# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Swarthmore PU Nate Urban and Miriam Pierson 84 20 (Fordham) 18 (Penn) 17 (Stanford) 15 (American) 14 (Columbia)
2 Harvard HC Sophia Caldera and Mars He 73 20 (Rutgers) 19 (Brown I) 13 (Johns Hopkins) 12 (Williams) 9 (Princeton)
3 Yale KL Adela Lilollari and Justin Katz 67 16 (Rutgers) 16 (Princeton) 15 (Brown I) 10 (The College of New Jersey I) 10 (Boston University)
4 Yale TS Marina Tan and Miles Saffran 60 16 (Brown II) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (The College of New Jersey II) 12 (Dartmouth) 4 (Harvard)
5 George Washington WV Nik Venkatasubramanian and David Wang 52 14 (Penn) 12 (Georgetown) 9 (Fordham) 9 (Rutgers) 8 (William and Mary II)
6 Yale TS Christopher Taylor and Xavier Sottile 46.75 13 (Stanford) 9 (Northeastern) 9 (Rutgers) 8.25 (Brown I) 7.5 (Swarthmore)
7 Rutgers TM Pasha Temkin and Mitchell Mullen 42.75 12 (George Washington I) 12 (Brown II) 7.5 (Penn) 6 (NYU) 5.25 (Maryland)
8 Brown SG Reca Sarfati and Jack Glaser 40.5 16 (Fordham) 14 (Boston University) 9 (Harvard) 1.5 (Princeton)
T-9 University of Virginia FM Eve Fidler and Abigail Moats 39 11 (American) 8 (Carnegie Mellon) 8 (University of North Carolina I) 6 (George Washington I) 6 (CUNY)
T-9 Boston University PW Jasper Primack and Teddy Wyman 39 9 (Johns Hopkins) 8 (Wesleyan) 8 (Bates) 8 (Dartmouth) 6 (Wellesley)
11 Yale AB William Arnesen and Charlie Barton 37.5 20 (Princeton) 16 (Harvard) 1.5 (Rutgers)
12 Brandeis HS Ravi Simon and Kevin Healey 35 15 (George Washington II) 9 (The College of New Jersey II) 4 (Rutgers) 4 (Princeton) 3 (Columbia)
13 Georgetown CR Ally Ross and Joe Clancy 34.75 14 (University of Virginia I) 10 (University of Virginia II) 4 (University of North Carolina I) 3.75 (The College of New Jersey II) 3 (Penn)
14 Penn JW Stephanie Wu and Alex Johnson 33.25 13 (Temple) 9 (Fordham) 6 (George Washington I) 5.25 (American)
15 Stanford ES David Slater and Harry Elliott 31 18 (Columbia) 9 (Harvard) 4 (Rutgers)
16 American MG Nena Gallegos and Zoe Morgan 25 15 (Maryland) 4.5 (University of Virginia II) 2 (Georgetown) 2 (NYU) 1.5 (George Washington II)
17 Brown JG Malik Jarvis and Jonah Goldberg 24.25 8 (Williams) 5.25 (Brandeis) 4 (Harvard) 4 (Fordham) 3 (Columbia)
18 Brown GH Elaine He and Sandy Greenberg 20 20 (Harvard)
19 University of Chicago GH Andrew Harrington and Jay Gibbs 19.75 16 (George Washington I) 3.75 (Temple)
T-20 Brown JG Malik Jarvis and Sandy Greenberg 16 16 (NYU)
T-20 George Washington SK Nate Sumimoto and Parker Kelly 16 9 (William and Mary I) 4 (Fordham) 1.5 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Princeton)
T-22 American KV Sergio Valente and Isaac Klipstein 15 11 (George Washington II) 4 (Fordham)
T-22 Yale LA William Arnesen and Adela Lilollari 15 15 (Tufts I)
T-24 American KS Isaac Klipstein and Jared Stone 14 14 (University of Virginia II)
T-24 Yale MD Michael Mao and Loften Deprez 14 14 (The College of New Jersey I)
T-24 Rutgers TA Max Albert and Pasha Temkin 14 14 (Swarthmore)
T-27 Penn JR Alex Johnson and Vijay Ramanujan 13.5 12 (NYU) 1.5 (Harvard)
T-27 Yale DB Dalton Boyt and Loften Deprez 13.5 11 (Tufts I) 2.5 (Tufts II)
T-29 Georgetown CZ Joe Clancy and James Zhang 13 13 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-29 Stanford EA Harry Elliott and Julia Alison 13 13 (Northeastern)
T-29 Yale SE Miles Saffran and David Edimo 13 13 (Tufts II)
T-29 Yale MS Michael Mao and Arun Sharma 13 13 (Smith/Amherst)
T-29 The College of New Jersey TM Micah Meskowitz and Eric Tannenbaum 13 13 (William and Mary I)
T-34 Stanford RG Trent Gilbert and Arjun Ramani 12 12 (University of Chicago)
T-34 University of Chicago HG Andrew Hamilton and Danny Goynatsky 12 12 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-34 Yale BM Shruti Baxi and Deena Mousa 12 12 (Wesleyan)
T-34 Stanford EL Andy Lee and Harry Elliott 12 12 (Bates)
T-38 Brown JG Jack Glaser and Malik Jarvis 9 9 (Providence College)
T-38 George Washington GK Jared Gaby-Biegel and Parker Kelly 9 9 (Temple)
T-38 Yale BS Shreeya Singh and Charlie Barton 9 9 (Smith/Amherst)
T-41 Stanford EG Anshul Gupta and Harry Elliott 8 8 (University of Chicago)
T-41 University of Chicago LW Sam Lewis and Joseph Wiltzer 8 8 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-41 University of Chicago DM Charlie Marshall and Maya Dutta 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-41 Brandeis GT Sagie Tvizer and Rachel Gifeisman 8 8 (Binghamton University)
T-45 American MK Isaac Klipstein and Zoe Morgan 7.5 7.5 (Penn)
T-45 Harvard DH Danny Debois and Archie Hall 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)
T-45 Penn JW Alex Johnson and Anish Welde 7.5 6 (CUNY) 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-48 Princeton SH Jamie Hintson and Bharath Srivatsan 6.75 6.75 (Stanford)
T-48 Harvard DL Danny Debois and Romina Lilollari 6.75 6.75 (Tufts II)
T-48 Brown GL Anagha Lokhande and Sandy Greenberg 6.75 3.75 (The College of New Jersey II) 3 (Williams)
T-48 Brown JL Anagha Lokhande and Malik Jarvis 6.75 6.75 (Tufts II)
52 George Washington GS Jared Gaby-Biegel and Miles Stepleton 6.25 5.25 (Maryland) 1 (University of Virginia I)
T-53 American SM Nathan Master and Jared Stone 6 6 (NYU)
T-53 Swarthmore PD Miriam Pierson and Malcolm Davis 6 6 (Georgetown)
55 Brown NA Michelle Ng and Alex Adia 5.75 5.25 (Tufts I) 0.5 (Providence College)
56 Princeton KM Jaewon Kim and Pragya Malik 5.5 2.5 (Stanford) 1.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Rutgers)
57 Johns Hopkins EC Alexander Chang and Mia Ehrenberg 5.25 5.25 (George Washington II)
T-58 Georgetown KC Holly Carabbio and Nikhil Kishore 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia I)
T-58 Stanford ER Arjun Ramani and Harry Elliott 4.5 4.5 (Boston University)
T-58 George Washington WW Audrey Whitehurst and David Wang 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-61 University of Chicago PO Katherine Ottenbreit and Daniel Polissky 4 4 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-61 Brandeis SB Alejandro Bracamontes and Noam Shurin 4 4 (Binghamton University)
T-61 George Washington SG Jared Gaby-Biegel and Joey Schnide 4 4 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-61 George Washington WS Audrey Whitehurst and Joey Schnide 4 4 (Princeton)
T-61 American MV Sergio Valente and Zoe Morgan 4 4 (Rutgers)
T-66 Yale PF Jordan Farenhem and Lorenzo Pinasco 3.75 3.75 (Smith/Amherst)
T-66 Brown SG Reca Sarfati and Sandy Greenberg 3.75 3.75 (Providence College)
T-66 Brandeis SG Samuel Schwartz and Rachel Gifeisman 3.75 3.75 (Northeastern)
T-66 Boston University BL Abby Bagdasaryants and Ata Leblebici 3.75 3.75 (Smith/Amherst)
T-66 Georgetown CY Lucia Yang and Joe Clancy 3.75 3.75 (Temple)
T-66 Stanford EM Danielle Mitalipov and Harry Elliott 3.75 3.75 (William and Mary I)
T-66 University of Chicago LH Andrew Hamilton and Zachary Lemonides 3.75 3.75 (Johns Hopkins)
T-73 The College of New Jersey TA Claudia Arias and Eric Tannenbaum 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)
T-73 Brandeis FT Sagie Tvizer and Ben Feshbach 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)
T-73 Brandeis SS Samuel Schwartz and Noam Shurin 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)
T-73 Harvard RP Tejal Patwardhan and Sarah Ryan 3.5 3.5 (Brown I)
T-77 Yale FK Jordan Farenhem and Jack Kelly 3 3 (Wesleyan)
T-77 University of Chicago BK Ben Koch and Rachel Blume 3 3 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-77 Columbia IC Chiara Caraccio and Taronish Irani 3 3 (Penn)
T-77 Yale AF William Arnesen and Ella Fanger 3 3 (Swarthmore)
T-77 George Washington WK Rachel Kane and Audrey Whitehurst 3 3 (Penn)
T-77 Yale BS Arun Sharma and Charlie Barton 3 3 (Dartmouth)
T-77 Tufts LD Charming Dube and Mathew Lee 3 3 (Dartmouth)
T-77 Tufts DB Roberto Breitman and Charming Dube 3 3 (Bates)
T-77 Boston University BL Abby Bagdasaryants and Danni Luo 3 3 (Bates)
T-77 Brandeis BR Alejandro Bracamontes and Shira Rosenberg 3 3 (University of Chicago)
T-77 Stanford LL Kate LeBlanc and Andy Lee 3 3 (University of Chicago)
T-88 Rutgers TB Pasha Temkin and Rajul Bothra 2.5 2.5 (Tufts II)
T-88 Johns Hopkins LY Katy Li and Tiffany Yuan 2.5 1.5 (American) 1 (The College of New Jersey I)
T-88 Penn JT Alex Johnson and Karthik Tadepalli 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)
T-88 University of Chicago LH Andrew Hamilton and Kenny Loke 2.5 2.5 (Stanford)
T-92 Johns Hopkins KE Michael Koo and Mia Ehrenberg 2 2 (Georgetown)
T-92 Johns Hopkins LM Oliver McCammon and Katy Li 2 1.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-92 Johns Hopkins LE Katy Li and Mia Ehrenberg 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-92 Harvard SO Asher Spector and Paloma O'Connor 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-92 Brown GG Jonah Goldberg and Christina Ge 2 2 (Wellesley)
T-92 Stanford ES Jasmine Sun and Harry Elliott 2 2 (Brown II)
T-92 University of Chicago RG Adi Ram and Jay Gibbs 2 2 (NYU)
T-92 Brown GL Anagha Lokhande and Jack Glaser 2 2 (NYU)
T-92 University of Virginia AL Yixuan Liu and Javaria Abbasi 2 2 (Georgetown)
T-92 Johns Hopkins YC Alexander Chang and Tiffany Yuan 2 2 (George Washington I)
T-92 George Washington SS Nate Sumimoto and Joey Schnide 2 2 (CUNY)
T-92 George Washington GK Jared Gaby-Biegel and Lydia Kim 2 2 (CUNY)
T-104 Stanford SC David Slater and Andrew Chizewer 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-104 Brown GK Vance Kelley and Sandy Greenberg 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-104 Brown HG Jack Glaser and Elaine He 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-104 Brandeis HB Alejandro Bracamontes and Kevin Healey 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-104 Georgetown YS Cayleigh Soderholm and Lucia Yang 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-104 University of Chicago MN Madi Norman and Patrick Monaghan 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
T-104 Columbia CN Max Neuman and Chiara Caraccio 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-104 University of Virginia EL Yixuan Liu and Tierney Egan 1.5 1.5 (Maryland)
T-104 George Washington SK Joey Schnide and Lydia Kim 1.5 1.5 (Rutgers)
T-104 NYU MA Jaedon Abbott and Anika Matin 1.5 1.5 (Maryland)
T-104 University of Chicago LZ Josh Zakharov and Zachary Lemonides 1.5 1.5 (Tufts I)
T-104 Tufts MD Shreya Marathe and Charming Dube 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-104 Brown NG Michelle Ng and Sandy Greenberg 1.5 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-104 Stanford AM Ben Anderson and Danielle Mitalipov 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-104 Brandeis GT Sagie Tvizer and Jonathan Goldman 1.5 1.5 (Tufts I)
T-104 Georgetown ZY Lucia Yang and James Zhang 1.5 1.5 (Princeton)
T-120 American VM Sergio Valente and Susie Mabry 1 1 (University of Virginia II)
T-120 University of Virginia FL Yixuan Liu and Eve Fidler 1 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 0.5 (Temple)
T-120 Johns Hopkins NX Emily Xu and Theresa Ng 1 1 (University of Virginia I)
T-120 Georgetown SD Will Duanmu and Sahaj Sharda 1 1 (University of Virginia I)
T-120 William and Mary DP Evan Dotas and Sraavya Poonuganti 1 1 (University of Virginia I)
T-120 Stanford CH Michael Cooper and Emily Hu 1 1 (Boston University)
T-120 George Washington JC Kate Jones and Matt Cryer 1 1 (University of Virginia II)
T-120 Rutgers MM Ron Mucci and Mitchell Mullen 1 1 (University of Virginia II)
T-120 George Washington KK Lydia Kim and Parker Kelly 1 1 (University of Virginia II)
T-129 Dartmouth KC Gracesenia Chahyadinata and Joey Kiang 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)
T-129 Harvard OS Oliver Sussman and Paloma O'Connor 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)
T-129 Harvard YM Ming Ying and Tawanda Mulalu 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)
T-129 Northeastern PL Tanay Patri and Anu Lal 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)
T-129 University of Chicago KN Madi Norman and Liya Khan 0.75 0.75 (Brown I)
T-134 Wellesley BL Melissa Bruehl and Angelina Li 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)
T-134 Yale BM Deena Mousa and Charlie Barton 0.5 0.5 (Northeastern)
T-134 Princeton SL An-Lanh Le and Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler 0.5 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-134 Princeton OA Sinan Ozbay and Sam Arnesen 0.5 0.5 (Johns Hopkins)
T-134 Yale SS Ellie Singer and Lauren Singer 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)
T-134 George Washington WS Miles Stepleton and David Wang 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-134 Brandeis HL Ellis London and Kevin Healey 0.5 0.5 (Northeastern)
T-134 American SV Sergio Valente and Jared Stone 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-134 Yale FB Shruti Baxi and Karina Franke 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)
T-134 George Washington WK Audrey Whitehurst and Lydia Kim 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-134 American KM Isaac Klipstein and Jon Mann 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-134 George Washington KC Rachel Kane and Matt Cryer 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-134 Yale LK Adela Lilollari and Jack Kelly 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)
T-134 Stanford EY Vivian Yang and Harry Elliott 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)
T-134 Harvard LN Romina Lilollari and Benazir Neree 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)
T-134 Penn VT Vignesh Valliyur and Karthik Tadepalli 0.5 0.5 (Temple)
T-134 Georgetown SW Cayleigh Soderholm and Cindy Wang 0.5 0.5 (Temple)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Miriam Pierson Swarthmore 102 20 (Princeton) 20 (Rutgers) 18 (Penn) 16 (Georgetown) 15 (American) 13 (Columbia)
2 Malik Jarvis Brown 93 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 17 (Tufts II) 16 (Wellesley) 15 (Rutgers) 14 (Boston University) 13.5 (NYU)
3 Pasha Temkin Rutgers 92.5 20 (American ProAms) 20 (Fordham) 16 (NYU) 13 (Penn) 12.5 (Maryland) 11 (Brown II)
4 Sophia Caldera Harvard 85.5 18 (Columbia) 17 (Stanford) 14.5 (Tufts II) 14 (Brown I) 12 (Williams) 10 (Princeton)
5 Kevin Healey Brandeis 83.5 17.5 (Rutgers) 15 (Tufts I) 13 (The College of New Jersey II) 13 (Providence College) 13 (Swarthmore) 12 (Wesleyan)
6 Alex Johnson Penn 82.5 17.5 (Fordham) 16 (CUNY) 15 (American ProAms) 12.5 (Rutgers) 11 (CUNY ProAms) 10.5 (Temple)
7 David Wang George Washington 80 15.5 (Penn) 14 (The College of New Jersey I) 13.5 (CUNY) 12.5 (American ProAms) 12.5 (Fordham) 12 (William and Mary II)
8 Harry Elliott Stanford 74 15 (Brandeis) 13 (William and Mary I) 12 (Bates) 12 (University of Chicago) 11.5 (Boston University) 10.5 (Columbia)
9 Marina Tan Yale 73.5 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 13.5 (Brown II) 12.5 (Brandeis) 10.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 10 (Rutgers) 9.5 (Dartmouth)
10 Nik Venkatasubramanian George Washington 66.5 13.5 (CUNY ProAms) 12.5 (American) 11.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 10.5 (Penn) 10 (Fordham) 8.5 (CUNY)
11 Jasper Primack Boston University 61.5 12 (Dartmouth) 11.5 (Brown I) 10.5 (Johns Hopkins) 9.5 (Wesleyan) 9.5 (Bates) 8.5 (Wellesley)
12 Miles Saffran Yale 60 16 (Brown II) 11 (Wellesley) 10.5 (Northeastern) 10 (Brandeis) 8 (The College of New Jersey II) 4.5 (Dartmouth)
13 Mars He Harvard 59 19 (Brown I) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 9.5 (Williams) 9.5 (Tufts II) 9 (Boston University) 2 (Stanford)
14 Danny Debois Harvard 58 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 15.5 (Columbia) 15 (Yale ProAms) 7.5 (Brandeis)
15 Zoe Morgan American 52.5 15 (George Washington II) 11 (NYU) 9 (University of Virginia II) 8.5 (CUNY ProAms) 6 (Georgetown) 3 (Penn)
16 Nate Urban Swarthmore 51.5 17.5 (Princeton) 10.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 10 (American ProAms) 10 (American) 3 (Johns Hopkins) 0.5 (Penn)
17 Max Albert Rutgers 49 17.5 (American ProAms) 16 (CUNY ProAms) 15.5 (Swarthmore)
18 William Arnesen Yale 47.5 18 (Swarthmore) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 2 (Dartmouth)
19 Joe Clancy Georgetown 43 9 (University of Virginia I) 8.5 (George Washington I) 8 (William and Mary I) 8 (Swarthmore) 6.5 (University of Virginia II) 3 (Carnegie Mellon)
20 Jessica Berry William and Mary 42.5 13.5 (George Washington I) 11 (Georgetown) 10 (George Washington II) 8 (University of North Carolina I)
T-21 Jack Glaser Brown 38 15 (Fordham) 8.5 (NYU) 7.5 (Yale ProAms) 7 (Dartmouth)
T-21 Mitchell Mullen Rutgers 38 15 (Maryland) 13 (Temple) 6 (George Washington I) 4 (University of Virginia II)
T-23 Joey Schnide George Washington 37.5 13.5 (Georgetown) 8 (Carnegie Mellon) 6 (CUNY) 5 (American) 4.5 (William and Mary II) 0.5 (Swarthmore)
T-23 Nena Gallegos American 37.5 14 (University of Virginia II) 12.5 (George Washington II) 7.5 (Maryland) 3.5 (NYU)
25 Adela Lilollari Yale 35 12.5 (Tufts I) 10.5 (Swarthmore) 6 (Brown II) 6 (Wellesley)
26 Sandy Greenberg Brown 32.5 13 (Northeastern) 10.5 (Smith/Amherst) 8 (Providence College) 1 (NYU)
27 Eric Tannenbaum The College of New Jersey 30.5 16.5 (Brown I) 10.5 (William and Mary I) 3.5 (CUNY)
28 Justin Katz Yale 30 12.5 (Princeton) 9 (Brown I) 8.5 (Brown II)
29 Reca Sarfati Brown 29 15 (Harvard) 7.5 (Fordham) 4 (Boston University) 2.5 (Yale ProAms)
30 Christopher Taylor Yale 26 12 (Tufts II) 6.5 (Brown I) 4.5 (Stanford) 3 (Northeastern)
31 Sinan Ozbay Princeton 25.5 13 (Johns Hopkins) 10 (Yale ProAms) 2.5 (American)
32 Jay Gibbs University of Chicago 23 16 (George Washington I) 7 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-33 Archie Hall Harvard 20 20 (Yale ProAms)
T-33 Jaewon Kim Princeton 20 20 (Harvard)
35 Katy Li Johns Hopkins 19 11 (George Washington I) 5.5 (The College of New Jersey II) 1.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 1 (Georgetown)
T-36 Eve Fidler University of Virginia 17.5 8 (Temple) 7.5 (American ProAms) 2 (William and Mary II)
T-36 Pragya Malik Princeton 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
T-38 Nate Sumimoto George Washington 16 5.5 (William and Mary I) 5.5 (University of North Carolina I) 5 (American ProAms)
T-38 Ravi Simon Brandeis 16 8 (Smith/Amherst) 7.5 (Tufts I) 0.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-38 Nikhil Kishore Georgetown 16 8 (Penn) 4 (University of Virginia I) 3.5 (CUNY ProAms) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-41 Elaine He Brown 15 15 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-41 Sam Lewis University of Chicago 15 12 (Moody Bible Institute) 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)
43 Jamie Hintson Princeton 14.5 14.5 (Stanford)
44 Lucia Yang Georgetown 14 14 (University of Virginia I)
45 Charming Dube Tufts 13.5 13.5 (Wellesley)
T-46 Shruti Baxi Yale 13 13 (Smith/Amherst)
T-46 Ally Ross Georgetown 13 11.5 (University of Virginia I) 1 (George Washington I) 0.5 (University of North Carolina I)
T-48 Parker Kelly George Washington 11.5 6.5 (University of Virginia I) 5 (Maryland)
T-48 Audrey Whitehurst George Washington 11.5 11.5 (University of Virginia II)
50 Jonah Goldberg Brown 11 7 (Tufts II) 2.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Boston University)
T-51 Alex Adia Brown 10 10 (Tufts I)
T-51 Jared Stone American 10 10 (Maryland)
T-53 Kevin Klyman Berkeley 9.5 9.5 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-53 Javaria Abbasi University of Virginia 9.5 9.5 (William and Mary II)
T-53 Bharath Srivatsan Princeton 9.5 9.5 (Stanford)
T-53 Emma Barton Berkeley 9.5 9.5 (University of Chicago)
T-53 Rachel Gifeisman Brandeis 9.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 1.5 (Brown I) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-58 Sergio Valente American 9 7.5 (George Washington II) 1.5 (University of Virginia I)
T-60 Zachary Lemonides University of Chicago 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-60 Noam Shurin Brandeis 8 8 (Binghamton University)
T-60 David Slater Stanford 8 8 (Columbia)
63 Jack Kelly Yale 7.5 5.5 (Providence College) 2 (Wesleyan)
T-64 Deena Mousa Yale 7 7 (Wesleyan)
T-64 Arjun Ramani Stanford 7 7 (University of Chicago)
T-64 Abby Bagdasaryants Boston University 7 7 (Bates)
T-67 Isaac Klipstein American 6.5 3.5 (George Washington I) 2.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-67 Michael Mao Yale 6.5 6.5 (The College of New Jersey I)
T-69 Vignesh Valliyur Penn 5.5 5.5 (Temple)
T-69 Danny Goynatsky University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-69 Jeremy Kritz Rutgers 5.5 5.5 (Penn)
T-69 Jordan Farenhem Yale 5.5 5.5 (Smith/Amherst)
T-69 Alejandro Bracamontes Brandeis 5.5 5.5 (Binghamton University)
T-69 Miles Stepleton George Washington 5.5 5.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-69 James Zhang Georgetown 5.5 5.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
76 Sam Huang Bates 5 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-77 Andrew Hamilton University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-77 Danni Luo Boston University 4.5 4.5 (Bates)
T-77 Trent Gilbert Stanford 4.5 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-77 Ko Lyn Cheang Yale 4.5 4.5 (Wesleyan)
81 Tejal Patwardhan Harvard 4 4 (Brown I)
T-82 Abigail Moats University of Virginia 3.5 3 (University of North Carolina I) 0.5 (William and Mary I)
T-82 John Hunt Harvard 3.5 3.5 (Brown II)
T-84 Charlie Barton Yale 3 3 (Smith/Amherst)
T-84 Anika Matin NYU 3 3 (Binghamton University)
T-86 Jonathan Goldman Brandeis 2.5 2.5 (Tufts I)
T-86 Michael Koo Johns Hopkins 2.5 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-86 Madi Norman University of Chicago 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)
T-89 Charlie Marshall University of Chicago 2 2 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-89 Andy Lee Stanford 2 2 (Bates)
T-89 Anshul Gupta Stanford 2 2 (University of Chicago)
T-89 Xavier Sottile Yale 2 2 (Tufts II)
T-93 Gaurav Gawankar George Washington 1 1 (CUNY ProAms)
T-93 Teddy Wyman Boston University 1 1 (Wellesley)
T-93 Anish Welde Penn 1 1 (CUNY)
T-96 Sagar Tikoo University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-96 Yixuan Liu University of Virginia 0.5 0.5 (Temple)
T-96 Angelina Li Wellesley 0.5 0.5 (Smith/Amherst)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 724.75 Click to expand / collapse
Miles Saffran* 97.25 (66) Worlds
Adela Lilollari* 95 (66) Worlds
Marina Tan* 78.25 (66) Worlds
Justin Katz* 77.5 (66) Worlds
William Arnesen* 66 (66) Worlds
Xavier Sottile* 61.75 (66) NorthAms, Worlds, NAUDC
Christopher Taylor* 57.75 (63.75) NorthAms, Worlds
Charlie Barton* 51.5 (57.5) Worlds
Michael Mao* 28.5 (34.5) NorthAms, Worlds, NAUDC
Loften Deprez* 27.5 (33.5)
Arun Sharma 16 (16)
Deena Mousa 15.5 (15.5)
Dalton Boyt* 13.5 (19.5) NorthAms
David Edimo 13 (13)
Lorenzo Pinasco 12.75 (12.75)
Shruti Baxi 12.5 (12.5)
Jordan Farenhem 10.75 (10.75)
Shreeya Singh 10.5 (10.5)
Karina Franke 4.5 (4.5)
Olivia Shoemaker 4 (4)
Ko Lyn Cheang 4 (4)
Jack Kelly 3.5 (3.5)
Ella Fanger 3 (3)
Lauren Singer 2 (2)
Muhammed Munshi 1.5 (1.5)
Ellie Singer 0.5 (0.5)
Jim Huang* 0 (6) Worlds
2 Brown 410 Click to expand / collapse
Jack Glaser* 99 (66) Worlds
Malik Jarvis* 74.5 (66)
Reca Sarfati* 55.75 (61.75) NorthAms, Worlds
Sandy Greenberg* 52.5 (58.5)
Jonah Goldberg* 46.25 (52.25) NorthAms
Elaine He* 23 (29)
Amy Pu* 20 (26)
Anagha Lokhande 15.5 (15.5)
Alex Adia 7.75 (7.75)
Michelle Ng 7.25 (7.25)
Christina Ge 6 (6)
Chris Morillo 5.5 (5.5)
Jessica Dai 4 (4)
Maxime Iryumugaba 1.5 (1.5)
Adriana Lorenzini 1.5 (1.5)
Vance Kelley 1.5 (1.5)
3 George Washington 406.75 Click to expand / collapse
Nik Venkatasubramanian* 139 (66)
David Wang* 101 (66)
Parker Kelly* 43.5 (49.5)
Joey Schnide* 36.5 (42.5)
Gaurav Gawankar* 32 (38)
Nate Sumimoto* 23.75 (29.75)
Jared Gaby-Biegel* 21.25 (27.25)
Audrey Whitehurst* 21 (27)
Koji Flynn-Do* 20 (26)
Stephanie Purwanto 11 (11)
Miles Stepleton 6.75 (6.75)
Lydia Kim 5 (5)
Rachel Kane 3.5 (3.5)
Kate Jones 3 (3)
Kristen Buckholt 2 (2)
John Somerlott 2 (2)
Matt Cryer 1.5 (1.5)
4 Harvard 367.5 Click to expand / collapse
Mars He* 112 (66) Yale IV, Worlds
Sophia Caldera* 109.5 (66) NorthAms, Worlds
Danny Debois* 54.25 (60.25) Yale IV, Worlds, NAUDC
Lizzie McCord* 20 (26)
Jake Miller 17 (17)
Catherine Zheng 16 (16)
Priya Kukreja 16 (16)
Romina Lilollari 9.25 (9.25)
Archie Hall* 9 (15) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds, NAUDC
Mimi Alphonsus 9 (9)
Tejal Patwardhan* 9 (15) Worlds
Paloma O'Connor 4.25 (4.25)
Herkus Gudavicius 4 (4)
Aditya Dhar* 4 (10) NorthAms, Worlds
Fay Asimakopoulos 4 (4)
Sarah Ryan 3.5 (3.5)
Oliver Sussman 2.25 (2.25)
Asher Spector 2 (2)
John Hunt* 2 (8) NorthAms, Worlds
Elizabeth Lively 1.5 (1.5)
Vedant Bahl* 1.5 (7.5) Yale IV, Worlds
Annabelle Tao 1.5 (1.5)
Sasa Diamini 1.5 (1.5)
Tawanda Mulalu 0.75 (0.75)
Ming Ying 0.75 (0.75)
Benazir Neree 0.5 (0.5)
5 American 242.5 Click to expand / collapse
Zoe Morgan* 54.5 (60.5)
Jared Stone* 51.5 (57.5)
Isaac Klipstein* 37 (43)
Sergio Valente* 30.5 (36.5)
Nena Gallegos* 25 (31)
Nathan Master 12 (12)
Susie Mabry 1 (1)
Jon Mann 1 (1)
6 Stanford 220.75 Click to expand / collapse
Harry Elliott* 85.75 (66) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
David Slater* 32.5 (38.5) NorthAms
Arjun Ramani* 16.5 (22.5) Expansion
Andy Lee 15 (15)
Julia Alison* 13 (19) Yale IV, Worlds
Trent Gilbert* 12 (18) Expansion
Anshul Gupta 8 (8)
Danielle Mitalipov 5.25 (5.25)
Kate LeBlanc 3 (3)
Jasmine Sun 2 (2)
Andrew Chizewer 1.5 (1.5)
Ben Anderson* 1.5 (7.5) Worlds
Michael Cooper 1 (1)
Emily Hu 1 (1)
Vivian Yang 0.5 (0.5)
Quito Tsui* 0 (6) NAUDC
Bobbi Leet* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds, NAUDC
T-7 Georgetown 194.25 Click to expand / collapse
Joe Clancy* 63 (66)
Ally Ross* 45.5 (51.5)
James Zhang* 24.5 (30.5)
Nikhil Kishore 12.5 (12.5)
Lucia Yang 11.25 (11.25)
Cindy Wang 9.5 (9.5)
Holly Carabbio 4.5 (4.5)
Will Duanmu 4.5 (4.5)
Cayleigh Soderholm 3 (3)
Sahaj Sharda 1 (1)
T-7 Brandeis 194.25 Click to expand / collapse
Kevin Healey* 75.75 (66)
Ravi Simon* 44.75 (50.75)
Rachel Gifeisman* 21 (27)
Sagie Tvizer 13 (13)
Alejandro Bracamontes 11.5 (11.5)
Noam Shurin 7.5 (7.5)
Samuel Schwartz 7.25 (7.25)
Ben Feshbach 5.5 (5.5)
Shira Rosenberg 3 (3)
Jonathan Goldman 2.25 (2.25)
Ellis London 0.5 (0.5)
T-9 Rutgers 191.75 Click to expand / collapse
Pasha Temkin* 105.25 (66)
Mitchell Mullen* 54.25 (60.25)
Max Albert* 27.5 (33.5)
Rajul Bothra* 23.5 (29.5)
Valmir Magjuni 1.5 (1.5)
Ron Mucci 1 (1)
T-9 Penn 191.75 Click to expand / collapse
Alex Johnson* 79.75 (66) Brandeis IV
Stephanie Wu* 33.25 (39.25)
Vijay Ramanujan* 29.5 (35.5)
Anish Welde* 23.5 (29.5)
Gabriel Koo 4 (4)
Alex Breckenridge 4 (4)
Kia DaSilva 4 (4)
Karthik Tadepalli 3 (3)
Vignesh Valliyur 0.5 (0.5)
Rishabh Tagore* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
11 University of Chicago 173.5 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Harrington* 23.75 (29.75)
Jay Gibbs* 21.75 (27.75)
Andrew Hamilton* 18.25 (24.25) Expansion
Danny Goynatsky* 12 (18) Expansion
Joseph Wiltzer 8 (8)
Maya Dutta* 8 (14) Expansion
Charlie Marshall* 8 (14) Expansion
Sam Lewis 8 (8)
Zachary Lemonides 5.25 (5.25)
Katherine Ottenbreit 4 (4)
Daniel Polissky 4 (4)
Ben Koch 3 (3)
Rachel Blume 3 (3)
Kenny Loke 2.5 (2.5)
Madi Norman 2.25 (2.25)
Adi Ram 2 (2)
Patrick Monaghan 1.5 (1.5)
Josh Zakharov 1.5 (1.5)
Liya Khan 0.75 (0.75)
12 University of Virginia 163.25 Click to expand / collapse
Eve Fidler* 63 (66) Expansion
Abigail Moats* 47 (53) Expansion
Javaria Abbasi* 24.25 (30.25)
Yixuan Liu 12.5 (12.5)
Tierney Egan 1.5 (1.5)
13 Swarthmore 147 Click to expand / collapse
Miriam Pierson* 115 (66) Brandeis IV, Yale IV, Worlds
Nate Urban* 107.5 (66) Brandeis IV, Yale IV, Worlds
Malcolm Davis 7.5 (7.5)
Annie Abruzzo 4.5 (4.5)
Sarah Wheaton 1.5 (1.5)
Matt Salah 1.5 (1.5)
14 Boston University 140.25 Click to expand / collapse
Jasper Primack* 60.25 (66) Worlds
Teddy Wyman* 53.25 (59.25) Worlds
Abby Bagdasaryants 6.75 (6.75)
Ata Leblebici 3.75 (3.75)
Danni Luo 3 (3)
Ian Crowell 1.5 (1.5)
15 Princeton 86.5 Click to expand / collapse
Pragya Malik 14.5 (14.5)
Sam Arnesen* 11 (17) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
Shreyas Kumar 10.5 (10.5)
Anna Yang 9 (9)
Jaewon Kim 7 (7)
Jamie Hintson 6.75 (6.75)
Bharath Srivatsan 6.75 (6.75)
Sinan Ozbay* 3.5 (9.5) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
Karthik Ramesh 1.5 (1.5)
Rohit Dilip 1.5 (1.5)
Amna Amin 1.5 (1.5)
An-Lanh Le 0.5 (0.5)
Eitan Sapiro-Gheiler 0.5 (0.5)
16 Johns Hopkins 81.5 Click to expand / collapse
Katy Li* 24 (30)
Mia Ehrenberg 9.25 (9.25)
Alexander Chang 7.25 (7.25)
Tan Kuan Hian* 7 (13) Worlds
Michael Koo* 6 (12) Worlds
Tiffany Yuan 4.5 (4.5)
Oliver McCammon 2 (2)
Arjun Vignesh 1.5 (1.5)
Theresa Ng 1 (1)
Emily Xu 1 (1)
17 The College of New Jersey 56.5 Click to expand / collapse
Eric Tannenbaum* 32.5 (38.5)
Micah Meskowitz 13 (13)
Claudia Arias 3.5 (3.5)
Carly Goldsmith 1.5 (1.5)
18 Tufts 45.75 Click to expand / collapse
Charming Dube* 19.5 (25.5)
Shreya Marathe 14.25 (14.25)
Roberto Breitman 3 (3)
Mathew Lee 3 (3)
19 William and Mary 26.25 Click to expand / collapse
Jessica Berry* 12.25 (18.25) Brandeis IV
Evan Dotas 1 (1)
Sraavya Poonuganti 1 (1)
Amelia Koby* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
20 Columbia 20.5 Click to expand / collapse
Adrian Ivashkiv 8 (8)
Chiara Caraccio 6 (6)
Max Neuman 3.5 (3.5)
Taronish Irani 3 (3)
T-21 Morehouse College 12 Click to expand / collapse
Keith Matier* 0 (6) Brandeis IV, Yale IV
Shaheed Brooks* 0 (6) Brandeis IV, Yale IV
T-21 CUNY 12 Click to expand / collapse
Ben Kessler* 6 (12) Yale IV
T-21 Cornell 12 Click to expand / collapse
Rubin Danberg Biggs* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
Dan Stoyell* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
25 Wellesley 10.75 Click to expand / collapse
Angelina Li 10.25 (10.25)
Melissa Bruehl 0.5 (0.5)
T-26 Northeastern 6 Click to expand / collapse
Tanay Patri 3.75 (3.75)
Ben Muschol 1.5 (1.5)
Anu Lal 0.75 (0.75)
T-26 Duke 6 Click to expand / collapse
Matthew Feng* 0 (6) Yale IV
T-28 NYU 5.5 Click to expand / collapse
Anika Matin 2.5 (2.5)
Jaedon Abbott 1.5 (1.5)
Rahul Rai 1.5 (1.5)
30 Dartmouth 3.5 Click to expand / collapse
Connie Lee 2 (2)
Joey Kiang 0.75 (0.75)
Gracesenia Chahyadinata 0.75 (0.75)
T-31 Northwestern 3 Click to expand / collapse
Ozan Ergungor 3 (3)
T-31 Bates 3 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Huang 1.5 (1.5)
Phillip Maniscalo 1.5 (1.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Anish Welde Penn 84 20 (Rutgers) 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 17.5 (Fordham) 15 (CUNY) 14 (American)
T-2 Yixuan Liu University of Virginia 73.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 15.5 (Swarthmore) 15 (Georgetown) 13.5 (NYU) 12 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-2 Jack Kelly Yale 73.5 17.5 (Harvard) 17 (Tufts II) 13 (Northeastern) 13 (Providence College) 13 (Swarthmore)
4 Malcolm Davis Swarthmore 70 20 (Fordham) 15.5 (Wellesley) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Georgetown) 7 (Franklin and Marshall)
5 Romina Lilollari Harvard 67 17.5 (Princeton) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (Wellesley) 12 (Tufts II) 9.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
6 Jordan Farenhem Yale 65.5 14.5 (Tufts II) 14 (Boston University) 14 (Smith/Amherst) 13.5 (Brown II) 9.5 (Dartmouth)
7 Ko Lyn Cheang Yale 64 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 16 (NYU) 13 (Wesleyan) 12 (Dartmouth) 3 (Swarthmore)
8 Jon Mann American 58 14.5 (George Washington I) 12 (Franklin and Marshall) 11.5 (University of Virginia I) 10 (Fordham) 10 (George Washington II)
T-9 Paloma O'Connor Harvard 51.5 18 (Wellesley) 12.5 (Brown I) 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 8.5 (Brown II)
T-9 Will Duanmu Georgetown 51.5 12.5 (George Washington II) 12.5 (University of Virginia II) 11 (William and Mary II) 9 (University of Virginia I) 6.5 (American)
11 Cindy Wang Georgetown 50.5 14.5 (CUNY ProAms) 13 (Penn) 10 (CUNY) 8.5 (William and Mary II) 4.5 (Temple)
12 Nathan Master American 44 17 (George Washington I) 14 (University of Virginia I) 6 (NYU) 4.5 (CUNY ProAms) 2.5 (Georgetown)
T-13 Aditya Dhar Harvard 42 17.5 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 7.5 (Brandeis) 4.5 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-13 Ben Koch University of Chicago 42 10 (Princeton) 9.5 (Moody Bible Institute) 8.5 (Stanford) 7.5 (Yale ProAms) 6.5 (Boston University)
15 Lorenzo Pinasco Yale 39.5 11.5 (Smith/Amherst) 11 (NYU) 10 (Brown I) 7 (Dartmouth)
16 Ella Fanger Yale 35.5 18 (Swarthmore) 12.5 (Princeton) 5 (Harvard)
17 Olivia Shoemaker Yale 35 15 (Harvard) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 10 (Rutgers)
T-18 Rajul Bothra Rutgers 34 11 (Stanford) 9.5 (CUNY ProAms) 6.5 (The College of New Jersey I) 4.5 (Tufts II) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-18 Shreeya Singh Yale 34 20 (Princeton) 7.5 (Rutgers) 6.5 (Smith/Amherst)
20 Sarah Wheaton Swarthmore 33 15 (Fordham) 9.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 5 (Georgetown) 3.5 (NYU)
21 Gaurav Gawankar George Washington 32 17 (CUNY ProAms) 15 (University of Virginia II)
22 Alex Breckenridge Penn 29.5 12 (CUNY ProAms) 10 (American ProAms) 7.5 (Harvard)
23 Danni Luo Boston University 27.5 12 (Bates) 10.5 (Wellesley) 5 (Brandeis)
24 Koji Flynn-Do George Washington 26.5 14 (The College of New Jersey I) 10 (University of Virginia II) 2.5 (Fordham)
25 Josh Moriarty Harvard 26 16 (Brown II) 10 (Brandeis)
T-26 Lauren Singer Yale 25.5 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 8 (Wesleyan)
T-26 Ellis London Brandeis 25.5 15 (Yale ProAms) 10.5 (Northeastern)
28 Karthik Tadepalli Penn 25 16 (Stanford) 7 (Temple) 2 (Franklin and Marshall)
29 Oliver McCammon Johns Hopkins 24 15.5 (Penn) 7 (The College of New Jersey II) 1.5 (University of Virginia I)
30 Shreyas Kumar Princeton 23 15 (American ProAms) 8 (Northeastern)
T-31 Sean Taltavall Franklin and Marshall 22 18 (Penn) 4 (University of Virginia I)
T-31 Rahul Rai NYU 22 11.5 (American) 8.5 (Binghamton University) 2 (CUNY ProAms)
T-31 Ellie Singer Yale 22 12.5 (Rutgers) 7.5 (Princeton) 1.5 (Smith/Amherst) 0.5 (Northeastern)
34 Jackson Utley Rutgers 21.5 12.5 (Fordham) 9 (The College of New Jersey I)
35 Arjun Ramani Stanford 21 12 (University of Chicago) 9 (Boston University)
T-36 Katherine Hu Yale 20 20 (Harvard)
T-36 Ming Ying Harvard 20 20 (Brown I)
T-36 Gabriel Koo Penn 20 20 (American ProAms)
T-36 Anna Yang Princeton 20 20 (Yale ProAms)
40 Tawanda Mulalu Harvard 17.5 17.5 (Brown I)
41 Claire Hungar University of Virginia 17 15 (George Washington II) 2 (Temple)
T-42 Ozan Ergungor Northwestern 15 10.5 (Washington University in St. Louis) 4.5 (Moody Bible Institute)
T-42 Matthew Simons Columbia 15 10 (Yale ProAms) 5 (CUNY)
T-42 Sophie Li Princeton 15 15 (Rutgers)
T-42 Anu Lal Northeastern 15 15 (Brown I)
T-42 Mimi Alphonsus Harvard 15 15 (Northeastern ProAms)
47 Benazir Neree Harvard 14.5 9 (Smith/Amherst) 5.5 (Wesleyan)
48 Andy Lee Stanford 14 9.5 (Bates) 4.5 (University of Chicago)
49 Jaewan Park University of Chicago 13.5 13.5 (Stanford)
T-50 Matt Salah Swarthmore 13 7.5 (American ProAms) 5.5 (Wellesley)
T-50 Jaedon Abbott NYU 13 11 (Binghamton University) 2 (The College of New Jersey II)
T-50 Ava Sharifi University of Chicago 13 13 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-53 Asher Spector Harvard 12.5 12.5 (Brandeis)
T-53 Julia Botkin Swarthmore 12.5 8 (Wellesley) 4.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-53 Arjun Vignesh Johns Hopkins 12.5 12.5 (American ProAms)
T-53 Laurel Eddins Smith 12.5 7.5 (Fordham) 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-53 Rhea Jain Carnegie Mellon 12.5 7.5 (George Washington II) 5 (American ProAms)
T-53 Zoe Ewing Columbia 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-53 Tina Gao Johns Hopkins 12.5 12.5 (CUNY)
T-60 Stephanie Purwanto George Washington 12 6 (William and Mary II) 6 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-60 Lee Harris University of Chicago 12 12 (Moody Bible Institute)
62 Jeongho Yeom Brandeis 11 7 (Bates) 4 (Boston University)
T-63 Vivian Yang Stanford 10.5 10.5 (Providence College)
T-63 Ananya Kalahasti Johns Hopkins 10.5 10.5 (Penn)
65 Monica Ochoa Wellesley 10 7 (Tufts II) 3 (Providence College)
T-66 David Polefrone Maryland 9.5 9.5 (George Washington I)
T-66 Amy Pu Brown 9.5 9.5 (Tufts II)
T-66 Trent Gilbert Stanford 9.5 9.5 (University of Chicago)
69 Ron Mucci Rutgers 9 5 (University of Virginia II) 4 (American)
70 Rachel Yu Maryland 8.5 8.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-71 Akshay Srinivasan Swarthmore 8 8 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-71 Hannah Beilinson Haverford 8 8 (Penn)
T-71 Evan Rosenbaum George Washington 8 8 (Swarthmore)
T-74 Jacob Wee Penn 7.5 7.5 (CUNY)
T-74 John Somerlott George Washington 7.5 7.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-74 Kalista Schauer West Point 7.5 7.5 (Brown I)
T-74 Gillian Zipursky Swarthmore 7.5 7.5 (Georgetown)
T-74 Zachary Intrater Tufts 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-79 Drew Mesek American 7 7 (George Washington I)
T-79 Elmira Adili William and Mary 7 4.5 (George Washington I) 2.5 (University of Virginia II)
T-79 Anshul Gupta Stanford 7 7 (University of Chicago)
T-79 Colby Rogers University of Chicago 7 7 (Moody Bible Institute)
83 Teresa Ng Johns Hopkins 6.5 6.5 (University of Virginia I)
T-84 Sebastian Lopez NYU 6 6 (Binghamton University)
T-84 Luke Zhang Berkeley 6 6 (Stanford)
T-86 Kevin Yu Johns Hopkins 5.5 5.5 (Penn)
T-86 Josh Neudorf University of Chicago 5.5 5.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-86 Livia Belman-Wells Brown 5.5 5.5 (Providence College)
T-89 Grace Yu Carnegie Mellon 5 5 (George Washington II)
T-89 Bonnie McKelvie Haverford 5 5 (Fordham)
T-89 Rachel Blume University of Chicago 5 5 (Yale ProAms)
T-89 Oliver Sussman Harvard 5 2.5 (Yale ProAms) 2.5 (Brown I)
T-93 Arman Entezar Brandeis 4.5 4.5 (Bates)
T-93 Zan Rozen Amherst 4.5 4.5 (Dartmouth)
T-95 Alex Shura University of Chicago 4 2 (Moody Bible Institute) 1.5 (Boston University) 0.5 (Wellesley)
T-95 Aba Tieku William and Mary 4 4 (The College of New Jersey I)
T-97 Jake Love University of Pittsburgh 3.5 3.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-97 David Edimo Yale 3.5 3.5 (Brown II)
T-97 Hatim Malek UCLA 3.5 3.5 (Stanford)
T-97 Haseeb Waseem NYU 3.5 3.5 (Binghamton University)
T-101 Daniel Polissky University of Chicago 3 3 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-101 Devina Kalwani Swarthmore 3 3 (Penn)
T-103 Samantha Lai Wellesley 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)
T-103 Marika Gutzman University of Virginia 2.5 2.5 (George Washington II)
T-103 Trent Kannekieter Yale 2.5 2.5 (Brandeis)
T-103 Annabelle Tao Harvard 2.5 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-107 Roland Blanding Brandeis 2 2 (Bates)
T-107 Egshiglen Chuluunhuu Harvard 2 2 (Tufts II)
T-107 Andrew Souther Fordham 2 2 (University of Chicago)
T-107 Maya Hossain Amherst 2 2 (Dartmouth)
T-107 Matthew Wilson William and Mary 2 2 (George Washington I)
112 Grace Protasiewicz Columbia 1.5 1.5 (The College of New Jersey I)
T-113 Tierney Egan University of Virginia 1 1 (William and Mary II)
T-113 Preston Wang NYU 1 1 (Binghamton University)
T-113 Ariana Jessa Berkeley 1 1 (Stanford)
T-113 Anirban Chakraborty Tufts 1 1 (Brown II)
T-117 Gregory Wong University of Chicago 0.5 0.5 (Washington University in St. Louis)
T-117 Ryan Shaffer Brandeis 0.5 0.5 (Providence College)
T-117 Valmir Magjuni Rutgers 0.5 0.5 (Penn)