# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Harvard ZG Josh Zoffer and Shomik Ghosh 92 20 (Columbia) 20 (Brown) 19 (George Washington) 17 (Maryland) 16 (George Washington II)
2 Yale BB Michael Barton and Zach Bakal 84 19 (Brandeis) 18 (Rutgers) 16 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Brown) 15 (George Washington)
3 Yale BZ Joanna Zheng and Michael Barton 56 16 (The College of New Jersey) 15 (Middlebury) 12 (Stanford) 11 (Smith) 2 (Swarthmore)
4 Bates SB Taylor Blackburn and Matt Summers 55 15 (Brandeis) 11 (Wellesley) 11 (Boston University) 9 (Columbia) 9 (Brown)
5 Harvard DG Shomik Ghosh and Nathaniel Donahue 53 16 (MIT) 16 (Swarthmore) 12 (NYU) 9 (Princeton)
6 Johns Hopkins IV David Israel and Juliana Vigorito 50.25 14 (UMBC) 13 (William and Mary II) 12 (George Washington II) 6.75 (American) 4.5 (Georgetown)
7 Brandeis AE Shira Almeleh and Megan Elsayed 42.75 20 (Johns Hopkins) 16 (Columbia) 6.75 (Tufts)
8 Brown SM Alex Mechanick and Young Seol 41 13 (Vassar) 10 (UConn) 9 (Princeton) 6 (MIT) 3 (Bates)
9 Yale CL Diana Li and Nick Cugini 37.25 15 (Wellesley) 14 (University of Albany) 6.75 (Providence College) 1.5 (Middlebury)
10 Yale BL Diana Li and Eric Brooks 36.5 13 (Fordham) 8.25 (Brandeis) 6 (Dartmouth) 5.25 (Smith) 4 (Brown)
T-11 William and Mary MM Aaron Murphy and Thomas Mattessich 34.75 9 (Harvard) 9 (University of Pittsburgh) 6.75 (American) 6 (George Washington II) 4 (Columbia)
T-11 Johns Hopkins CT Sam Chirtel and Daniel Takash 34.75 13 (University of Virginia) 12 (William and Mary) 3.75 (William and Mary II) 3.5 (George Washington) 2.5 (Vassar)
13 Brandeis LN Michael Norton and Russell Leibowitz 33.5 17 (Tufts) 14 (UConn) 2.5 (Providence College)
14 George Washington AB Andrew Bowles and Tyler Arnold 32.5 17 (American) 9 (University of Virginia) 4.5 (Georgetown) 2 (Swarthmore)
15 American GC Ashe Girard and Dan Cobos 32 10 (West Point) 9 (William and Mary II) 8 (NYU) 4 (Princeton) 1 (Georgetown)
16 George Washington DN Priyanha Nadanasabesan and Jordan Dale 28.5 16 (William and Mary) 6 (The College of New Jersey) 3 (Rutgers) 2.5 (Vassar) 1 (University of Chicago)
17 Princeton BM Brian Moore and Claire Branch 24 20 (Harvard) 4 (Johns Hopkins)
18 Swarthmore GM William Meyer and Jodie Goodman 22 15 (Penn) 4.5 (West Point) 2.5 (American)
19 Johns Hopkins SI Oliver Simon and David Israel 21 9 (Brown) 6 (William and Mary) 3.5 (Brandeis) 2.5 (Maryland)
20 Harvard SM Fanele Mashwama and Bo Seo 20.75 8.25 (Brandeis) 6 (MIT) 4 (Columbia) 2.5 (Tufts)
21 American SS Randi Saunders and David Stauffer 20.25 10 (Georgetown) 4.5 (University of Chicago) 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh) 2 (The College of New Jersey)
22 Harvard ZS Josh Zoffer and Ben Sprung-Keyser 20 20 (Worlds)
23 Yale BD Allison Douglis and Eric Brooks 18.25 13 (Tufts) 5.25 (Wellesley)
24 Rutgers NP Russell Potter and Ashley Novak 16.25 9 (Johns Hopkins) 6.75 (Vassar) 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-25 Yale BW Sam Ward-Packard and Zach Bakal 16 16 (Stanford)
T-27 Brown MK Jean McCabe and Tiffany Keung 15 15 (Wesleyan)
T-27 Brandeis EN Michael Norton and Megan Elsayed 15 15 (Smith)
29 Princeton LL Brian Litchfield and Jeff Leibenhaut 14.75 6 (George Washington II) 3.75 (Binghamton University) 2.5 (Vassar) 2.5 (Fordham)
30 Columbia EG Joseph Eddy and Rishab Guha 14.5 12 (Swarthmore) 2.5 (Fordham)
31 Yale BB Zach Bakal and Reed Berry 14 14 (University of Chicago)
32 Maryland BS Sam Soltoff and Tomas Breach 13.5 6 (William and Mary) 4 (Johns Hopkins) 3.5 (Penn)
T-33 Brown MF Alex Mechanick and Caleb Foote 13 13 (Maryland)
T-33 George Washington CD Dan Cobos and Jordan Dale 13 13 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-35 Columbia SZ Adele Zhang and Alexa Semonche 12.75 6.75 (Fordham) 6 (The College of New Jersey)
T-35 Bates BS Taylor Blackburn and Zoe Seaman-Grant 12.75 6.75 (Providence College) 6 (Stanford)
37 Columbia SG Bernardo Sarmiento and Rishab Guha 12 12 (The College of New Jersey)
38 Swarthmore MG David Mok-Lamme and Jodie Goodman 11.75 6.75 (Fordham) 3 (NYU) 2 (The College of New Jersey)
T-39 Bates SK Matthew Kahn and Matt Summers 11 11 (Wesleyan)
T-39 Brown MM Alex Mechanick and Jean McCabe 11 11 (Middlebury)
T-39 Brandeis LM Jess Maskin and Russell Leibowitz 11 5.25 (Wesleyan) 3.75 (Binghamton University) 2 (MIT)
42 Rutgers ML Sean Leonard and Quinn Maingi 10.25 8.25 (George Washington) 2 (George Washington II)
T-43 Rutgers HM Nick Hansen and Rachel Moon 10 10 (University of Albany)
T-43 Rutgers LJ Arbi Llaveshi and Deepta Janardhan 10 10 (UMBC)
T-43 Yale CZ Henry Zhang and Nick Cugini 10 10 (Amherst)
46 Brandeis LM Russell Leibowitz and Sarah Margulies 9.25 6.75 (Vassar) 2.5 (Maryland)
T-47 Swarthmore MO David Mok-Lamme and Griffin Olmstead 9 9 (Columbia)
T-47 Rutgers LM Arbi Llaveshi and Quinn Maingi 9 9 (Binghamton University)
T-51 Brandeis LA Russell Leibowitz and David Altman 8.5 4 (Harvard) 3 (Rutgers) 1.5 (Smith)
T-51 Yale ZD Allison Douglis and Joanna Zheng 8.5 4 (Harvard) 4 (Brown) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
53 Rutgers BL Sean Leonard and Adam Bomeisl 8.25 8.25 (Penn)
54 American MS David Stauffer and Alex McHugh 8 4.5 (UMBC) 3.5 (George Washington)
T-55 Rutgers PM Rachel Moon and Henry Phipps 7.5 3.5 (Penn) 2 (William and Mary) 2 (The College of New Jersey)
T-55 Columbia EZ Adele Zhang and Joseph Eddy 7.5 7.5 (Rutgers)
57 Columbia EM Chris Meyer and Joseph Eddy 7 4 (Princeton) 3 (NYU)
T-58 Rutgers NL Sean Leonard and Ashley Novak 6.75 6.75 (Maryland)
T-58 Yale BB Eric Brooks and Zach Bakal 6.75 6.75 (Maryland)
T-60 Princeton BL Brian Litchfield and Claire Branch 6 4 (Brown) 2 (Stanford)
T-60 Yale DL Allison Douglis and Diana Li 6 6 (Stanford)
T-62 Yale LB Diana Li and Reed Berry 5.25 5.25 (Boston University)
T-62 Yale BZ Eric Brooks and Henry Zhang 5.25 5.25 (Middlebury)
T-64 Rutgers JM Quinn Maingi and Alex Jubb 5 4 (Johns Hopkins) 1 (UMBC)
T-64 Yale DR Allison Douglis and Nathaniel Rubin 5 2.5 (Providence College) 1.5 (Smith) 1 (University of Albany)
66 Rutgers PL Sean Leonard and Henry Phipps 4.75 3.75 (University of Pittsburgh) 1 (Amherst)
T-67 Yale WL Evan Lynyak and Megan Wilson 4.5 4.5 (University of Albany)
T-67 Rutgers JP Russell Potter and Alex Jubb 4.5 4.5 (Amherst)
T-67 Yale BW Eric Brooks and Megan Wilson 4.5 4.5 (Amherst)
T-67 Brown MF Caleb Foote and Jean McCabe 4.5 4.5 (UConn)
T-67 Brandeis AL David Altman and Tim Luciano 4.5 4.5 (University of Albany)
T-72 Yale WS Sam Ward-Packard and Anirudh Sivaram 4 4 (Harvard)
T-72 Yale BL Evan Lynyak and Zach Bakal 4 4 (Princeton)
T-72 Brandeis MN Michael Norton and Sarah Margulies 4 4 (Columbia)
T-72 Boston University PB Maddie Powell and Alden Burnham 4 4 (Brown)
T-72 Harvard RD William Ryan and Nathaniel Donahue 4 4 (Johns Hopkins)
T-72 Yale BW Sam Ward-Packard and Michael Barton 4 4 (Worlds)
T-81 Columbia GH Larry He and Rishab Guha 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-81 University of Chicago HW Miles Witthaus and Evan Hernandez 3.5 3.5 (George Washington)
T-81 Columbia SE Bernardo Sarmiento and Joseph Eddy 3.5 3.5 (George Washington)
T-81 Swarthmore ON Richard Ngo and Griffin Olmstead 3.5 3.5 (Penn)
T-85 Brown MS Jean McCabe and Young Seol 3 3 (Rutgers)
T-85 University of Chicago HP Kyle Painter and Leighton Huch 3 3 (Rutgers)
T-87 Yale BH Michael Barton and Nikki Hwang 2.5 2.5 (American)
T-87 Brandeis AS Veronica Saltzman and David Altman 2.5 2.5 (Tufts)
T-87 American SO Frankie Orrico and Matt Sokol 2.5 2.5 (Vassar)
T-87 Brandeis ML Jess Maskin and Paige Lurie 2.5 2.5 (Tufts)
T-87 Columbia SM Bernardo Sarmiento and Chris Meyer 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)
T-87 Johns Hopkins SV Oliver Simon and Juliana Vigorito 2.5 2.5 (Fordham)
T-87 Rutgers LH Nick Hansen and Sean Leonard 2.5 2 (Swarthmore) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-87 Yale ZB Joanna Zheng and Eric Brooks 2.5 2.5 (Providence College)
T-87 Georgetown HC Ryan Hautigan and Austin Cohen 2.5 2.5 (American)
T-96 Stanford OW Sam Wood and Greg O'Rourke 2 2 (Dartmouth)
T-96 William and Mary MM Aaron Murphy and Mark Marzziotti 2 2 (Swarthmore)
T-96 University of Chicago HR Chris Riehle and Leighton Huch 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-96 American GS Ashe Girard and Randi Saunders 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-96 Princeton DM Sam Mathews and Anirudh Dasarathy 2 2 (George Washington II)
T-96 Yale BS Michael Barton and Anirudh Sivaram 2 2 (MIT)
T-96 Swarthmore GY Jodie Goodman and Yang Yi 2 2 (William and Mary)
T-96 University of Chicago GL Kevin Guo and Sean Lee 2 2 (Stanford)
T-96 Moody Bible Institute RR Jorgen Rehn and Anneliise Rehn 2 2 (Stanford)
T-96 Rutgers LP Russell Potter and Arbi Llaveshi 2 2 (William and Mary)
T-96 Tufts ST Jesse Tripathi and Brian Sayler 2 1 (UConn) 1 (Amherst)
T-96 American GO Ashe Girard and Frankie Orrico 2 2 (The College of New Jersey)
T-108 Tufts EK Kate Epstein and Noah Kirsch 1.5 1.5 (Wellesley)
T-108 Brown MS Alex Mechanick and Joonpyo Sohn 1.5 1.5 (Wellesley)
T-108 Brandeis AJ David Altman and Danny Jaffe 1.5 1.5 (Middlebury)
T-108 Brown CF Nicolas Cathcart and Caleb Foote 1.5 1.5 (Wellesley)
T-108 Amherst WC Edgar Casildo and David Walchak 1.5 1.5 (Smith)
T-108 Brown SC Young Seol and Madilynn Castillo 1.5 1.5 (Smith)
T-108 Harvard ZC Madeline Zhu and Julia Clark 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-108 Rutgers PJ Alex Jubb and Henry Phipps 1.5 1 (West Point) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-108 Brown SA Young Seol and Julien Angel 1.5 1.5 (Wellesley)
T-108 Brown AC Julien Angel and Madilynn Castillo 1.5 1.5 (Wesleyan)
T-108 Brandeis LA Paige Lurie and Alyssa Adler 1.5 1.5 (Wesleyan)
T-108 Brandeis RH Jordan Roth and Rebecca Heller 1.5 1.5 (Wesleyan)
T-108 Brandeis EM Jess Maskin and Megan Elsayed 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-108 Yale BR Nathaniel Rubin and Zach Bakal 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-122 Yale NZ Tony Nguyen and Edwin Zhang 1 1 (West Point)
T-122 Yale BL Adira Levine and Reed Berry 1 1 (University of Albany)
T-122 George Washington BP Brittany Pouliot and Isabel Bejarano 1 1 (University of Chicago)
T-122 Georgetown HF Ryan Hautigan and Abe Fraifeld 1 1 (UMBC)
T-122 Rutgers MP Russell Potter and Quinn Maingi 1 1 (University of Albany)
T-122 Rutgers JJ Alex Jubb and Deepta Janardhan 1 1 (University of Albany)
T-122 Rutgers RH Nick Hansen and Becky Ratero 1 1 (UMBC)
T-122 Yale LL Diana Li and Evan Lynyak 1 1 (Amherst)
T-122 Northeastern RC Danny Rego and Colton Caramihalis 1 1 (Amherst)
T-122 Bates BG Shannon Griffin and Evan Binder 1 1 (UConn)
T-122 Brandeis AH Alyssa Adler and Rebecca Heller 1 1 (UConn)
T-122 Maryland SS Sam Soltoff and Beth Sheil 1 1 (UConn)
T-134 Rutgers ML Gordon Morrisette and Arbi Llaveshi 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-134 William and Mary PK David Patton and Venu Katta 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-134 George Washington BN Priyanha Nadanasabesan and Isabel Bejarano 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-134 William and Mary KM Mark Marzziotti and Andrew Kropp-Sullivan 0.5 0.5 (University of Virginia)
T-134 Rutgers MS Vidhaath Sripathi and Quinn Maingi 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-134 Rutgers JH Nick Hansen and Alex Jubb 0.5 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-134 Rutgers BL Arbi Llaveshi and Adam Bomeisl 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-134 Brandeis JL Danny Jaffe and Tim Luciano 0.5 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-134 Syracuse LR Anthony Rini and Kwang Lee Gan 0.5 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Josh Zoffer Harvard 116 20 (Columbia) 20 (Brown) 20 (Yale ProAms) 19 (Northeastern ProAms) 19 (George Washington) 18 (Rutgers)
2 Zach Bakal Yale 103 20 (Princeton) 20 (Johns Hopkins) 16.5 (Brandeis) 16.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 16 (Stanford) 14 (University of Chicago)
3 Jean McCabe Brown 96 17.5 (Columbia) 17 (Tufts) 17 (Providence College) 15.5 (Rutgers) 15 (Yale ProAms) 14 (UConn)
4 Shomik Ghosh Harvard 87.5 17 (Maryland) 15 (Brown) 14.5 (Fordham) 14 (George Washington) 13.5 (MIT) 13.5 (Swarthmore)
T-5 Russell Leibowitz Brandeis 83 17.5 (Harvard) 15 (Wesleyan) 14.5 (Providence College) 12.5 (Brown) 12 (Bates) 11.5 (Amherst)
T-5 Joseph Eddy Columbia 83 20 (Harvard) 16 (Swarthmore) 14 (Brandeis) 12 (NYU) 11.5 (University of Chicago) 9.5 (Maryland)
7 Ashley Novak Rutgers 80 20 (American ProAms) 17 (Vassar) 15 (Princeton) 10.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 10 (Johns Hopkins) 7.5 (Harvard)
8 David Israel Johns Hopkins 77.5 16 (William and Mary) 15 (American ProAms) 14 (West Point) 12 (American) 11.5 (UMBC) 9 (George Washington)
9 Michael Barton Yale 76 16.5 (George Washington) 15 (Smith) 13.5 (Stanford) 12.5 (Princeton) 10 (Brown) 8.5 (The College of New Jersey)
T-10 Shira Almeleh Brandeis 73 12.5 (Johns Hopkins) 12.5 (Columbia) 12.5 (Middlebury) 12 (Tufts) 12 (Providence College) 11.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-10 Jodie Goodman Swarthmore 73 16.5 (Penn) 15 (Columbia) 13.5 (William and Mary) 11 (George Washington II) 10 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 7 (NYU)
12 Eric Brooks Yale 71 15 (Wellesley) 15 (Middlebury) 14 (Amherst) 11 (Dartmouth) 9 (Brandeis) 7 (Fordham)
13 Diana Li Yale 65.5 17 (Fordham) 15 (Boston University) 13.5 (Dartmouth) 10 (Princeton) 5 (Johns Hopkins) 5 (Wellesley)
14 Sean Leonard Rutgers 63 19 (Penn) 15 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 13 (William and Mary II) 11 (Swarthmore) 3 (University of Pittsburgh) 2 (American)
15 Aaron Murphy William and Mary 62 14.5 (American) 12.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 12 (Vassar) 11 (The College of New Jersey) 8 (University of Pittsburgh) 4 (University of Chicago)
16 Nathaniel Donahue Harvard 61 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 16 (Dartmouth) 10 (Columbia) 9 (West Point) 8.5 (Swarthmore)
17 Joanna Zheng Yale 51.5 15 (Harvard) 13.5 (The College of New Jersey) 10 (American ProAms) 8 (Binghamton University) 4 (George Washington) 1 (Stanford)
18 Claire Branch Princeton 50.5 17.5 (Brown) 15 (Johns Hopkins) 9.5 (Providence College) 8.5 (Stanford)
19 Nick Cugini Yale 42.5 12.5 (Wellesley) 11.5 (University of Albany) 7.5 (Middlebury) 5 (Princeton) 4.5 (Providence College) 1.5 (Amherst)
20 Dan Cobos American 41.5 11.5 (West Point) 11.5 (Georgetown) 10.5 (William and Mary II) 5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 2 (NYU) 1 (Swarthmore)
T-21 David Altman Brandeis 40.5 14.5 (Tufts) 13 (Rutgers) 6.5 (University of Albany) 4 (UConn) 2.5 (Yale ProAms)
T-21 Quinn Maingi Rutgers 40.5 17.5 (American ProAms) 14.5 (Vassar) 3 (Binghamton University) 2.5 (Johns Hopkins) 1.5 (UMBC) 1.5 (University of Albany)
23 Michael Norton Brandeis 37 12.5 (Yale ProAms) 7.5 (Wesleyan) 5 (Columbia) 4.5 (Bates) 4 (Northeastern ProAms) 3.5 (Dartmouth)
24 Taylor Blackburn Bates 35 19 (Brandeis) 12.5 (Harvard) 3.5 (Stanford)
25 Jordan Dale George Washington 34.5 13 (University of Pittsburgh) 13 (University of Virginia) 6.5 (University of Chicago) 2 (Vassar)
T-26 Megan Elsayed Brandeis 28 14 (Northeastern ProAms) 7 (Bates) 2.5 (Smith) 2.5 (Boston University) 2 (Tufts)
T-26 David Mok-Lamme Swarthmore 28 13.5 (George Washington II) 11 (William and Mary) 3.5 (The College of New Jersey)
28 Dan Cobos George Washington 27.5 14 (Penn) 6 (Dartmouth) 5 (American ProAms) 1.5 (University of Chicago) 1 (William and Mary)
29 Alex Mechanick Brown 27 11.5 (UConn) 7 (Maryland) 5 (Yale ProAms) 3.5 (MIT)
T-30 Daniel Takash Johns Hopkins 24.5 9 (Georgetown) 7.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 7 (Vassar) 1 (George Washington II)
T-30 Leighton Huch University of Chicago 24.5 9.5 (American) 6 (William and Mary) 6 (George Washington II) 3 (William and Mary II)
32 Thomas Mattessich William and Mary 23 8 (University of Virginia) 7 (American) 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 2.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms)
33 Juliana Vigorito Johns Hopkins 22.5 17 (American) 5.5 (William and Mary II)
T-34 Oliver Simon Johns Hopkins 22 14.5 (Maryland) 7.5 (American ProAms)
T-34 Greg O'Rourke Stanford 22 10 (Yale ProAms) 7.5 (Columbia) 4 (Georgetown) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
36 Matt Summers Bates 20.5 6.5 (Brandeis) 6.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 2.5 (Wesleyan) 2.5 (Middlebury) 2.5 (Wellesley)
37 Maddie Powell Boston University 19 10 (Smith) 7.5 (Brown) 1.5 (UConn)
38 Rishab Guha Columbia 18 16 (The College of New Jersey) 2 (Fordham)
39 Jeff Leibenhaut Princeton 17.5 13 (Binghamton University) 4.5 (Vassar)
40 Sam Chirtel Johns Hopkins 16.5 9.5 (Vassar) 3.5 (William and Mary) 3.5 (George Washington II)
41 Luana Wang University of Albany 14.5 14 (UMBC) 0.5 (William and Mary II)
T-42 Russell Potter Rutgers 14 14 (University of Albany)
T-42 Chris Meyer Columbia 14 14 (Georgetown)
T-42 Griffin Olmstead Swarthmore 14 11.5 (Penn) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-45 Jesse Tripathi Tufts 13 6.5 (UConn) 6.5 (Amherst)
T-45 Anirudh Dasarathy Princeton 13 7.5 (Yale ProAms) 5.5 (Binghamton University)
47 Madilynn Castillo Brown 12.5 7.5 (Wellesley) 5 (Smith)
48 Alexa Semonche Columbia 12 12 (Fordham)
T-49 Jon Haderlein Loyola Marymount 11 11 (Stanford)
T-49 Ashe Girard American 11 9.5 (NYU) 1.5 (George Washington)
51 Priyanha Nadanasabesan George Washington 10.5 10.5 (University of Virginia)
52 Young Seol Brown 10 10 (Wesleyan)
T-53 Isabel Bejarano George Washington 9 9 (UMBC)
T-53 Brian Sayler Tufts 9 9 (Amherst)
T-53 Nate Rifkin Middlebury 9 9 (University of Albany)
T-56 Sam Ward-Packard Yale 8.5 6 (Stanford) 2.5 (Harvard)
T-56 Tomas Breach Maryland 8.5 8.5 (William and Mary)
T-58 Austin Cohen Georgetown 6.5 6.5 (Penn)
T-58 Alex Jubb Rutgers 6.5 6.5 (UMBC)
60 Henry Phipps Rutgers 6 6 (The College of New Jersey)
61 Lizz Crivaro University of Pittsburgh 5.5 5.5 (University of Virginia)
62 Sarah Margulies Brandeis 5 5 (Wesleyan)
T-63 Matt Schuhriemen Providence College 4.5 4.5 (Tufts)
T-63 Bernardo Sarmiento Columbia 4.5 4.5 (American)
T-65 Keith Barry CCSF 4 4 (Amherst)
T-65 Allison Douglis Yale 4 4 (University of Albany)
T-65 Nick Hansen Rutgers 4 4 (UMBC)
T-65 Tony Nguyen Yale 4 4 (West Point)
T-65 Larry He Columbia 4 4 (Penn)
70 Venu Katta William and Mary 3 3 (University of Virginia)
T-71 Randi Saunders American 2 1.5 (Georgetown) 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-71 Yvonne Yu Northeastern 2 2 (Bates)
73 Madeline Zhu Harvard 1.5 1.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
74 David Stauffer American 1 1 (The College of New Jersey)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 Yale 558.75 Click to expand / collapse
Michael Barton* 164.5 (66) NorthAms, Worlds
Zach Bakal* 134.5 (66) NorthAms, Worlds
Eric Brooks* 115.75 (66)
Joanna Zheng* 97.75 (66)
Diana Li* 89.5 (66)
Nick Cugini* 47.25 (53.25)
Allison Douglis* 37.75 (43.75)
Reed Berry* 20.25 (26.25)
Sam Ward-Packard* 20 (26) Worlds
Henry Zhang* 17.25 (23.25)
Evan Lynyak 13 (13)
Megan Wilson 9 (9)
Adam Silverman 8.25 (8.25)
Nathaniel Rubin 6.5 (6.5)
Nikki Hwang 6.5 (6.5)
Anirudh Sivaram 6 (6)
Edwin Zhang 1 (1)
Tony Nguyen 1 (1)
Adira Levine 1 (1)
Sesenu Woldemariam* 0 (6) Worlds
2 Harvard 343 Click to expand / collapse
Shomik Ghosh* 237.5 (66)
Josh Zoffer* 194.5 (66) Yale IV, Worlds
Nathaniel Donahue* 87.5 (66)
Bo Seo* 43.75 (49.75)
Fanele Mashwama* 33 (39)
Dhruva Bhat* 20 (26)
Madeline Zhu* 9.75 (15.75) Yale IV
William Ryan 4 (4)
Julia Clark* 1.5 (7.5) Yale IV
Ben Sprung-Keyser* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
3 Brandeis 341.75 Click to expand / collapse
Russell Leibowitz* 110.75 (66) NorthAms
Shira Almeleh* 71.25 (66) NorthAms
Megan Elsayed* 66.75 (66)
Michael Norton* 65 (66)
David Altman* 17 (23)
Jess Maskin* 16.5 (22.5)
Sarah Margulies* 14.75 (20.75)
Tim Luciano 8.5 (8.5)
Rebecca Heller 6 (6)
Paige Lurie 4 (4)
Danny Jaffe 3.5 (3.5)
Alyssa Adler 2.5 (2.5)
Veronica Saltzman 2.5 (2.5)
Jordan Roth 1.5 (1.5)
4 Johns Hopkins 266.5 Click to expand / collapse
David Israel* 93 (66)
Juliana Vigorito* 59.5 (65.5)
Daniel Takash* 39.25 (45.25)
Sam Chirtel* 38.25 (44.25)
Oliver Simon* 27.5 (33.5)
Crystal Lee 9 (9)
Edmund Duhaime 4 (4)
Vignesh Ramchandran 1 (1)
5 Rutgers 265.75 Click to expand / collapse
Ashley Novak* 69.75 (66)
Russell Potter* 48 (54)
Sean Leonard* 34 (40)
Quinn Maingi* 25.75 (31.75)
Arbi Llaveshi* 22 (28)
Rachel Moon* 17.5 (23.5)
Henry Phipps* 14.25 (20.25)
Nick Hansen* 14 (20)
Alex Jubb 12.5 (12.5)
Deepta Janardhan 11 (11)
Adam Bomeisl 8.75 (8.75)
Vidhaath Sripathi 2 (2)
Becky Ratero 1 (1)
Gordon Morrisette 0.5 (0.5)
6 Brown 247 Click to expand / collapse
Jean McCabe* 109 (66) Yale IV
Alex Mechanick* 98 (66)
Young Seol* 52.5 (58.5)
Caleb Foote* 19 (25)
Tiffany Keung* 15 (21)
Yidi Wu 9 (9)
Madilynn Castillo* 8.25 (14.25) Yale IV
Ian Tarr 4 (4)
Julien Angel 3 (3)
Nicolas Cathcart 1.5 (1.5)
Joonpyo Sohn 1.5 (1.5)
7 Bates 201.25 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Summers* 77 (66) Worlds
Taylor Blackburn* 73.25 (66) Yale IV, Worlds
Zoe Seaman-Grant* 16.25 (22.25)
Matthew Kahn* 15 (21)
Jack Stewart* 4 (10) Yale IV, Worlds
Evan Binder 1 (1)
Shannon Griffin 1 (1)
Steph Wesson* 0 (6) Worlds
8 Columbia 199.75 Click to expand / collapse
Joseph Eddy* 100 (66)
Rishab Guha* 32.5 (38.5)
Adele Zhang* 20.25 (26.25)
Duncan Dickerson* 20 (26)
Bernardo Sarmiento* 18 (24)
Alexa Semonche 12.75 (12.75)
Chris Meyer 10.5 (10.5)
Larry He 3.5 (3.5)
Tanner Terry 0.75 (0.75)
9 George Washington 196 Click to expand / collapse
Dan Cobos* 83 (66)
Andrew Bowles* 48.5 (54.5)
Jordan Dale* 42 (48)
Tyler Arnold* 32.5 (38.5)
Priyanha Nadanasabesan* 29.5 (35.5)
Alex Maxwell* 16 (22)
Isabel Bejarano 7.5 (7.5)
Tushar Madan 4 (4)
Brittany Pouliot 1 (1)
10 American 157.5 Click to expand / collapse
Dan Cobos* 47 (53)
David Stauffer* 42.5 (48.5)
Ashe Girard* 36 (42)
Randi Saunders* 24.25 (30.25)
Alex McHugh 8 (8)
Frankie Orrico 5.5 (5.5)
Matt Sokol 2.5 (2.5)
11 William and Mary 156.5 Click to expand / collapse
Aaron Murphy* 83 (66)
Thomas Mattessich* 54.5 (60.5)
Andrew Kropp-Sullivan* 14.75 (20.75)
Mark Marzziotti 13.5 (13.5)
Brad Ewing 4.5 (4.5)
David Patton 1.25 (1.25)
Venu Katta 0.5 (0.5)
12 Princeton 147.5 Click to expand / collapse
Claire Branch* 47 (53) NorthAms
Brian Moore* 24 (30)
Jeff Leibenhaut* 23.75 (29.75)
Brian Litchfield* 20.75 (26.75)
Anirudh Dasarathy* 15 (21)
Nathan Raab* 9 (15) NorthAms
Sam Mathews 2 (2)
13 Swarthmore 142 Click to expand / collapse
Jodie Goodman* 41 (47)
David Mok-Lamme* 26.25 (32.25) Yale IV
William Meyer* 23.5 (29.5)
Griffin Olmstead* 12.5 (18.5) Yale IV
Richard Ngo 8.75 (8.75)
Patrick Holland 4 (4)
Yang Yi 2 (2)
14 Boston University 54.5 Click to expand / collapse
Maddie Powell* 42.75 (48.75)
Ellen Taube* 18 (24)
Alden Burnham 9.25 (9.25)
Laura Coughlin 6.75 (6.75)
15 Maryland 35 Click to expand / collapse
Sam Soltoff* 14.5 (20.5)
Tomas Breach 13.5 (13.5)
Beth Sheil 1 (1)
16 University of Chicago 27 Click to expand / collapse
Leighton Huch* 14.75 (20.75)
Miles Witthaus 3.5 (3.5)
Evan Hernandez 3.5 (3.5)
Kyle Painter 3 (3)
Chris Riehle 2 (2)
Sean Lee 2 (2)
Kevin Guo 2 (2)
17 Stanford 22.75 Click to expand / collapse
Greg O'Rourke* 34.25 (40.25)
Sam Wood 2 (2)
Ilya Gaidarov* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
Andrew Suciu* 0 (6) Yale IV
19 Northeastern 13.25 Click to expand / collapse
Yvonne Yu* 17.25 (23.25)
Danny Rego 1 (1)
Colton Caramihalis 1 (1)
20 Georgetown 10 Click to expand / collapse
Ryan Hautigan 5 (5)
Austin Cohen 4 (4)
Abe Fraifeld 1 (1)
T-21 BGC 8 Click to expand / collapse
T-21 Providence College 8 Click to expand / collapse
Matt Schuhriemen 4 (4)
Michael McCormick 4 (4)
24 Tufts 7 Click to expand / collapse
Jesse Tripathi 2 (2)
Brian Sayler 2 (2)
Noah Kirsch 1.5 (1.5)
Kate Epstein 1.5 (1.5)
T-25 NYU 6 Click to expand / collapse
Arianna Israel* 31 (37)
T-25 Middlebury 6 Click to expand / collapse
Nate Rifkin* 15 (21)
T-25 University of Pittsburgh 6 Click to expand / collapse
Lizz Crivaro* 14.5 (20.5)
T-25 CCSF 6 Click to expand / collapse
Keith Barry* 55 (61)
29 Moody Bible Institute 4 Click to expand / collapse
Jorgen Rehn 2 (2)
Anneliise Rehn 2 (2)
30 Amherst 3 Click to expand / collapse
Edgar Casildo 1.5 (1.5)
David Walchak 1.5 (1.5)
31 Syracuse 2.5 Click to expand / collapse
Anthony Rini 5.75 (5.75)
Kwang Lee Gan 2.25 (2.25)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 Bo Seo Harvard 86.5 20 (Brandeis) 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 17.5 (Yale ProAms) 16 (MIT) 15.5 (Tufts)
2 Kyle Grigel Penn 85.5 20 (George Washington) 18 (Rutgers) 16.5 (American) 16 (Swarthmore) 15 (Amherst)
3 Henry Zhang Yale 82 20 (Brown) 20 (Princeton) 15 (Middlebury) 14.5 (Stanford) 12.5 (Dartmouth)
4 Fanele Mashwama Harvard 81.5 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 18 (Tufts) 17.5 (Brandeis) 13.5 (MIT) 12.5 (Yale ProAms)
T-5 Zoe Seaman-Grant Bates 79 17 (Stanford) 17 (Providence College) 15 (Brandeis) 15 (Brown) 15 (Wellesley)
T-5 Andrew Bowles George Washington 79 19 (American) 17 (The College of New Jersey) 15 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 14.5 (Fordham) 13.5 (Georgetown)
7 Anirudh Dasarathy Princeton 75.5 20 (Yale ProAms) 17 (Maryland) 15.5 (Rutgers) 13 (Binghamton University) 10 (George Washington)
8 Matthew Kahn Bates 71 16 (Wesleyan) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Harvard) 15 (Dartmouth) 10 (Wellesley)
9 Austin Cohen Georgetown 70 20 (American ProAms) 18 (Penn) 14 (American) 11 (George Washington II) 7 (Maryland)
10 Frankie Orrico American 68.5 17.5 (Princeton) 15 (Vassar) 14.5 (The College of New Jersey) 11 (William and Mary II) 10.5 (UMBC)
11 Tanner Terry Columbia 67 20 (Harvard) 13 (Penn) 12.5 (George Washington) 12 (The College of New Jersey) 9.5 (Fordham)
12 Arianna Israel NYU 60 16 (Georgetown) 14 (West Point) 13 (Rutgers) 11 (Swarthmore) 6 (MIT)
13 Nick Hansen Rutgers 56.5 13 (UMBC) 12 (Providence College) 11.5 (West Point) 10.5 (University of Pittsburgh) 9.5 (Maryland)
14 Rebecca Heller Brandeis 54 13 (Bates) 11 (Wesleyan) 10.5 (Tufts) 10 (Middlebury) 9.5 (Providence College)
15 Harry Zhang Johns Hopkins 53.5 16 (George Washington II) 12 (Maryland) 11 (Georgetown) 10.5 (Rutgers) 4 (American)
16 Chetan Hebbur NYU 48.5 15 (George Washington) 15 (Princeton) 12.5 (Brandeis) 6 (George Washington II)
17 Sam Mathews Princeton 39.5 14.5 (Maryland) 13.5 (George Washington II) 10 (Vassar) 1.5 (American)
18 Sam Wood Stanford 34.5 12.5 (Brown) 12 (Fordham) 10 (Dartmouth)
19 Ian Tarr Brown 34 14.5 (Providence College) 8.5 (Wesleyan) 8.5 (NYU) 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
20 Andrew Kropp-Sullivan William and Mary 33.5 11.5 (American) 7.5 (George Washington) 6 (Georgetown) 4.5 (The College of New Jersey) 4 (University of Chicago)
T-21 Duncan Dickerson Columbia 30 17 (Fordham) 10.5 (Penn) 2.5 (Harvard)
T-21 Tim Luciano Brandeis 30 10.5 (Binghamton University) 9 (University of Albany) 7 (Providence College) 3.5 (MIT)
23 Venu Katta William and Mary 29 13.5 (Swarthmore) 13 (University of Virginia) 2.5 (George Washington)
24 Danny Jaffe Brandeis 28.5 12.5 (Middlebury) 7.5 (Wellesley) 4.5 (Maryland) 3 (Rutgers) 1 (Wesleyan)
T-25 Megan Wilson Yale 26.5 14 (University of Albany) 12.5 (Amherst)
T-25 Delaney Herndon Yale 26.5 12.5 (Harvard) 9.5 (The College of New Jersey) 4.5 (Fordham)
T-25 Drew Latimer Tufts 26.5 12.5 (Wellesley) 11.5 (UConn) 2.5 (Princeton)
T-25 Ben Lewson Tufts 26.5 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 7.5 (Amherst) 5 (Brandeis) 4 (University of Albany)
29 Alex Jacobsen Yale 24 14 (UConn) 10 (Amherst)
30 Amelia Berg Brandeis 22 10.5 (Bates) 7.5 (Boston University) 4 (UConn)
T-31 William Meyer Swarthmore 19 15.5 (Penn) 3.5 (NYU)
T-31 Taahir Munshi Stanford 19 14 (University of Chicago) 5 (Yale ProAms)
33 Evan Lynyak Yale 18 11.5 (University of Albany) 5 (Middlebury) 1.5 (West Point)
T-34 Gabe Rusk University of Denver 17.5 17.5 (George Washington)
T-34 Keizra Mecklai Duke 17.5 17.5 (American ProAms)
T-34 Dhruva Bhat Harvard 17.5 17.5 (Brown)
T-34 Caroline Wallace Penn 17.5 17.5 (Harvard)
T-34 Kevin Guo University of Chicago 17.5 12 (Stanford) 5.5 (Rutgers)
39 Nathan Raab Princeton 17 15 (Yale ProAms) 2 (The College of New Jersey)
40 Vidhaath Sripathi Rutgers 16 8 (Binghamton University) 6 (William and Mary II) 2 (Providence College)
41 Nat Warner Wesleyan 15.5 10 (Brandeis) 5.5 (Tufts)
T-42 Katherine Shen University of Chicago 15 15 (American ProAms)
T-42 Jake Villarreal Bates 15 7.5 (Brown) 7.5 (Middlebury)
T-44 Avik Shreekumar Harvard 13.5 13.5 (Wesleyan)
T-44 Ellen Taube Boston University 13.5 10 (Brown) 3 (Tufts) 0.5 (Bates)
T-46 Connor Wahrman Brandeis 13 13 (Tufts)
T-46 Lin Lan Rutgers 13 13 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-48 Benjamin Leb NYU 12.5 10 (Harvard) 2.5 (Brandeis)
T-48 Nicholas Horvath Princeton 12.5 12.5 (American ProAms)
50 Elana Leone Stanford 11.5 11.5 (University of Chicago)
51 Mario Fiandeiro Northeastern 10.5 8 (Tufts) 2.5 (Amherst)
T-52 Suraj Oza Rutgers 10 10 (American ProAms)
T-52 Anna Olevsky George Washington 10 7.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 2.5 (American ProAms)
T-54 Yidi Wu Brown 9.5 8.5 (MIT) 1 (NYU)
T-54 Crystal Lee Johns Hopkins 9.5 7.5 (Yale ProAms) 2 (Maryland)
T-54 Richard Ngo Swarthmore 9.5 6.5 (American) 2.5 (Franklin and Marshall ProAms) 0.5 (Penn)
T-57 Adil Hakeem Yale 9 9 (UConn)
T-57 Gavri Schreiber Maryland 9 8 (University of Virginia) 1 (Georgetown)
59 Jerusalem Demsas William and Mary 8.5 8.5 (Georgetown)
T-60 Nicolo Marzano Penn 8 8 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-60 Abe Fraifeld Georgetown 8 8 (UMBC)
T-62 Adam Silverman Yale 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-62 Elizabeth Davies Duke 7.5 7.5 (American ProAms)
T-62 Stevon Felton Middlebury 7.5 7.5 (Vassar)
65 Laila Robbins Yale 7 7 (The College of New Jersey)
T-66 Elle Wilson Stanford 6.5 6.5 (University of Chicago)
T-66 Ellie Black Wesleyan 6.5 6.5 (UConn)
T-68 Isabelle Taft Yale 5.5 5.5 (Bates)
T-68 Gerry Jamison William and Mary 5.5 5.5 (University of Virginia)
T-68 Emma Sapat Yale 5.5 3 (Bates) 2.5 (Middlebury)
T-68 Rose Cote Syracuse 5.5 5.5 (Binghamton University)
T-68 Katie Haynes Georgetown 5.5 5.5 (Penn)
T-68 Will Crichton Carnegie Mellon 5.5 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-74 Brennan Caruthers Northeastern 5 5 (Vassar)
T-74 Devin Krok Stanford 5 5 (Brown)
T-74 Sravya Nallaganchu Northeastern 5 5 (Amherst)
T-74 Tara Bansal Duke 5 5 (American ProAms)
T-78 Ricky Cambo Brown 4.5 4.5 (Providence College)
T-78 Anneliise Rehn Moody Bible Institute 4.5 4.5 (Stanford)
T-80 Sophia Bills George Washington 4 3.5 (Georgetown) 0.5 (UMBC)
T-80 Patrick Holland Swarthmore 4 4 (West Point)
T-82 Henry Snow Brandeis 3.5 3 (Binghamton University) 0.5 (Tufts)
T-82 Tommy Peeples Harvard 3.5 3.5 (Wesleyan)
T-84 Becky Ratero Rutgers 3 3 (UMBC)
T-84 Erica West William and Mary 3 3 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-86 Christina Gilbert Stanford 2.5 2.5 (Brown)
T-86 Tanay Padhi Brown 2.5 2.5 (Yale ProAms)
T-86 Michelle Kelrikh Yale 2.5 2.5 (Wellesley)
89 Sean Lee University of Chicago 2 2 (Stanford)
T-90 Alex Schwartz Moody Bible Institute 1.5 1.5 (University of Chicago)
T-90 Nimit Jindal Rutgers 1.5 1.5 (University of Albany)