# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Amherst BR Zan Rozen and Jacob Boehm 36.75 9 (Williams / GU) 8 (George Washington) 8 (NYU / WashU) 8 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 3.75 (Chicago / Northwestern)
2 Tufts YD John Youssef and Nick DeVito 36 12 (CMU) 11 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 10 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 3 (NYU / WashU)
3 University of Chicago KW Max Wu and Devesh Kodnani 31.25 14 (Rutgers / Yale) 12 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 3.75 (Williams / GU) 1.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
4 Yale SK Ellie Singer and Jack Kelly 31 13 (Williams / GU) 12 (George Washington) 6 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
5 George Washington GK Robin Gloss and Ananya Kalahasti 15.5 14 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 1.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
6 Brown SS Mia Stone-Molloy and Jackson Segal 12.5 12 (Villanova II / Amherst) 0.5 (Williams / GU)
7 Harvard OB Paloma O'Connor and Ishan Bhatt 10 10 (Rutgers / Yale)
8 Yale KG Trent Kannegieter and Alex Gordon 9 9 (Chicago / Northwestern)
9 George Washington GP Robin Gloss and Jonas Poggi 8 8 (CMU)
10 Yale CG Cameron Chacon and Alex Gordon 6 3 (NYU / WashU) 3 (CMU)
11 Harvard LH Romina Lilollari and Ye Joo Han 5.75 3.75 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 2 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
12 Tufts CH Kyle Cook and Katrina Hotaling 5.5 4.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 1 (Rutgers / Yale)
13 Northeastern SA Dennis Su and Andrew Avalos 5.25 5.25 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
14 Penn BW Tori Borlase and Anish Welde 4.5 4.5 (Rutgers / Yale)
15 Yale MC Judah Millen and Cameron Chacon 3.75 3.75 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-16 Maryland SB Dhruva Someshwar and Caitlin Bourke 3 3 (George Washington)
T-16 Yale MG Judah Millen and Alex Gordon 3 3 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
18 Yale KS Trent Kannegieter and Matt Song 2 2 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-19 Yale PS Ben Park and Matt Song 1 1 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-19 Brown DG Kavya Gopinath and Rocket Drew 1 1 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-19 University of Chicago HR Andrew Harrington and Adi Ram 1 1 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-22 Harvard KM Nicole Kagan and Matt Mauriello 0.5 0.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 0.5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-22 Penn WT Anish Welde and Karthik Tadepalli 0.5 0.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-22 Harvard MQ Matt Mauriello and Justin Qi 0.5 0.5 (Williams / GU)
T-22 Wellesley PO Eugenie Park and Monica Ochoa 0.5 0.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-22 Princeton MW Jane Mentzinger and Greg Weaving 0.5 0.5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Ellie Singer Yale 62.5 15 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 13.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 12 (George Washington) 11.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 10.5 (Williams / GU)
2 Emmanuel Murphy William and Mary 50.5 12.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 10.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 10.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 9.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 4.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 3 (Williams / GU)
3 Nick DeVito Tufts 47.5 12 (NYU / WashU) 9.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 8 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 7.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 5.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 5 (BU / UMD)
4 Zan Rozen Amherst 38.5 9 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 7 (NYU / WashU) 7 (George Washington) 6 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 5.5 (Williams / GU) 4 (Rutgers / Yale)
5 Anish Welde Penn 38 16 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 14 (Rutgers / Yale) 8 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
6 Aditya Dhar Harvard 34 20 (BU / UMD) 14 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
7 Nicole Kagan Harvard 23.5 13 (Chicago / Northwestern) 10.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
8 Jacob Boehm Amherst 22.5 9.5 (NYU / WashU) 7 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 4 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 1.5 (Rutgers / Yale) 0.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
9 Jack Kelly Yale 20.5 11 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 9.5 (George Washington)
10 Matt Song Yale 20 10 (BU / UMD) 6.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 3.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
11 John Youssef Tufts 19 10 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 7 (CMU) 2 (George Washington)
12 Eva-Marie Quinones Yale 17.5 17.5 (BU / UMD)
13 Dennis Su Northeastern 17 9 (Rutgers / Yale) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 3 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-14 Andrew Harrington University of Chicago 15 15 (BU / UMD)
T-14 Cameron Chacon Yale 15 13 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 2 (NYU / WashU)
16 Robin Gloss George Washington 14 12 (CMU) 2 (Villanova II / Amherst)
17 Max Wu University of Chicago 13 13 (Williams / GU)
18 Maya Rubin Wellesley 12.5 12.5 (BU / UMD)
T-19 Jackson Segal Brown 12 12 (Villanova II / Amherst)
T-19 Vikram Ram University of Chicago 12 12 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
21 Paloma O'Connor Harvard 11.5 11.5 (Rutgers / Yale)
22 Jonah Goldman American 9.5 9.5 (CMU)
T-23 Ananya Kalahasti Johns Hopkins 9 4.5 (George Washington) 4.5 (CMU)
T-23 Trent Kannegieter Yale 9 8 (Chicago / Northwestern) 1 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
25 Devesh Kodnani University of Chicago 8 8 (Williams / GU)
26 Wingel Xue Johns Hopkins 7.5 7.5 (BU / UMD)
27 Mia Stone-Molloy Brown 7 7 (Villanova II / Amherst)
28 Kyle Cook Tufts 6.5 6.5 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-29 Ye Joo Han Harvard 5.5 5.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-29 Monica Ochoa Wellesley 5.5 5.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
31 Frank Rodriguez Northeastern 4.5 4.5 (NYU / WashU)
T-32 Andrew Avalos Northeastern 3 3 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-32 Grace Luckett Georgetown 3 3 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
34 Gabbi Shilcusky Northeastern 2 2 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
35 Kavya Gopinath Brown 1.5 1.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-36 Romina Lilollari Harvard 0.5 0.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-36 Alex Gordon Yale 0.5 0.5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
There are no COTY results yet
# Debater School Points Qualled
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Nick DeVito Tufts 65 * 12.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 12.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 12.5 (CMU) 10 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 10 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 7.5 (Villanova II / Amherst)
T-2 Jacob Boehm Amherst 60 * 12.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 10 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 10 (Williams / GU) 10 (NYU / WashU) 10 (George Washington) 7.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-2 Emmanuel Murphy William and Mary 60 * 12.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 12.5 (NYU / WashU) 10 (BU / UMD) 10 (Villanova II / Amherst) 7.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 7.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-4 Zan Rozen Amherst 55 * 10 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 10 (Williams / GU) 10 (NYU / WashU) 10 (George Washington) 7.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 7.5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-4 John Youssef Tufts 55 * 12.5 (CMU) 10 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 10 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 7.5 (BU / UMD) 7.5 (George Washington) 7.5 (NYU / WashU)
T-6 Jonah Goldman American 47.5 * 10 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 7.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 7.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 7.5 (Williams / GU) 7.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 7.5 (CMU)
T-6 Ellie Singer Yale 47.5 * 12.5 (Williams / GU) 12.5 (George Washington) 7.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (BU / UMD)
8 Nicole Kagan Harvard 42.5 * 12.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 10 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 7.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 5 (BU / UMD) 5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 2.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-9 Devesh Kodnani University of Chicago 35 * 12.5 (Rutgers / Yale) 10 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 7.5 (Williams / GU) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-9 Max Wu University of Chicago 35 * 12.5 (Rutgers / Yale) 10 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 7.5 (Williams / GU) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-11 Alex Gordon Yale 32.5 * 10 (Chicago / Northwestern) 7.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 7.5 (NYU / WashU) 7.5 (CMU)
T-11 Jack Kelly Yale 32.5 * 12.5 (Williams / GU) 12.5 (George Washington) 7.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-11 Robin Gloss George Washington 32.5 * 12.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 10 (CMU) 5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-14 Dennis Su Northeastern 27.5 * 7.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 7.5 (Rutgers / Yale) 7.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-14 Kyle Cook Tufts 27.5 * 12.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 7.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (Rutgers / Yale) 2.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-14 Matt Mauriello Harvard 27.5 * 7.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 5 (Williams / GU) 5 (BU / UMD) 5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 5 (CMU)
17 Romina Lilollari Harvard 25 * 12.5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley) 7.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-18 Matt Song Yale 22.5 * 12.5 (BU / UMD) 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-18 Gabbi Shilcusky Northeastern 22.5 * 12.5 (NYU / WashU) 5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible) 5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-18 Cameron Chacon Yale 22.5 * 7.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 7.5 (NYU / WashU) 7.5 (CMU)
T-21 Ellis London Brandeis 20 * 12.5 (Chicago / Northwestern) 7.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-21 Anish Welde Penn 20 * 7.5 (Rutgers / Yale) 7.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-21 Jackson Segal Brown 20 * 12.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 5 (Williams / GU) 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-24 Ananya Kalahasti George Washington 17.5 * 12.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-24 Wingel Xue Johns Hopkins 17.5 * 10 (Wellesley / TCNJ) 7.5 (BU / UMD)
T-24 Yannick Davidson Williams 17.5 * 7.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 5 (BU / UMD)
T-24 Mia Stone-Molloy Brown 17.5 * 12.5 (Villanova II / Amherst) 5 (Williams / GU)
T-24 Adi Ram University of Chicago 17.5 * 12.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan) 5 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-29 Judah Millen Yale 15 * 7.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 7.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
T-29 Trent Kannegieter Yale 15 * 10 (Chicago / Northwestern) 5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-29 Caitlin Bourke Maryland 15 * 7.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ) 7.5 (George Washington)
T-29 Dylan Gyauch Lewis Bates 15 * 7.5 (George Washington) 5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 2.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-33 Lelan Hu Yale 12.5 * 12.5 (BU / UMD)
T-33 Vikram Ram University of Chicago 12.5 * 12.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
T-33 Katrina Hotaling Tufts 12.5 * 7.5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 5 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-33 Ann Garth Brown 12.5 * 12.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-33 Sandy Greenberg Brown 12.5 * 12.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-33 Tiffany Yuan Johns Hopkins 12.5 * 12.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-33 Ye Joo Han Harvard 12.5 * 7.5 (Brown II / West Point / BC) 5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-40 Vikram Balasubramanian Penn 10 * 10 (Villanova II / Amherst)
T-40 Paloma O'Connor Harvard 10 * 10 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-40 Allison Li Johns Hopkins 10 * 10 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-40 Jonas Poggi George Washington 10 * 10 (CMU)
T-40 Samuel Johnson University of Chicago 10 * 10 (BU / UMD)
T-40 Jared Stone George Washington 10 * 10 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-40 Ishan Bhatt Harvard 10 * 10 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-40 Grace Luckett Georgetown 10 * 10 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-48 Nathaniel Yoon Johns Hopkins 7.5 5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-48 Ben Scherzer Johns Hopkins 7.5 7.5 (BU / UMD)
T-48 Dhruva Someshwar Maryland 7.5 7.5 (George Washington)
T-48 Tori Borlase Penn 7.5 7.5 (Rutgers / Yale)
T-48 Aditya Dhar Harvard 7.5 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M) 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-48 Andrew Harrington University of Chicago 7.5 5 (Rutgers / Yale) 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-48 Andrew Avalos Northeastern 7.5 7.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-48 Haseeb Waseem Villanova 7.5 7.5 (Swarthmore II / AU II / Moody Bible)
T-48 Ted Chang Tufts 7.5 7.5 (BU / UMD)
T-48 Yixuan Liu University of Virginia 7.5 7.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-48 Rachel Robin Maryland 7.5 7.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-48 Iris Hwang Georgetown 7.5 7.5 (Wellesley / TCNJ)
T-60 Ben Koch University of Chicago 5 5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-60 Kavya Gopinath Brown 5 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-60 Cindy Wang Georgetown 5 5 (George Washington)
T-60 Ananya Kalahasti Johns Hopkins 5 5 (George Washington)
T-60 Perry Beckett Bates 5 5 (BU / UMD)
T-60 Rocket Drew Brown 5 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-60 Monica Ochoa Wellesley 5 5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-60 Ben Park Yale 5 5 (Stanford / CUNY / W&M)
T-60 Karthik Tadepalli Penn 5 5 (Brown II / West Point / BC)
T-60 Greg Weaving Princeton 5 5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-60 Hannah Platter Smith 5 5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-60 Justin Qi Harvard 5 5 (Williams / GU)
T-60 Eugenie Park Wellesley 5 5 (Brandeis / F&M / Berkeley)
T-60 Maya Rubin Wellesley 5 2.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates) 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-60 Julia Wu Yale 5 5 (BU / UMD)
T-60 Audrey Shing Northeastern 5 5 (BU / UMD)
T-60 Daniel Kam Williams 5 5 (BU / UMD)
T-60 Jane Mentzinger Princeton 5 5 (Chicago / Northwestern)
T-60 Charlie Yang Harvard 5 5 (CMU)
T-79 Nish Sinha University of Chicago 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Samuel Melcher Bates 2.5 2.5 (Temple / Dartmouth / Wesleyan)
T-79 Sophia Fend Harvard 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Asher Spector Harvard 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Mac Hays Brown 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Jillian Sutton Wellesley 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Eva-Marie Quinones Yale 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Sim Low Johns Hopkins 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Jeremy Lee Harvard 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Jonathan Carroll Georgetown 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)
T-79 Maya Razmi Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Princeton / NU II / Bates)
T-79 Aryan Sehgal Yale 2.5 2.5 (BU / UMD)