and Reid Bagwell 6.75 6.75 (Tufts)
T-57 Yale WB Eric Brooks and Sesenu Woldemariam 6 6 (Dartmouth)
T-57 Yale CD Stacey Chen and Max Dovala 6 6 (Stanford)
T-57 George Washington AL Justin Love and Tyler Arnold 6 6 (Penn)
T-57 Yale KB Ben Kornfeld and Reed Berry 6 6 (NYU)
T-57 Yale CW Andrew Connery and Kelly Wu 6 6 (Stanford)
62 Swarthmore OG Griffin Olmstead and Jodie Goodman 5.75 5.25 (Rutgers) 0.5 (William and Mary II)
63 Rutgers BN Ashley Novak and Chris Bergman 5.5 3.5 (Brandeis) 2 (George Washington)
64 American RR Alan Ramey and Abbe Ramanan 5.25 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh) 1.5 (William and Mary)
65 Maryland BS Sam Soltoff and Tomas Breach 4.75 3.75 (William and Mary II) 1 (UMBC)
T-66 MIT RL Shireen Rudina and Joey Lynch 4.5 4.5 (Wesleyan)
T-66 Johns Hopkins PK Nikko Price and Stefan Kay 4.5 4.5 (UMBC)
T-66 Brandeis ML Jess Maskin and Paige Lurie 4.5 4.5 (University of Albany)
T-66 Yale KB Eric Brooks and Ben Kornfeld 4.5 4.5 (University of Albany)
T-66 Brandeis LC Russell Leibowitz and Elijah Cho 4.5 4.5 (Wesleyan)
T-66 George Washington RD Samuel Rothbloom and Jordan Dale 4.5 4.5 (UMBC)
T-66 Yale BB Eric Brooks and Zach Bakal 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-66 George Washington CA Dan Cobos and Tyler Arnold 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-66 Brown MS Jean McCabe and Young Seol 4.5 4.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-66 Syracuse KE Seth Elder and David Kopel 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-76 Dartmouth AJ Ashneil Jain and Mark Andriola 4 4 (Johns Hopkins)
T-76 Rutgers NP Russell Potter and Ashley Novak 4 4 (Princeton)
T-76 Yale BK Alyssa Bilinski and Ben Kornfeld 4 4 (Columbia)
T-79 NYU GW Shomik Ghosh and Raymond Wright 3.75 3.75 (University of Virginia)
T-79 Brandeis CK Joshua Kestin and Elijah Cho 3.75 3.75 (Vassar)
T-81 Yale HB Eric Brooks and Aaron Hakim 3.5 3.5 (Brandeis)
T-81 Syracuse KR Anthony Rini and David Kopel 3.5 3.5 (Brandeis)
T-81 George Washington AP Tyler Arnold and Hailey Pullman 3.5 1.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 1 (UMBC) 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-81 Swarthmore RO Griffin Olmstead and Adam Rosenberg 3.5 2 (West Point) 1.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-85 Harvard ZD Josh Zoffer and Nathaniel Donahue 3 3 (Fordham)
T-85 Brown MC Alex Mechanick and Madilynn Castillo 3 3 (Wellesley)
T-85 Yale KW Ben Kornfeld and Sesenu Woldemariam 3 3 (Bates)
T-85 Brandeis AP Sarah Pizzano and Michael Abrams 3 3 (Wellesley)
T-85 Brandeis AA Shira Almeleh and David Altman 3 3 (MIT)
T-85 Brandeis EM Jess Maskin and Megan Elsayed 3 3 (MIT)
T-85 Dartmouth WV Jesse Victoroff and Mariel Wallace 3 3 (Cornell)
T-92 Maryland PS Beth Sheil and Marc Priester 2.5 2.5 (Swarthmore)
T-92 Columbia GB Katie Bentivoglio and Rishab Guha 2.5 2.5 (Swarthmore)
T-92 Yale BS Zach Bakal and Anirudh Sivaram 2.5 2.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-92 Yale BW Zach Bakal and Kelly Wu 2.5 2.5 (Swarthmore)
T-92 University of Chicago HH Jon Haderlein and Leighton Huch 2.5 2.5 (Maryland)
T-97 Stanford GA Alex Alifimoff and Ilya Gaidarov 2 2 (Penn)
T-97 Rutgers PJ Alex Jubb and Henry Phipps 2 2 (West Point)
T-97 University of Chicago WR Chris Riehle and Miles Witthaus 2 2 (Stanford)
T-97 Rutgers BM Gordon Morrisette and Chris Bergman 2 2 (Dartmouth)
T-97 University of Chicago HH Leighton Huch and Evan Hernandez 2 2 (Stanford)
T-97 Yale BZ Joanna Zheng and Zach Bakal 2 2 (Stanford)
T-97 University of Chicago ML Gordon Lew and Tinley Melvin 2 2 (Stanford)
T-97 Maryland PB Tomas Breach and Marc Priester 2 2 (George Washington)
T-97 Brandeis WA Shira Almeleh and Rich Weisbach 2 2 (George Washington)
T-106 NYU GR Shomik Ghosh and Darius Rafieyan 1.5 1.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-106 American GS Ashe Girard and Miguel Salazar 1.5 1.5 (William and Mary)
T-106 Yale KR Nathaniel Rubin and Ben Kornfeld 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-106 Brandeis AW David Altman and Flora Wang 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-106 American MS David Stauffer and Alex McHugh 1.5 1.5 (William and Mary)
T-106 Princeton BL Claire Branch and Jeff Leibenhaut 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-106 Harvard KS Coulter King and Ben Sprung-Keyser 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-106 Brandeis SA David Altman and Alex Self 1.5 1.5 (Middlebury)
T-106 American SB Randi Saunders and Tula Biederman 1.5 1 (UMBC) 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-115 Brandeis MS Veronica Saltzman and Sarah Margulies 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-115 Brown SC Young Seol and Madilynn Castillo 1 1 (Providence College)
T-115 Yale CB Zach Bakal and Robert Colonel 1 1 (Providence College)
T-115 Brown MB Alex Mechanick and Hannah Begley 1 1 (Mount Holyoke)
T-115 Brown MC Gillian Michaelson and Madilynn Castillo 1 1 (Mount Holyoke)
T-115 Middlebury RW Frank Wyer and Nate Rifkin 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-115 Brandeis WR Jordan Roth and Rich Weisbach 1 1 (University of Albany)
T-115 Yale LB Diana Li and Reed Berry 1 1 (Williams)
T-115 Bates SS Victoria Sliwa and Jack Stewart 1 1 (Providence College)
T-115 Dartmouth MJ Emma McDermott and Ashneil Jain 1 1 (Williams)
T-115 American SF David Stauffer and Nicholas Ferezin 1 1 (Williams)
T-115 Brown MM Alex Mechanick and Matt Mahoney 1 1 (Wesleyan)
T-115 Brown AC Julien Angel and Madilynn Castillo 1 1 (Wesleyan)
T-115 Brandeis LA Russell Leibowitz and David Altman 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-115 Stanford AO Ryan Atallah and Greg O'Rourke 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-115 Harvard RD William Ryan and Nathaniel Donahue 1 1 (Providence College)
T-115 Rutgers PJ Henry Phipps and Deepta Janardhan 1 1 (University of Albany)
T-115 Yale ZS Joanna Zheng and Becca Steinberg 1 1 (Mount Holyoke)
T-115 Yale BP Michael Barton and Zach Plyam 1 1 (UConn)
T-115 Brandeis AR David Altman and Jordan Roth 1 1 (UConn)
T-135 George Washington DN Pryanah Nadanasabesan and Jordan Dale 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-135 George Washington SN Pryanah Nadanasabesan and Amber Surveski 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-135 Johns Hopkins SI Oliver Simon and David Israel 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-135 Rutgers NF Kurt Falk and Ashley Novak 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-135 University of Albany WE Jake Egloff and Luana Wang 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-135 Rutgers SL Arbi Llaveshi and Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-135 Rutgers KL Nisha Kumar and Sean Leonard 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-135 Swarthmore WK Jenny Koch and Andrew Waks 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-135 Yale DS Allison Douglis and Becca Steinberg 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-135 Swarthmore DG Jodie Goodman and Isaac Dulin 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-135 Maryland SK Sam Soltoff and Vasuda Kowtha 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-135 American GM Ashe Girard and Alex McHugh 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Coulter King Harvard 103 20 (Columbia) 19 (George Washington) 18 (MIT) 17.5 (Brown) 15 (Johns Hopkins) 13.5 (NYU)
2 Josh Zoffer Harvard 99.5 19 (Northeastern ProAms) 17.5 (Johns Hopkins) 17.5 (Columbia) 16 (NYU) 15.5 (MIT) 14 (University of Chicago)
3 Robert Colonel Yale 84 17 (Swarthmore) 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 14 (Williams) 12.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 (Amherst) 11.5 (George Washington)
4 Reid Bagwell Columbia 82.5 17 (Tufts) 16 (Dartmouth) 13.5 (West Point) 12.5 (Middlebury) 12 (Bates) 11.5 (Williams)
5 Jean McCabe Brown 80.5 15.5 (Smith) 15 (Amherst) 14 (Providence College) 13 (MIT) 11.5 (Wesleyan) 11.5 (Brandeis)
T-6 Zach Bakal Yale 79.5 16.5 (Brandeis) 15 (Harvard) 13.5 (Stanford) 11.5 (Mount Holyoke) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 11.5 (Providence College)
T-6 David Kopel Syracuse 79.5 19 (Brandeis) 16 (George Washington) 15 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 10 (Boston University) 7 (The College of New Jersey)
8 Andrew Waks Swarthmore 78 18 (Fordham) 16 (West Point) 14 (UMBC) 12.5 (American ProAms) 10 (Columbia) 7.5 (William and Mary)
9 Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 77.5 20 (American ProAms) 17 (Maryland) 14 (Brandeis) 12 (Swarthmore) 8.5 (George Washington) 6 (Stanford)
10 Ben Kornfeld Yale 76 20 (Boston University) 17.5 (Princeton) 13 (Smith) 10.5 (Fordham) 7.5 (Columbia) 7.5 (Rutgers)
11 Eric Brooks Yale 75.5 20 (Harvard) 15 (Brown) 11.5 (University of Albany) 11 (NYU) 10 (Rutgers) 8 (MIT)
T-12 Michael Barton Yale 75 16.5 (George Washington) 15.5 (Fordham) 15 (Middlebury) 11.5 (UConn) 9 (Mount Holyoke) 7.5 (Princeton)
T-12 Keith Barry Brandeis 75 14 (Mount Holyoke) 14 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (Brown) 12.5 (Rutgers) 12 (Tufts) 10 (Middlebury)
14 Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 73 14.5 (Tufts) 14 (Wesleyan) 12.5 (Harvard) 12 (Wellesley) 10 (Johns Hopkins) 10 (Brown)
15 Shomik Ghosh NYU 72.5 14.5 (Swarthmore) 13 (Bryn Mawr) 12.5 (Columbia) 12.5 (Boston University) 10 (William and Mary) 10 (Franklin and Marshall)
16 Aaron Murphy William and Mary 72 16 (Penn) 15 (Franklin and Marshall) 13 (University of Virginia) 11 (George Washington) 9.5 (Swarthmore) 7.5 (American ProAms)
17 Jacob Grunberger Johns Hopkins 66 13 (William and Mary II) 12.5 (William and Mary) 12 (Maryland) 12 (The College of New Jersey) 9 (George Washington) 7.5 (Boston University)
18 Ashley Novak Rutgers 58.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 15 (Columbia) 14.5 (Maryland) 10 (Harvard) 1 (George Washington) 0.5 (Vassar)
19 Max Dovala Yale 54 20 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Stanford) 15 (Princeton) 3 (Smith)
20 Alex McHale Columbia 49 17 (The College of New Jersey) 13.5 (George Washington) 9.5 (Cornell) 9 (Brandeis)
21 David Mok-Lamme Swarthmore 38 15 (American ProAms) 10.5 (Bryn Mawr) 6 (George Washington) 3.5 (West Point) 3 (Fordham)
22 Matt Arons Princeton 30.5 17.5 (Harvard) 13 (Fordham)
T-23 Stacey Chen Yale 29 18 (Smith) 11 (Stanford)
T-23 Madilynn Castillo Brown 29 14 (UConn) 9 (Wesleyan) 4.5 (Wellesley) 1.5 (Providence College)
T-23 Taylor Blackburn Bates 29 17.5 (Boston University) 5 (Columbia) 4 (Northeastern ProAms) 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
26 Cary Glynn Johns Hopkins 28.5 15 (William and Mary) 7 (Swarthmore) 3.5 (George Washington) 3 (William and Mary II)
27 Tyler Arnold George Washington 25.5 11.5 (UMBC) 8.5 (Penn) 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
28 Joseph Eddy Columbia 21.5 11 (Dartmouth) 8.5 (NYU) 2 (Swarthmore)
T-29 Alex Taubes Yale 20 20 (Princeton)
T-29 Maddie Powell Boston University 20 20 (Brown)
T-31 Alex Mechanick Brown 18.5 10.5 (MIT) 6.5 (Wesleyan) 1.5 (UConn)
T-31 Sesenu Woldemariam Yale 18.5 7.5 (Johns Hopkins) 6 (Dartmouth) 4.5 (Bates) 0.5 (Smith)
T-33 Shira Almeleh Brandeis 18 7 (Cornell) 6.5 (Williams) 4 (Providence College) 0.5 (MIT)
T-33 Sean Leonard Rutgers 18 13 (Vassar) 5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-35 Anirudh Sivaram Yale 17 14.5 (The College of New Jersey) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-35 Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 17 9.5 (Wellesley) 7 (Tufts) 0.5 (Fordham)
T-37 David Israel Johns Hopkins 16.5 15 (Boston University) 1 (West Point) 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-37 Chris Bergman Rutgers 16.5 9 (UMBC) 7.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
39 Griffin Olmstead Swarthmore 16 8 (William and Mary II) 8 (Bryn Mawr)
40 Dan Cobos George Washington 15.5 13 (University of Pittsburgh) 2.5 (Rutgers)
41 Quinn Maingi Rutgers 14 14 (University of Albany)
42 Kyle Painter University of Chicago 13.5 13.5 (Penn)
43 Claire Branch Princeton 12.5 7.5 (Harvard) 5 (Rutgers)
44 Ben Sprung-Keyser Harvard 11.5 11.5 (University of Chicago)
T-45 Samm Costello Syracuse 11 11 (Penn)
T-45 Sam Ward-Packard Yale 11 11 (West Point)
T-47 Alex McHugh American 10.5 10.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-47 Molly Lonigan Smith 10.5 10.5 (University of Virginia)
T-47 Rich Weisbach Brandeis 10.5 10.5 (Vassar)
T-50 Russell Potter Rutgers 10 5.5 (Vassar) 4.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-50 Thomas Mattessich William and Mary 10 10 (American ProAms)
T-50 Greg Meyer Boston University 10 10 (Princeton)
T-53 Aaron Hakim Yale 9.5 9.5 (Maryland)
T-53 Joanna Zheng Yale 9.5 6.5 (George Washington) 3 (MIT)
T-55 David Altman Brandeis 9 9 (University of Albany)
T-55 Allison Douglis Yale 9 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 2.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-55 Diana Li Yale 9 9 (Williams)
T-55 Matt Summers Bates 9 9 (Providence College)
T-55 Sarah Margulies Brandeis 9 9 (UConn)
T-60 Ilana Rice Columbia 8.5 7 (Maryland) 1.5 (George Washington)
T-60 Colin Etnire Bates 8.5 8.5 (Stanford)
T-62 Jordan Dale George Washington 8 8 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-62 Becca Steinberg Yale 8 8 (Vassar)
T-64 Mark Andriola Dartmouth 7.5 5 (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 (Columbia)
T-64 Megan Elsayed Brandeis 7.5 5 (Middlebury) 2.5 (Amherst)
66 Jess Maskin Brandeis 7 7 (Wellesley)
T-67 Henry Phipps Rutgers 6.5 6.5 (University of Albany)
T-67 Alex Jubb Rutgers 6.5 6.5 (UMBC)
69 Andrew Connery Yale 6 3.5 (Stanford) 2.5 (Princeton)
T-70 Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 5.5 5.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-70 Tula Biederman American 5.5 5.5 (University of Virginia)
72 Kurt Falk Rutgers 5 5 (William and Mary)
73 Adam Bomeisl Rutgers 4.5 4 (University of Albany) 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-74 Alison Kennedy Boston University 4 4 (Wesleyan)
T-74 Veronica Saltzman Brandeis 4 4 (University of Chicago)
T-74 Miguel Salazar American 4 4 (UMBC)
77 Ilya Gaidarov Stanford 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-78 Adele Zhang Columbia 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-78 Elijah Cho Brandeis 3 3 (Vassar)
T-78 Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 3 3 (Bryn Mawr)
T-78 Alan Ramey American 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-78 Leighton Huch University of Chicago 3 2 (Maryland) 1 (Stanford)
83 Dan Ehrlich NYU 2.5 2.5 (William and Mary)
T-84 Michael Norton Brandeis 2 2 (Cornell)
T-84 Brad Burns Brandeis 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-84 Sam Chirtel Johns Hopkins 2 2 (The College of New Jersey)
T-87 Sam Soltoff Maryland 1.5 1.5 (UMBC)
T-87 Alex Self Brandeis 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-87 Bernardo Sarmiento Columbia 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-87 Haden Quinlan Northeastern 1.5 1.5 (Wesleyan)
91 David Stauffer American 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 785.5 Click to expand / collapse
Robert Colonel* 203 (66)
Ben Kornfeld* 152.25 (66)
Michael Barton* 135.75 (66)
Zach Bakal* 126 (66)
Diana Li* 66.5 (66)
Andrew Connery* 56 (62)
Max Dovala* 56 (62)
Joanna Zheng* 51.25 (57.25)
Eric Brooks* 50.25 (56.25)
Sam Ward-Packard* 32 (38)
Nathaniel Rubin* 23 (29)
Allison Douglis* 22 (28)
Becca Steinberg* 18.5 (24.5)
Stacey Chen* 17.5 (23.5)
Aaron Hakim* 17.25 (23.25) NorthAms
Sesenu Woldemariam* 16 (22) NorthAms
Adira Levine* 15 (21)
Kelly Wu 12.5 (12.5)
Zach Plyam 9.25 (9.25)
Reed Berry 7 (7)
Anirudh Sivaram 6.5 (6.5)
Lauren Blonde 4 (4)
Alyssa Bilinski 4 (4)
2 Brandeis 487 Click to expand / collapse
Keith Barry* 133 (66)
Russell Leibowitz* 102.75 (66)
Shira Almeleh* 76.5 (66)
Alex Self* 40.25 (46.25)
Rich Weisbach* 36.75 (42.75)
Sarah Margulies* 34 (40)
Megan Elsayed* 29.5 (35.5)
Michael Norton* 23.5 (29.5)
Sarah Pizzano* 22 (28)
David Altman* 22 (28)
Elijah Cho* 19.25 (25.25)
Jess Maskin* 15.5 (21.5)
Brad Burns 9 (9)
Paige Lurie 4.5 (4.5)
Joshua Kestin 3.75 (3.75)
Alyssa Adler 3.5 (3.5)
Michael Abrams 3 (3)
Jordan Roth 2 (2)
Flora Wang 1.5 (1.5)
Veronica Saltzman 1 (1)
3 Rutgers 257 Click to expand / collapse
Ashley Novak* 36.5 (42.5)
Chris Bergman* 33.25 (39.25)
Alex Jubb* 28 (34)
Quinn Maingi* 27.5 (33.5)
Russell Potter* 27 (33)
Adam Bomeisl* 23 (29)
Sean Leonard* 18.5 (24.5)
Gordon Morrisette 13.5 (13.5)
Kurt Falk 12 (12)
Henry Phipps 3 (3)
Deepta Janardhan 1 (1)
Nisha Kumar 0.5 (0.5)
Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 (0.5)
Arbi Llaveshi 0.5 (0.5)
4 Johns Hopkins 199 Click to expand / collapse
Cary Glynn* 78.75 (66)
Jacob Grunberger* 78.75 (66)
David Israel* 34.5 (40.5)
Sam Chirtel* 22.5 (28.5)
Nikko Price 4.5 (4.5)
Stefan Kay 4.5 (4.5)
Oliver Simon 0.5 (0.5)
5 Harvard 193.5 Click to expand / collapse
Josh Zoffer* 213.25 (66) Yale IV
Coulter King* 117.75 (66) Yale IV
Julia Geiger* 15 (21)
Ben Sprung-Keyser* 11.5 (17.5) Worlds
Nathaniel Donahue 6.5 (6.5)
William Ryan* 1 (7) Worlds
Julia Clark* 0 (6) Worlds
Martin Kiik* 0 (6) Worlds
6 University of Chicago 187 Click to expand / collapse
Jon Haderlein* 94.75 (66)
Alice Li* 50.5 (56.5)
Ben Bulow* 20 (26)
Brad Cohn 12 (12)
Kyle Painter 12 (12)
Leighton Huch 4.5 (4.5)
Gordon Lew 2 (2)
Tinley Melvin 2 (2)
Chris Riehle 2 (2)
Miles Witthaus 2 (2)
Evan Hernandez 2 (2)
7 Swarthmore 171 Click to expand / collapse
David Mok-Lamme* 93 (66)
Andrew Waks* 80.5 (66)
Griffin Olmstead* 18.25 (24.25)
Jenny Koch 9.25 (9.25)
Jodie Goodman 6.25 (6.25)
Isaac Dulin 4.5 (4.5)
Adam Rosenberg 3.5 (3.5)
8 Brown 141.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jean McCabe* 88 (66)
Alex Mechanick* 37.75 (43.75)
Julien Angel* 29.5 (35.5)
Madilynn Castillo* 16 (22)
Young Seol 6.5 (6.5)
Sam Sanders 4 (4)
Nicolas Cathcart 3.5 (3.5)
Gillian Michaelson 1 (1)
Matt Mahoney 1 (1)
Hannah Begley 1 (1)
9 Columbia 139.5 Click to expand / collapse
Joseph Eddy* 57.5 (63.5)
Reid Bagwell* 54 (60)
Alex McHale* 53 (59)
Adele Zhang* 23.5 (29.5)
Chris Meyer* 16 (22)
Ilana Rice 13.5 (13.5)
Preeti Varathan 9 (9)
Rishab Guha 2.5 (2.5)
Katie Bentivoglio 2.5 (2.5)
10 Princeton 97 Click to expand / collapse
Claire Branch* 39.5 (45.5)
Matt Arons* 38 (44)
Jeff Leibenhaut 1.5 (1.5)
11 George Washington 91 Click to expand / collapse
Dan Cobos* 31.75 (37.75)
Jordan Dale* 18 (24)
Tyler Arnold* 18 (24)
Justin Love 6 (6)
Samuel Rothbloom 4.5 (4.5)
Jeremy Neff 4 (4)
Hailey Pullman 3.5 (3.5)
Pryanah Nadanasabesan 1 (1)
Amber Surveski 0.5 (0.5)
12 NYU 89 Click to expand / collapse
Shomik Ghosh* 121.75 (66)
Dan Ehrlich* 25.25 (31.25)
Raymond Wright 3.75 (3.75)
Darius Rafieyan 1.5 (1.5)
13 Bates 88 Click to expand / collapse
Taylor Blackburn* 31 (37)
Matt Summers* 31 (37)
Victoria Sliwa 1 (1)
Jack Stewart 1 (1)
Cat Djang* 0 (6) Worlds
Ben Smith* 0 (6) Worlds
14 Smith 77.5 Click to expand / collapse
Molly Lonigan* 32.75 (38.75)
Sammy Floyd* 22.75 (28.75)
Emily Coffin 10 (10)
Elizabeth Heise 1 (1)
T-15 American 75 Click to expand / collapse
Ashe Girard* 25.25 (31.25)
David Stauffer* 17.5 (23.5)
Alex McHugh 11 (11)
Tula Biederman 10.5 (10.5)
Abbe Ramanan 5.25 (5.25)
Alan Ramey 5.25 (5.25)
Miguel Salazar 1.5 (1.5)
Randi Saunders 1.5 (1.5)
Nicholas Ferezin 1 (1)
T-15 Syracuse 75 Click to expand / collapse
David Kopel* 39.75 (45.75)
Samm Costello* 25.5 (31.5)
Seth Elder 4.5 (4.5)
Anthony Rini 3.5 (3.5)
17 Boston University 51.5 Click to expand / collapse
Maddie Powell* 32.75 (38.75)
Alison Kennedy* 17.25 (23.25)
Alden Burnham 3.5 (3.5)
18 William and Mary 33 Click to expand / collapse
Aaron Murphy* 22.25 (28.25)
Thomas Mattessich 13.5 (13.5)
T-19 Stanford 24 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Alifimoff 5 (5)
Ilya Gaidarov* 2 (8) Yale IV
Greg O'Rourke 1 (1)
Ryan Atallah 1 (1)
Maria Mateen* 0 (6) Yale IV
Emma Pierson* 0 (6) Worlds
21 Maryland 19.5 Click to expand / collapse
Tomas Breach 6.75 (6.75)
Sam Soltoff 5.25 (5.25)
Marc Priester 4.5 (4.5)
Beth Sheil 2.5 (2.5)
Vasuda Kowtha 0.5 (0.5)
22 Dartmouth 16 Click to expand / collapse
Mark Andriola 8 (8)
Ashneil Jain 5 (5)
Jesse Victoroff 3 (3)
Mariel Wallace 3 (3)
Emma McDermott 1 (1)
23 MIT 9 Click to expand / collapse
Shireen Rudina 4.5 (4.5)
Joey Lynch 4.5 (4.5)
24 South Carolina 6 Click to expand / collapse
Nick Cugini* 19 (25)
25 Middlebury 2 Click to expand / collapse
Frank Wyer 1 (1)
Nate Rifkin 1 (1)
26 University of Albany 1 Click to expand / collapse
Luana Wang 0.5 (0.5)
Jake Egloff 0.5 (0.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Peter Falk Northeastern 82.5 19 (Tufts) 18 (George Washington) 17.5 (Harvard) 15 (Williams) 13 (Boston University)
2 Michael Norton Brandeis 76.5 19 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Harvard) 14.5 (MIT) 14 (Middlebury) 14 (Mount Holyoke)
3 Larry He Columbia 67.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 17 (Penn) 12 (Maryland) 11 (NYU) 10 (The College of New Jersey)
T-4 Chris Meyer Columbia 67 15 (Brown) 13.5 (Fordham) 13.5 (NYU) 12.5 (American ProAms) 12.5 (Rutgers)
T-4 Sean Leonard Rutgers 67 15.5 (George Washington) 15 (Franklin and Marshall) 14 (Vassar) 11.5 (Dartmouth) 11 (West Point)
T-6 Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 62 18 (Swarthmore) 15 (Brandeis) 12 (Bryn Mawr) 9.5 (Penn) 7.5 (Rutgers)
T-6 Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 62 14.5 (Penn) 13.5 (West Point) 12.5 (George Washington) 12 (William and Mary II) 9.5 (Bryn Mawr)
8 Sarah Pizzano Brandeis 59.5 15 (Princeton) 13 (Providence College) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 10.5 (Wesleyan) 9.5 (Wellesley)
9 Nicholas Ferezin American 57.5 17.5 (Princeton) 12.5 (The College of New Jersey) 12.5 (Williams) 8 (George Washington) 7 (Maryland)
T-10 Jordan Roth Brandeis 45.5 14 (Dartmouth) 13 (University of Albany) 9 (Vassar) 5.5 (UConn) 4 (Middlebury)
T-10 Danny Rego Northeastern 45.5 20 (Brown) 13 (George Washington) 7.5 (Harvard) 5 (Brandeis)
12 Alden Burnham Boston University 45 20 (Brandeis) 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 8 (Providence College) 0.5 (Wesleyan)
13 Zach Plyam Yale 44.5 16.5 (Tufts) 14 (Northeastern ProAms) 8 (UConn) 6 (NYU)
14 Kelly Wu Yale 39.5 20 (American ProAms) 15.5 (Swarthmore) 4 (Mount Holyoke)
15 Frank Wyer Middlebury 39 12.5 (Harvard) 8 (University of Albany) 7.5 (University of Chicago) 6 (Bates) 5 (Princeton)
T-16 Veronica Saltzman Brandeis 37.5 15 (University of Chicago) 8 (Wesleyan) 7.5 (George Washington) 7 (William and Mary II)
T-16 Robert Koehnke Fordham 37.5 20 (Stanford) 11.5 (Vassar) 5.5 (George Washington) 0.5 (University of Albany)
18 Tae Hu Kim Harvard 37 14 (Amherst) 11.5 (Tufts) 10 (Brown) 1.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-19 Brian Sayler Tufts 36.5 13 (Wesleyan) 10 (Harvard) 7 (Wellesley) 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-19 Claudia Yau Wellesley 36.5 15.5 (Boston University) 9 (Dartmouth) 7 (Bryn Mawr) 2.5 (Harvard) 2.5 (Brandeis)
21 Reed Berry Yale 35.5 16 (NYU) 10.5 (UConn) 9 (Amherst)
22 Edmund Saw William and Mary 35 17 (Maryland) 15 (George Washington) 3 (UMBC)
23 Brian Moore Princeton 30 20 (Harvard) 10 (Rutgers)
T-24 Raymond Wright NYU 29.5 16 (West Point) 10.5 (University of Virginia) 3 (Swarthmore)
T-24 Greg O'Rourke Stanford 29.5 17 (MIT) 12.5 (University of Chicago)
26 Lizz Crivaro University of Pittsburgh 29 15 (Rutgers) 11 (Fordham) 3 (George Washington)
27 Rose Owen Wellesley 28.5 18 (Boston University) 7.5 (Williams) 3 (Providence College)
28 Katie Ward MIT 25 17.5 (Stanford) 7.5 (Brandeis)
29 Sasha Grodsky Bates 24 12.5 (Stanford) 11.5 (Mount Holyoke)
30 Jackson Galloway American 23 10.5 (George Washington) 5.5 (University of Virginia) 5 (Franklin and Marshall) 2 (William and Mary II)
31 Alyssa Adler Brandeis 21 10.5 (Providence College) 6.5 (Dartmouth) 3.5 (Bates) 0.5 (George Washington)
T-32 Nikhil Manohar Maryland 20.5 12 (Penn) 8.5 (Fordham)
T-32 Pauline Day Wellesley 20.5 10 (Brandeis) 9 (Mount Holyoke) 1.5 (Tufts)
T-34 John Miller Stanford 20 17.5 (Brown) 2.5 (University of Chicago)
T-34 Alex Zajac Georgetown 20 10 (George Washington) 10 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-34 Debi Ogunrinde Penn 20 20 (Princeton)
37 Brian Litchfield Princeton 18.5 13 (Swarthmore) 3.5 (NYU) 2 (Bryn Mawr)
T-38 Tony Nguyen Yale 18 9 (Tufts) 9 (Middlebury)
T-38 Sam Murray Penn 18 10.5 (Swarthmore) 7.5 (Princeton)
40 Anthony Rini Syracuse 17.5 17.5 (Brandeis)
41 Chris Lucarelli Columbia 17 10 (American ProAms) 6 (Fordham) 1 (NYU)
T-42 Riva Gold Stanford 16 16 (Fordham)
T-42 Patrick George Yale 16 11.5 (Middlebury) 2.5 (Princeton) 2 (Wellesley)
T-44 Jack Reed Princeton 15 15 (The College of New Jersey)
T-44 Sahil Bambulkar Rutgers 15 15 (American ProAms)
T-44 Michelle Jiang University of Chicago 15 15 (Stanford)
47 Evan Arnet University of Pittsburgh 14.5 14.5 (Maryland)
48 Laura Coughlin Boston University 14 14 (Tufts)
T-49 Miguel Salazar American 13 13 (UMBC)
T-49 Kenza Sidi Ali Cherif George Washington 13 13 (University of Virginia)
T-49 Kaitlyn Brady Wellesley 13 13 (UConn)
T-52 Jong Lee University of Chicago 12.5 12.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-52 Peter Voell George Mason 12.5 12.5 (Princeton)
55 Logan Pettinato Bates 12 12 (MIT)
56 Nicolas Cathcart Brown 11.5 10 (Williams) 1.5 (Dartmouth)
57 Isabelle Klinghoffer NYU 11 8.5 (West Point) 2.5 (Williams)
58 Ryan Hautigan Georgetown 10.5 10.5 (UMBC)
T-59 Chuck Jones Duke 10 10 (Stanford)
T-59 Ryan Atallah Stanford 10 10 (University of Chicago)
T-59 Nate May American 10 10 (Princeton)
T-62 Julia Geiger Harvard 9.5 9.5 (MIT)
T-62 Mariel Wallace Dartmouth 9.5 9.5 (Cornell)
T-62 Jacob Emont George Washington 9.5 9.5 (Maryland)
T-65 Adira Levine Yale 9 5.5 (Swarthmore) 3.5 (West Point)
T-65 Hannah Nesser Yale 9 9 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-67 Kunal Mehta Columbia 8.5 5 (Brown) 3.5 (Fordham)
T-67 Juliana Vigorito Johns Hopkins 8.5 8 (UMBC) 0.5 (Swarthmore)
69 Evan Blum American 8 8 (University of Virginia)
T-70 Ahon Sarkar University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Stanford)
T-70 Ben Della Roca Yale 7.5 6.5 (Mount Holyoke) 1 (Bates)
T-70 Leandro Leviste Yale 7.5 7.5 (Brown)
T-70 Jeremy Neff George Washington 7.5 7.5 (American ProAms)
T-74 Billy Prince Middlebury 7 7 (MIT)
T-74 Justin Love George Washington 7 7 (Penn)
76 Will Moore West Point 6.5 6.5 (Vassar)
T-77 Brian Mears Maryland 5.5 5.5 (UMBC)
T-77 Joonpyo Sohn Middlebury 5.5 5.5 (University of Albany)
T-77 Ben Marks William and Mary 5.5 5 (American ProAms) 0.5 (UMBC)
T-77 Edwin Zhang Yale 5.5 4 (Amherst) 1 (West Point) 0.5 (Boston University)
T-81 Tiffany Keung Brown 5 5 (Williams)
T-81 Ben Bulow University of Chicago 5 5 (Stanford)
T-81 Andrew Besner University of Pittsburgh 5 2.5 (American ProAms) 2.5 (Rutgers)
T-81 Isabel Bejarano George Washington 5 5 (University of Chicago)
T-85 Grady Ward Brandeis 4.5 4.5 (Wellesley)
T-85 Helena Buirago Stanford 4.5 2.5 (Brown) 2 (MIT)
T-85 Matt Corwin George Washington 4.5 4.5 (Maryland)
T-85 Sam Saskin University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (Penn)
T-85 Jesse Victoroff Dartmouth 4.5 4.5 (Cornell)
T-90 Joshua Kestin Brandeis 4 4 (Vassar)
T-90 Indira Puri Harvard 4 4 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-92 John Christoph William and Mary 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-92 Kent Smith Brown 3 3 (Boston University)
T-92 Nabilah Ahmed Smith 3 3 (University of Albany)
T-92 Jesse Tripathi Tufts 3 3 (UConn)
T-96 Kee En Chong Georgetown 2.5 2 (Penn) 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-96 Evan Soltas Princeton 2.5 2.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-96 Hannah Schoen Princeton 2.5 2.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-96 Kara Hurley Fordham 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)
T-96 Emma Ashe University of Chicago 2.5 2.5 (George Washington)
101 Matthew Waldrep West Point 2 2 (Cornell)
T-102 Eric Warren West Point 1.5 1.5 (Vassar)
T-102 Nicole Akramoff Boston University 1.5 1.5 (Mount Holyoke)
T-102 Erin Iyigun Brown 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
105 Victoria Sienczewski Stanford 1 1 (Fordham)