# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 George Washington SK Nate Sumimoto and Parker Kelly 56 16 (Maryland) 13 (Carnegie Mellon) 12 (University of Virginia I) 9 (Harvard) 6 (Johns Hopkins)
2 Penn VW Anish Welde and Vignesh Valliyur 51.5 14 (Villanova) 12 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (William and Mary I) 9 (Binghamton) 4.5 (Tufts I)
3 University of Chicago KW Max Wu and Devesh Kodnani 34 20 (Fordham) 10 (Tufts I) 4 (Harvard)
4 Yale SS Arun Sharma and Ellie Singer 32.75 12 (Penn) 9 (Columbia) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Fordham) 3.75 (Binghamton)
5 Harvard DO Aditya Dhar and Paloma O'Connor 31 18 (Brown I) 13 (Providence College)
6 Yale SK Ellie Singer and Jack Kelly 30 14 (Tufts I) 10 (Smith) 6 (Amherst)
7 Johns Hopkins YX Wingel Xue and Tiffany Yuan 26.5 9 (Fordham) 8 (University of Virginia I) 4.5 (Villanova) 3 (William and Mary I) 2 (Maryland)
8 University of Chicago NH Josh Neudorf and Andrew Harrington 24.5 20 (Columbia) 4.5 (Tufts I)
9 Brown HG Ann Garth and Elaine He 21 16 (Fordham) 4.5 (Smith) 0.5 (Binghamton)
10 University of Chicago PG Jaewan Park and Jay Gibbs 17 16 (Columbia) 1 (Tufts I)
T-11 Harvard LH Romina Lilollari and Ye Joo Han 16.5 14 (Brown I) 1 (Tufts I) 1 (Smith) 0.5 (Providence College)
T-11 Yale PK Lorenzo Pinasco and Jack Kelly 16.5 9 (Harvard) 7.5 (Brown I)
T-13 Brown GH Elaine He and Sandy Greenberg 16 16 (Harvard)
T-13 University of Chicago RG Adi Ram and Jay Gibbs 16 13 (Binghamton) 3 (William and Mary I)
T-13 Rutgers BU Rajul Bothra and Jackson Utley 16 13 (Haverford) 1.5 (Columbia) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-13 Yale BA Shruti Baxi and William Arnesen 16 16 (Amherst)
T-17 American SV Sergio Valente and Jared Stone 14 12 (Maryland) 2 (Penn)
T-17 University of Chicago HK Devesh Kodnani and Andrew Harrington 14 14 (CUNY)
T-17 Brown DG Sandy Greenberg and Rocket Drew 14 14 (Smith)
20 George Washington KR Claire Raulston and Parker Kelly 13 13 (University of Chicago)
21 Harvard QL Romina Lilollari and Justin Qi 12 12 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-22 Princeton KA Xiao Ke Lu and Amna Amin 10 10 (CUNY)
T-22 Harvard ML Ali Medina and Romina Lilollari 10 10 (Villanova)
T-24 American VB Sergio Valente and Mason Buonadonna 9 9 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-24 Harvard GL Austin Goldsmith-Lachut and Romina Lilollari 9 9 (Fordham)
T-24 Swarthmore ZW Gillian Zipursky and Sarah Wheaton 9 9 (Haverford)
27 University of Chicago RZ Adi Ram and Josh Zakharov 7.5 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon) 3.75 (Haverford)
28 George Washington RP Evan Rosenbaum and Stephanie Purwanto 6.5 6 (Maryland) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-29 University of Virginia ZL Yixuan Liu and William Zeng 6 6 (Maryland)
T-29 Yale KS Trent Kannegieter and Arun Sharma 6 6 (Johns Hopkins)
T-29 Princeton LA An-Lanh Le and Amna Amin 6 6 (Penn)
T-32 Penn DP Lindsey Perlman and Shreyoshi Das 4 4 (Columbia)
T-32 University of Chicago KR Adi Ram and Ben Koch 4 4 (Columbia)
T-34 Harvard RP Tejal Patwardhan and Sarah Ryan 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)
T-34 Penn HW Anish Welde and Nicholas Hamilton 3.75 3.75 (Haverford)
T-34 Georgetown RS Cayleigh Soderholm and Ally Ross 3.75 3.75 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-34 Harvard BK Yashvardhan Bardoloi and Nicole Kagan 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)
T-34 Stanford MA Paul Mitalipov and Ben Anderson 3.75 3.75 (University of Chicago)
39 University of Chicago RP Adi Ram and Jaewan Park 3.5 2 (Amherst) 1.5 (Fordham)
T-40 University of Chicago KG Ben Koch and Jay Gibbs 3 1.5 (Fordham) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-40 Harvard PM Tejal Patwardhan and Ali Medina 3 3 (Brown I)
T-40 University of Chicago ZW Max Wu and Josh Zakharov 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-40 Harvard BQ Justin Qi and Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy 3 3 (Brown I)
T-40 William and Mary TA Lucy Augustine and Aba Tieku 3 3 (University of Virginia I)
T-40 George Washington RG Gaurav Gawankar and Claire Raulston 3 3 (University of Virginia I)
46 Columbia GR Emily Ringel and Devyani Goel 2.5 1 (Villanova) 1 (CUNY) 0.5 (Haverford)
T-47 Brandeis SD Ryan Shaffer and Craig Diskin 2 1.5 (Columbia) 0.5 (Binghamton)
T-47 George Washington CA Julia Cunningham and Shelby Amato 2 2 (Maryland)
T-47 Brandeis LD John Lowe and Craig Diskin 2 2 (Amherst)
T-47 Penn KD Aashray Khanna and Shreyoshi Das 2 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-47 Georgetown YW Cindy Wang and Lucia Yang 2 2 (Penn)
T-47 University of Chicago MG Hazel Martello and Jay Gibbs 2 2 (Johns Hopkins)
T-47 Tufts CD Kyle Cook and Nick DeVito 2 2 (Amherst)
T-47 Yale QL Ko Lyn Cheang and Eva-Marie Quinones 2 1.5 (Harvard) 0.5 (Binghamton)
T-55 Penn DB Tori Borlase and Shreyoshi Das 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-55 NYU AC Jaedon Abbott and Andrew Choi 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-55 University of Chicago HB Andrew Harrington and Rachel Blume 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-55 Penn MT Tvisha Malik and Karthik Tadepalli 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-55 Penn LK Aashray Khanna and Sarem Leghari 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-55 University of Chicago RO Adi Ram and Katherine Ottenbreit 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-55 Princeton JK Xiao Ke Lu and Ryan Jiang 1.5 1.5 (Columbia)
T-62 University of Chicago KH Ben Koch and Andrew Harrington 1 1 (Smith)
T-62 Columbia PS Matthew Simons and Grace Protasiewicz 1 1 (CUNY)
T-62 Wellesley OZ Cindy Zhao and Monica Ochoa 1 1 (Smith)
T-62 University of Chicago NZ Josh Neudorf and Josh Zakharov 1 1 (CUNY)
T-62 Northeastern PS Tanay Patri and Gabbi Shilcusky 1 1 (Tufts I)
T-62 Swarthmore LZ Jay Leeds and Gillian Zipursky 1 1 (Villanova)
T-62 Harvard OR Sarah Ryan and Paloma O'Connor 1 1 (Smith)
T-69 University of Chicago / Chicago KB Ben Koch and Rachel Blume 0.5 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-69 Harvard QG Austin Goldsmith-Lachut and Justin Qi 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)
T-69 Columbia KJ Esther Kardos and Rodda John 0.5 0.5 (University of Chicago)
T-69 Swarthmore BA Cami Brix and Annie Abruzzo 0.5 0.5 (Haverford)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Anish Welde Penn 88 20 (American ProAms) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 15 (Columbia) 13 (Binghamton) 12.5 (Fordham) 11.5 (Villanova)
2 Romina Lilollari Harvard 82 20 (Fordham) 18 (Brown I) 17.5 (Columbia) 13 (Providence College) 9.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 4 (Tufts I)
3 Parker Kelly George Washington 76.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 13.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (University of Virginia I) 12 (William and Mary I) 11 (Maryland) 10.5 (Binghamton)
4 Sandy Greenberg Brown 60.5 16 (Amherst) 14 (Tufts I) 14 (Smith) 9 (Northeastern ProAms) 7.5 (Harvard)
5 Ellie Singer Yale 52.5 12.5 (Harvard) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Columbia) 6.5 (Tufts I) 6 (Amherst) 6 (Penn)
6 William Arnesen Yale 47.5 17.5 (Harvard) 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 13.5 (Amherst)
7 Adi Ram University of Chicago 43.5 17.5 (Fordham) 13 (Haverford) 7 (William and Mary I) 5.5 (Binghamton) 0.5 (Brown I)
T-8 Rajul Bothra Rutgers 39 15 (Harvard) 12.5 (Columbia) 11.5 (CUNY)
T-8 Sam Arnesen Princeton 39 20 (Harvard) 19 (Northeastern ProAms)
10 Tiffany Yuan Johns Hopkins 37 15 (American ProAms) 9 (Villanova) 7 (University of Virginia I) 6 (Maryland)
11 Jay Gibbs University of Chicago 36 20 (Columbia) 11.5 (Tufts I) 4.5 (William and Mary I)
12 Ann Garth Brown 34.5 10.5 (University of Chicago) 10 (Harvard) 9 (Smith) 5 (Fordham)
13 Cayleigh Soderholm Georgetown 32.5 16 (Penn) 10 (American ProAms) 3.5 (Maryland) 3 (Carnegie Mellon)
14 Sergio Valente American 32 13.5 (Maryland) 13 (Carnegie Mellon) 5.5 (Haverford)
15 Yixuan Liu University of Virginia 31.5 12 (University of Pittsburgh) 11 (Johns Hopkins) 8.5 (Maryland)
16 Nate Sumimoto George Washington 29.5 9.5 (University of Virginia I) 8.5 (Penn) 8 (Binghamton) 3.5 (Johns Hopkins)
17 Vignesh Valliyur Penn 27 14 (Villanova) 8.5 (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 (Harvard) 2 (William and Mary I)
18 Paloma O'Connor Harvard 25 15.5 (Brown I) 8 (Providence College) 1.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
19 Tanay Patri Northeastern 24.5 13 (University of Chicago) 8 (Brown I) 3 (Providence College) 0.5 (Binghamton)
20 Arun Sharma Yale 22 11 (Penn) 6 (Johns Hopkins) 5 (Harvard)
21 Tejal Patwardhan Harvard 21 10.5 (Providence College) 10.5 (Brown I)
22 Maxwell Sheremeta Georgetown 20 12.5 (American ProAms) 7.5 (Fordham)
23 Shruti Baxi Yale 16.5 8.5 (Amherst) 8 (University of Chicago)
T-24 Cindy Wang Georgetown 16 16 (Maryland)
T-24 Max Wu University of Chicago 16 9 (Tufts I) 7 (University of Pittsburgh)
26 Nicole Kagan Harvard 15.5 11.5 (Smith) 4 (Northeastern ProAms)
27 Elaine He Brown 15 15 (Fordham)
T-28 Nick DeVito Tufts 14 14 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-28 Xiao Ke Lu Princeton 14 14 (CUNY)
30 Robin Gloss George Washington 13.5 13.5 (Penn)
31 Aditya Dhar Harvard 13 13 (Brown I)
32 Ko Lyn Cheang Yale 11 11 (Amherst)
T-33 Josh Zakharov University of Chicago 10.5 10.5 (Haverford)
T-33 Stephanie Purwanto George Washington 10.5 10.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
35 Jack Kelly Yale 10 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 3.5 (Amherst)
36 Zachary Ginsberg Columbia 9 9 (CUNY)
37 Mason Buonadonna American 8 8 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-38 Justin Qi Harvard 7.5 4.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 3 (Brown I)
T-38 Jackson Utley Rutgers 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)
T-38 Aba Tieku William and Mary 7.5 7.5 (American ProAms)
41 Ye Joo Han Harvard 7 5.5 (Providence College) 1.5 (Tufts I)
T-42 Amna Amin Princeton 6.5 6.5 (CUNY)
T-42 Wingel Xue Johns Hopkins 6.5 6.5 (Villanova)
T-42 Monica Ochoa Wellesley 6.5 6.5 (Smith)
45 Teddy Wyman Boston University 6 3 (University of Chicago) 1.5 (Smith) 1 (Amherst) 0.5 (Providence College)
T-46 Griffin Badalamente University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-46 Ben Anderson Stanford 5.5 5.5 (University of Chicago)
T-46 Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy Harvard 5.5 5.5 (Brown I)
T-49 Annie Abruzzo Swarthmore 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-49 Devesh Kodnani University of Chicago 5 5 (Columbia)
51 Sania Shahid William and Mary 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia I)
T-52 Ben Kessler CUNY 4 3.5 (Penn) 0.5 (Haverford)
T-52 Andrew Harrington University of Chicago 4 4 (CUNY)
T-54 Devyani Goel Columbia 3 3 (Haverford)
T-54 Akshay Srinivasan Swarthmore 3 1.5 (Villanova) 1.5 (CUNY)
T-56 Karthik Tadepalli Penn 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-56 Maya Rubin Wellesley 2.5 2.5 (Columbia)
T-56 Austin Goldsmith-Lachut Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)
T-59 Will Donnelly Rutgers 2 2 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-59 Lucy Augustine William and Mary 2 2 (University of Virginia I)
T-61 Arya Royal University of Virginia 1 1 (Johns Hopkins)
T-61 Alison Chan University of Pittsburgh 1 1 (Maryland)
T-61 Lucia Yang Georgetown 1 1 (Penn)
64 Hart Rapaport Columbia 0.5 0.5 (University of Chicago)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Harvard 345.5 Click to expand / collapse
Romina Lilollari* 49.5 (55.5) Expansion
Paloma O'Connor* 32.75 (38.75) Yale IV, NAUDC
Aditya Dhar* 31.75 (37.75) Yale IV, NAUDC
Ye Joo Han* 24 (30)
Sarah Ryan* 20.75 (26.75)
Justin Qi* 16.25 (22.25) Expansion
Ishan Bhatt 15 (15)
Tejal Patwardhan 15 (15)
Ali Medina 13.5 (13.5)
Nicole Kagan 11 (11)
Maya Razmi 9.5 (9.5)
Austin Goldsmith-Lachut* 9.5 (15.5) Yale IV
Lizzie McCord 9 (9)
Camille Caldera 8.25 (8.25)
Brianna Townsend 3.75 (3.75)
Yashvardhan Bardoloi 3.75 (3.75)
Ang Sonam Sherpa 3.5 (3.5)
Asher Spector* 3.5 (9.5) Yale IV, NAUDC
Hemanth Bharatha Chakravarthy 3 (3)
Henry Lininger 0.75 (0.75)
Andy Wang 0.75 (0.75)
Kevin Gu 0.75 (0.75)
Matej Cerman* 0 (6) Yale IV
Michel Nehme* 0 (6) Yale IV, NAUDC
2 Yale 340.25 Click to expand / collapse
Ellie Singer* 76.5 (66)
William Arnesen* 55 (61)
Jack Kelly* 50 (56)
Arun Sharma* 38.75 (44.75)
Shruti Baxi* 19.75 (25.75)
Ben Park* 19 (25)
Lorenzo Pinasco* 16.5 (22.5) NAUDC
Eva-Marie Quinones 15 (15)
Ko Lyn Cheang* 8 (14) NAUDC
Trent Kannegieter 6 (6)
Julian Melendi 3.5 (3.5)
Matt Song 0.75 (0.75)
3 University of Chicago 319 Click to expand / collapse
Devesh Kodnani* 48 (54) Yale IV
Andrew Harrington* 43 (49) Yale IV
Jay Gibbs* 41.5 (47.5) Expansion
Max Wu* 37 (43)
Adi Ram* 32.5 (38.5) Expansion
Josh Neudorf* 25.5 (31.5)
Jaewan Park* 20.5 (26.5)
Josh Zakharov 11.5 (11.5)
Ben Koch 8.5 (8.5)
Griffin Badalamente 2.5 (2.5)
Rachel Blume 2.5 (2.5)
Katherine Ottenbreit 2 (2)
Hazel Martello 2 (2)
4 Penn 216.5 Click to expand / collapse
Anish Welde* 68.75 (66)
Vignesh Valliyur* 63.5 (66)
Karthik Tadepalli* 21.5 (27.5)
Caitlyn Kim* 20 (26)
Shreyoshi Das 7.5 (7.5)
Aashray Khanna 4.5 (4.5)
Lindsey Perlman 4 (4)
Vita Raskeviciute 3.75 (3.75)
Nicholas Hamilton 3.75 (3.75)
Tvisha Malik 3 (3)
Charlene Canning 1.5 (1.5)
Sarem Leghari 1.5 (1.5)
Tori Borlase 1.5 (1.5)
5 George Washington 215 Click to expand / collapse
Parker Kelly* 86.25 (66) Expansion
Nate Sumimoto* 64.25 (66)
Robin Gloss* 16.5 (22.5)
Evan Rosenbaum 16 (16)
Claire Raulston* 16 (22) Expansion
Stephanie Purwanto 6.5 (6.5)
Gaurav Gawankar 4.5 (4.5)
Julia Cunningham 2 (2)
Shelby Amato 2 (2)
Fletcher Calcagno 2 (2)
Varun Vijay 1.5 (1.5)
Andrew Harding 1.5 (1.5)
Jake Lowe 1.5 (1.5)
Elizabeth Greer 0.5 (0.5)
Amala Karri 0.5 (0.5)
6 Brown 166.75 Click to expand / collapse
Ann Garth* 42 (48)
Sandy Greenberg* 37 (43)
Elaine He* 37 (43)
Rocket Drew 14 (14)
Jackson Segal 6.75 (6.75)
Nyla Crayton 3.5 (3.5)
Wesley Chiu 3.5 (3.5)
Michael Froid 3 (3)
Andrew Steptoe 0.75 (0.75)
Darren Fang 0.75 (0.75)
Mia Stone-Molloy 0.5 (0.5)
7 Johns Hopkins 116.25 Click to expand / collapse
Tiffany Yuan* 46 (52)
Wingel Xue* 33.75 (39.75)
Maddy Cheshire 16 (16)
Emily Xu 3.75 (3.75)
Kyuhee Jo 3.75 (3.75)
Ananya Kalahasti 0.5 (0.5)
Tina Gao 0.5 (0.5)
8 University of Virginia 107 Click to expand / collapse
Yixuan Liu* 40 (46)
Arya Royal 15.5 (15.5)
Amelia Peck 15.5 (15.5)
Tierney Egan 10.5 (10.5)
Maxwell Tabarrok 9 (9)
William Zeng 6 (6)
Alex Hanna 1.5 (1.5)
Javaria Abbasi 1.5 (1.5)
Grady Martin 1.5 (1.5)
9 American 87 Click to expand / collapse
Sergio Valente* 56 (62)
Jared Stone 14 (14)
Mason Buonadonna 9 (9)
Jonah Goldman 2 (2)
10 Princeton 75 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Arnesen* 20.75 (26.75) Yale IV
Amna Amin* 16.5 (22.5)
Xiao Ke Lu 11.5 (11.5)
An-Lanh Le* 6 (12) Yale IV
Ryan Jiang 2.25 (2.25)
11 Swarthmore 57.5 Click to expand / collapse
Gillian Zipursky 14 (14)
Aditya Jayakrishnan 10.5 (10.5)
Sarah Wheaton 9 (9)
Akshay Srinivasan 5.5 (5.5)
Annie Abruzzo 4.5 (4.5)
Sky Park 4 (4)
Sannan Dhillon 4 (4)
Gabby Trevino 4 (4)
Jay Leeds 1 (1)
Cami Brix 0.5 (0.5)
Malcolm Davis 0.5 (0.5)
12 Rutgers 55.5 Click to expand / collapse
Rajul Bothra* 20.5 (26.5)
Jackson Utley 16 (16)
Mitchell Mullen 9 (9)
Will Donnelly 3 (3)
Benjamin Mione 1 (1)
13 Georgetown 53 Click to expand / collapse
Cayleigh Soderholm* 27.75 (33.75)
Patrick Han 4 (4)
Ally Ross 3.75 (3.75)
Cindy Wang 3.5 (3.5)
Maxwell Sheremeta 2.5 (2.5)
Lucia Yang 2 (2)
Max Sheremeta 2 (2)
Dominic DeRamo 1.5 (1.5)
14 Northeastern 50.25 Click to expand / collapse
Gabbi Shilcusky* 24.25 (30.25)
Tanay Patri 15.5 (15.5)
Dennis Su 4.5 (4.5)
15 Boston University 42 Click to expand / collapse
Teddy Wyman* 27.25 (33.25)
Laurenn Vives 8.25 (8.25)
CeCe Szkutak 0.5 (0.5)
16 Wellesley 40.25 Click to expand / collapse
Monica Ochoa* 19.75 (25.75)
Cindy Zhao 6.5 (6.5)
Maya Rubin 6 (6)
Isabella Tomovski 2 (2)
17 Stanford 31.5 Click to expand / collapse
Paul Mitalipov 3.75 (3.75)
Ben Anderson* 3.75 (9.75) Yale IV, NAUDC
Gaeun Kim* 0 (6) Yale IV
Andrew Chizewer* 0 (6) Yale IV
Danielle Mitalipov* 0 (6) Yale IV, NAUDC
18 Maryland 26 Click to expand / collapse
Judah Levy 9 (9)
Caitlin Bourke 9 (9)
Adam Harrington 8 (8)
19 Columbia 24.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jacob Atkins 9 (9)
Zachary Ginsberg 6.5 (6.5)
Emily Ringel 2.5 (2.5)
Devyani Goel 2.5 (2.5)
Grace Protasiewicz 1 (1)
Hart Rapaport 1 (1)
Matthew Simons 1 (1)
Rodda John 0.5 (0.5)
Esther Kardos 0.5 (0.5)
20 CUNY 23 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Kessler* 17 (23)
21 Tufts 17.5 Click to expand / collapse
Kyle Cook 9.5 (9.5)
Nick DeVito 7.25 (7.25)
John Youssef 0.75 (0.75)
22 Brandeis 12.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ellis London 4.5 (4.5)
Craig Diskin 4 (4)
John Lowe 2 (2)
Ryan Shaffer 2 (2)
23 Cornell 12 Click to expand / collapse
Ajay Kanapuli* 0 (6) NAUDC
Jin Mo Koo* 0 (6) NAUDC
24 William and Mary 6.5 Click to expand / collapse
Lucy Augustine 3 (3)
Aba Tieku 3 (3)
Harin Ok 0.5 (0.5)
25 Binghamton University 5.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jacob Bezner 5.5 (5.5)
26 Amherst 5 Click to expand / collapse
Zan Rozen 5 (5)
27 NYU 3 Click to expand / collapse
Jaedon Abbott 1.5 (1.5)
Andrew Choi 1.5 (1.5)
28 Villanova 1.5 Click to expand / collapse
Haseeb Waseem 1.5 (1.5)
T-29 Bates 0.5 Click to expand / collapse
Dylan Gyauch Lewis 0.5 (0.5)
T-29 Smith 0.5 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Haj 0.5 (0.5)
T-29 University of Pittsburgh 0.5 Click to expand / collapse
Alison Chan 0.5 (0.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Judah Levy Maryland 66 16 (Penn) 15 (American ProAms) 12.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (University of Pittsburgh) 10.5 (Villanova)
2 Tvisha Malik Penn 64.5 20 (Columbia) 17.5 (American ProAms) 17 (Fordham) 10 (Johns Hopkins)
3 Aashray Khanna Penn 56 17.5 (Columbia) 15 (Johns Hopkins) 13 (Villanova) 10.5 (Tufts I)
4 Grace Luckett Georgetown 50 16 (Maryland) 12 (Carnegie Mellon) 9.5 (Fordham) 8 (Villanova) 4.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
5 Matt Song Yale 43 20 (Harvard) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 8 (Tufts I)
6 Xiao Ke Lu Princeton 42.5 15 (Columbia) 14.5 (Fordham) 13 (CUNY)
7 Maddy Cheshire Johns Hopkins 35.5 20 (American ProAms) 9.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 6 (Maryland)
8 Tucker Wilke Brown 30.5 17.5 (Harvard) 13 (Amherst)
9 Ryan Jiang Princeton 30 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (Columbia)
10 Cameron Chacon Yale 28 15 (Harvard) 13 (Tufts I)
11 Esther Kardos Columbia 25.5 11 (University of Chicago) 8.5 (Penn) 5.5 (Villanova) 0.5 (CUNY)
12 Ang Sonam Sherpa Harvard 24 18 (Amherst) 6 (University of Chicago)
13 Ben Park Yale 20 20 (Northeastern ProAms)
14 Ranen Miao Washington University in St. Louis 18 18 (Brown I)
15 Ricky Huang Bates 16 13 (Brown I) 3 (Amherst)
T-16 Anna Kate Lembke Brown 15.5 15.5 (Amherst)
T-16 Asher Nyhoff Dartmouth 15.5 15.5 (Brown I)
T-16 Adiba Ejaz Columbia 15.5 10 (American ProAms) 5.5 (CUNY)
T-16 Benjamin Mione Rutgers 15.5 8 (CUNY) 7.5 (American ProAms)
20 Sim Low Johns Hopkins 14.5 11 (Maryland) 3.5 (University of Chicago)
T-21 Megha Prasad American 13.5 13.5 (Maryland)
T-21 Joanna Ding Yale 13.5 8 (Amherst) 5.5 (Tufts I)
T-21 Kyuhee Jo Johns Hopkins 13.5 13.5 (Penn)
T-24 Spencer Yost-Wolff George Washington 12.5 12.5 (American ProAms)
T-24 Ethan Kim Tufts 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-24 Ishan Bhatt Harvard 12.5 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
27 Schubhankar Sachter Maryland 12 12 (Fordham)
28 Harshit Bhasin Johns Hopkins 11 11 (Penn)
T-29 Jay Garg Harvard 10.5 10.5 (Amherst)
T-29 Brian Li University of Chicago 10.5 10.5 (CUNY)
T-29 Vivian Zhang Harvard 10.5 10.5 (Brown I)
T-29 Sajan Mehrotra Stanford 10.5 7.5 (Johns Hopkins) 3 (Tufts I)
T-33 Anirudh Iyer Boston College 10 10 (Columbia)
T-33 Mackenzie Tran Penn 10 10 (Harvard)
T-33 Darren Fang Brown 10 10 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-36 Laurel Campbell University of Pittsburgh 9.5 9.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-36 Vikram Balasubramanian Penn 9.5 5 (Harvard) 4.5 (Fordham)
T-38 Meghana Boojala William and Mary 8.5 8.5 (Maryland)
T-38 Paul Mitalipov Stanford 8.5 8.5 (University of Chicago)
T-40 Sara-Catherine Cook Dartmouth 8 8 (Brown I)
T-40 Vivian Zhu Stanford 8 7 (Fordham) 1 (University of Chicago)
T-42 Maxwell Tabarrok University of Virginia 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
T-42 Daniel Lin Rutgers 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)
T-42 Alex Weissman University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-45 Dominic DeRamo Georgetown 7 7 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-45 Albi Manfredi University of Virginia 7 7 (University of Pittsburgh)
47 Henry Armah University of Pittsburgh 6 6 (Penn)
T-48 Mathew Goodbred Dartmouth 5.5 5.5 (Brown I)
T-48 Elizabeth Carroll University of Massachusetts 5.5 5.5 (Amherst)
T-50 Allan Lee Penn 5 5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-50 Rachel Robbin Maryland 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-50 Alex Purn Rutgers 5 5 (Columbia)
T-50 David Morales University of Chicago 5 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
54 Mackenzie Devita University of Pittsburgh 4.5 4.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-55 David Chen Columbia 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-55 Patrick Han Georgetown 3.5 3.5 (Maryland)
T-57 Laurenn Vives Boston University 3 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 0.5 (Brown I)
T-57 Ishan Maunder University of Chicago 3 3 (CUNY)
T-57 Ellie Rudnick Dartmouth 3 3 (Brown I)
T-57 Jay Leeds Swarthmore 3 3 (Villanova)
T-61 Andrew Harding George Washington 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-61 Rebecca Han Princeton 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)
T-61 Jake Lowe George Washington 2.5 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-61 Lena Lofgren Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Columbia)
T-65 Kareem Ibrahim CUNY 2 2 (Fordham)
T-65 Ron Rohlson University of Pittsburgh 2 2 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-65 Alex Hanna University of Virginia 2 2 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-68 Nikhita Chakraborty University of Pittsburgh 1 1 (Penn)
T-68 Will Brown American 1 1 (Maryland)
T-70 Izzy Coleman Yale 0.5 0.5 (Amherst)
T-70 Mehul Agarwal Johns Hopkins 0.5 0.5 (Villanova)