# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Harvard LK Alex Loomis and Coulter King 96 20 (Johns Hopkins) 20 (Columbia) 20 (Brown) 19 (Fordham) 17 (George Washington II)
2 Yale TC David Trinh and Robert Colonel 93 20 (Rutgers) 20 (George Washington I) 19 (Brandeis) 18 (Tufts) 16 (Johns Hopkins)
3 American HS Stephen Hayes and James Schmitt 73.25 20 (NYU) 17 (Penn) 16 (Rutgers) 12 (William and Mary I) 8.25 (Princeton)
4 Brandeis LB Russell Leibowitz and Keith Barry 72 20 (Harvard) 16 (Boston University) 14 (UConn) 12 (Syracuse) 10 (Vassar)
5 Yale FC Kate Falkenstien and Nick Cugini 50 19 (Princeton) 9 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (George Washington I) 9 (NYU) 4 (Brown)
6 Yale DC Andrew Connery and Max Dovala 49.75 16 (Harvard) 9 (Brown) 9 (Rutgers) 8.25 (Princeton) 7.5 (Tufts)
7 Yale BB Michael Barton and Zach Bakal 47.5 16 (Brown) 9 (Boston University) 8.25 (Brandeis) 7.5 (Tufts) 6.75 (George Washington II)
8 Columbia BM Reid Bagwell and Alex McHale 43.75 20 (Boston University) 9 (Harvard) 6.75 (Dartmouth) 4 (Johns Hopkins) 4 (Rutgers)
9 Johns Hopkins QG Jacob Grunberger and Omar Qureshi 42.5 16 (Columbia) 14 (University of Virginia) 6 (William and Mary I) 4 (NYU) 2.5 (Penn)
10 Bates EM Ian Mahmud and Colin Etnire 40 14 (Vassar) 9 (Columbia) 9 (Rutgers) 4 (Brown) 4 (George Washington I)
11 Dartmouth AM Emma McDermott and Mark Andriola 25.5 13 (Middlebury) 11 (Amherst) 1.5 (University of Chicago)
12 University of Chicago OW Paul Wyatt and Ryan O'Hollaren 24.25 16 (William and Mary I) 6.75 (George Washington II) 1.5 (Stanford)
13 Yale HM Michael Magdzik and Aaron Hakim 22.75 16 (West Point) 6.75 (Smith)
14 Harvard KZ Josh Zoffer and Coulter King 21 17 (MIT) 4 (George Washington I)
15 Yale MW Anna Moore and Sesenu Woldemariam 20.5 9 (Johns Hopkins) 9 (George Washington I) 2.5 (Smith)
16 Columbia ME Joseph Eddy and Alex McHale 19.25 13 (Penn) 5.25 (Amherst) 1 (Williams)
17 Syracuse KC Samm Costello and David Kopel 16.5 13 (Franklin and Marshall) 2.5 (Penn) 0.5 (William and Mary II) 0.5 (Catholic University)
18 Yale FS Kate Falkenstien and Aunica Steele 16 16 (Swarthmore)
19 Princeton AL Matt Arons and Daniel Lewis 15.75 9 (Columbia) 6.75 (Penn)
T-20 Yale BB Michael Barton and Eric Brooks 15.5 15 (Fordham) 0.5 (Bates)
T-20 Yale CB Michael Barton and Robert Colonel 15.5 14 (Maryland) 1.5 (Providence College)
T-22 Brandeis PB Michael Perloff and Keith Barry 15 15 (Providence College)
T-22 Brown MM Alex Mechanick and Jean McCabe 15 15 (Amherst)
T-22 Rutgers BN Ashley Novak and Chris Bergman 15 9 (UMBC) 2 (William and Mary I) 2 (West Point) 1 (Maryland) 1 (The College of New Jersey)
T-22 Yale BC Nate Blevins and Robert Colonel 15 15 (Stanford)
T-22 Harvard ZS Josh Zoffer and Ben Sprung-Keyser 15 9 (Boston University) 6 (West Point)
T-22 William and Mary SR Alena Stern and Alex Rosenberg 15 10 (The College of New Jersey) 4 (Johns Hopkins) 1 (Maryland)
28 Johns Hopkins GC Sam Chirtel and Jacob Grunberger 14.75 9 (Catholic University) 3.75 (UMBC) 2 (West Point)
T-29 Bates ES Colin Etnire and Ben Smith 14 14 (Tufts)
T-29 Columbia JE Hussein Elbakri and Rohan Jotwani 14 14 (The College of New Jersey)
T-29 Yale CL Diana Li and Robert Colonel 14 14 (Williams)
32 Yale CC Stacey Chen and Nick Cugini 13.5 9 (Bates) 4.5 (Vassar)
T-33 Yale BS Becca Steinberg and Zach Bakal 13 13 (MIT)
T-33 Johns Hopkins GG Jacob Grunberger and Cary Glynn 13 13 (William and Mary II)
T-33 Harvard KD Coulter King and Nathaniel Donahue 13 13 (Cornell)
T-33 George Washington DC Dan Cobos and Adam Drucker 13 13 (Catholic University)
T-33 American SB Tula Biederman and James Schmitt 13 13 (UMBC)
T-33 Swarthmore CD Linnet Davis-Stermitz and Kyle Crawford 13 13 (Bryn Mawr)
39 University of Chicago SW Paul Wyatt and Clara Spera 12.75 8.25 (Fordham) 4.5 (Williams)
40 Yale BZ Joanna Zheng and Zach Bakal 12 12 (West Point)
T-41 Loyola Marymount CK James Kilcup and Bobby Cashen 11 11 (Stanford)
T-41 Brandeis LA Russell Leibowitz and David Altman 11 11 (University of Chicago)
43 Brandeis DE Sam Datlof and Megan Elsayed 10.5 10 (UConn) 0.5 (Bates)
T-44 Columbia BR Ilana Rice and Reid Bagwell 10 10 (Maryland)
T-44 Yale CB Stacey Chen and Eric Brooks 10 3.5 (Brandeis) 3 (Tufts) 2.5 (Smith) 1 (UConn)
T-44 William and Mary SL Ani-Rae Lovell and Alena Stern 10 10 (University of Virginia)
T-47 Swarthmore SL Sam Sussman and Lorand Laskai 9 9 (Bryn Mawr)
T-47 Tufts RE Daniel Rosenblum and Kate Epstein 9 4.5 (Vassar) 4.5 (UConn)
T-47 Tufts EW Lindsey Wright and Kate Epstein 9 9 (Harvard)
T-47 William and Mary HH Alycia Hogenmiller and Matt Herdman 9 9 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-51 Columbia RB Ilana Rice and Katie Bentivoglio 8.25 8.25 (Fordham)
T-51 Yale CH Aaron Hakim and Nick Cugini 8.25 8.25 (Brandeis)
T-53 Brandeis FD Brendan Fradkin and Sam Datlof 8 4 (Harvard) 2.5 (MIT) 1 (Vassar) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-53 Johns Hopkins QC Sam Chirtel and Omar Qureshi 8 8 (Syracuse)
T-55 Swarthmore MW David Mok-Lamme and Andrew Waks 7.5 6 (West Point) 1 (The College of New Jersey) 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-55 Rutgers BY Stephen Yellin and Kyle Bomeisl 7.5 3.75 (Bryn Mawr) 3.75 (Franklin and Marshall)
57 Brandeis WL Russell Leibowitz and Rich Weisbach 6.75 6.75 (MIT)
58 Brown WH Michael Wagman and Lydia Halpern 6.5 3.5 (Brandeis) 3 (Wesleyan)
T-59 Yale CT David Trinh and Nick Cugini 6 6 (Swarthmore)
T-59 Johns Hopkins SC Sam Chirtel and Oliver Simon 6 6 (William and Mary I)
61 Brandeis WS Rich Weisbach and Alex Self 5.75 5.25 (Amherst) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-62 Yale FB Kate Falkenstien and Zach Bakal 5.25 5.25 (Stanford)
T-62 Columbia MP Nick Phillips and Alex McHale 5.25 5.25 (University of Chicago)
T-62 Loyola Marymount KK James Kilcup and Krikor Koyoumdjian 5.25 5.25 (University of Chicago)
T-62 Yale KT Ben Kornfeld and David Trinh 5.25 5.25 (Stanford)
66 Johns Hopkins GC Sam Chirtel and Cary Glynn 5 4 (Rutgers) 1 (Maryland)
T-67 American GD Ashe Girard and Ki'tay Davidson 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia)
T-67 American SC Steph Caravias and James Schmitt 4.5 4.5 (Maryland)
T-67 Rutgers BP Russell Potter and Adam Bomeisl 4.5 4.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-67 Columbia BY Denise Yu and Reid Bagwell 4.5 4.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-67 William and Mary HJ Matt Herdman and Paul Judge 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia)
T-67 Brandeis BE Keith Barry and Megan Elsayed 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
T-73 University of Chicago LH Alice Li and Jon Haderlein 4 4 (Harvard)
T-73 Yale KM Michael Magdzik and Ben Kornfeld 4 4 (Harvard)
T-73 Columbia JE Joseph Eddy and Rohan Jotwani 4 4 (Boston University)
T-73 Bates EB Colin Etnire and Taylor Blackburn 4 2.5 (MIT) 1.5 (Stanford)
T-73 Northeastern WS Harrison Seitz and Ashley Woods 4 4 (Boston University)
T-73 William and Mary HM Matt Herdman and Thomas Mattessich 4 4 (George Washington I)
T-73 University of Chicago HT Eric Thurm and Jon Haderlein 4 4 (George Washington I)
T-73 University of Chicago WH Jon Haderlein and Robert Ward 4 4 (Columbia)
T-73 Bates SD Cat Djang and Ben Smith 4 4 (Columbia)
T-73 Amherst PK Lilia Killburn and Justin Patrick 4 4 (Brown)
T-73 Northeastern RQ Grace Rosinski and Haden Quinlan 4 3 (Syracuse) 1 (Vassar)
T-84 Brown WS Michael Wagman and Young Seol 3.75 3.75 (Middlebury)
T-84 Bates ES Colin Etnire and Victoria Silwa 3.75 3.75 (Middlebury)
T-84 Johns Hopkins QM Omar Qureshi and Beth Mendenhall 3.75 3.75 (UMBC)
T-84 Yale BR Nathaniel Rubin and Zach Bakal 3.75 3.75 (Catholic University)
T-84 Swarthmore MF David Mok-Lamme and Mia Ferguson 3.75 3.75 (Bryn Mawr)
T-84 Yale BD Allison Douglis and Michael Barton 3.75 3.75 (Catholic University)
T-84 Columbia BB Katie Bentivoglio and Reid Bagwell 3.75 3.75 (Cornell)
T-84 Yale FC Kate Falkenstien and Stacey Chen 3.75 3.75 (William and Mary II)
T-84 Yale HW Aaron Hakim and Sesenu Woldemariam 3.75 3.75 (Cornell)
T-93 Yale BB Eric Brooks and Zach Bakal 3.5 2.5 (Dartmouth) 1 (Williams)
T-93 Rutgers BM Kyle Bomeisl and Quinn Maingi 3.5 2.5 (George Washington II) 1 (Williams)
T-93 Yale FM Marissa Medansky and Kate Falkenstien 3.5 3.5 (Brandeis)
T-93 Harvard KZ Madeline Zhu and Coulter King 3.5 3.5 (Princeton)
T-93 Yale CS Anirudh Sivaram and Robert Colonel 3.5 3.5 (Princeton)
T-98 Smith DC Diana Castillo and Catherine Dowie 3 3 (Syracuse)
T-98 Brown MS Jean McCabe and Young Seol 3 3 (Wesleyan)
T-98 Yale CK Ben Kornfeld and Nick Cugini 3 3 (Tufts)
T-98 Fordham HK Gareth Horell and Robert Klap 3 2 (Swarthmore) 1 (Vassar)
T-102 Rutgers BB Kyle Bomeisl and Adam Bomeisl 2.5 2 (William and Mary I) 0.5 (UMBC)
T-102 Yale FD Kate Falkenstien and Max Dovala 2.5 2.5 (Dartmouth)
T-102 Yale BZ Joanna Zheng and Michael Barton 2.5 2.5 (Dartmouth)
T-102 Brown WM Michael Wagman and Jean McCabe 2.5 2.5 (MIT)
T-102 Columbia BE Joseph Eddy and Reid Bagwell 2.5 2.5 (MIT)
T-102 Fordham SK Robert Klap and Meg Shaughnessy 2.5 2.5 (Penn)
T-102 Fordham HF Andrew Flook and Gareth Horell 2.5 2.5 (Penn)
T-102 University of Chicago ZL Alex Zhao and Alice Li 2.5 2.5 (George Washington II)
T-102 Yale CZ Joanna Zheng and Nick Cugini 2.5 2.5 (George Washington II)
T-111 Yale WJ Alisha Jarwala and Sesenu Woldemariam 2 2 (Swarthmore)
T-111 Yale KC Ben Kornfeld and Robert Colonel 2 2 (Swarthmore)
T-111 Duke WS Roshan Sadvnani and Evan Williams 2 2 (William and Mary I)
T-114 Johns Hopkins QI Omar Qureshi and David Israel 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-114 Brown HM Lydia Halpern and Jean McCabe 1.5 1.5 (Providence College)
T-114 Bates SB Taylor Blackburn and Matt Summers 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-114 Boston University KP Maddie Powell and Alison Kennedy 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-114 Brandeis EA David Altman and Megan Elsayed 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-114 Brandeis DL Russell Leibowitz and Sam Datlof 1.5 1.5 (Providence College)
T-114 Maryland HG Eric Hall and Josh Gross 1.5 1 (University of Virginia) 0.5 (UMBC)
T-114 Brandeis FW Brendan Fradkin and Rich Weisbach 1.5 1.5 (Providence College)
T-114 Yale WS Becca Steinberg and Sesenu Woldemariam 1.5 1.5 (Amherst)
T-114 Smith FL Molly Lonigan and Sammy Floyd 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-124 American HB Tula Biederman and Stephen Hayes 1 1 (University of Virginia)
T-124 Tufts CJ Zach Johnson and Rajarshi Chatterji 1 1 (Vassar)
T-124 Yale TM Marissa Medansky and David Trinh 1 1 (UConn)
T-124 American MR Alan Ramey and Alex McHugh 1 1 (University of Virginia)
T-124 American SS David Stauffer and James Schmitt 1 1 (University of Virginia)
T-124 Columbia SB Bernardo Sarmiento and Katie Bentivoglio 1 1 (The College of New Jersey)
T-124 William and Mary HV Matt Herdman and Alex Vargo 1 1 (The College of New Jersey)
T-131 Princeton LI Yung In Chae and Ryan Low 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-131 Swarthmore OK Jenny Koch and Griffin Olmstead 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-131 Rutgers NL Ashley Novak and Arbi Llaveshi 0.5 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-131 Yale BS Nate Blevins and Anirudh Sivaram 0.5 0.5 (Bates)
T-131 Johns Hopkins GS Oliver Simon and Cary Glynn 0.5 0.5 (UMBC)
T-131 Swarthmore DR Adam Rosenberg and Linnet Davis-Stermitz 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-131 American SR James Schmitt and Abbe Ramanan 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-131 Yale CR Nathaniel Rubin and Robert Colonel 0.5 0.5 (Middlebury)
T-131 Syracuse KP David Kopel and Lauren Paish 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-131 George Washington MD Trevor Marsden and Jordan Dale 0.5 0.5 (Catholic University)
T-131 University of Chicago HW Miles Witthaus and Evan Hernandez 0.5 0.5 (Middlebury)
T-131 Yale BM Marissa Medansky and Michael Barton 0.5 0.5 (Middlebury)
T-131 Brown HM Alex Mechanick and Lydia Halpern 0.5 0.5 (Middlebury)
T-131 Rutgers SL Arbi Llaveshi and Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 0.5 (UMBC)
T-131 Harvard ZK Josh Zoffer and Martin Kiik 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-131 Columbia EY Denise Yu and Joseph Eddy 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-131 Maryland GS Sam Soltoff and Josh Gross 0.5 0.5 (Catholic University)
T-131 Maryland BS Beth Sheil and Mackenzie Burnett 0.5 0.5 (Catholic University)
T-131 Brandeis EB Brad Burns and Megan Elsayed 0.5 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-131 West Point HM Nathan Mayo and Robert Hall 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
T-131 Brandeis FA Shira Almeleh and Brendan Fradkin 0.5 0.5 (Bates)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Reid Bagwell Columbia 110.5 20 (Johns Hopkins) 20 (Harvard) 19 (Princeton) 17.5 (Boston University) 17 (Penn) 17 (Smith)
2 Coulter King Harvard 98 20 (NYU) 19 (Fordham) 17 (George Washington II) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 14.5 (MIT) 12.5 (Rutgers)
3 Alex Loomis Harvard 97.5 17.5 (Johns Hopkins) 17.5 (Columbia) 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 16.5 (Princeton) 14.5 (George Washington II) 14 (Fordham)
4 Robert Colonel Yale 90.5 20 (Rutgers) 16.5 (Brandeis) 14.5 (Smith) 14 (Princeton) 13 (Tufts) 12.5 (Johns Hopkins)
5 Omar Qureshi Johns Hopkins 88.5 17 (Dartmouth) 16 (William and Mary I) 15 (NYU) 15 (University of Chicago) 13 (UMBC) 12.5 (American ProAms)
6 Nick Cugini Yale 88 19 (Brandeis) 17.5 (George Washington I) 14.5 (Dartmouth) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 12.5 (NYU) 12 (MIT)
7 David Trinh Yale 83.5 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 15.5 (Tufts) 14 (UConn) 12 (Smith) 12 (Dartmouth) 10 (Boston University)
8 Kate Falkenstien Yale 83 17.5 (NYU) 16 (Swarthmore) 15 (Stanford) 14 (Brandeis) 13 (William and Mary II) 7.5 (Johns Hopkins)
9 Colin Etnire Bates 76.5 18 (Tufts) 15 (Brown) 15 (George Washington I) 14 (Vassar) 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 7 (Dartmouth)
10 Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 76 17.5 (Rutgers) 17 (MIT) 12 (Wesleyan) 10 (Harvard) 10 (University of Chicago) 9.5 (Syracuse)
11 James Schmitt American 74 15 (Rutgers) 13 (Franklin and Marshall) 12.5 (Boston University) 11.5 (Princeton) 11 (William and Mary I) 11 (West Point)
12 Matt Herdman William and Mary 61 15 (American ProAms) 14 (The College of New Jersey) 11.5 (University of Virginia) 10 (George Washington I) 8 (Franklin and Marshall) 2.5 (Boston University)
13 Max Dovala Yale 55.5 20 (Brown) 13.5 (Swarthmore) 9 (Princeton) 8 (Tufts) 5 (Rutgers)
14 Keith Barry Brandeis 46.5 15 (Amherst) 11.5 (UConn) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 6.5 (Vassar) 3 (Tufts) 0.5 (Bates)
15 Sesenu Woldemariam Yale 45.5 12.5 (Amherst) 11.5 (Williams) 10 (American ProAms) 8.5 (Swarthmore) 3 (Cornell)
16 Jacob Grunberger Johns Hopkins 42 20 (Columbia) 10.5 (UMBC) 8 (William and Mary II) 3.5 (William and Mary I)
17 Stephen Hayes American 40.5 14.5 (Penn) 8.5 (William and Mary I) 7.5 (Rutgers) 5.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 4 (University of Virginia) 0.5 (UMBC)
T-18 Matt Arons Princeton 35 20 (Boston University) 15 (Columbia)
T-18 Michael Barton Yale 35 13 (Catholic University) 13 (Middlebury) 9 (Fordham)
T-18 Paul Wyatt University of Chicago 35 13.5 (William and Mary I) 12.5 (Stanford) 5 (American ProAms) 4 (Brandeis)
21 Andrew Connery Yale 29.5 17.5 (Brown) 9.5 (Smith) 2.5 (American ProAms)
22 Brendan Fradkin Brandeis 28 15 (Providence College) 10.5 (Bryn Mawr) 2.5 (Harvard)
23 Chris Bergman Rutgers 27.5 16 (West Point) 11.5 (The College of New Jersey)
24 Alex Rosenberg William and Mary 26 11.5 (Maryland) 8 (Catholic University) 4 (The College of New Jersey) 2.5 (Johns Hopkins)
25 Andrew Waks Swarthmore 25.5 15 (Harvard) 6.5 (The College of New Jersey) 4 (Princeton)
26 Mark Andriola Dartmouth 23 10.5 (Middlebury) 7.5 (Amherst) 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
27 Joseph Eddy Columbia 22.5 9.5 (Dartmouth) 8.5 (West Point) 2.5 (Amherst) 2 (Penn)
28 Jon Haderlein University of Chicago 22 20 (George Washington I) 2 (George Washington II)
29 Ashley Woods Northeastern 21 11 (Swarthmore) 10 (Johns Hopkins)
30 Linnet Davis-Stermitz Swarthmore 20.5 20 (American ProAms) 0.5 (William and Mary II)
31 Josh Zoffer Harvard 20 10.5 (Tufts) 5.5 (Cornell) 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 1.5 (Brandeis)
T-32 Sam Datlof Brandeis 19.5 13 (Bryn Mawr) 6.5 (UConn)
T-32 Zach Bakal Yale 19.5 15 (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 (Brown) 2 (Dartmouth)
34 Alex McHale Columbia 19 17.5 (American ProAms) 1.5 (Princeton)
35 Ashley Novak Rutgers 18 13.5 (West Point) 3 (Franklin and Marshall) 1.5 (Maryland)
36 Stacey Chen Yale 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
37 Matthew Gasda Syracuse 16.5 11.5 (Fordham) 5 (Columbia)
38 Clara Spera University of Chicago 16 9.5 (Penn) 6.5 (Williams)
T-39 Alison Kennedy Boston University 15 9.5 (Wesleyan) 5.5 (Tufts)
T-39 Pat Andriola Tufts 15 15 (Boston University)
T-39 David Kopel Syracuse 15 8 (Cornell) 5.5 (Catholic University) 1.5 (Fordham)
42 David Mok-Lamme Swarthmore 14.5 9 (The College of New Jersey) 5.5 (Bryn Mawr)
43 Ashe Girard American 14 14 (University of Virginia)
44 Michael Maranets UConn 13.5 7 (Wesleyan) 6 (West Point) 0.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-45 Ben Kornfeld Yale 13 12.5 (Harvard) 0.5 (Tufts)
T-45 Nate Blevins Yale 13 13 (Bates)
T-47 Molly Lonigan Smith 12.5 12.5 (University of Chicago)
T-47 James Kilcup Loyola Marymount 12.5 10 (Stanford) 2.5 (University of Chicago)
49 Kyle Bomeisl Rutgers 12 8 (UMBC) 3 (Bryn Mawr) 1 (William and Mary I)
50 Adam Drucker George Washington 11 10.5 (Catholic University) 0.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-51 Jean McCabe Brown 10 10 (Amherst)
T-51 Yihan Tan Harvard 10 10 (Brown)
T-53 Lydia Halpern Brown 9 9 (UConn)
T-53 Young Seol Brown 9 4.5 (Syracuse) 4.5 (Wesleyan)
T-53 Gareth Horell Fordham 9 9 (Vassar)
56 Megan Elsayed Brandeis 8 8 (Bryn Mawr)
T-57 Bobby Cashen Loyola Marymount 7.5 7.5 (Stanford)
T-57 Samm Costello Syracuse 7.5 4.5 (Penn) 3 (William and Mary II)
T-57 Shira Almeleh Brandeis 7.5 7.5 (Columbia)
T-57 Anna Moore Yale 7.5 5 (Johns Hopkins) 2.5 (George Washington I)
61 Catherine Dowie Smith 7 7 (Syracuse)
T-62 Ilana Rice Columbia 6.5 6.5 (Maryland)
T-62 Yvonne Yu Brown 6.5 6.5 (Brandeis)
64 Ryan O'Hollaren University of Chicago 6 6 (William and Mary I)
65 Cary Glynn Johns Hopkins 5.5 5.5 (UMBC)
T-66 Justin Patrick Amherst 5 5 (Brown)
T-66 Taylor Blackburn Bates 5 5 (Stanford)
T-66 Michael Perloff Brandeis 5 5 (Providence College)
T-69 Miles Witthaus University of Chicago 4.5 3 (Middlebury) 1.5 (Williams)
T-69 Alice Li University of Chicago 4.5 4.5 (George Washington II)
T-71 Robert Klap Fordham 4 4 (Vassar)
T-71 Rich Weisbach Brandeis 4 2 (Wesleyan) 2 (MIT)
T-71 Marissa Medansky Yale 4 4 (UConn)
T-71 Alena Stern William and Mary 4 4 (Maryland)
T-75 Arbi Llaveshi Rutgers 3 3 (UMBC)
T-75 Josh Gross Maryland 3 3 (Catholic University)
77 Cat Djang Bates 2.5 2.5 (Columbia)
T-78 Eric Brooks Yale 2 2 (Smith)
T-78 Sam Chirtel Johns Hopkins 2 2 (Syracuse)
T-80 Allison Hicks William and Mary 1.5 1.5 (University of Virginia)
T-80 Reed Sarney Wesleyan 1.5 1.5 (UConn)
T-80 Ian Mahmud Bates 1.5 1.5 (Vassar)
T-80 Rohan Jotwani Columbia 1.5 1.5 (The College of New Jersey)
84 Aaron Hakim Yale 1 1 (West Point)
85 Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 0.5 0.5 (Cornell)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 914.25 Click to expand / collapse
David Trinh* 212.75 (66)
Robert Colonel* 206.25 (66)
Nick Cugini* 115.25 (66)
Michael Barton* 99.25 (66)
Zach Bakal* 99 (66)
Kate Falkenstien* 85 (66)
Andrew Connery* 64 (66)
Max Dovala* 62.5 (66)
Stacey Chen* 36.25 (42.25)
Aaron Hakim* 34.75 (40.75)
Sesenu Woldemariam* 31.75 (37.75)
Eric Brooks* 29 (35)
Michael Magdzik* 26.75 (32.75)
Anna Moore* 20.5 (26.5)
Paavan Gami* 20 (26)
Joanna Zheng* 17 (23)
Aunica Steele* 16 (22)
Nate Blevins* 15.5 (21.5)
Becca Steinberg* 14.5 (20.5)
Ben Kornfeld* 14.25 (20.25)
Diana Li* 14 (20)
Sam Ward-Packard 12 (12)
Marissa Medansky 9 (9)
Nathaniel Rubin 8.25 (8.25)
Allison Douglis 7.25 (7.25)
Raph Leung 4 (4)
Anirudh Sivaram 4 (4)
Alisha Jarwala 2 (2)
2 Columbia 300.75 Click to expand / collapse
Reid Bagwell* 133.5 (66)
Alex McHale* 75.5 (66)
Joseph Eddy* 61.25 (66)
Hussein Elbakri* 34 (40)
Ilana Rice* 22.25 (28.25)
Rohan Jotwani* 20 (26)
Katie Bentivoglio 13 (13)
Nick Phillips 5.25 (5.25)
Denise Yu 5 (5)
Austin Heyroth 4 (4)
Bernardo Sarmiento 1 (1)
3 Brandeis 275.25 Click to expand / collapse
Keith Barry* 130 (66)
Russell Leibowitz* 120.25 (66)
Sam Datlof* 20 (26)
Megan Elsayed* 17 (23)
David Altman* 16.5 (22.5)
Michael Perloff* 15 (21)
Rich Weisbach* 14 (20)
Brendan Fradkin* 14 (20)
Alex Self 6.75 (6.75)
Mia Katan 4 (4)
Shira Almeleh 0.5 (0.5)
Brad Burns 0.5 (0.5)
4 Harvard 245.5 Click to expand / collapse
Coulter King* 183.75 (66)
Alex Loomis* 150.25 (66)
Josh Zoffer* 52 (58)
Nathaniel Donahue* 22 (28)
Ben Sprung-Keyser* 15 (21)
Martin Kiik 9.5 (9.5)
Yihan Tan 9 (9)
Madeline Zhu 3.5 (3.5)
5 Johns Hopkins 197.25 Click to expand / collapse
Jacob Grunberger* 71.25 (66)
Omar Qureshi* 71 (66)
Sam Chirtel* 34.75 (40.75)
Cary Glynn* 18.5 (24.5)
Oliver Simon 11 (11)
David Israel 1.5 (1.5)
6 American 169 Click to expand / collapse
James Schmitt* 101 (66)
Stephen Hayes* 92 (66)
Tula Biederman* 14 (20)
Ashe Girard 4.5 (4.5)
Ki'tay Davidson 4.5 (4.5)
Steph Caravias 4.5 (4.5)
Alan Ramey 1 (1)
Alex McHugh 1 (1)
David Stauffer 1 (1)
Abbe Ramanan 0.5 (0.5)
7 Bates 156.75 Click to expand / collapse
Colin Etnire* 89.75 (66)
Ian Mahmud* 40 (46)
Ben Smith* 18 (24)
Taylor Blackburn* 14.5 (20.5)
Cat Djang 4 (4)
Victoria Silwa 3.75 (3.75)
Matt Summers 1.5 (1.5)
8 William and Mary 129 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Herdman* 31.5 (37.5)
Alena Stern* 25 (31)
Alycia Hogenmiller* 18 (24)
Alex Rosenberg* 15 (21)
Ani-Rae Lovell 11 (11)
Paul Judge 4.5 (4.5)
Veena Dinavahi 4.5 (4.5)
Thomas Mattessich 4 (4)
Alex Vargo 1 (1)
9 University of Chicago 122 Click to expand / collapse
Paul Wyatt* 39 (45)
Ryan O'Hollaren* 24.25 (30.25)
Clara Spera* 23.5 (29.5)
Jon Haderlein 12 (12)
Alex Zhao 11.75 (11.75)
Alice Li 6.5 (6.5)
Robert Ward 4 (4)
Eric Thurm 4 (4)
Kyle Felker 1 (1)
Evan Hernandez 0.5 (0.5)
Miles Witthaus 0.5 (0.5)
10 Rutgers 118 Click to expand / collapse
Chris Bergman* 31 (37)
Ashley Novak* 25.5 (31.5)
Quinn Maingi* 19.5 (25.5)
Kyle Bomeisl 13.5 (13.5)
Stephen Yellin 7.5 (7.5)
Adam Bomeisl 7 (7)
Russell Potter 4.5 (4.5)
Arbi Llaveshi 1 (1)
Bhargavi Sriram 0.5 (0.5)
11 Dartmouth 101 Click to expand / collapse
Mark Andriola* 64.5 (66)
Emma McDermott* 25.5 (31.5)
Ashneil Jain* 16 (22)
12 Brown 85.5 Click to expand / collapse
Jean McCabe* 35 (41)
Alex Mechanick* 19.5 (25.5)
Lydia Halpern 13 (13)
Michael Wagman 12.75 (12.75)
Sam Sanders 11.25 (11.25)
Young Seol 6.75 (6.75)
Matt Mahoney 4 (4)
13 Swarthmore 82.5 Click to expand / collapse
Linnet Davis-Stermitz* 17.5 (23.5)
Kyle Crawford 13 (13)
Andrew Waks 11.5 (11.5)
David Mok-Lamme 11.25 (11.25)
Sam Sussman 9 (9)
Lorand Laskai 9 (9)
Mia Ferguson 3.75 (3.75)
Adam Rosenberg 0.5 (0.5)
Griffin Olmstead 0.5 (0.5)
Jenny Koch 0.5 (0.5)
14 Syracuse 46 Click to expand / collapse
David Kopel* 25.5 (31.5)
Samm Costello* 16.5 (22.5)
Lauren Paish 0.5 (0.5)
15 Princeton 44.5 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Arons* 15.75 (21.75)
Daniel Lewis* 15.75 (21.75)
Ryan Low 0.5 (0.5)
Yung In Chae 0.5 (0.5)
16 Tufts 44 Click to expand / collapse
Kate Epstein* 18 (24)
Daniel Rosenblum 9 (9)
Lindsey Wright 9 (9)
Rajarshi Chatterji 1 (1)
Zach Johnson 1 (1)
17 Loyola Marymount 38.5 Click to expand / collapse
James Kilcup* 16.25 (22.25)
Bobby Cashen 11 (11)
Krikor Koyoumdjian 5.25 (5.25)
18 George Washington 33 Click to expand / collapse
Adam Drucker* 21.25 (27.25)
Dan Cobos 13 (13)
Rohan Sunder 2 (2)
Trevor Marsden 0.5 (0.5)
Jordan Dale 0.5 (0.5)
19 Northeastern 22 Click to expand / collapse
Ashley Woods* 47 (53)
Haden Quinlan 11 (11)
Grace Rosinski 4 (4)
Harrison Seitz 4 (4)
20 University of Virginia 18 Click to expand / collapse
Christine O'Donnell 9 (9)
Alex Evans 9 (9)
21 Fordham 16 Click to expand / collapse
Gareth Horell 5.5 (5.5)
Robert Klap 5.5 (5.5)
Meg Shaughnessy 2.5 (2.5)
Andrew Flook 2.5 (2.5)
22 Boston University 15 Click to expand / collapse
Maddie Powell* 30 (36)
Alison Kennedy* 16.5 (22.5)
Evelyn Liberman 9 (9)
Alex Taubes 3.5 (3.5)
23 Smith 13 Click to expand / collapse
Catherine Dowie 10.5 (10.5)
Diana Castillo 3 (3)
Sammy Floyd 2.5 (2.5)
Molly Lonigan 1.5 (1.5)
Elizabeth Heise 1.5 (1.5)
24 Amherst 8 Click to expand / collapse
Justin Patrick 4 (4)
Lilia Killburn 4 (4)
T-25 Williams 6 Click to expand / collapse
Anser Aftab* 0 (6) Yale IV
T-25 Stanford 6 Click to expand / collapse
Shengwu Li* 0 (6) Yale IV
27 Maryland 5 Click to expand / collapse
Josh Gross 2 (2)
Eric Hall 1.5 (1.5)
Mackenzie Burnett 0.5 (0.5)
Sam Soltoff 0.5 (0.5)
Beth Sheil 0.5 (0.5)
T-28 Duke 4 Click to expand / collapse
Evan Williams 2 (2)
Roshan Sadvnani 2 (2)
T-28 Providence College 4 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Schuhriemen 4 (4)
30 West Point 1 Click to expand / collapse
Robert Hall 0.5 (0.5)
Nathan Mayo 0.5 (0.5)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Andrew Waks Swarthmore 99 20 (Harvard) 20 (American ProAms) 20 (NYU) 20 (Princeton) 19 (Fordham)
2 Haden Quinlan Northeastern 88.5 20 (Brandeis) 19 (Rutgers) 17.5 (Boston University) 17 (Tufts) 15 (Brown)
T-3 Quinn Maingi Rutgers 69.5 17.5 (George Washington I) 15 (Boston University) 14.5 (George Washington II) 11.5 (Franklin and Marshall) 11 (Dartmouth)
T-3 Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 69.5 17.5 (NYU) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 13 (Cornell) 12.5 (Brown) 11.5 (Fordham)
5 Brad Burns Brandeis 67.5 16.5 (Rutgers) 16 (Dartmouth) 14.5 (Tufts) 13 (Wesleyan) 7.5 (Providence College)
6 Megan Elsayed Brandeis 66.5 15 (Amherst) 14 (Bryn Mawr) 13 (Williams) 12.5 (Boston University) 12 (Tufts)
T-7 Taylor Blackburn Bates 60.5 15 (Providence College) 15 (Brandeis) 13 (Stanford) 9.5 (University of Chicago) 8 (Middlebury)
T-7 Shomik Ghosh NYU 60.5 17.5 (Princeton) 14 (Franklin and Marshall) 11.5 (The College of New Jersey) 11 (Swarthmore) 6.5 (West Point)
9 David Israel Johns Hopkins 57 17.5 (Brandeis) 17 (University of Chicago) 9 (Fordham) 9 (University of Virginia) 4.5 (William and Mary II)
10 Kurt Falk Rutgers 50.5 20 (George Washington I) 9.5 (Penn) 8.5 (Swarthmore) 7 (Syracuse) 5.5 (Middlebury)
11 Alex Mechanick Brown 46 13 (Middlebury) 12.5 (Amherst) 7 (Tufts) 7 (MIT) 6.5 (UConn)
12 Anirudh Sivaram Yale 43 15 (Harvard) 14 (Rutgers) 7 (Bates) 7 (George Washington II)
13 Alex Evans University of Virginia 42 17.5 (American ProAms) 15 (George Washington I) 9.5 (William and Mary II)
14 Paavan Gami Yale 40 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 17.5 (Harvard) 5 (Boston University)
15 David Altman Brandeis 38.5 13.5 (Dartmouth) 10.5 (Cornell) 7 (University of Chicago) 5 (Amherst) 2.5 (Providence College)
16 Rishab Guha Columbia 38 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 7.5 (Brown) 3 (Cornell)
T-17 Lisa Mogilanski Harvard 37.5 17.5 (Brown) 12.5 (Providence College) 7.5 (Boston University)
T-17 Allison Douglis Yale 37.5 12.5 (Brandeis) 9 (Vassar) 9 (Catholic University) 4.5 (Bates) 2.5 (Princeton)
19 Marissa Medansky Yale 34.5 14 (UConn) 10.5 (Middlebury) 10 (American ProAms)
20 Nathan Emmons Penn 32 11.5 (Maryland) 9 (UMBC) 6.5 (Rutgers) 5 (American ProAms)
21 Tim Hampshire NYU 31 14 (Fordham) 9 (West Point) 7.5 (Amherst) 0.5 (Stanford)
22 Hussein Elbakri Columbia 29.5 17 (MIT) 12.5 (Princeton)
23 Griffin Olmstead Swarthmore 29 12 (Penn) 7.5 (NYU) 4 (UMBC) 4 (Franklin and Marshall) 1.5 (West Point)
24 Alex Alifimoff Stanford 27.5 20 (Boston University) 7.5 (Princeton)
25 Ashneil Jain Dartmouth 27 12 (University of Chicago) 10 (Amherst) 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-26 Diana Li Yale 25.5 10.5 (Williams) 10 (Princeton) 2.5 (NYU) 2.5 (Boston University)
T-26 Tyler Arnold George Washington 25.5 15 (American ProAms) 9 (Bryn Mawr) 1.5 (Maryland)
28 Matt Schuhriemen Providence College 25 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 5 (Brown)
29 Alex Jubb Rutgers 24 11.5 (Bryn Mawr) 10 (Harvard) 2.5 (George Washington I)
30 Nathaniel Rubin Yale 22 11.5 (Vassar) 10.5 (Wesleyan)
31 Alan Ramey American 20.5 10 (Boston University) 6.5 (Maryland) 4 (University of Virginia)
32 Ethan Glasserman Harvard 20 20 (Brown)
T-33 Justin Dent Maryland 18.5 11.5 (Rutgers) 7 (Penn)
T-33 Luana Wang University of Albany 18.5 17 (George Washington II) 1.5 (Fordham)
35 Becca Steinberg Yale 18 14.5 (MIT) 3.5 (Swarthmore)
36 Connor Mui Princeton 17.5 11.5 (West Point) 6 (Swarthmore)
37 Mia Katan Brandeis 17 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 5.5 (Wesleyan) 4 (UConn)
T-38 Ajai Vishwanath Penn 16.5 16.5 (Fordham)
T-38 Sam Soltoff Maryland 16.5 9.5 (George Washington II) 7 (William and Mary II)
T-38 Ben Sprung-Keyser Harvard 16.5 16.5 (West Point)
41 Aunica Steele Yale 16 16 (Swarthmore)
T-42 Henry Phipps Rutgers 15.5 9 (The College of New Jersey) 6.5 (UMBC)
T-42 David Stauffer American 15.5 11.5 (University of Virginia) 4 (West Point)
T-44 Ben Claeson Bates 14.5 9.5 (MIT) 5 (Brandeis)
T-44 Tomas Breach Maryland 14.5 10 (NYU) 4.5 (George Washington II)
T-44 Krikor Koyoumdjian Loyola Marymount 14.5 14.5 (University of Chicago)
T-44 Aaron Hauptman Princeton 14.5 14.5 (Penn)
T-48 Beth Sheil Maryland 14 14 (Catholic University)
T-48 Shawn Teo Penn 14 14 (Maryland)
T-48 Kirat Singh Cornell 14 14 (Vassar)
T-48 Nick Guida Rutgers 14 14 (UMBC)
T-48 Jeff Pritchard University of Albany 14 14 (West Point)
53 Alvaro Cuba Princeton 13.5 13.5 (Swarthmore)
T-54 Russell Potter Rutgers 13 5.5 (Williams) 5 (NYU) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-54 Matt Summers Bates 13 8.5 (Dartmouth) 4.5 (University of Chicago)
T-56 Nikhil Gupta Johns Hopkins 12.5 12.5 (American ProAms)
T-56 Eric Thurm University of Chicago 12.5 12.5 (George Washington I)
T-56 Alex Lew Yale 12.5 12.5 (Harvard)
T-56 Jess Maskin Brandeis 12.5 12.5 (NYU)
T-60 Derrick Reed Morehouse College 12 12 (George Washington II)
T-60 Darpan Patel Columbia 12 7.5 (Harvard) 4.5 (Syracuse)
62 Jesse Freeman Williams 11.5 11.5 (Catholic University)
63 Nathaniel White NYU 10.5 9 (Rutgers) 1.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-64 Logan Brog Dartmouth 10 10 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-64 Michael Ying Columbia 10 10 (George Washington I)
T-64 Hannah Begley Brown 10 10 (Brandeis)
T-67 Brooke Baerman Syracuse 9 9 (UConn)
T-67 Ryan Low Princeton 9 9 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-69 Justin Liang University of Chicago 8 8 (Stanford)
T-69 Tula Biederman American 8 6.5 (University of Virginia) 1.5 (Catholic University)
T-69 Adele Zhang Columbia 8 8 (Cornell)
T-69 Michael Abrams Brandeis 8 8 (Wesleyan)
T-73 Aaron Murphy William and Mary 6.5 6.5 (Catholic University)
T-73 Hailey Pullman George Washington 6.5 6.5 (Fordham)
T-73 Sam Sussman Swarthmore 6.5 6.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-73 Yung In Chae Princeton 6.5 6.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-73 Sarah Margulies Brandeis 6.5 4.5 (MIT) 2 (University of Chicago)
78 Emily Calloway Brandeis 6 6 (Dartmouth)
T-79 Alyssa Atkins Odette 5.5 5.5 (Stanford)
T-79 Martin Kiik Harvard 5.5 5.5 (Cornell)
T-81 David Walchak Amherst 4.5 4.5 (Tufts)
T-81 Nathan Chai Maryland 4.5 4.5 (Penn)
T-83 Simon Brown University of Pittsburgh 4 4 (Bryn Mawr)
T-83 Madilynn Castillo Brown 4 3 (Wesleyan) 1 (Swarthmore)
T-83 Mackenzie Burnett Maryland 4 4 (Catholic University)
T-83 Samuel Rothbloom George Washington 4 4 (Maryland)
87 Jake Davidson Columbia 3.5 3.5 (Dartmouth)
T-88 Alex Casariego University of Chicago 3 3 (Stanford)
T-88 Noah Kirsch Tufts 3 3 (Middlebury)
T-90 Czar Bernstein Florida State University 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)
T-90 Ricky Altieri Amherst 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-90 Shikha Garg Yale 2.5 2.5 (Brandeis)
T-93 Chris Fotson-Gaines Morehouse College 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-93 Michael Tich Cornell 2 2 (Syracuse)
T-93 Shireen Hamza Rutgers 2 2 (Penn)
T-96 Asher Wasserman Rutgers 1.5 1.5 (Franklin and Marshall)
T-96 Lorand Laskai Swarthmore 1.5 1.5 (Bryn Mawr)
T-96 Blake Cecil Brown 1.5 1.5 (Vassar)