# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Harvard DO Aditya Dhar and Paloma O'Connor 73 18 (Brown I) 16 (Wellesley) 16 (Rutgers) 13 (Providence College) 10 (Tufts II)
2 George Washington SK Nate Sumimoto and Parker Kelly 72 16 (Maryland) 15 (Swarthmore) 14 (Georgetown) 14 (University of Virginia II) 13 (Carnegie Mellon)
3 Penn VW Anish Welde and Vignesh Valliyur 59 14 (Villanova) 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 12 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (William and Mary I) 9 (Rutgers)
4 Yale SK Ellie Singer and Jack Kelly 50 20 (Rutgers) 14 (Tufts I) 10 (Smith) 6 (Amherst)
5 Johns Hopkins YX Wingel Xue and Tiffany Yuan 42.5 18 (Georgetown) 9 (Fordham) 8 (University of Virginia I) 4.5 (Villanova) 3 (William and Mary I)
T-6 Yale SS Arun Sharma and Ellie Singer 41 12 (Williams) 12 (Penn) 9 (Columbia) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Fordham)
T-6 University of Chicago KW Max Wu and Devesh Kodnani 41 20 (Fordham) 10 (Tufts I) 4 (Rutgers) 4 (Harvard) 3 (Georgetown)
8 Brown HG Ann Garth and Elaine He 31 16 (Fordham) 6 (Wellesley) 4.5 (Smith) 4 (Rutgers) 0.5 (Binghamton)
9 Harvard LH Romina Lilollari and Ye Joo Han 30 14 (Brown I) 11 (Swarthmore) 2.5 (Brandeis) 1.5 (Rutgers) 1 (Tufts I)
10 University of Chicago NH Josh Neudorf and Andrew Harrington 29.75 20 (Columbia) 5.25 (Swarthmore) 4.5 (Tufts I)
11 Yale PK Lorenzo Pinasco and Jack Kelly 29.5 13 (Brandeis) 9 (Harvard) 7.5 (Brown I)
12 University of Chicago RG Adi Ram and Jay Gibbs 23.5 13 (Binghamton) 7.5 (Georgetown) 3 (William and Mary I)
13 University of Chicago PG Jaewan Park and Jay Gibbs 17 16 (Columbia) 1 (Tufts I)
T-14 Brown GH Elaine He and Sandy Greenberg 16 16 (Harvard)
T-14 Rutgers BU Rajul Bothra and Jackson Utley 16 13 (Haverford) 1.5 (Columbia) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-14 Yale BA Shruti Baxi and William Arnesen 16 16 (Amherst)
T-17 University of Chicago HK Devesh Kodnani and Andrew Harrington 14 14 (CUNY)
T-17 Brown DG Sandy Greenberg and Rocket Drew 14 14 (Smith)
T-17 American SV Sergio Valente and Jared Stone 14 12 (Maryland) 2 (Penn)
20 George Washington KR Claire Raulston and Parker Kelly 13 13 (University of Chicago)
21 Harvard QL Romina Lilollari and Justin Qi 12 12 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-22 Harvard ML Ali Medina and Romina Lilollari 10 10 (Villanova)
T-22 Georgetown LS Grace Luckett and Cayleigh Soderholm 10 10 (University of Virginia II)
T-22 Princeton KA Xiao Ke Lu and Amna Amin 10 10 (CUNY)
T-25 American VB Sergio Valente and Mason Buonadonna 9 9 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-25 Harvard GL Austin Goldsmith-Lachut and Romina Lilollari 9 9 (Fordham)
T-25 Swarthmore ZW Gillian Zipursky and Sarah Wheaton 9 9 (Haverford)
T-28 University of Chicago ZH Josh Zakharov and Andrew Harrington 8 8 (Williams)
T-28 Penn TK Karthik Tadepalli and Aashray Khanna 8 8 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-30 University of Chicago RZ Adi Ram and Josh Zakharov 7.5 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon) 3.75 (Haverford)
T-30 Princeton LA An-Lanh Le and Amna Amin 7.5 6 (Penn) 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-30 George Washington RK Lydia Kim and Claire Raulston 7.5 7.5 (Georgetown)
33 George Washington RP Evan Rosenbaum and Stephanie Purwanto 6.5 6 (Maryland) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-34 University of Virginia ZL Yixuan Liu and William Zeng 6 6 (Maryland)
T-34 Yale KS Trent Kannegieter and Arun Sharma 6 6 (Johns Hopkins)
36 Yale QL Ko Lyn Cheang and Eva-Marie Quinones 5.5 2 (Wellesley) 1.5 (Northeastern) 1.5 (Harvard) 0.5 (Binghamton)
T-37 University of Virginia AR Javaria Abbasi and Arya Royal 5.25 5.25 (George Washington)
T-37 Brandeis SL Ryan Shaffer and Ellis London 5.25 5.25 (Northeastern)
T-37 Rutgers CB Sasha Chuprakova and Rajul Bothra 5.25 5.25 (George Washington)
40 American GV Jonah Goldman and Sergio Valente 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-41 Penn DP Lindsey Perlman and Shreyoshi Das 4 4 (Columbia)
T-41 University of Chicago KO Ben Koch and Katherine Ottenbreit 4 4 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-41 Harvard BK Ishan Bhatt and Nicole Kagan 4 4 (Rutgers)
T-41 University of Chicago KR Adi Ram and Ben Koch 4 4 (Columbia)
T-45 Penn HW Anish Welde and Nicholas Hamilton 3.75 3.75 (Haverford)
T-45 Georgetown RS Cayleigh Soderholm and Ally Ross 3.75 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-45 Harvard RP Tejal Patwardhan and Sarah Ryan 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)
T-45 Harvard BK Yashvardhan Bardoloi and Nicole Kagan 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)
T-45 Stanford MA Paul Mitalipov and Ben Anderson 3.75 3.75 (University of Chicago)
50 University of Chicago RP Adi Ram and Jaewan Park 3.5 2 (Amherst) 1.5 (Fordham)
T-51 University of Chicago ZW Max Wu and Josh Zakharov 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-51 University of Chicago KG Ben Koch and Jay Gibbs 3 1.5 (Fordham) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-51 Harvard PM Tejal Patwardhan and Ali Medina 3 3 (Brown I)
T-51 Amherst BR Zan Rozen and Jacob Boehm 3 3 (Williams)
T-51 George Washington GK Elizabeth Greer and Amala Karri 3 3 (Georgetown)
T-51 William and Mary TA Lucy Augustine and Aba Tieku 3 3 (University of Virginia I)
T-51 Harvard OK Nicole Kagan and Paloma O'Connor 3 3 (Williams)
T-51 George Washington RG Gaurav Gawankar and Claire Raulston 3 3 (University of Virginia I)
T-51 Harvard BQ Justin Qi and Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy 3 3 (Brown I)
T-51 Brandeis SD Ryan Shaffer and Craig Diskin 3 1.5 (Columbia) 1 (Tufts II) 0.5 (Binghamton)
T-51 George Washington HG Andrew Harding and Robin Gloss 3 3 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-62 Columbia GR Emily Ringel and Devyani Goel 2.5 1 (Villanova) 1 (CUNY) 0.5 (Haverford)
T-62 Brown SG Mia Stone-Molloy and Sandy Greenberg 2.5 2.5 (Brandeis)
T-64 University of Chicago BR Robert Brown and Adi Ram 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-64 Penn KD Aashray Khanna and Shreyoshi Das 2 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-64 Georgetown YW Cindy Wang and Lucia Yang 2 2 (Penn)
T-64 Tufts CD Kyle Cook and Nick DeVito 2 2 (Amherst)
T-64 University of Chicago MG Hazel Martello and Jay Gibbs 2 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-64 Brandeis LD John Lowe and Craig Diskin 2 2 (Amherst)
T-64 George Washington CA Julia Cunningham and Shelby Amato 2 2 (Maryland)
T-64 Harvard RQ Maya Razmi and Justin Qi 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-72 Penn LK Aashray Khanna and Sarem Leghari 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-72 University of Chicago RO Adi Ram and Katherine Ottenbreit 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-72 University of Chicago JH Sparsh Jain and Andrew Harrington 1.5 1.5 (George Washington)
T-72 University of Virginia HE Alex Hanna and Tierney Egan 1.5 1.5 (George Washington)
T-72 Princeton WJ Greg Weaving and Daniel Ju 1.5 1.5 (Swarthmore)
T-72 University of Chicago BG Griffin Badalamente and Jay Gibbs 1.5 1.5 (Northeastern)
T-72 Swarthmore AS Annie Abruzzo and Akshay Srinivasan 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-72 NYU AC Jaedon Abbott and Andrew Choi 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-72 Princeton KL Shreyas Kumar and An-Lanh Le 1.5 1.5 (Swarthmore)
T-72 University of Chicago BG Rachel Blume and Jay Gibbs 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-72 Penn MT Tvisha Malik and Karthik Tadepalli 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-72 University of Chicago HB Andrew Harrington and Rachel Blume 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-72 Princeton JK Xiao Ke Lu and Ryan Jiang 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-72 Penn DB Tori Borlase and Shreyoshi Das 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-86 Wellesley OZ Cindy Zhao and Monica Ochoa 1 1 (Smith)
T-86 Swarthmore LZ Jay Leeds and Gillian Zipursky 1 1 (Villanova)
T-86 George Washington RG Evan Rosenbaum and Robin Gloss 1 1 (University of Virginia II)
T-86 Brown FG Michael Froid and Ann Garth 1 1 (Tufts II)
T-86 University of Chicago NZ Josh Neudorf and Josh Zakharov 1 1 (CUNY)
T-86 Brown SG Jackson Segal and Sandy Greenberg 1 1 (Tufts II)
T-86 Harvard OR Sarah Ryan and Paloma O'Connor 1 1 (Smith)
T-86 Northeastern PS Tanay Patri and Gabbi Shilcusky 1 1 (Tufts I)
T-86 University of Chicago KH Ben Koch and Andrew Harrington 1 1 (Smith)
T-86 Yale QS Eva-Marie Quinones and Ellie Singer 1 1 (Tufts II)
T-86 Columbia PS Matthew Simons and Grace Protasiewicz 1 1 (CUNY)
T-97 Harvard QG Austin Goldsmith-Lachut and Justin Qi 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)
T-97 Swarthmore BA Cami Brix and Annie Abruzzo 0.5 0.5 (Haverford)
T-97 University of Chicago / Chicago KB Ben Koch and Rachel Blume 0.5 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-97 Columbia KJ Esther Kardos and Rodda John 0.5 0.5 (University of Chicago)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Sandy Greenberg Brown 95 20 (Rutgers) 16 (Wellesley) 16 (Amherst) 15 (Yale ProAms) 14 (Tufts I) 14 (Smith)
2 Anish Welde Penn 94 20 (American ProAms) 17.5 (Rutgers) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 15 (Columbia) 13 (Binghamton) 12.5 (Fordham)
3 Romina Lilollari Harvard 85.5 20 (Fordham) 18 (Brown I) 17.5 (Columbia) 13 (Providence College) 9.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 7.5 (Swarthmore)
4 Parker Kelly George Washington 83.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 15 (Swarthmore) 13.5 (Johns Hopkins) 13 (Georgetown) 12.5 (Rutgers) 12 (University of Virginia I)
5 Jay Gibbs University of Chicago 71.5 20 (Columbia) 18 (Georgetown) 12.5 (Northeastern) 11.5 (Tufts I) 5 (Rutgers) 4.5 (William and Mary I)
6 Sam Arnesen Princeton 65.5 20 (Yale ProAms) 20 (Harvard) 19 (Northeastern ProAms) 6.5 (Tufts II)
7 Adi Ram University of Chicago 64.5 17.5 (Fordham) 13 (Haverford) 11 (Wellesley) 10.5 (Georgetown) 7 (William and Mary I) 5.5 (Binghamton)
8 Ellie Singer Yale 61 13.5 (Wellesley) 12.5 (Harvard) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Columbia) 7 (Williams) 6.5 (Tufts I)
9 Tanay Patri Northeastern 55.5 17 (Brandeis) 14 (Tufts II) 13 (University of Chicago) 8 (Brown I) 3 (Providence College) 0.5 (Binghamton)
10 Tiffany Yuan Johns Hopkins 55 15 (American ProAms) 9 (University of Virginia II) 9 (Villanova) 7.5 (Yale ProAms) 7.5 (George Washington) 7 (University of Virginia I)
11 Rajul Bothra Rutgers 53 15 (Harvard) 14 (CUNY ProAms) 12.5 (Columbia) 11.5 (CUNY)
12 Paloma O'Connor Harvard 51.5 15.5 (Brown I) 12 (Brandeis) 9 (Tufts II) 8 (Providence College) 5 (Yale ProAms) 2 (Williams)
13 Sergio Valente American 51 14 (University of Virginia II) 13.5 (Maryland) 13 (Carnegie Mellon) 5.5 (Haverford) 5 (George Washington)
14 William Arnesen Yale 47.5 17.5 (Harvard) 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 13.5 (Amherst)
15 Vignesh Valliyur Penn 46.5 15 (Rutgers) 14 (Villanova) 8.5 (Johns Hopkins) 4.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 2.5 (Harvard) 2 (William and Mary I)
16 Nate Sumimoto George Washington 45 15.5 (Georgetown) 9.5 (University of Virginia I) 8.5 (Penn) 8 (Binghamton) 3.5 (Johns Hopkins)
17 Ann Garth Brown 44.5 10.5 (University of Chicago) 10 (Rutgers) 10 (Harvard) 9 (Smith) 5 (Fordham)
18 Yixuan Liu University of Virginia 40.5 12 (University of Pittsburgh) 11 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (CUNY ProAms) 8.5 (Maryland)
19 Cayleigh Soderholm Georgetown 32.5 16 (Penn) 10 (American ProAms) 3.5 (Maryland) 3 (Carnegie Mellon)
20 Shruti Baxi Yale 31 14.5 (Brandeis) 8.5 (Amherst) 8 (University of Chicago)
21 Jack Kelly Yale 27 9.5 (Brandeis) 7.5 (Rutgers) 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 3.5 (Amherst)
22 Aditya Dhar Harvard 26 13 (Brown I) 7 (Brandeis) 6 (Wellesley)
23 Wingel Xue Johns Hopkins 24.5 10 (Swarthmore) 8 (Georgetown) 6.5 (Villanova)
24 Maxwell Sheremeta Georgetown 24 12.5 (American ProAms) 7.5 (Fordham) 4 (University of Virginia II)
25 Ben Anderson Stanford 23 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 5.5 (University of Chicago)
T-26 Ko Lyn Cheang Yale 22 11 (Amherst) 8.5 (Wellesley) 2.5 (Northeastern)
T-26 Arun Sharma Yale 22 11 (Penn) 6 (Johns Hopkins) 5 (Harvard)
28 Tejal Patwardhan Harvard 21 10.5 (Providence College) 10.5 (Brown I)
T-29 Andrew Harrington University of Chicago 19 15 (George Washington) 4 (CUNY)
T-29 Justin Qi Harvard 19 11.5 (CUNY ProAms) 4.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 3 (Brown I)
31 Devesh Kodnani University of Chicago 17.5 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 5 (Columbia)
T-32 Max Wu University of Chicago 16 9 (Tufts I) 7 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-32 Cindy Wang Georgetown 16 16 (Maryland)
34 Nicole Kagan Harvard 15.5 11.5 (Smith) 4 (Northeastern ProAms)
35 Elaine He Brown 15 15 (Fordham)
T-36 Xiao Ke Lu Princeton 14 14 (CUNY)
T-36 Ye Joo Han Harvard 14 5.5 (Providence College) 5 (Swarthmore) 2 (Brandeis) 1.5 (Tufts I)
T-36 Nick DeVito Tufts 14 14 (Northeastern ProAms)
39 Robin Gloss George Washington 13.5 13.5 (Penn)
T-40 Javaria Abbasi University of Virginia 12.5 12.5 (George Washington)
T-40 Daniel Ju Princeton 12.5 12.5 (Swarthmore)
T-42 Zan Rozen Amherst 12 12 (Williams)
T-42 Vara Mathiyalakan Johns Hopkins 12 12 (Franklin and Marshall)
44 Jackson Utley Rutgers 11.5 7.5 (Columbia) 4 (CUNY ProAms)
T-45 Arya Royal University of Virginia 11 10 (George Washington) 1 (Johns Hopkins)
T-45 Akshay Srinivasan Swarthmore 11 8 (Washington University in St. Louis) 1.5 (Villanova) 1.5 (CUNY)
T-47 Stephanie Purwanto George Washington 10.5 10.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-47 Josh Zakharov University of Chicago 10.5 10.5 (Haverford)
49 Preston Johnson Princeton 10 10 (Yale ProAms)
T-50 Emmanuel Murphy William and Mary 9.5 9.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-50 Jacob Boehm Amherst 9.5 9.5 (Williams)
T-52 Zachary Ginsberg Columbia 9 9 (CUNY)
T-52 Ally Ross Georgetown 9 6.5 (CUNY ProAms) 2.5 (George Washington)
54 Jonah Goldman American 8.5 7 (Franklin and Marshall) 1.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-55 Mason Buonadonna American 8 8 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-55 Dennis Su Northeastern 8 4.5 (Brandeis) 3.5 (Wellesley)
T-57 Ryan Shaffer Brandeis 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern)
T-57 Aba Tieku William and Mary 7.5 7.5 (American ProAms)
T-59 Amna Amin Princeton 6.5 6.5 (CUNY)
T-59 Monica Ochoa Wellesley 6.5 6.5 (Smith)
T-61 Teddy Wyman Boston University 6 3 (University of Chicago) 1.5 (Smith) 1 (Amherst) 0.5 (Providence College)
T-61 Hart Rapaport Columbia 6 5.5 (Washington University in St. Louis) 0.5 (University of Chicago)
T-63 Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy Harvard 5.5 5.5 (Brown I)
T-63 Griffin Badalamente University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-63 An-Lanh Le Princeton 5.5 5.5 (Georgetown)
66 Annie Abruzzo Swarthmore 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-67 Trent Kannegieter Yale 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-67 Sania Shahid William and Mary 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia I)
69 Ben Kessler CUNY 4 3.5 (Penn) 0.5 (Haverford)
T-70 Devyani Goel Columbia 3 3 (Haverford)
T-70 Harry Xie Northwestern 3 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-72 Greg Weaving Princeton 2.5 2.5 (Swarthmore)
T-72 Karthik Tadepalli Penn 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-72 Austin Goldsmith-Lachut Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)
T-72 Maya Rubin Wellesley 2.5 2.5 (Columbia)
T-76 Will Donnelly Rutgers 2 2 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-76 Lucy Augustine William and Mary 2 2 (University of Virginia I)
78 Tierney Egan University of Virginia 1.5 1.5 (CUNY ProAms)
T-79 Alison Chan University of Pittsburgh 1 1 (Maryland)
T-79 Lucia Yang Georgetown 1 1 (Penn)
T-81 Amala Karri George Washington 0.5 0.5 (Georgetown)
T-81 Ben Koch University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Harvard 515.75 Click to expand / collapse
Paloma O'Connor* 88.5 (66) Yale IV, NAUDC
Aditya Dhar* 80.5 (66) Yale IV, NAUDC
Romina Lilollari* 64.5 (66) Expansion
Ye Joo Han* 42 (48) Brandeis IV
Justin Qi* 41.25 (47.25) Expansion
Nicole Kagan* 24.75 (30.75)
Sarah Ryan* 20.75 (26.75)
Ishan Bhatt* 20.5 (26.5)
Tejal Patwardhan* 19.5 (25.5) Worlds
Ali Medina 13.5 (13.5)
Maya Razmi 11.5 (11.5)
Austin Goldsmith-Lachut* 9.5 (15.5) Yale IV
Lizzie McCord 9 (9)
Camille Caldera 8.25 (8.25)
Asher Spector* 5 (11) Yale IV, NAUDC
Lena Lofgren 4 (4)
Yashvardhan Bardoloi 3.75 (3.75)
Brianna Townsend 3.75 (3.75)
Ang Sonam Sherpa 3.5 (3.5)
Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy 3 (3)
Kevin Gu 0.75 (0.75)
Henry Lininger 0.75 (0.75)
Andy Wang 0.75 (0.75)
Vikki Perijainen* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
Michel Nehme* 0 (6) Yale IV, NAUDC
Matej Cerman* 0 (6) Yale IV
Ed Bracey* 0 (6) Worlds
2 Yale 426 Click to expand / collapse
Ellie Singer* 114 (66) Brandeis IV
Jack Kelly* 83 (66) Brandeis IV
William Arnesen* 55 (61)
Arun Sharma* 53.25 (59.25)
Shruti Baxi* 36.75 (42.75) Worlds
Lorenzo Pinasco* 29.5 (35.5) NAUDC
Eva-Marie Quinones* 19.5 (25.5)
Ben Park* 19 (25)
Ko Lyn Cheang* 11.5 (17.5) NAUDC
Trent Kannegieter 11.25 (11.25)
Julian Melendi 3.5 (3.5)
Matt Song* 0.75 (6.75) Brandeis IV
David Edimo* 0 (6) Worlds
3 University of Chicago 425.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jay Gibbs* 60.5 (66) Expansion
Andrew Harrington* 59.25 (65.25) Yale IV
Devesh Kodnani* 56.5 (62.5) Yale IV
Max Wu* 45.5 (51.5)
Adi Ram* 42 (48) Expansion
Josh Neudorf* 30.75 (36.75)
Jaewan Park* 20.5 (26.5)
Josh Zakharov* 19.5 (25.5)
Ben Koch 12.5 (12.5)
Katherine Ottenbreit 6 (6)
Andrew Kamen 4 (4)
Rachel Blume 4 (4)
Griffin Badalamente 4 (4)
Robert Brown 2 (2)
Hazel Martello 2 (2)
Ishan Maunder 1.5 (1.5)
Sparsh Jain 1.5 (1.5)
Brian Li* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
4 Penn 268.5 Click to expand / collapse
Anish Welde* 113.5 (66) Worlds
Vignesh Valliyur* 91.25 (66) Worlds
Karthik Tadepalli* 29.5 (35.5)
Caitlyn Kim* 20 (26)
Allan Lee 16 (16)
Aashray Khanna 14 (14)
Vikram Balasubramanian 14 (14)
Shreyoshi Das 7.5 (7.5)
Charlene Canning 6 (6)
Lindsey Perlman 4 (4)
Nicholas Hamilton 3.75 (3.75)
Vita Raskeviciute 3.75 (3.75)
Tvisha Malik 3 (3)
Tori Borlase 1.5 (1.5)
Sarem Leghari 1.5 (1.5)
5 Brown 268.25 Click to expand / collapse
Sandy Greenberg* 78 (66) Brandeis IV
Ann Garth* 68 (66)
Elaine He* 56 (62) Brandeis IV
Jackson Segal* 16.75 (22.75)
Rocket Drew 14 (14)
Wesley Chiu 12.5 (12.5)
Anna Kate Lembke 9 (9)
Tucker Wilke 4 (4)
Michael Froid 4 (4)
Nyla Crayton 3.5 (3.5)
Mia Stone-Molloy 3 (3)
Darren Fang 0.75 (0.75)
Andrew Steptoe 0.75 (0.75)
6 George Washington 252.5 Click to expand / collapse
Parker Kelly* 135.25 (66) Expansion
Nate Sumimoto* 114.75 (66)
Claire Raulston* 23.5 (29.5) Expansion
Robin Gloss* 20.5 (26.5)
Evan Rosenbaum* 17 (23)
Lydia Kim 7.5 (7.5)
Stephanie Purwanto 6.5 (6.5)
Andrew Harding 6 (6)
Gaurav Gawankar 4.5 (4.5)
Amala Karri 3.5 (3.5)
Elizabeth Greer 3.5 (3.5)
Fletcher Calcagno 3 (3)
Julia Cunningham 2 (2)
Shelby Amato 2 (2)
Varun Vijay 1.5 (1.5)
Jake Lowe 1.5 (1.5)
7 University of Virginia 165.5 Click to expand / collapse
Yixuan Liu* 52 (58)
Tierney Egan* 22 (28)
Arya Royal* 20.75 (26.75)
Amelia Peck 15.5 (15.5)
Albi Manfredi 10 (10)
Maxwell Tabarrok 9 (9)
Javaria Abbasi 6.75 (6.75)
William Zeng 6 (6)
Alex Hanna 3 (3)
Grady Martin 1.5 (1.5)
Donovan Jones 1 (1)
8 Johns Hopkins 161.25 Click to expand / collapse
Tiffany Yuan* 71 (66)
Wingel Xue* 57.25 (63.25)
Maddy Cheshire* 17.5 (23.5)
Emily Xu 3.75 (3.75)
Kyuhee Jo 3.75 (3.75)
Ananya Kalahasti 0.5 (0.5)
Tina Gao 0.5 (0.5)
9 Princeton 157.5 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Arnesen* 45.25 (51.25) Yale IV, NorthAms
Xiao Ke Lu* 31.5 (37.5)
Amna Amin* 18 (24) NorthAms
An-Lanh Le* 12 (18) Yale IV
Ryan Jiang 6.25 (6.25)
Shreyas Kumar* 5.5 (11.5) NorthAms
Daniel Ju 1.5 (1.5)
Greg Weaving 1.5 (1.5)
Preston Johnson* 0 (6) NorthAms
10 Georgetown 128.5 Click to expand / collapse
Cayleigh Soderholm* 53.25 (59.25)
Ally Ross* 24.25 (30.25)
Grace Luckett 14.5 (14.5)
Patrick Han 8.5 (8.5)
Maxwell Sheremeta 5.5 (5.5)
Cindy Wang 3.5 (3.5)
Lucia Yang 3.5 (3.5)
Dominic DeRamo 1.5 (1.5)
11 Northeastern 109.5 Click to expand / collapse
Tanay Patri* 48.5 (54.5) NorthAms
Gabbi Shilcusky* 24.25 (30.25)
Dennis Su* 18.75 (24.75) NorthAms
12 American 100 Click to expand / collapse
Sergio Valente* 77 (66)
Jared Stone 14 (14)
Mason Buonadonna 10.5 (10.5)
Jonah Goldman 9.5 (9.5)
13 Swarthmore 77.5 Click to expand / collapse
Akshay Srinivasan* 15 (21) Expansion
Gillian Zipursky 14 (14)
Aditya Jayakrishnan 10.5 (10.5)
Sarah Wheaton 9 (9)
Annie Abruzzo 6 (6)
Gabby Trevino 4 (4)
Sannan Dhillon 4 (4)
Sky Park 4 (4)
Sagar Rao 3 (3)
Jay Leeds 1 (1)
Cami Brix 0.5 (0.5)
Malcolm Davis 0.5 (0.5)
14 Rutgers 70 Click to expand / collapse
Rajul Bothra* 26.75 (32.75)
Jackson Utley 16 (16)
Mitchell Mullen 9 (9)
Sasha Chuprakova 6.25 (6.25)
Will Donnelly 3 (3)
Benjamin Mione 2 (2)
Fiona He 1 (1)
15 Boston University 61.5 Click to expand / collapse
Teddy Wyman* 46.75 (52.75)
Laurenn Vives 8.25 (8.25)
CeCe Szkutak 0.5 (0.5)
16 Stanford 55.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Anderson* 5.25 (11.25) Yale IV, NAUDC
Paul Mitalipov 3.75 (3.75)
Jason Lee 1.5 (1.5)
Linden Li 1.5 (1.5)
Vivian Zhu 1.5 (1.5)
Andrew Chizewer* 0 (6) Yale IV, NorthAms
Danielle Mitalipov* 0 (6) Yale IV, NAUDC
Enshia Li* 0 (6) NorthAms
Arthur Lee* 0 (6) NorthAms
Ben Schwartz* 0 (6) NorthAms
Gaeun Kim* 0 (6) Yale IV
17 Brandeis 43 Click to expand / collapse
Craig Diskin* 17 (23)
Ellis London 9.75 (9.75)
Ryan Shaffer 8.25 (8.25)
John Lowe 2 (2)
18 Wellesley 42.75 Click to expand / collapse
Monica Ochoa* 19.75 (25.75)
Cindy Zhao 9 (9)
Maya Rubin 6 (6)
Isabella Tomovski 2 (2)
19 Columbia 40 Click to expand / collapse
Jacob Atkins 10.5 (10.5)
Hart Rapaport* 9 (15) Expansion
Zachary Ginsberg 6.5 (6.5)
Devyani Goel 2.5 (2.5)
Emily Ringel 2.5 (2.5)
Matthew Simons 1 (1)
Grace Protasiewicz 1 (1)
Rodda John 0.5 (0.5)
Esther Kardos 0.5 (0.5)
20 Tufts 36 Click to expand / collapse
Nick DeVito* 19.75 (25.75)
Kyle Cook 9.5 (9.5)
John Youssef 0.75 (0.75)
21 Maryland 26 Click to expand / collapse
Judah Levy 9 (9)
Caitlin Bourke 9 (9)
Adam Harrington 8 (8)
22 CUNY 23 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Kessler* 17 (23)
23 Amherst 18.25 Click to expand / collapse
Zan Rozen 13.25 (13.25)
Jacob Boehm 4 (4)
Clara Page 1 (1)
24 Cornell 12 Click to expand / collapse
Ajay Kanapuli* 0 (6) NAUDC
Jin Mo Koo* 0 (6) NAUDC
25 William and Mary 9.5 Click to expand / collapse
Emmanuel Murphy 3 (3)
Lucy Augustine 3 (3)
Aba Tieku 3 (3)
Harin Ok 0.5 (0.5)
26 Binghamton University 5.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jacob Bezner 5.5 (5.5)
T-27 Bates 3.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ricky Huang 1.5 (1.5)
Sam Huang 1.5 (1.5)
Dylan Gyauch Lewis 0.5 (0.5)
T-27 University of Pittsburgh 3.5 Click to expand / collapse
Alison Chan 3.5 (3.5)
T-29 NYU 3 Click to expand / collapse
Jaedon Abbott 1.5 (1.5)
Andrew Choi 1.5 (1.5)
T-29 Haverford 3 Click to expand / collapse
Chris Conrad 3 (3)
31 Villanova 1.5 Click to expand / collapse
Haseeb Waseem 1.5 (1.5)
32 Smith 0.5 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Haj 0.5 (0.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Tvisha Malik Penn 78.5 20 (Columbia) 17.5 (American ProAms) 17 (Fordham) 14 (Swarthmore) 10 (Johns Hopkins)
2 Judah Levy Maryland 70.5 16 (Penn) 15 (American ProAms) 15 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (University of Pittsburgh)
3 Xiao Ke Lu Princeton 70 17.5 (Rutgers) 15 (Columbia) 14.5 (Fordham) 13 (CUNY) 10 (Yale ProAms)
4 Matt Song Yale 67.5 20 (Harvard) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (Wellesley) 12 (Williams) 8 (Tufts I)
5 Aashray Khanna Penn 67 17.5 (Columbia) 15 (Johns Hopkins) 13 (Villanova) 11 (Franklin and Marshall) 10.5 (Tufts I)
6 Grace Luckett Georgetown 54.5 16 (Maryland) 12 (Carnegie Mellon) 9.5 (Fordham) 9 (Swarthmore) 8 (Villanova)
7 Ishan Bhatt Harvard 52.5 20 (Yale ProAms) 20 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-8 Ben Park Yale 51 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 16 (Brandeis) 12.5 (Rutgers) 2.5 (Wellesley)
T-8 Ryan Jiang Princeton 51 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 12.5 (Columbia) 8.5 (Brandeis)
10 Cameron Chacon Yale 46.5 15 (Harvard) 13 (Tufts I) 9.5 (Williams) 7.5 (Wellesley) 1.5 (Tufts II)
11 Tucker Wilke Brown 44 17.5 (Harvard) 13.5 (Brandeis) 13 (Amherst)
12 Maddy Cheshire Johns Hopkins 38 20 (American ProAms) 9.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 6 (Maryland) 2.5 (Yale ProAms)
13 Darren Fang Brown 36.5 14 (Tufts II) 12.5 (Northeastern) 10 (Northeastern ProAms)
14 Ang Sonam Sherpa Harvard 35 18 (Amherst) 11 (Brandeis) 6 (University of Chicago)
15 Sim Low Johns Hopkins 33.5 11 (Maryland) 10.5 (George Washington) 8.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 3.5 (University of Chicago)
16 Benjamin Mione Rutgers 30.5 15 (CUNY ProAms) 8 (CUNY) 7.5 (American ProAms)
17 Spencer Yost-Wolff George Washington 30 12.5 (American ProAms) 10.5 (University of Virginia II) 7 (Georgetown)
18 Andrew Harding George Washington 27.5 13 (University of Virginia II) 8.5 (Maryland) 3.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 2.5 (American ProAms)
19 Wesley Chiu Brown 26.5 15 (Northeastern) 11.5 (Tufts II)
T-20 Esther Kardos Columbia 25.5 11 (University of Chicago) 8.5 (Penn) 5.5 (Villanova) 0.5 (CUNY)
T-20 Vivian Zhu Stanford 25.5 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 7 (Fordham) 1 (University of Chicago)
22 Amala Karri George Washington 25 17 (Georgetown) 8 (University of Virginia II)
23 Joanna Ding Yale 23.5 10 (Wellesley) 8 (Amherst) 5.5 (Tufts I)
T-24 Niharika Rao Columbia 19.5 14.5 (Georgetown) 5 (Northeastern)
T-24 Bradley Tidwell Yale 19.5 15 (Wellesley) 2.5 (Northeastern) 2 (Williams)
26 Harshit Bhasin Johns Hopkins 18.5 11 (Penn) 7.5 (Rutgers)
27 Ranen Miao Washington University in St. Louis 18 18 (Brown I)
28 Zara Menon American 17.5 12 (Georgetown) 5.5 (George Washington)
29 Vikram Balasubramanian Penn 17 7.5 (CUNY ProAms) 5 (Harvard) 4.5 (Fordham)
T-30 Elizabeth Greer George Washington 16 11.5 (Swarthmore) 4.5 (Georgetown)
T-30 Ricky Huang Bates 16 13 (Brown I) 3 (Amherst)
T-32 Asher Nyhoff Dartmouth 15.5 15.5 (Brown I)
T-32 Anna Kate Lembke Brown 15.5 15.5 (Amherst)
T-32 Adiba Ejaz Columbia 15.5 10 (American ProAms) 5.5 (CUNY)
T-35 Alex Hanna University of Virginia 15 13 (George Washington) 2 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-35 Linden Li Stanford 15 15 (Yale ProAms)
T-37 Megha Prasad American 13.5 13.5 (Maryland)
T-37 Kyuhee Jo Johns Hopkins 13.5 13.5 (Penn)
T-39 Dominic DeRamo Georgetown 12.5 7 (Carnegie Mellon) 5.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-39 Ethan Kim Tufts 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-39 Max Kornfeld NYU 12.5 12.5 (CUNY ProAms)
42 Schubhankar Sachter Maryland 12 12 (Fordham)
T-43 Clara Page Amherst 11.5 6.5 (Tufts II) 5 (CUNY ProAms)
T-43 Brian Li University of Chicago 11.5 10.5 (CUNY) 1 (Brandeis)
T-45 Jay Garg Harvard 10.5 10.5 (Amherst)
T-45 Sajan Mehrotra Stanford 10.5 7.5 (Johns Hopkins) 3 (Tufts I)
T-45 Vivian Zhang Harvard 10.5 10.5 (Brown I)
T-48 Mackenzie Tran Penn 10 10 (Harvard)
T-48 Aaraj Vij William and Mary 10 8 (George Washington) 2 (Georgetown)
T-48 Alex Ellerstein University of Chicago 10 10 (Rutgers)
T-48 Yannick Davidson Williams 10 10 (CUNY ProAms)
T-48 Sebastian Bryant University of Chicago 10 10 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-48 Anirudh Iyer Boston College 10 10 (Columbia)
T-48 Iman Iftikhar Yale 10 10 (Northeastern)
55 Laurel Campbell University of Pittsburgh 9.5 9.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
56 Michael Ning Yale 9 9 (Tufts II)
T-57 Paul Mitalipov Stanford 8.5 8.5 (University of Chicago)
T-57 Rebecca Han Princeton 8.5 6 (Brandeis) 2.5 (Harvard)
59 Sara-Catherine Cook Dartmouth 8 8 (Brown I)
T-60 Daniel Lin Rutgers 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)
T-60 Maxwell Tabarrok University of Virginia 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
T-60 Parv Golwelkar University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-60 Alex Weissman University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-64 Julia Melendi Yale 7 7 (Williams)
T-64 Mackenzie Devita University of Pittsburgh 7 4.5 (Carnegie Mellon) 2.5 (CUNY ProAms)
T-64 Albi Manfredi University of Virginia 7 7 (University of Pittsburgh)
67 Sarem Leghari Penn 6.5 6.5 (Swarthmore)
68 Henry Armah University of Pittsburgh 6 6 (Penn)
T-69 Elizabeth Carroll University of Massachusetts 5.5 5.5 (Amherst)
T-69 Mathew Goodbred Dartmouth 5.5 5.5 (Brown I)
T-71 Caitlin Barlow University of Chicago 5 5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-71 Alex Purn Rutgers 5 5 (Columbia)
T-71 Robert Brown University of Chicago 5 5 (Wellesley)
T-71 Allan Lee Penn 5 5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-71 David Morales University of Chicago 5 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-71 Rachel Robin Maryland 5 5 (American ProAms)
77 Ethan Shurberg Brandeis 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-78 Rachel Pepper Maryland 4 4 (Swarthmore)
T-78 Lena Lofgren Harvard 4 2.5 (Columbia) 1.5 (Swarthmore)
T-78 Anna Smith Wellesley 4 4 (Tufts II)
T-81 Andrew Garber Harvard 3.5 3.5 (Brandeis)
T-81 Patrick Han Georgetown 3.5 3.5 (Maryland)
T-81 David Chen Columbia 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-84 Laurenn Vives Boston University 3 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 0.5 (Brown I)
T-84 Ellie Rudnick Dartmouth 3 3 (Brown I)
T-84 Sparsh Jain University of Chicago 3 3 (George Washington)
T-84 Jay Leeds Swarthmore 3 3 (Villanova)
T-84 Ishan Maunder University of Chicago 3 3 (CUNY)
89 Jake Lowe George Washington 2.5 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-90 Kareem Ibrahim CUNY 2 2 (Fordham)
T-90 Ron Rohlsen University of Pittsburgh 2 2 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-92 Sean Oddoye Johns Hopkins 1 1 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-92 Nikhita Chakraborty University of Pittsburgh 1 1 (Penn)
T-92 Will Brown American 1 1 (Maryland)
T-92 Harin Ok William and Mary 1 0.5 (George Washington) 0.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-96 Mehul Agarwal Johns Hopkins 0.5 0.5 (Villanova)
T-96 Izzy Coleman Yale 0.5 0.5 (Amherst)