# School Debaters Points
1
2
3
4
5
1 NYU JR Ailin Jia and Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan 66 19 (Fordham) 15 (Tufts) 12 (University of Virginia) 11 (Boston University) 9 (Georgetown)
2 University of Chicago TH Roy Tiefer and Ahmad Howard 54.75 16 (Brown/Wesleyan) 15 (Penn) 11 (Tufts) 9 (NYU) 3.75 (Odette)
3 Brown HR Mac Hays and Gabe Ritter 49 15 (Boston University) 13 (Odette) 12 (Rutgers) 5.25 (Tufts) 3.75 (NYU)
4 George Washington TM Ryan Tiedemann and Vivienne Monteiro 37 9 (Odette) 8.25 (Fordham) 8 (University of Virginia) 8 (Drexel) 3.75 (Maryland)
5 Brown MB Andrew Monteith and Perry Beckett 29.5 16 (Rutgers) 12 (Williams II) 1.5 (Tufts)
6 Dartmouth WL Madeleine Wu and Ryan Lafferty 21.5 20 (Harvard) 1.5 (Boston University)
7 Bates MB Andrew Monteith and Perry Beckett 19.5 16 (Harvard) 3.5 (Fordham)
T-8 University of Virginia MR Maggie Mooney and Joey Rubas 13 13 (Georgetown)
T-8 George Washington TM Ryan Tiedemann and Sarah Miller 13 13 (Binghamton University)
10 George Washington PH Anna Pinkerton and Zaid Hintzman 11 8 (University of Pittsburgh) 3 (University of Virginia)
11 Brown FH Leo Fleissig and Mac Hays 10 10 (Williams)
T-12 University of Chicago JS Ethan Jiang and Nish Sinha 9 9 (Harvard)
T-12 Brown MH Anna Miller and Mac Hays 9 9 (Binghamton University)
14 Harvard OL Iman Onbargi and Catherine Liu 8.25 5.25 (Boston University) 3 (Williams II)
T-15 University of Virginia RB Joey Rubas and Brandon Burton 8 8 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-15 Northeastern RL Ethan Reiter and Elena Leeds 8 8 (Brandeis)
T-17 Tufts CZ Jehan Chanmugam and Aiden Zhang 6 5.25 (Boston University) 0.75 (Fordham)
T-17 Harvard SL Daniel Sheremeta and Catherine Liu 6 6 (Brown/Wesleyan)
T-19 Yale BS Evan Burkeen and Naz Soysal 5.25 5.25 (Tufts)
T-19 Yale SS Naz Soysal and Matt Song 5.25 5.25 (Penn)
T-19 University of Chicago WJ Helen Wu and Samuel Johnson 5.25 5.25 (Penn)
22 Brown RH Gabe Ritter and Ashton Higgins 4.5 4.5 (Williams)
23 Georgetown NG Jackson Neme and Lindsey Gradowski 4.25 3.75 (Maryland) 0.5 (NYU)
T-24 University of Chicago JP Samuel Johnson and Ale Perri 4 4 (Harvard)
T-24 Brown TH Jessica Tuchin and Mac Hays 4 4 (Bates)
T-24 Yale LA Jonathan Lim and Aryan Agarwal 4 4 (Harvard)
T-24 University of Chicago KS Daniel Katari and Andrew Shi 4 4 (Harvard)
T-24 MIT CW Santi Cantu and Jessica Wang 4 4 (Carnegie Mellon)
T-29 Georgetown GN Aidan Gillies and Maddie Naisbitt 3.75 3 (University of Virginia) 0.75 (Fordham)
T-29 George Washington HM Sidra Hussain and Sarah Miller 3.75 3.75 (Georgetown)
T-29 University of Chicago CJ Sydney Cook and Samuel Johnson 3.75 3.75 (NYU)
T-29 Hamilton GC Theodor Gerken and Timothy Colledge 3.75 3.75 (Binghamton University)
33 University of Virginia MB Maggie Mooney and Brandon Burton 3.5 3.5 (Fordham)
34 Northeastern SB Niki Schrift and Elizabeth Buerkle 3 3 (Brandeis)
T-35 University of Virginia GM Vihini Gunasekera and Maggie Mooney 2 1.5 (Penn) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-35 Harvard VR Sierra Valdez and Tilly Robinson 2 2 (Brown/Wesleyan)
T-35 Amherst ZG Audrey Zhou and Cecilia Granda-Scott 2 2 (Brown/Wesleyan)
T-38 Williams LH William Logue and William Hallward-Driemeier 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-38 University of Chicago SS Nish Sinha and Aidan Shannon 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-38 Harvard SH Daniel Sheremeta and Jenna Hong 1.5 1.5 (Boston University)
T-38 University of Chicago PP Steven Porter and Ale Perri 1.5 1.5 (Penn)
T-38 Johns Hopkins PZ Sangwon Park and Andrew Zhang 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-38 Penn SL Shaurya Singhi and Carina Li 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-38 Williams KS Miles Kodama and Justin Suh 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-38 Yale TK Teddy Tawil and Dana Ko 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
T-38 Penn WK Justin Gabriel Wibisono and Joshua Karouw 1.5 1.5 (Harvard)
47 Yale NT Chi Nguyen and Sonam Tenzin Wangchuk 1 1 (Williams)
T-48 Georgetown FM Sonia Fan and Gordon McNeill 0.75 0.75 (Fordham)
T-48 University of Chicago CL Jonathan Chen and Bowser Liu 0.75 0.75 (Fordham)
T-48 Brown SC Jason Shan and Diego Castillo 0.75 0.75 (Fordham)
T-48 Columbia CS Tanya Chatterjee and Ben Scherzer 0.75 0.75 (Fordham)
T-52 William and Mary KG Bart Kaminski and Alexander Gerber 0.5 0.5 (Odette)
T-52 University of Virginia PB Sterling Peterson and Brandon Burton 0.5 0.5 (Georgetown)
T-52 Johns Hopkins WG Justin Wu and Muzamil Godil 0.5 0.5 (Maryland)
T-52 University of Virginia BB Varnum Bayless and Brandon Burton 0.5 0.5 (Maryland)
T-52 Yale BS William Berry and Naz Soysal 0.5 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-52 George Washington IL Gia Iyer and Maiya Little 0.5 0.5 (Georgetown)
T-52 University of Chicago SC Rohan Sachdev and Jonathan Chen 0.5 0.5 (Odette)
T-52 George Washington WM Kaitlin Wing and Ian McVann-Henkelmann 0.5 0.5 (Georgetown)
T-52 Northeastern BR Brooke Blanton and Ethan Reiter 0.5 0.5 (Binghamton University)
T-52 Carnegie Mellon GP Nikhil Ganesh and Arnav Paliwal 0.5 0.5 (Maryland)
# Debater School Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
1 Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan NYU 77 15 (Tufts) 15 (Northeastern ProAms) 13 (Georgetown) 12 (University of Virginia) 11.5 (Fordham) 10.5 (Binghamton University)
2 Mac Hays Brown 60 14 (Williams) 13 (Binghamton University) 10.5 (Odette) 10 (Tufts) 7 (Drexel) 5.5 (Bates)
3 Ahmad Howard University of Chicago 56 17 (George Washington ProAms) 10.5 (NYU) 9.5 (Drexel) 8.5 (Brown/Wesleyan) 7.5 (Tufts) 3 (Odette)
4 Ryan Lafferty Dartmouth 55.5 20 (Harvard) 16 (Brown/Wesleyan) 12.5 (Boston University) 5 (Tufts) 2 (Williams II)
5 Aidan Gillies Georgetown 46 12 (George Washington ProAms) 9.5 (University of Virginia) 8.5 (Rutgers) 8 (University of Pittsburgh) 8 (Carnegie Mellon)
6 Roy Tiefer University of Chicago 44.5 13.5 (Brown/Wesleyan) 12.5 (Penn) 8 (NYU) 7 (George Washington ProAms) 3.5 (Rutgers)
7 Perry Beckett Bates 40.5 17.5 (Harvard) 16.5 (Fordham) 6.5 (Williams)
8 Naz Soysal Yale 39.5 13.5 (Rutgers) 11 (Brown/Wesleyan) 8 (Binghamton University) 7 (Williams II)
9 Ale Perri University of Chicago 37 19 (Fordham) 10 (Penn) 4.5 (George Washington ProAms) 3.5 (Brown/Wesleyan)
10 Vivienne Monteiro George Washington 35.5 13 (Maryland) 7 (University of Virginia) 5.5 (Odette) 5.5 (Georgetown) 4.5 (Drexel)
11 Andrew Monteith Bates 35 15 (Harvard) 14 (Fordham) 2.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 2 (Drexel) 1.5 (Williams)
12 Andrew Monteith Brown 33 16 (Rutgers) 12.5 (Tufts) 4.5 (Williams II)
13 Helen Wu University of Chicago 32.5 17.5 (Northeastern ProAms) 15 (Penn)
14 Catherine Liu Harvard 32 20 (Northeastern ProAms) 12 (Williams II)
15 Ailin Jia NYU 31 10.5 (Georgetown) 10 (Northeastern ProAms) 5.5 (Binghamton University) 2.5 (Tufts) 2.5 (Boston University)
T-16 Gabe Ritter Brown 26.5 15 (Boston University) 6 (Rutgers) 5.5 (NYU)
T-16 Ryan Tiedemann George Washington 26.5 10.5 (Maryland) 8 (Georgetown) 4 (Fordham) 3 (Binghamton University) 1 (Rutgers)
18 Perry Beckett Brown 20.5 11 (Rutgers) 9.5 (Williams II)
19 Madeleine Wu Dartmouth 20 12.5 (Harvard) 7.5 (Boston University)
20 David Williams Boston University 18.5 9.5 (Brandeis) 9 (Williams)
21 Muzamil Godil Johns Hopkins 17 9 (Fordham) 8 (Maryland)
22 Jackson Neme Georgetown 14.5 14.5 (George Washington ProAms)
23 Maggie Mooney University of Virginia 13 6.5 (Fordham) 3 (Carnegie Mellon) 3 (Georgetown) 0.5 (Binghamton University)
24 Bowser Liu University of Chicago 12.5 12.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
25 Audrey Higley Wellesley 12 12 (Brandeis)
26 Leo Fleissig Brown 11.5 11.5 (Williams)
T-27 Rohan Sachdev University of Chicago 10 9.5 (George Washington ProAms) 0.5 (Odette)
T-27 Shyla Summers Yale 10 10 (Harvard)
T-29 Julien Benchek University of Chicago 7.5 7.5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-29 Seamus Allen Stanford 7.5 7.5 (Harvard)
31 Sivani Srinivasan NYU 7 7 (Brandeis)
32 Samuel Johnson University of Chicago 6.5 6 (Brown/Wesleyan) 0.5 (NYU)
T-33 Sidra Hussain George Washington 6 5.5 (Carnegie Mellon) 0.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
T-33 Joey Rubas University of Virginia 6 5.5 (Maryland) 0.5 (Carnegie Mellon)
35 Anna Pinkerton George Washington 5.5 5.5 (University of Pittsburgh)
36 Jenna Hong Harvard 5 5 (Northeastern ProAms)
T-37 Maddie Naisbitt Georgetown 4.5 4.5 (University of Virginia)
T-37 Pranav Garigipati Rutgers 4.5 4.5 (Brandeis)
39 Sonam Tenzin Wangchuk Yale 4 4 (Williams)
40 Maiya Little George Washington 3.5 3 (University of Pittsburgh) 0.5 (Georgetown)
T-41 William Logue Williams 3 3 (Bates)
T-41 Justin Wu Johns Hopkins 3 3 (Maryland)
43 Tori Qiu Stanford 2.5 2.5 (Harvard)
T-44 Tori Ling Penn 2 2 (George Washington ProAms)
T-44 Ethan Reiter Northeastern 2 2 (Brandeis)
T-44 Weslan Hansen George Washington 2 2 (University of Virginia)
47 Matt Mauriello Harvard 1.5 1.5 (Fordham)
48 Cecilia Granda-Scott Amherst 1 1 (Brown/Wesleyan)
T-49 Lindsey Gradowski Georgetown 0.5 0.5 (Maryland)
T-49 Rayan Sheikh NYU 0.5 0.5 (Bates)
Expand / Collapse All
# School Points Debater (qualified for the National Championship*) Points (Contribution) Auto-Quals
1 University of Chicago 333.25 Click to expand / collapse
Ahmad Howard* 91.25 (66) Yale IV, Worlds
Roy Tiefer* 59.25 (65.25)
Samuel Johnson* 37 (43)
Ale Perri* 35.25 (41.25) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
Rohan Sachdev* 13.5 (19.5)
Ethan Jiang* 12.5 (18.5) Worlds
Nish Sinha* 10.5 (16.5)
Helen Wu* 9.25 (15.25) NorthAms, Worlds
Muthukumar Sundar 6.75 (6.75)
Daniel Katari 4 (4)
Andrew Shi 4 (4)
Julien Benchek* 4 (10) NorthAms
Sydney Cook 3.75 (3.75)
Ben Cortez 2.5 (2.5)
Bowser Liu* 2.25 (8.25) NorthAms
Aidan Shannon 1.5 (1.5)
Alicja Wolinska 1.5 (1.5)
Sarah Willrich 1.5 (1.5)
Doris Hado 1.5 (1.5)
Steven Porter 1.5 (1.5)
Jonathan Chen 1.25 (1.25)
2 Brown 263.75 Click to expand / collapse
Mac Hays* 83 (66) NorthAms
Gabe Ritter* 65.5 (66)
Andrew Monteith* 29.5 (35.5)
Perry Beckett* 29.5 (35.5)
Leo Fleissig* 19.25 (25.25) NorthAms
Anna Miller 9 (9)
Ashton Higgins* 6 (12) NorthAms
Jessica Tuchin 4 (4)
Vivian Chiu 3 (3)
Jason Shan 0.75 (0.75)
Diego Castillo 0.75 (0.75)
James Afford* 0 (6) NorthAms
3 George Washington 203.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ryan Tiedemann* 57.75 (63.75) Expansion
Vivienne Monteiro* 44.75 (50.75)
Sarah Miller* 18.75 (24.75) Expansion
Maiya Little* 13.5 (19.5)
Zaid Hintzman* 11 (17)
Anna Pinkerton* 11 (17)
Sidra Hussain 8.75 (8.75)
Kaitlin Wing 0.5 (0.5)
Ian McVann-Henkelmann 0.5 (0.5)
Gia Iyer 0.5 (0.5)
Weslan Hansen 0.5 (0.5)
4 NYU 176.75 Click to expand / collapse
Aadhavaarasan Raviarasan* 98.25 (66)
Ailin Jia* 85.75 (66)
Rayan Sheikh* 15.75 (21.75)
Melanie Zhang 9.5 (9.5)
Pranav Garigipati 6 (6)
Reed Easterling 4.5 (4.5)
Isabel Irvine 1.5 (1.5)
Mike Chen 1.5 (1.5)
5 Harvard 171 Click to expand / collapse
Catherine Liu* 35.75 (41.75)
Matt Mauriello* 21 (27) Brandeis IV, Yale IV, Worlds
Sahil Sood* 20 (26)
Gerson Personnat* 16 (22)
Iman Onbargi 8.25 (8.25)
Daniel Sheremeta 7.5 (7.5)
Hunter Haynes 4 (4)
Theo Datta 4 (4)
Jenna Hong 3 (3)
Sebastian Juarez 2 (2)
Sierra Valdez 2 (2)
Tilly Robinson 2 (2)
Sungjoo Yoon 2 (2)
Jing Ge 1.5 (1.5)
Stephanie Rosalind Chen* 0 (6) Worlds
Ambika Grover* 0 (6) Worlds
Annushka Agarwal* 0 (6) Brandeis IV, Yale IV, Worlds
6 University of Virginia 138 Click to expand / collapse
Joey Rubas* 34 (40)
Maggie Mooney* 21 (27)
Humphrey Luo* 17 (23)
Shenan Worrel* 17 (23)
Brandon Burton* 12.5 (18.5)
Vihini Gunasekera 3 (3)
Prerana Srinivasan 2.5 (2.5)
Sterling Peterson 0.5 (0.5)
Varnum Bayless 0.5 (0.5)
7 Yale 126.5 Click to expand / collapse
Naz Soysal* 36 (42)
Shyla Summers* 11.5 (17.5)
Evan Burkeen 5.25 (5.25)
Matt Song* 5.25 (11.25) NorthAms, Worlds
Kaylee Chen 4 (4)
Ryan Gumlia 4 (4)
Aryan Agarwal 4 (4)
Jonathan Lim 4 (4)
Netra Easwaran 2 (2)
Dana Ko 1.5 (1.5)
Teddy Tawil 1.5 (1.5)
Anish Beeram 1.5 (1.5)
Eric Tu* 1.5 (7.5) Worlds
Sonam Tenzin Wangchuk 1 (1)
Chi Nguyen 1 (1)
William Berry 0.5 (0.5)
Maddie Nagle* 0 (6) Worlds
David Bloom* 0 (6) Worlds
Justin Kim* 0 (6) NorthAms
8 Georgetown 81 Click to expand / collapse
Aidan Gillies* 18 (24)
Gordon McNeill* 13.75 (19.75)
Lindsey Gradowski* 10.75 (16.75)
Jackson Neme 6.75 (6.75)
Sahil Sud 6.75 (6.75)
Maddie Naisbitt 3.75 (3.75)
Robbie Safran 2.5 (2.5)
Sonia Fan 0.75 (0.75)
9 Dartmouth 74.5 Click to expand / collapse
Ryan Lafferty* 35 (41) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
Madeleine Wu* 21.5 (27.5) Yale IV, Worlds
Peyton Jackson* 0 (6) NorthAms
10 Bates 66 Click to expand / collapse
Andrew Monteith* 33.5 (39.5)
Perry Beckett* 20.5 (26.5)
11 Stanford 60 Click to expand / collapse
Amy Chang 9 (9)
Benjamin Thomas 9 (9)
Akaash Kolluri 9 (9)
Keira Chatwin 9 (9)
Sehrish Gohar 1.5 (1.5)
Emma Blemaster 1.5 (1.5)
Dario Soatto 1.5 (1.5)
Katie Cheng 1.5 (1.5)
Tori Qiu* 0 (6) NorthAms
Jubayer Ibn Hamid* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
Tejas Subramaniam* 0 (6) Yale IV, NorthAms, Worlds
12 Williams 42.5 Click to expand / collapse
William Logue* 14 (20)
Robert Nielsen* 12 (18)
Justin Suh 1.5 (1.5)
Miles Kodama 1.5 (1.5)
William Hallward-Driemeier 1.5 (1.5)
13 Tufts 41.5 Click to expand / collapse
Aiden Zhang* 25.5 (31.5)
Jehan Chanmugam 6 (6)
Toby Winick 4 (4)
14 Princeton 36 Click to expand / collapse
Isaac Cape* 0 (6) Yale IV, Worlds
Xiao Ke Lu* 0 (6) Brandeis IV, Yale IV, Worlds
Sheryar Fazal* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
Kaustubh Jain* 0 (6) Brandeis IV, Worlds
Jacquelynn Lin* 0 (6) Brandeis IV
Sheryar Ahmad Fazal* 0 (6) Worlds
15 Northeastern 35 Click to expand / collapse
Ethan Reiter* 14.5 (20.5)
Elena Leeds 8 (8)
Niki Schrift 3 (3)
Elizabeth Buerkle 3 (3)
Brooke Blanton 0.5 (0.5)
16 Penn 33.75 Click to expand / collapse
Rohan Ganesh* 16.75 (22.75)
Tori Ling 2.5 (2.5)
Sena Kim 2.5 (2.5)
Joshua Karouw 1.5 (1.5)
Shaurya Singhi 1.5 (1.5)
Carina Li 1.5 (1.5)
Justin Gabriel Wibisono 1.5 (1.5)
17 William and Mary 31.75 Click to expand / collapse
Bart Kaminski* 25.25 (31.25)
Alexander Gerber 0.5 (0.5)
18 Johns Hopkins 30.25 Click to expand / collapse
Muzamil Godil* 13 (19) Brandeis IV
Sangwon Park 1.5 (1.5)
Andrew Zhang 1.5 (1.5)
Tim Do 1 (1)
Rohan Ganesh 0.75 (0.75)
Justin Wu* 0.5 (6.5) Brandeis IV
19 Wellesley 19.5 Click to expand / collapse
Audrey Higley* 13.5 (19.5)
T-20 Cornell 12 Click to expand / collapse
Eli Pallrand* 0 (6) Worlds
Ram Orfanel* 0 (6) Worlds
T-20 UCLA 12 Click to expand / collapse
Thej Mallu* 0 (6) Worlds
Belle Ho* 0 (6) Worlds
T-20 Berkeley 12 Click to expand / collapse
Eddy Xu* 0 (6) Worlds
Shayor Khan* 0 (6) Worlds
23 MIT 8 Click to expand / collapse
Santi Cantu 4 (4)
Jessica Wang 4 (4)
24 Hamilton 7.5 Click to expand / collapse
Timothy Colledge 3.75 (3.75)
Theodor Gerken 3.75 (3.75)
25 Carnegie Mellon 5 Click to expand / collapse
Nikhil Ganesh 2.5 (2.5)
Arnav Paliwal 2.5 (2.5)
26 Amherst 4 Click to expand / collapse
Audrey Zhou 2 (2)
Cecilia Granda-Scott 2 (2)
27 Rutgers 3 Click to expand / collapse
Pranav Garigipati 3 (3)
28 Columbia 1.5 Click to expand / collapse
Tanya Chatterjee 0.75 (0.75)
Ben Scherzer 0.75 (0.75)
29 Boston University 1 Click to expand / collapse
David Williams 1 (1)
# Debater School Points Qualled
1
2
3
4
5
6
There are no Online Qualifier Point results yet