# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Princeton RD Nathan Raab and Anirudh Dasarathy 82 20 (Harvard) 16 (Northeastern) 16 (Penn II) 16 (The College of New Jersey) 14 (William and Mary II)
T-2 Yale WL Evan Lynyak and Megan Wilson 73 20 (Boston University) 18 (Stanford) 17 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (Harvard) 9 (Brown)
T-2 George Washington BW Andrew Bowles and David Wang 73 19 (Penn I) 16 (Rutgers) 16 (American) 13 (Vassar) 9 (Columbia)
4 Franklin and Marshall RB Edwin Bogert and Matthew Rohn 49.5 16 (George Washington II) 14 (University of North Carolina) 7.5 (Maryland) 6 (American) 6 (The College of New Jersey)
5 Brown CC Nicolas Cathcart and Ricky Cambo 42 14 (Amherst) 11 (Bates) 9 (Fordham) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Rutgers)
6 Rutgers LK Geneva Kropper and Sean Leonard 40 12 (George Washington II) 12 (American) 11 (Georgetown) 3 (Temple) 2 (Penn II)
7 Rutgers TA Max Albert and Pasha Temkin 32.5 17 (University of Albany) 9 (Fordham) 4 (Princeton) 1.5 (Harvard) 1 (William and Mary II)
8 Johns Hopkins TL Katy Li and Daniel Takash 30 20 (Columbia) 6 (George Washington II) 4 (Princeton)
9 Johns Hopkins TZ Harry Zhang and Daniel Takash 29 16 (Harvard) 8 (University of Chicago) 4 (Brandeis) 1 (University of North Carolina)
10 Yale HS Jim Huang and Miles Saffran 28.25 16 (Boston University) 6.75 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Brandeis)
11 Boston University CT Laura Coughlin and Ellen Taube 27.25 9 (Brown) 6 (Wellesley) 5.25 (Dartmouth) 4 (Rutgers) 3 (Tufts)
12 Brandeis NL Michael Norton and Tim Luciano 24.5 12 (Northeastern) 11 (Dartmouth) 1.5 (Columbia)
13 Harvard MB Dhruva Bhat and Fanele Mashwama 22 18 (Tufts) 4 (Columbia)
14 American SO Frankie Orrico and Matt Sokol 21.75 16 (Fordham) 4.5 (William and Mary I) 0.75 (George Washington I) 0.5 (Vassar)
15 Brown JG Malik Jarvis and Jonah Goldberg 21 15 (Dartmouth) 4.5 (Wesleyan) 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-16 Harvard JH Joy Jing and Mars He 20 20 (Brown)
T-16 Maryland ZK Geneva Kropper and Jeff Zboray 20 10 (William and Mary I) 10 (CUNY)
18 Swarthmore GP Jodie Goodman and Miriam Pierson 18.5 14 (West Point) 4.5 (William and Mary I)
19 George Washington HV Steven Hess and Nik Venkatasubramanian 18.25 9 (University of Pittsburgh) 4.5 (University of North Carolina) 3 (Maryland) 1 (West Point) 0.75 (Penn I)
T-20 Rutgers LH Nick Hansen and Sean Leonard 18 13 (University of Albany) 2.5 (Johns Hopkins) 1.5 (Columbia) 1 (William and Mary I)
T-20 Brandeis BS Amelia Berg and Henry Snow 18 9 (Boston University) 7.5 (Stanford) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-20 Swarthmore HP Patrick Holland and Miriam Pierson 18 18 (Maryland)
23 Brandeis AS Alyssa Adler and Henry Snow 17.75 8 (Williams) 6.75 (University of Albany) 3 (University of Chicago)
24 Johns Hopkins ZK Harry Zhang and Tan Kuan Hian 17.25 8.25 (George Washington I) 6 (George Washington II) 1.5 (Fordham) 1.5 (Rutgers)
25 Stanford ES David Slater and Harry Elliott 17 13 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Columbia)
T-26 George Washington MW Brian Melniker and David Wang 16.5 12 (Temple) 4.5 (West Point)
T-26 Yale BZ Henry Zhang and Reed Berry 16.5 14 (Stanford) 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-28 Tufts LC Willy Clements and Drew Latimer 16 16 (Brandeis)
T-28 Yale TS Marina Tan and Miles Saffran 16 16 (Brown)
T-28 Swarthmore MP William Meyer and Miriam Pierson 16 12 (Penn II) 2 (George Washington II) 2 (The College of New Jersey)
31 Georgetown HC Ryan Hautigan and Austin Cohen 15.5 10 (University of North Carolina) 3 (University of Virginia) 1 (William and Mary I) 0.75 (Penn I) 0.75 (George Washington I)
32 Dartmouth VL Jesse Victoroff and Connie Lee 15.25 6 (Wellesley) 5.25 (Bates) 1.5 (Columbia) 1.5 (Brown) 1 (Smith)
T-33 Northeastern FG Peter Falk and Matthew Gill 15 15 (Bates)
T-33 Rutgers LA Sean Leonard and Max Albert 15 15 (George Washington I)
T-33 Johns Hopkins TK Michael Koo and Daniel Takash 15 15 (Georgetown)
36 American MK Isaac Klipstein and Zoe Morgan 14.5 8.25 (George Washington I) 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon) 1.5 (Fordham) 1 (University of North Carolina)
37 George Washington MS Joey Schnide and Abby Marone 14.25 9 (Carnegie Mellon) 5.25 (Georgetown)
T-38 Brandeis GG Rachel Gifeisman and Jonathan Goldman 14 14 (Middlebury)
T-38 Yale ZS Miles Saffran and Henry Zhang 14 14 (Smith)
T-38 Yale HK Jim Huang and Annie Kors 14 14 (Wesleyan)
41 Northeastern FN Peter Falk and Sravya Nallaganchu 13 9 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Boston University) 1 (Middlebury)
T-42 American OS Jon Shapiro and Frankie Orrico 12 7.5 (Maryland) 4.5 (University of North Carolina)
T-42 Brown FH Caleb Foote and Elaine He 12 12 (Wellesley)
T-42 Brown CJ Malik Jarvis and Ricky Cambo 12 12 (Providence College)
T-42 Franklin and Marshall RM Matthew Rohn and Alex Mericola 12 12 (UMBC)
T-42 University of Chicago LT John Lee and Sagar Tikoo 12 12 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-42 Brown CK Nicolas Cathcart and Tiffany Keung 12 10 (Smith) 2 (Northeastern)
T-42 William and Mary JK Ciera Killen and Gerry Jamison 12 12 (University of Virginia)
T-49 Yale KL Adela Lilollari and Justin Katz 11.5 10 (Amherst) 1.5 (Boston University)
T-49 Yale ZL Adela Lilollari and Edwin Zhang 11.5 7.5 (Stanford) 4 (Brown)
51 Maryland SB Gavri Schreiber and Chris Baccus 11 8 (University of Virginia) 3 (UMBC)
52 Yale KH Justin Katz and Jim Huang 10.5 9 (Princeton) 1.5 (Brown)
T-53 Brandeis NB Michael Norton and Amelia Berg 10 10 (Middlebury)
T-53 Brown FC Caleb Foote and Ricky Cambo 10 10 (Wesleyan)
T-53 American OM Frankie Orrico and Zoe Morgan 10 10 (West Point)
T-56 William and Mary JD Gerry Jamison and Jerusalem Demsas 9.5 6 (The College of New Jersey) 2 (George Washington II) 1.5 (Princeton)
T-56 Princeton SH Jamie Hintson and Bharath Srivatsan 9.5 6 (Penn II) 3.5 (Penn I)
T-56 Brandeis NS Michael Norton and Veronica Saltzman 9.5 4.5 (Smith) 4 (Brown) 1 (Amherst)
T-59 Brown KF Caleb Foote and Tiffany Keung 9 9 (Brandeis)
T-59 Harvard DH Danny Debois and Mars He 9 9 (Boston University)
T-61 University of Chicago LD Paul Drexler and John Lee 8 8 (Berkeley)
T-61 Georgetown CC Austin Cohen and Joe Clancy 8 8 (UMBC)
T-61 Brown SQ Joonpyo Sohn and Nicholas Quah 8 4 (Brandeis) 4 (Boston University)
T-61 University of Chicago UG Jakob Urda and Danny Goynatsky 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)
65 Yale HT Marina Tan and Kyle Hietala 7 4.5 (Amherst) 2.5 (University of Albany)
66 Princeton KW Jaewon Kim and Aspen Wang 6.75 6 (Northeastern) 0.75 (Penn I)
T-67 Brandeis AS Samuel Schwartz and Alyssa Adler 6 6 (Providence College)
T-67 Brown WS Yidi Wu and Benjamin Stalnaker 6 6 (Providence College)
T-67 Brown FG Caleb Foote and Jonah Goldberg 6 6 (Northeastern)
T-70 Brandeis JL Danny Jaffe and Tim Luciano 5.5 4 (Brown) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-70 Brandeis AJ Danny Jaffe and Alyssa Adler 5.5 4 (Boston University) 1.5 (Dartmouth)
72 Boston University PL Jasper Primack and Ata Leblebici 5.25 5.25 (Dartmouth)
T-73 American OS Frankie Orrico and Julie Scott 5 2 (George Washington II) 2 (Penn II) 1 (William and Mary II)
T-73 George Washington BS Andrew Bowles and Oakley Shelton-Thomas 5 4.5 (William and Mary II) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-73 William and Mary DH Jack Hoagland and Jerusalem Demsas 5 3.5 (George Washington I) 1.5 (Columbia)
76 Fordham HM Kara Hurley and Marcelle Meyer 4.75 4 (Columbia) 0.75 (Penn I)
T-77 Dartmouth ED Rick Dionne and Michael Everett 4.5 4.5 (CUNY)
T-77 Brown GS Reca Sarfati and Jonah Goldberg 4.5 4.5 (Amherst)
T-77 Yale WL Adela Lilollari and Megan Wilson 4.5 4.5 (Wesleyan)
T-77 American SM Matt Sokol and Zoe Morgan 4.5 3 (Maryland) 1.5 (Columbia)
T-77 Swarthmore DU Matt Donaghy and Nate Urban 4.5 4.5 (West Point)
T-77 Yale KT Justin Katz and Christopher Taylor 4.5 4.5 (Middlebury)
83 American SS Julie Scott and Maya Simkin 4.25 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh) 0.5 (Vassar)
T-84 Swarthmore MH William Meyer and Patrick Holland 4 4 (Columbia)
T-84 University of Chicago AK Kelton Anderson and Jack Kurila 4 4 (Berkeley)
T-84 Brown CC Nicolas Cathcart and Monica Chin 4 4 (Williams)
T-84 William and Mary DK Ciera Killen and Jerusalem Demsas 4 4 (Fordham)
T-84 Brown WJ Malik Jarvis and Yidi Wu 4 4 (Fordham)
T-84 Penn GT Rishabh Tagore and Kyle Grigel 4 4 (Rutgers)
T-84 Stanford LE Elana Leone and Harry Elliott 4 4 (Harvard)
T-84 Harvard ML Fanele Mashwama and Vegas Longlois 4 4 (Princeton)
T-84 Brown KW Tiffany Keung and Yidi Wu 4 4 (Boston University)
T-84 Columbia HT Larry He and Tanner Terry 4 4 (Harvard)
T-84 Brandeis AB Alyssa Adler and Amelia Berg 4 4 (Brown)
T-84 George Washington WW Audrey Whitehurst and David Wang 4 3 (Maryland) 1 (University of North Carolina)
T-96 George Washington MP Brittany Pouliot and Jeremy Miraglia 3.75 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-96 University of Pittsburgh SW Zach Schaub and Ben Wertkin 3.75 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-98 Tufts LC Drew Latimer and Jeremy Chen 3.5 2 (Wellesley) 1.5 (Fordham)
T-98 Penn TH Rishabh Tagore and Grace Hua 3.5 3.5 (George Washington I)
T-98 University of Chicago AD Emma Ashe and Paul Drexler 3.5 3.5 (Penn I)
T-98 Fordham KS Mike Syku and James Knight 3.5 3.5 (Penn I)
102 The College of New Jersey TG Jackson Ganem and Eric Tannenbaum 3.25 2.5 (University of Albany) 0.75 (George Washington I)
T-103 Brandeis NS Michael Norton and Samuel Schwartz 3 3 (Stanford)
T-103 Wellesley DW Adele Watkins and Pauline Day 3 3 (Tufts)
T-103 Brandeis LS Samuel Schwartz and Tim Luciano 3 3 (University of Chicago)
T-103 Stanford LK Justin Lin and Abhi Kulgod 3 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-103 University of Chicago AA Kelton Anderson and Jae Ahn 3 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-103 Berkeley CD Matt Delateur and Alex Carter 3 3 (Stanford)
T-103 Georgetown HZ Katie Haynes and James Zhang 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-103 University of Chicago LA John Lee and Jae Ahn 3 3 (Stanford)
T-103 George Washington MS Oakley Shelton-Thomas and Abby Marone 3 3 (Temple)
T-103 Franklin and Marshall RB Edwin Bogert and Indira Rahman 3 3 (UMBC)
T-103 Brandeis LS Henry Snow and Tim Luciano 3 3 (Tufts)
T-114 Harvard JL Vegas Longlois and Joy Jing 2.5 2.5 (University of Albany)
T-114 Yale ML Adela Lilollari and Walker Mayer 2.5 1.5 (Bates) 1 (Smith)
T-114 Yale HS Jim Huang and Stitch Sul 2.5 2.5 (University of Albany)
T-114 Yale ZT Marina Tan and Edwin Zhang 2.5 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-118 Johns Hopkins ZE Harry Zhang and Mia Ehrenberg 2 2 (American)
T-118 Yale TS Christopher Taylor and Xavier Sottile 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-118 Brown KS Joonpyo Sohn and Tiffany Keung 2 2 (Providence College)
T-118 Brandeis JB Danny Jaffe and Amelia Berg 2 2 (Northeastern)
T-118 George Washington WZ Audrey Whitehurst and Jacob Zionts 2 2 (Penn II)
T-118 William and Mary DK Amelia Koby and Jerusalem Demsas 2 2 (Penn II)
T-118 George Washington MW Audrey Whitehurst and Jeremy Miraglia 2 2 (American)
T-118 George Washington PV Brittany Pouliot and Nik Venkatasubramanian 2 2 (American)
T-118 Penn GJ Alex Johnson and Kyle Grigel 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-118 Brown PG Tanay Padhi and Jonah Goldberg 2 2 (Providence College)
T-118 Bates SL Cole Limbach and Bennett Saltzman 2 2 (Providence College)
T-118 Tufts CL Willy Clements and Mathew Lee 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-118 Princeton LS Bharath Srivatsan and Jeff Leibenhaut 2 2 (The College of New Jersey)
T-131 Brown PS Joonpyo Sohn and Tanay Padhi 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-131 University of Chicago CD Paul Drexler and Jing Chai 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-131 Columbia KD Amol Kapoor and Nikhil Dominic 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-131 Wellesley DY Pauline Day and Claudia Yau 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-131 Maryland SS Andy Sebastian and Gavri Schreiber 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-131 Brandeis AH Alyssa Adler and Kevin Healey 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-131 Stanford AP Indira Puri and Julia Alison 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-131 Brown FS Caleb Foote and Joonpyo Sohn 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-131 Brown TC Ian Tarr and Ricky Cambo 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-131 Yale HK Justin Katz and Kyle Hietala 1.5 1.5 (Dartmouth)
T-131 Boston University TG Ben Gaudiosi and Ellen Taube 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-131 Yale GK Philip Groenwegen and Shirley Kuang 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-131 Harvard HH John Hunt and Matthew Harpe 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 Brown QS Benjamin Stalnaker and Nicholas Quah 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-131 Northeastern FS Peter Falk and Josh Spiegel 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-131 Columbia TI Adrian Ivashkiv and Tanner Terry 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-131 Princeton OS Sinan Ozbay and Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-131 Brown HG Jack Glaser and Elaine He 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-131 Yale NT Marina Tan and Tony Nguyen 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-131 Johns Hopkins ZK Michael Koo and Harry Zhang 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-131 Wellesley YB Melissa Bruehl and Anita Yau 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 Yale ZL Charlotte Lawrence and Edwin Zhang 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-131 American MG Nena Gallegos and Zoe Morgan 1.5 1.5 (Georgetown)
T-131 George Washington MV Brian Melniker and Nik Venkatasubramanian 1.5 1.5 (Georgetown)
T-131 Harvard LZ Catherine Zheng and Vegas Longlois 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-131 Brandeis LG Jonathan Goldman and Tim Luciano 1.5 1.5 (Bates)
T-131 Harvard WG Molli Goetz and Akash Wasil 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 Bates PN Logan Pettinato and Quang Nguyen 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 Yale BH Lauren Blonde and Kyle Hietala 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 University of Chicago JC Michelle Jiang and Jing Chai 1.5 1.5 (Brown)
T-131 Yale HT Kyle Hietala and Christopher Taylor 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-131 William and Mary DG Josh Grossman and Jerusalem Demsas 1.5 1.5 (Georgetown)
T-163 Brandeis SG Ravi Simon and Rachel Gifeisman 1 1 (West Point)
T-163 Harvard JM Jake Miller and Joy Jing 1 1 (CUNY)
T-163 Yale BT Lauren Blonde and Marina Tan 1 1 (Middlebury)
T-163 Brandeis AS Veronica Saltzman and Alyssa Adler 1 1 (Middlebury)
T-163 George Washington PM Anika Matin and Brittany Pouliot 1 1 (University of North Carolina)
T-163 Northeastern FL Peter Falk and Sissi Li Zhou 1 1 (Amherst)
T-163 Tufts MB Katie Bogomolova and Ria Mazumdar 1 1 (West Point)
T-163 Brandeis JS Danny Jaffe and Henry Snow 1 1 (Wesleyan)
T-163 Brown WC Yidi Wu and Ricky Cambo 1 1 (Smith)
T-163 Yale LK Annie Kors and Charlotte Lawrence 1 1 (Smith)
T-163 George Washington BL Andrew Bowles and Maria LaBella 1 1 (William and Mary I)
T-163 George Washington WV Nik Venkatasubramanian and David Wang 1 1 (William and Mary I)
T-163 Princeton HK Jaewon Kim and Jamie Hintson 1 1 (William and Mary II)
T-163 Bates PS Logan Pettinato and Mike Stone 1 1 (Amherst)
T-163 Boston University CG Laura Coughlin and Ben Gaudiosi 1 1 (Amherst)
T-163 Northeastern MS Ben Muschol and Josh Spiegel 1 1 (Wesleyan)
T-179 Johns Hopkins ZL Katy Li and Harry Zhang 0.75 0.75 (Penn I)
T-179 University of Virginia RD Alex Rodriguez and David Dee 0.75 0.75 (Penn I)
T-179 Johns Hopkins LK Michael Koo and Katy Li 0.75 0.75 (George Washington I)
T-179 University of North Carolina GH Shouri Gottiparthi and Connor Hees 0.75 0.75 (George Washington I)
T-179 The College of New Jersey OM Micah Meskowitz and Miguel O'Malley 0.75 0.75 (George Washington I)
T-184 The College of New Jersey TO Eric Tannenbaum and Miguel O'Malley 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-184 Maryland BS Andy Sebastian and Chris Baccus 0.5 0.5 (Vassar)
T-184 University of Chicago DL Sam Dunne and Davis Larkin 0.5 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-184 George Washington BW Audrey Whitehurst and Isabel Bejarano 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-184 American SK Isaac Klipstein and Matt Sokol 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Anirudh Dasarathy Princeton 114 20 (Fordham) 20 (Brandeis) 20 (Yale ProAms) 19 (Penn I) 17.5 (Columbia) 17.5 (Harvard)
2 Kyle Grigel Penn 107.5 20 (Princeton) 19 (George Washington I) 17.5 (American ProAms) 17.5 (Fordham) 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 16 (George Washington II)
3 Evan Lynyak Yale 99.5 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 18 (Stanford) 17.5 (Boston University) 15 (Brandeis) 15 (Fordham) 14 (Smith)
4 Andrew Bowles George Washington 93 20 (Rutgers) 16 (American) 15.5 (Maryland) 15 (Harvard) 14 (William and Mary I) 12.5 (Georgetown)
5 Sean Leonard Rutgers 91 20 (American ProAms) 16 (Penn II) 14 (CUNY) 14 (George Washington I) 13.5 (American) 13.5 (The College of New Jersey)
6 Nathan Raab Princeton 90.5 20 (Harvard) 16.5 (Penn I) 16 (Northeastern) 14.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 (Brandeis) 11 (The College of New Jersey)
7 Megan Wilson Yale 81 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Brown) 14 (Wesleyan) 13 (Stanford) 11.5 (Smith) 10 (Brandeis)
8 Frankie Orrico American 74 18 (Maryland) 14 (William and Mary II) 11.5 (William and Mary I) 11.5 (CUNY) 10.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 8.5 (George Washington II)
9 Matthew Rohn Franklin and Marshall 73 14 (University of North Carolina) 13.5 (George Washington II) 13 (University of Pittsburgh) 11.5 (George Washington I) 10.5 (Maryland) 10.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
10 Michael Norton Brandeis 70 15 (Dartmouth) 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 11.5 (Middlebury) 11.5 (Amherst) 10.5 (Stanford) 9 (Smith)
11 Laura Coughlin Boston University 65.5 20 (Brown) 14 (Amherst) 10.5 (Tufts) 8.5 (Wellesley) 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 5 (Brandeis)
12 Tim Luciano Brandeis 61.5 15.5 (Tufts) 15 (Bates) 12.5 (Dartmouth) 7.5 (Harvard) 6 (Northeastern) 5 (Boston University)
13 Harry Elliott Stanford 57 17 (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 (Harvard) 12.5 (Princeton) 7.5 (Bates) 5 (Yale ProAms) 2.5 (Rutgers)
14 David Wang George Washington 55 17.5 (Rutgers) 14 (Penn I) 9 (West Point) 6 (American) 5 (American ProAms) 3.5 (The College of New Jersey)
15 Miriam Pierson Swarthmore 52 17 (University of Albany) 10 (Harvard) 7.5 (American ProAms) 6 (George Washington II) 6 (The College of New Jersey) 5.5 (Maryland)
16 Jim Huang Yale 51 12.5 (Boston University) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Princeton) 9.5 (University of Albany) 9 (Wesleyan)
17 Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 49 12 (University of Chicago) 9 (Penn I) 9 (University of North Carolina) 7.5 (Brandeis) 6.5 (William and Mary I) 5 (Fordham)
18 Fanele Mashwama Harvard 48 15 (Columbia) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Bates) 5.5 (Tufts)
19 Yidi Wu Brown 46 20 (Boston University) 16 (Providence College) 10 (Fordham)
20 Jerusalem Demsas William and Mary 42.5 12.5 (Fordham) 11 (Penn II) 9 (George Washington I) 5 (Georgetown) 3.5 (George Washington II) 1.5 (Penn I)
21 Henry Zhang Yale 41 15.5 (Stanford) 13.5 (Providence College) 12 (Johns Hopkins)
22 Juliana Vigorito Johns Hopkins 37.5 20 (Columbia) 17.5 (Brandeis)
23 Ellen Taube Boston University 36 17.5 (Brown) 13.5 (Wellesley) 5 (Bates)
24 Peter Falk Northeastern 34.5 14 (Middlebury) 7.5 (Dartmouth) 6.5 (Smith) 6.5 (Amherst)
25 Oakley Shelton-Thomas George Washington 33 15 (Georgetown) 11.5 (University of North Carolina) 6.5 (West Point)
26 Jonah Goldberg Brown 31.5 10 (Dartmouth) 8.5 (Northeastern) 6.5 (Middlebury) 6.5 (CUNY)
27 Danny Debois Harvard 30.5 15 (Yale ProAms) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 3 (Tufts)
28 Alyssa Adler Brandeis 26.5 8 (Williams) 7 (University of Albany) 5 (Dartmouth) 4 (Middlebury) 2.5 (Boston University)
29 Harry Zhang Johns Hopkins 26 12.5 (American ProAms) 9.5 (University of Chicago) 4 (George Washington I)
30 Zoe Morgan American 23 14 (West Point) 9 (William and Mary I)
T-31 Marina Tan Yale 22.5 11 (Northeastern) 10 (Brown) 1.5 (Middlebury)
T-31 Danny Jaffe Brandeis 22.5 11.5 (Wesleyan) 6 (Providence College) 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
33 Gavri Schreiber Maryland 21.5 12 (University of Virginia) 9.5 (UMBC)
34 Steven Hess George Washington 20 11.5 (Penn I) 8 (University of Pittsburgh) 0.5 (Maryland)
35 Mars He Harvard 19 8 (Tufts) 7.5 (Rutgers) 3.5 (Northeastern)
36 Adele Watkins Wellesley 18 18 (Tufts)
T-37 Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 17.5 17.5 (Princeton)
T-37 Nicholas Quah Brown 17.5 15 (Boston University) 2.5 (Brandeis)
39 Geneva Kropper Maryland 17 10.5 (Vassar) 4 (CUNY) 2.5 (American ProAms)
40 Austin Cohen Georgetown 16.5 12 (UMBC) 4.5 (University of Virginia)
41 Alden Burnham Boston University 16 16 (Wellesley)
T-42 Isabel Bejarano George Washington 15 15 (American ProAms)
T-42 Shirley Kuang Yale 15 15 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-42 Ricky Cambo Brown 15 15 (Rutgers)
T-42 Edwin Zhang Yale 15 7.5 (Brown) 5.5 (Stanford) 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-42 Drew Latimer Tufts 15 10 (Bates) 5 (Harvard)
47 Pasha Temkin Rutgers 14.5 14.5 (University of Albany)
48 Tiffany Keung Brown 14 7.5 (Boston University) 4 (Smith) 2.5 (Dartmouth)
49 Geneva Kropper Rutgers 13.5 11 (American) 2 (Temple) 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
50 Nicolas Cathcart Brown 13 9 (Amherst) 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 1.5 (Smith)
T-51 Miles Saffran Yale 12.5 10 (Boston University) 2.5 (Brown)
T-51 Arianna Israel NYU 12.5 10 (American ProAms) 2.5 (Columbia)
T-51 Michelle Jiang University of Chicago 12.5 12.5 (Brown)
54 Jakob Urda University of Chicago 12 12 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-55 Matt Sokol American 11.5 7.5 (Columbia) 4 (William and Mary I)
T-55 Abby Marone George Washington 11.5 11.5 (West Point)
T-55 Jesse Victoroff Dartmouth 11.5 10 (Yale ProAms) 1.5 (Wesleyan)
T-58 Vegas Longlois Harvard 11 11 (Wellesley)
T-58 Alex Adia Brown 11 11 (Providence College)
T-60 Sagar Tikoo University of Chicago 9.5 9.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-60 David Farrow University of North Carolina 9.5 9.5 (University of Virginia)
T-62 Sravya Nallaganchu Northeastern 9 9 (Middlebury)
T-62 Shomik Ghosh University of Michigan 9 9 (CUNY)
T-62 Max Albert Rutgers 9 7.5 (Georgetown) 1.5 (West Point)
T-65 Paul Drexler University of Chicago 8.5 5.5 (Berkeley) 3 (Stanford)
T-65 John Lee University of Chicago 8.5 8 (Berkeley) 0.5 (Stanford)
T-65 Benjamin Stalnaker Brown 8.5 8.5 (Providence College)
T-65 Justin Katz Yale 8.5 7 (Johns Hopkins) 1.5 (Amherst)
T-69 Sam Dunne University of Chicago 8 8 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-69 Reed Berry Yale 8 8 (Stanford)
T-71 David Slater Stanford 7.5 7.5 (Yale ProAms)
T-71 Alex Mechanick Brown 7.5 7.5 (Princeton)
T-74 Jae Ahn University of Chicago 7 7 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-74 Katie Haynes Georgetown 7 7 (University of Virginia)
T-74 Joe Clancy Georgetown 7 7 (UMBC)
T-74 Malik Jarvis Brown 7 7 (University of Chicago)
T-78 Ben Muschol Northeastern 6.5 6.5 (Wesleyan)
T-78 Lauren Blonde Yale 6.5 3.5 (Providence College) 2 (University of Albany) 1 (Wellesley)
T-78 Emma Ashe University of Chicago 6.5 6.5 (George Washington I)
T-81 Bharath Srivatsan Princeton 6 6 (Penn II)
T-81 Reca Sarfati Brown 6 6 (Wellesley)
T-83 Andrew Hamilton University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Williams)
T-83 Eric Tannenbaum The College of New Jersey 5.5 5.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
T-83 Julie Scott American 5.5 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-86 Logan Pettinato Bates 5 5 (Brown)
T-86 Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 5 5 (Princeton)
88 Abhi Kulgod Stanford 4.5 4.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-89 Mike Stone Bates 4 4 (Amherst)
T-89 Matthew Kahn Georgetown 4 4 (William and Mary II)
T-89 Adela Lilollari Yale 4 4 (Wesleyan)
T-89 Ryan Hautigan Georgetown 4 4 (University of North Carolina)
93 Jeremy Chen Tufts 3.5 3.5 (Wellesley)
T-94 Nik Venkatasubramanian George Washington 3 3 (Vassar)
T-94 William Meyer Swarthmore 3 3 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
T-94 Henry Snow Brandeis 3 3 (Williams)
T-94 Maya Simkin American 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-94 Jack Kurila University of Chicago 3 3 (Berkeley)
T-99 Steven Krawczyk University of Chicago 2 2 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-99 Chris Baccus Maryland 2 2 (University of Virginia)
T-99 Nathan Holliman Maryland 2 2 (UMBC)
T-102 Katy Li Johns Hopkins 1.5 1.5 (George Washington I)
T-102 Michael Everett Dartmouth 1.5 1.5 (CUNY)
T-102 Edwin Bogert Franklin and Marshall 1.5 1.5 (University of North Carolina)
T-105 Amelia Berg Brandeis 1 1 (Northeastern)
T-105 Gerry Jamison William and Mary 1 1 (George Washington II)
T-105 Brittany Pouliot George Washington 1 1 (American)
T-108 Kelton Anderson University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Berkeley)
T-108 Jeremy Miraglia George Washington 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-108 Joey Schnide George Washington 0.5 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-108 Dhruva Bhat Harvard 0.5 0.5 (Tufts)
T-108 Nick Liu University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Williams)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 594 Click to expand / collapse
Evan Lynyak* 130 (66) NorthAms, Worlds
Megan Wilson* 107.5 (66)
Miles Saffran* 58.25 (64.25)
Jim Huang* 56.75 (62.75)
Adela Lilollari* 45.5 (51.5)
Henry Zhang* 34.5 (40.5) NorthAms, Worlds
Marina Tan* 28 (34)
Justin Katz* 28 (34)
Kyle Hietala* 27.5 (33.5)
Reed Berry* 16.5 (22.5)
Luke Newell* 16 (22)
Edwin Zhang* 15.5 (21.5) NorthAms, Worlds
Annie Kors* 15 (21)
Jane Irons 9 (9)
Christopher Taylor 8 (8)
Lauren Blonde 6 (6)
Allie Miller 4 (4)
Shirley Kuang 3 (3)
Walker Mayer 2.5 (2.5)
Stitch Sul 2.5 (2.5)
Charlotte Lawrence 2.5 (2.5)
Xavier Sottile 2 (2)
Adam Krok 1.5 (1.5)
Daniel Ernst 1.5 (1.5)
Sophia Park 1.5 (1.5)
Michael Bogaty 1.5 (1.5)
Tony Nguyen* 1.5 (7.5) NorthAms, Worlds
Philip Groenwegen 1.5 (1.5)
2 Brown 471 Click to expand / collapse
Ricky Cambo* 71.75 (66)
Nicolas Cathcart* 64.75 (66)
Jonah Goldberg* 55 (61)
Yidi Wu* 40.5 (46.5)
Tiffany Keung* 40 (46)
Caleb Foote* 38.5 (44.5)
Malik Jarvis* 37 (43)
Elaine He* 19 (25)
Joonpyo Sohn* 17 (23)
Nicholas Quah 9.5 (9.5)
Jax Ingrassia 9 (9)
Benjamin Stalnaker 7.5 (7.5)
Monica Chin 6 (6)
Jack Glaser 5.5 (5.5)
Reca Sarfati 4.5 (4.5)
Tanay Padhi 3.5 (3.5)
Claire Fishman 1.5 (1.5)
Ian Tarr 1.5 (1.5)
Tezzy Nhlengethwa 1.5 (1.5)
3 Brandeis 364 Click to expand / collapse
Michael Norton* 61.75 (66)
Tim Luciano* 61.5 (66)
Henry Snow* 39.75 (45.75)
Alyssa Adler* 35.75 (41.75)
Amelia Berg* 34 (40)
Danny Jaffe* 21 (27)
Jonathan Goldman* 15.5 (21.5)
Rachel Gifeisman* 15 (21)
Samuel Schwartz 12 (12)
Veronica Saltzman 10.5 (10.5)
Ravi Simon 9 (9)
Kevin Healey 3.5 (3.5)
4 George Washington 360 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Bowles* 151.5 (66)
David Wang* 131.5 (66)
Abby Marone* 37.25 (43.25)
Joey Schnide* 23.25 (29.25)
Nik Venkatasubramanian* 23.25 (29.25)
Steven Hess* 20.75 (26.75)
Brian Melniker* 18.75 (24.75)
Oakley Shelton-Thomas* 17 (23)
Brittany Pouliot* 15.75 (21.75)
Jacob Zionts 11 (11)
Audrey Whitehurst 8.5 (8.5)
Jeremy Miraglia 5.75 (5.75)
Isabel Bejarano 2 (2)
Maria LaBella 1.75 (1.75)
Anika Matin 1 (1)
5 Harvard 296 Click to expand / collapse
Danny Debois* 48 (54) NorthAms, Worlds
Joy Jing* 33.5 (39.5)
Mars He* 30.5 (36.5) NorthAms
Fanele Mashwama* 27.5 (33.5) Yale IV, Worlds
Dhruva Bhat* 26 (32) Worlds
Amanda Chen* 20 (26)
Caroline Wechsler* 16 (22)
Catherine Zheng* 14.5 (20.5)
Vegas Longlois 8 (8)
Molli Goetz 5.5 (5.5)
Andrew O'Donahue 4 (4)
Akash Wasil 1.5 (1.5)
Matthew Harpe 1.5 (1.5)
Cameron Comrie 1.5 (1.5)
John Hunt 1.5 (1.5)
Saksham Jain 1.5 (1.5)
Jake Miller 1 (1)
Bo Seo* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
6 Johns Hopkins 260 Click to expand / collapse
Daniel Takash* 112.25 (66)
Harry Zhang* 72 (66)
Tan Kuan Hian* 38.75 (44.75)
Katy Li* 31.5 (37.5)
Michael Koo* 17.25 (23.25)
Juliana Vigorito* 14.5 (20.5)
Mia Ehrenberg 2 (2)
7 Rutgers 250 Click to expand / collapse
Sean Leonard* 161 (66)
Max Albert* 53 (59)
Geneva Kropper* 46.25 (52.25)
Pasha Temkin* 40.75 (46.75)
Nick Hansen* 19.5 (25.5)
Jeremy Kritz 0.5 (0.5)
8 Princeton 198.5 Click to expand / collapse
Anirudh Dasarathy* 159.75 (66) NorthAms, Worlds
Nathan Raab* 95.75 (66) Worlds
Bharath Srivatsan 11.5 (11.5)
Jamie Hintson 10.5 (10.5)
Sinan Ozbay 10.5 (10.5)
Jaewon Kim 9.25 (9.25)
Aspen Wang 6.75 (6.75)
Brian Litchfield* 4 (10) NorthAms
Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler 3 (3)
Jeff Leibenhaut 2 (2)
Rebekah Ninan 1.5 (1.5)
Matthew Parodi 1.5 (1.5)
9 Swarthmore 195 Click to expand / collapse
Miriam Pierson* 91.75 (66)
Patrick Holland* 22 (28)
Nate Urban* 21 (27)
William Meyer* 20.5 (26.5)
Jodie Goodman* 18.5 (24.5)
Matt Donaghy* 16.5 (22.5)
Shiloh Sumanthiran 0.5 (0.5)
10 American 193 Click to expand / collapse
Frankie Orrico* 78.25 (66)
Matt Sokol* 31.25 (37.25)
Zoe Morgan* 30.5 (36.5)
Isaac Klipstein* 16.5 (22.5)
Jon Shapiro 12 (12)
Julie Scott 9.25 (9.25)
Nena Gallegos 5.25 (5.25)
Maya Simkin 4.25 (4.25)
11 William and Mary 161.75 Click to expand / collapse
Jerusalem Demsas* 82.25 (66)
Gerry Jamison* 36.5 (42.5)
Ciera Killen* 16 (22)
Josh Grossman* 14.5 (20.5)
Jack Hoagland 5 (5)
Amelia Koby 2 (2)
Ben Marks 1.5 (1.5)
Lani Wolf 1.5 (1.5)
Brad Ewing 0.75 (0.75)
12 Franklin and Marshall 154.25 Click to expand / collapse
Matthew Rohn* 113.75 (66)
Edwin Bogert* 56.5 (62.5)
Alex Mericola* 16 (22)
Indira Rahman 3.75 (3.75)
13 Boston University 139.25 Click to expand / collapse
Laura Coughlin* 66.75 (66)
Ellen Taube* 35.25 (41.25)
Jasper Primack* 16.75 (22.75)
Ata Leblebici 5.25 (5.25)
Ben Gaudiosi 2.5 (2.5)
Abby Bagdasaryants 1.5 (1.5)
14 Stanford 134.5 Click to expand / collapse
Harry Elliott* 81.75 (66) Yale IV, NorthAms
David Slater* 18.5 (24.5)
Elana Leone* 4 (10) NorthAms
Lloyd Lyall 4 (4)
Julia Alison 3 (3)
Abhi Kulgod 3 (3)
Justin Lin 3 (3)
Indira Puri 1.5 (1.5)
Ben Anderson 1.5 (1.5)
Quito Tsui* 0 (6) Yale IV
Taahir Munshi* 0 (6) Yale IV
Bobbi Leet* 0 (6) Yale IV
15 University of Chicago 121.25 Click to expand / collapse
John Lee* 23 (29)
Emma Ashe* 22.75 (28.75)
Paul Drexler 13 (13)
Sagar Tikoo 12 (12)
Danny Goynatsky 8 (8)
Jakob Urda 8 (8)
Kelton Anderson 7 (7)
Jae Ahn 6 (6)
Jack Kurila 4 (4)
Jing Chai 3 (3)
Michelle Jiang 1.5 (1.5)
Sam Dunne 0.5 (0.5)
Davis Larkin 0.5 (0.5)
16 Maryland 119.25 Click to expand / collapse
Geneva Kropper* 47 (53)
Jeff Zboray* 20 (26)
Gavri Schreiber* 19.25 (25.25)
Chris Baccus 11.5 (11.5)
Andy Sebastian 2 (2)
Jela Shiver 1.5 (1.5)
17 Northeastern 110.5 Click to expand / collapse
Peter Falk* 39.5 (45.5)
Sravya Nallaganchu* 33.5 (39.5)
Matthew Gill* 15 (21)
Josh Spiegel 2.5 (2.5)
Sissi Li Zhou 1 (1)
Ben Muschol 1 (1)
18 Penn 108 Click to expand / collapse
Kyle Grigel* 60 (66) Worlds
Alex Johnson* 17 (23)
Rishabh Tagore* 9.5 (15.5) Worlds
Grace Hua 3.5 (3.5)
19 Georgetown 105 Click to expand / collapse
Austin Cohen* 23.5 (29.5)
Matthew Kahn* 23.5 (29.5)
Ryan Hautigan* 15.5 (21.5)
Rebecca Heller 10.5 (10.5)
Joe Clancy 8 (8)
James Zhang 3 (3)
Katie Haynes 3 (3)
20 Dartmouth 73.25 Click to expand / collapse
Connie Lee* 18.25 (24.25)
Jesse Victoroff* 18.25 (24.25)
Jerry Peng 9 (9)
Heeju Kim 6.75 (6.75)
Michael Everett 4.5 (4.5)
Rick Dionne 4.5 (4.5)
21 Tufts 72 Click to expand / collapse
Drew Latimer* 25 (31)
Willy Clements* 18 (24)
Jeremy Chen 8.5 (8.5)
Ria Mazumdar 2.5 (2.5)
Katie Bogomolova 2.5 (2.5)
Mathew Lee 2 (2)
Suntiparp Somsak 1.5 (1.5)
22 Bates 38 Click to expand / collapse
Zoe Seaman-Grant* 20 (26)
Logan Pettinato 2.5 (2.5)
Bennett Saltzman 2 (2)
Cole Limbach 2 (2)
Zi Cheng Huang 1.5 (1.5)
Quang Nguyen 1.5 (1.5)
Dmitriy Redkin 1.5 (1.5)
Mike Stone 1 (1)
23 Columbia 37.5 Click to expand / collapse
Tanner Terry* 11.5 (17.5) Worlds
Adrian Ivashkiv 4 (4)
Larry He* 4 (10) Worlds
Ademali Sengal 1.5 (1.5)
Nikhil Dominic 1.5 (1.5)
Amol Kapoor 1.5 (1.5)
Michael Pusic 1.5 (1.5)
24 The College of New Jersey 36 Click to expand / collapse
Eric Tannenbaum* 22.75 (28.75)
Jackson Ganem 3.25 (3.25)
Erica Jalal 1.5 (1.5)
Miguel O'Malley 1.25 (1.25)
Micah Meskowitz 0.75 (0.75)
Vikas Akkaraju 0.5 (0.5)
25 University of North Carolina 24.75 Click to expand / collapse
Pallavi Gulati* 14.25 (20.25)
Laura Cabana 1.5 (1.5)
Alexander Peeples 1.5 (1.5)
Connor Hees 0.75 (0.75)
Shouri Gottiparthi 0.75 (0.75)
26 Fordham 17.25 Click to expand / collapse
Kara Hurley 5.5 (5.5)
Marcelle Meyer 4.75 (4.75)
James Knight 3.5 (3.5)
Mike Syku 3.5 (3.5)
27 Wellesley 13 Click to expand / collapse
Pauline Day 4.5 (4.5)
Adele Watkins 3 (3)
Claudia Yau 1.5 (1.5)
Anita Yau 1.5 (1.5)
Melissa Bruehl 1.5 (1.5)
Rachel Seebach 1 (1)
28 Cornell 12 Click to expand / collapse
Enting Lee* 0 (6) Yale IV
Adnan Muttalib* 0 (6) Yale IV
29 University of Pittsburgh 7.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Wertkin 3.75 (3.75)
Zach Schaub 3.75 (3.75)
30 Berkeley 6 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Carter 3 (3)
Matt Delateur 3 (3)
31 University of Michigan 4.5 Click to expand / collapse
Shomik Ghosh 4.5 (4.5)
33 Carnegie Mellon 3.5 Click to expand / collapse
Zeke Rosenberg 3.5 (3.5)
T-34 University of Virginia 1.5 Click to expand / collapse
David Dee 0.75 (0.75)
Alex Rodriguez 0.75 (0.75)
T-34 Providence College 1.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jillian O'Melia 1.5 (1.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Jasper Primack Boston University 95.5 20 (Brown) 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 20 (Fordham) 18 (Tufts) 17.5 (Harvard)
2 Max Albert Rutgers 89.5 20 (Princeton) 20 (Penn I) 17.5 (George Washington I) 17 (American) 15 (Harvard)
3 Pasha Temkin Rutgers 83.5 20 (Harvard) 16 (Penn II) 16 (The College of New Jersey) 16 (University of Albany) 15.5 (Maryland)
4 Catherine Zheng Harvard 75 20 (Yale ProAms) 20 (Brandeis) 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Princeton) 7.5 (Wellesley)
5 Adrian Ivashkiv Columbia 71 20 (American ProAms) 15 (Fordham) 13.5 (Northeastern) 11.5 (CUNY) 11 (The College of New Jersey)
6 Alex Johnson Penn 68.5 19 (Stanford) 16 (George Washington II) 13 (University of Chicago) 10.5 (William and Mary II) 10 (Fordham)
7 Sinan Ozbay Princeton 66 17.5 (American ProAms) 15 (Penn I) 15 (Yale ProAms) 11 (George Washington II) 7.5 (Harvard)
8 Tan Kuan Hian Johns Hopkins 64.5 20 (George Washington I) 17.5 (Fordham) 17.5 (Princeton) 6 (George Washington II) 3.5 (Penn II)
9 Molli Goetz Harvard 62.5 17.5 (Brown) 15 (Wellesley) 14 (Wesleyan) 13.5 (Dartmouth) 2.5 (Brandeis)
10 Oakley Shelton-Thomas George Washington 56.5 15 (Georgetown) 13 (University of North Carolina) 10.5 (Maryland) 10.5 (West Point) 7.5 (American ProAms)
11 Rishabh Tagore Penn 55.5 16 (Northeastern) 11.5 (Stanford) 11 (University of Albany) 8.5 (Dartmouth) 8.5 (The College of New Jersey)
12 Abby Marone George Washington 50.5 13 (West Point) 12.5 (Fordham) 10.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 8.5 (Penn II) 6 (The College of New Jersey)
13 Jonathan Goldman Brandeis 49 12.5 (Amherst) 10 (Providence College) 9 (Wesleyan) 9 (Middlebury) 8.5 (Bates)
14 Joey Schnide George Washington 48.5 13.5 (Penn II) 12.5 (Rutgers) 10.5 (Carnegie Mellon) 6.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 5.5 (University of North Carolina)
15 Sam Dunne University of Chicago 47 15.5 (Tufts) 14 (Stanford) 13 (Carnegie Mellon) 4.5 (American)
16 Sophia Caldera Harvard 46 15 (Brandeis) 12.5 (Boston University) 11 (Dartmouth) 7.5 (Yale ProAms)
17 Elaine He Brown 44.5 20 (Boston University) 13.5 (Bates) 6 (Northeastern) 5 (Amherst)
18 Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler Princeton 42.5 20 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 10 (Harvard)
T-19 Joe Clancy Georgetown 38.5 12 (UMBC) 10.5 (University of North Carolina) 8 (University of Pittsburgh) 7 (American) 1 (Penn II)
T-19 Michael Everett Dartmouth 38.5 14 (CUNY) 13 (Tufts) 11.5 (Middlebury)
21 Ria Mazumdar Tufts 36.5 17.5 (Rutgers) 10 (Wellesley) 3.5 (Dartmouth) 3 (West Point) 2.5 (Harvard)
22 Rachel Gifeisman Brandeis 35.5 14 (Middlebury) 11.5 (Wesleyan) 6 (Bates) 3 (Tufts) 1 (University of Albany)
23 Lauren Finkenthal Georgetown 34.5 12.5 (Princeton) 12 (American) 10 (George Washington I)
24 Jack Glaser Brown 33.5 17.5 (Boston University) 16 (Bates)
25 Jakob Urda University of Chicago 28.5 16.5 (Stanford) 12 (Washington University in St. Louis)
26 Xavier Sottile Yale 27.5 15 (Amherst) 12.5 (Wellesley)
27 Jon Shapiro American 26.5 13 (Maryland) 8 (University of North Carolina) 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
28 Courtney Foster Bates 26 15 (Boston University) 11 (Northeastern)
T-29 Sophia Park Yale 25 15 (Princeton) 7.5 (Brandeis) 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-29 Akash Wasil Harvard 25 15 (Brown) 10 (Brandeis)
T-29 Julia Alison Stanford 25 15 (American ProAms) 10 (Penn I)
32 Sandy Greenberg Brown 22 12.5 (Providence College) 3.5 (University of Albany) 3.5 (Bates) 2.5 (Fordham)
33 Allie Miller Yale 21 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 8.5 (University of Albany)
34 John Hunt Harvard 20 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Brown)
T-35 Lani Wolf William and Mary 19 13.5 (George Washington II) 5.5 (Maryland)
T-35 Jacob Zionts George Washington 19 11 (Penn II) 5 (Georgetown) 3 (William and Mary II)
37 Rick Dionne Dartmouth 18.5 8 (Tufts) 6.5 (Middlebury) 4 (CUNY)
T-38 Suntiparp Somsak Tufts 18 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 0.5 (West Point)
T-38 Zachary Lemonides University of Chicago 18 18 (Maryland)
T-40 James Towne Columbia 17.5 17.5 (Penn I)
T-40 Abhi Kulgod Stanford 17.5 9.5 (Washington University in St. Louis) 8 (University of Chicago)
T-40 David Hope Northeastern 17.5 17.5 (Brandeis)
T-43 Connor Hees University of North Carolina 17 12.5 (George Washington I) 4.5 (University of Virginia)
T-43 John Daniswara Yale 17 7.5 (Amherst) 6 (University of Albany) 2.5 (Providence College) 1 (Northeastern)
45 Mohit Bhalodkar Columbia 16.5 10 (Boston University) 6.5 (CUNY)
T-46 Amanda Chen Harvard 16 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 6 (Dartmouth) 2.5 (Brown)
T-46 Will Brown Penn 16 10.5 (University of Chicago) 5 (Rutgers) 0.5 (University of North Carolina)
T-48 Luke Newell Yale 15 15 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-48 Logan Parke University of North Carolina 15 15 (George Washington I)
T-48 Michael Mao Yale 15 15 (Providence College)
T-48 Jared Gaby-Biegel George Washington 15 7 (Temple) 3.5 (The College of New Jersey) 2.5 (Georgetown) 2 (American)
52 Sabina Unni Wellesley 14.5 10.5 (Tufts) 4 (Wesleyan)
T-53 Andrew Hamilton University of Chicago 14 12 (Williams) 2 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-53 Nate Urban Swarthmore 14 14 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
55 Gary Petrosyan George Washington 13 13 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-56 Ben Anderson Stanford 12.5 7.5 (Penn I) 5 (Yale ProAms)
T-56 Pragya Malik Princeton 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-56 Matthew Harpe Harvard 12.5 12.5 (Brown)
T-56 Angelina Li Wellesley 12.5 12.5 (Brandeis)
60 Grayce Angle William and Mary 12 12 (University of Virginia)
61 Jax Ingrassia Brown 11 11 (Bates)
T-62 Rebekah Ninan Princeton 10 10 (American ProAms)
T-62 Zi Cheng Huang Bates 10 10 (Amherst)
T-62 Josh Beck Brown 10 5 (Northeastern ProAms) 5 (Providence College)
T-65 Jacob Metz-Lerman Grinnell 9.5 9.5 (Williams)
T-65 Sebastian Miller Berkeley 9.5 6.5 (Stanford) 3 (University of Chicago)
T-65 Ishaan Grover William and Mary 9.5 9.5 (American)
T-65 Nathan Holliman Maryland 9.5 9.5 (UMBC)
T-65 James Zhang Georgetown 9.5 9.5 (University of Virginia)
T-70 Dennis Su Northeastern 9 5 (Wellesley) 4 (Middlebury)
T-70 Emma Barton Berkeley 9 9 (Stanford)
T-72 Harry Meadows Bates 8.5 8.5 (Northeastern)
T-72 Arnold Lee Columbia 8.5 7.5 (Boston University) 1 (The College of New Jersey)
T-74 Adam Krok Yale 7.5 7.5 (Providence College)
T-74 Tiffany Zhang Harvard 7.5 7.5 (Brown)
T-76 Ravi Simon Brandeis 7 6.5 (Wesleyan) 0.5 (Tufts)
T-76 Dennis Chen Maryland 7 7 (UMBC)
T-76 Noah Kouchekenia University of Massachusetts 7 7 (Williams)
T-76 James Gao University of Chicago 7 7 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-76 Nikhil Kishore Georgetown 7 7 (University of Virginia)
T-76 Jeremy Kritz Rutgers 7 7 (Vassar)
T-82 Madison Needham Berkeley 5.5 5.5 (University of Chicago)
T-82 Austin Rose Brown 5.5 5.5 (Tufts)
T-84 Anastasia Repoliou Princeton 5 5 (Penn I)
T-84 Noam Shurin Brandeis 5 2.5 (Amherst) 1.5 (Middlebury) 1 (Bates)
T-84 Daniel Charnis Columbia 5 5 (Boston University)
T-84 Caroline Wechsler Harvard 5 5 (Brandeis)
T-88 Alex Snyder University of North Carolina 4.5 2.5 (George Washington I) 2 (University of Virginia)
T-88 Andrew Zou University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-88 Abraham Maidlhi Grinnell 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-88 Alex Mericola Franklin and Marshall 4.5 4.5 (UMBC)
T-92 Kevin Klyman Berkeley 4 4 (Stanford)
T-92 Nena Gallegos American 4 4 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
94 Daniel Tay William and Mary 3.5 3.5 (George Washington II)
95 Rohan Varma Carnegie Mellon 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-96 William Ruff Columbia 2.5 2.5 (Boston University)
T-96 Michael Pusic Columbia 2.5 2.5 (Penn I)
T-96 Kenny Loke University of Chicago 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-99 Yasseen Morshed Grinnell 2 2 (Williams)
T-99 Joseph Deng Maryland 2 2 (UMBC)
T-99 Brian Yu Harvard 2 2 (Vassar)
T-102 Michelle Briney Fordham 1.5 1.5 (Stanford)
T-102 Erica Jalal The College of New Jersey 1.5 1.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
T-102 Quinton Huang Brown 1.5 1.5 (Wesleyan)
105 Abby Bagdasaryants Boston University 1 1 (Dartmouth)
T-106 Vikas Akkaraju The College of New Jersey 0.5 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-106 Theresa Ranni George Washington 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)